Brainerd, MN
12/28/2019











                                        Brainerd Nordic Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2019
                           OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   375  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     97  Gina Wasniewski                    35:39.12      7   ( 82) Ellie Brown                        40:21.01 
  2     94  Elle Juranek                       36:31.59      8   ( 80) Isabel Nelson                      40:45.31 
  3     93  Liliana Schaeffer                  36:32.16      9   ( 78) Mari Devine                        41:07.06 
  4     91  Sarah Nesheim                      37:45.27     10   ( 73) Jenna Lee                          41:32.10 
  5   ( 90) Emma Storbakken                    38:04.54 
  6   ( 84) Callie Knapp                       39:56.26 

  2.   364  Mora                               
=============================================
  1     96  Johanna Schwinghamer               35:41.77      5   ( 85) Mattea Van Hale                    39:43.34 
  2     95  Gen Woods                          36:21.30      6   ( 72) Ariella Onasch                     41:47.41 
  3     87  Lily Peterson                      38:24.35      7   ( 67) Margo Niskanen                     43:44.95 
  4     86  Abby Szoka                         38:27.09 

  3.   352  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     98  Gwendoline Youso                   35:19.26      6   ( 75) Ella Simula                        41:27.37 
  2     92  Demi Fisher                        37:14.02      7   ( 69) Clara Anderson-Cameron             42:11.24 
  3     83  Madeline Simula                    40:14.87      8   ( 58) Camille McDermott                  47:19.41 
  4     79  Lily Krona                         40:45.78 
  5   ( 77) Regan Dewitt                       41:15.25 

  4.   346  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Bethany Miller                     34:30.57      4     76  Cameo Neumann                      41:23.08 
  2     89  Kamryn Coauette                    38:05.97 
  3     81  Jaelyn Miller                      40:23.07 

  5.   306  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     99  Wren Scott-Lumbar                  34:58.32      5   ( 62) Ehrin Quinn                        45:33.59 
  2     74  Grace Gilmore                      41:31.70      6   ( 57) Cora Blomberg                      47:34.73 
  3     68  Esther Scheele                     43:04.47 
  4     65  Anna Miller                        44:01.96 

  6.   293  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     88  Adrienne Kresha                    38:16.73      5   ( 54) Claire Zupko                       51:19.14 
  2     71  Elizabeth Ahlin                    41:50.96      6   ( 51) Aliza Kresha                       55:03.16 
  3     70  Claire Zack                        42:02.23 
  4     64  Kaylee Zupko                       44:58.59 

  7.   234  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     63  Emma Rund                          45:32.69      5   ( 53) Emilie Carlson                     52:06.08 
  2     60  Anna Erickson                      45:53.51      6   ( 52) Ahlea Mouser                       52:51.44 
  3     56  Silje Ronnevik                     48:15.73 
  4     55  Brinn Donais                       50:35.35 

  8.   186  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     66  Kira Wolf                          43:46.40    
  2     61  Maddy Gerdes                       45:53.51    
  3     59  Lexi Gerdes                        46:40.72 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/4       100  117 Bethany Miller        12    Alexandria                            34:30.57            
    2   1/6        99  348 Wren Scott-Lumbar     11    St. Cloud Tech                        34:58.32    0:27.75 
    3   1/8        98  150 Gwendoline Youso      12    Bemidji                               35:19.26    0:48.69 
    4   1/10       97  178 Gina Wasniewski       12    Brainerd                              35:39.12    1:08.55 
    5   1/7        96  321 Johanna Schwinghamer  12    Mora                                  35:41.77    1:11.20 
    6   2/7        95  328 Gen Woods             12    Mora                                  36:21.30    1:50.73 
    7   2/10       94  163 Elle Juranek          12    Brainerd                              36:31.59    2:01.02 
    8   3/10       93  176 Liliana Schaeffer     10    Brainerd                              36:32.16    2:01.59 
    9   2/8        92  136 Demi Fisher           11    Bemidji                               37:14.02    2:43.45 
   10   4/10       91  172 Sarah Nesheim         12    Brainerd                              37:45.27    3:14.70 
   11   5/10       90  177 Emma Storbakken       11    Brainerd                              38:04.54    3:33.97 
   12   2/4        89  108 Kamryn Coauette       11    Alexandria                            38:05.97    3:35.40 
   13   1/6        88  264 Adrienne Kresha       12    Little Falls                          38:16.73    3:46.16 
   14   3/7        87  317 Lily Peterson         12    Mora                                  38:24.35    3:53.78 
   15   4/7        86  324 Abby Szoka            12    Mora                                  38:27.09    3:56.52 
   16   5/7        85  326 Mattea Van Hale       10    Mora                                  39:43.34    5:12.77 
   17   6/10       84  166 Callie Knapp          12    Brainerd                              39:56.26    5:25.69 
   18   3/8        83  147 Madeline Simula       11    Bemidji                               40:14.87    5:44.30 
   19   7/10       82  156 Ellie Brown           9     Brainerd                              40:21.01    5:50.44 
   20   3/4        81  118 Jaelyn Miller         8     Alexandria                            40:23.07    5:52.50 
   21   8/10       80  171 Isabel Nelson         12    Brainerd                              40:45.31    6:14.74 
   22   4/8        79  138 Lily Krona            11    Bemidji                               40:45.78    6:15.21 
   23   9/10       78  157 Mari Devine           11    Brainerd                              41:07.06    6:36.49 
   24   5/8        77  135 Regan Dewitt          9     Bemidji                               41:15.25    6:44.68 
   25   4/4        76  119 Cameo Neumann         12    Alexandria                            41:23.08    6:52.51 
   26   6/8        75  146 Ella Simula           9     Bemidji                               41:27.37    6:56.80 
   27   2/6        74  340 Grace Gilmore         10    St. Cloud Tech                        41:31.70    7:01.13 
   28  10/10       73  168 Jenna Lee             12    Brainerd                              41:32.10    7:01.53 
   29   6/7        72  314 Ariella Onasch        11    Mora                                  41:47.41    7:16.84 
   30   2/6        71  251 Elizabeth Ahlin       9     Little Falls                          41:50.96    7:20.39 
   31   3/6        70  284 Claire Zack           12    Little Falls                          42:02.23    7:31.66 
   32   7/8        69  133 Clara Anderson-Camero 11    Bemidji                               42:11.24    7:40.67 
   33   3/6        68  347 Esther Scheele        11    St. Cloud Tech                        43:04.47    8:33.90 
   34   7/7        67  313 Margo Niskanen        10    Mora                                  43:44.95    9:14.38 
   35   1/3        66  226 Kira Wolf             9     Detroit Lakes                         43:46.40    9:15.83 
   36   4/6        65  343 Anna Miller           10    St. Cloud Tech                        44:01.96    9:31.39 
   37   4/6        64  286 Kaylee Zupko          11    Little Falls                          44:58.59   10:28.02 
   38   1/6        63  243 Emma Rund             12    Fergus Falls                          45:32.69   11:02.12 
   39   5/6        62  346 Ehrin Quinn           12    St. Cloud Tech                        45:33.59   11:03.02 
   40   2/3        61  221 Maddy Gerdes          10    Detroit Lakes                         45:53.51   11:22.94 
   40   2/6        60  233 Anna Erickson         10    Fergus Falls                          45:53.51   11:22.94 
   42   3/3        59  220 Lexi Gerdes           10    Detroit Lakes                         46:40.72   12:10.15 
   43   8/8        58  140 Camille McDermott     10    Bemidji                               47:19.41   12:48.84 
   44   6/6        57  338 Cora Blomberg         12    St. Cloud Tech                        47:34.73   13:04.16 
   45   3/6        56  242 Silje Ronnevik        10    Fergus Falls                          48:15.73   13:45.16 
   46   4/6        55  231 Brinn Donais          12    Fergus Falls                          50:35.35   16:04.78 
   47   5/6        54  285 Claire Zupko          9     Little Falls                          51:19.14   16:48.57 
   48   5/6        53  229 Emilie Carlson        10    Fergus Falls                          52:06.08   17:35.51 
   49   6/6        52  241 Ahlea Mouser          8     Fergus Falls                          52:51.44   18:20.87 
   50   6/6        51  266 Aliza Kresha          9     Little Falls                          55:03.16   20:32.59