Fergus Falls, MN
12/19/2019











                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 19, 2019
                                          VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   390  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         13:33.69 
  2     99  Logan Jensen                       14:09.81 
  3     97  Louis Morrissey                    15:24.21 
  4     94  Cameron Carleton                   15:45.24 
  5   ( 79) Riley Schollett                    16:59.83 
  6   ( 75) Seth Lindgren                      17:24.90 
  7   ( 67) Brent Nistler                      18:20.02 
  8   ( 64) Bryce Kondos                       19:34.25 
  9   ( 63) Haydem Hommes                      21:26.15 

  2.   370  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     96  Nole Robertson                     15:28.62 
  2     93  Atticus Osborne                    15:50.63 
  3     92  Ryan Cady                          15:53.12 
  4     89  Jacob Olson                        16:08.89 
  5   ( 88) Elias Knapp                        16:11.88 
  6   ( 86) Bennet Capelle                     16:20.64 
  7   ( 84) Nicholas Porisch                   16:30.25 
  8   ( 83) Braden Capelle                     16:31.87 
  9   ( 82) Noah Schaeffer                     16:36.11 
 10   ( 71) Nicholas Schneider                 17:55.85 

  3.   348  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Tucker Henkes                      15:21.42 
  2     95  Anders Anthonisen Brown            15:28.70 
  3     85  David Ronnevik                     16:25.34 
  4     70  Kolsen Papon                       18:01.20 
  5   ( 69) Luke Schroeder                     18:10.86 
  6   ( 66) Nicholas Flugstad                  18:49.64 
  7   ( 62) Benjamin Schierer                  22:21.00 
  8   ( 61) Bryce Adams                        24:25.15 

  4.   326  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     91  Ryker Bosek                        15:57.51 
  2     80  Brian Denke                        16:57.71 
  3     78  Nathan Halstead                    17:10.89 
  4     77  Bennett Wirth                      17:12.57 
  5   ( 74) Jack Struck                        17:29.90 
  6   ( 72) Spenser Chinn                      17:55.15 

  4.   326  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     90  John Bergum                        16:04.13 
  2     87  Jacob Trout                        16:17.88 
  3     81  Ryan Bergum                        16:56.52 
  4     68  Casey Parks                        18:12.99 
  5   ( 65) Noah Borah                         19:00.18 

  6.   149  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     76  David Carlson                      17:15.86 
  2     73  Josh Godding                       17:31.04 






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/9       100  848 Nick Youso            11    Bemidji                             13:33.69          
    2   2/9        99  785 Logan Jensen          11    Bemidji                             14:09.81  0:36.12 
    3   1/8        98 1434 Tucker Henkes         12    Fergus Falls                        15:21.42  1:47.73 
    4   3/9        97  824 Louis Morrissey       9     Bemidji                             15:24.21  1:50.52 
    5   1/10       96 1260 Nole Robertson        11    Brainerd                            15:28.62  1:54.93 
    6   2/8        95 1398 Anders Anthonisen Bro 10    Fergus Falls                        15:28.70  1:55.01 
    7   4/9        94  759 Cameron Carleton      11    Bemidji                             15:45.24  2:11.55 
    8   2/10       93 1242 Atticus Osborne       11    Brainerd                            15:50.63  2:16.94 
    9   3/10       92 1097 Ryan Cady             11    Brainerd                            15:53.12  2:19.43 
   10   1/6        91  518 Ryker Bosek           9     Alexandria                          15:57.51  2:23.82 
   11   1/5        90 1281 John Bergum           11    Detroit Lakes                       16:04.13  2:30.44 
   12   4/10       89 1235 Jacob Olson           11    Brainerd                            16:08.89  2:35.20 
   13   5/10       88 1180 Elias Knapp           8     Brainerd                            16:11.88  2:38.19 
   14   2/5        87 1288 Jacob Trout           11    Detroit Lakes                       16:17.88  2:44.19 
   15   6/10       86 1098 Bennet Capelle        10    Brainerd                            16:20.64  2:46.95 
   16   3/8        85 1460 David Ronnevik        8     Fergus Falls                        16:25.34  2:51.65 
   17   7/10       84 1255 Nicholas Porisch      12    Brainerd                            16:30.25  2:56.56 
   18   8/10       83 1099 Braden Capelle        10    Brainerd                            16:31.87  2:58.18 
   19   9/10       82 1261 Noah Schaeffer        10    Brainerd                            16:36.11  3:02.42 
   20   3/5        81 1282 Ryan Bergum           11    Detroit Lakes                       16:56.52  3:22.83 
   21   2/6        80  527 Brian Denke           12    Alexandria                          16:57.71  3:24.02 
   22   5/9        79  844 Riley Schollett       12    Bemidji                             16:59.83  3:26.14 
   23   3/6        78  543 Nathan Halstead       11    Alexandria                          17:10.89  3:37.20 
   24   4/6        77  590 Bennett Wirth         11    Alexandria                          17:12.57  3:38.88 
   25   1/2        76 2466 David Carlson         11    TrekNorth                           17:15.86  3:42.17 
   26   6/9        75  814 Seth Lindgren         10    Bemidji                             17:24.90  3:51.21 
   27   5/6        74  589 Jack Struck           11    Alexandria                          17:29.90  3:56.21 
   28   2/2        73 2472 Josh Godding          10    TrekNorth                           17:31.04  3:57.35 
   29   6/6        72  521 Spenser Chinn         9     Alexandria                          17:55.15  4:21.46 
   30  10/10       71 1263 Nicholas Schneider    12    Brainerd                            17:55.85  4:22.16 
   31   4/8        70 1454 Kolsen Papon          11    Fergus Falls                        18:01.20  4:27.51 
   32   5/8        69 1462 Luke Schroeder        10    Fergus Falls                        18:10.86  4:37.17 
   33   4/5        68 1287 Casey Parks           10    Detroit Lakes                       18:12.99  4:39.30 
   34   7/9        67  826 Brent Nistler         10    Bemidji                             18:20.02  4:46.33 
   35   6/8        66 1415 Nicholas Flugstad     9     Fergus Falls                        18:49.64  5:15.95 
   36   5/5        65 1283 Noah Borah            11    Detroit Lakes                       19:00.18  5:26.49 
   37   8/9        64  806 Bryce Kondos          10    Bemidji                             19:34.25  6:00.56 
   38   9/9        63  784 Haydem Hommes         11    Bemidji                             21:26.15  7:52.46 
   39   7/8        62 1461 Benjamin Schierer     10    Fergus Falls                        22:21.00  8:47.31 
   40   8/8        61 1383 Bryce Adams           10    Fergus Falls                        24:25.15 10:51.46