Falmouth Road Race -
Falmouth, MA
8/20/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 7.0 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Stephen Sambu 1 29 M 14:30 +0:00
2   Abdi Abdirahman 200 40 M 14:30 +0:00
3   Leonard Korir 2 30 M 14:30 +0:00
4   Cam Levins 10 28 M 14:31 +0:01
5   Luis Vargas 17 24 M 14:34 +0:04
6   Kevin Castille 202 45 M 14:35 +0:05
7   Mason Ferlic 36 24 M 15:02 +0:32
8   Alex Monroe 9 25 M 15:03 +0:33
9   Jonas Hampton 31 28 M 15:15 +0:45
10 Jonny Wilson 35 29 M 15:24 +0:54

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Caroline Chepkoech F1 23 F 16:00 +0:00
2   Mary Wacera F13 28 F 16:17 +0:17
3   Mamitu Daska F14 33 F 16:17 +0:17
4   Diane Nukuri F2 32 F 16:18 +0:18
5   Lineth Chepkurui F15 29 F 16:21 +0:21
6   Natosha Rogers F5 26 F 16:30 +0:30
7   Lindsey Scherf F8 30 F 16:49 +0:49
8   Marci Klimek F16 29 F 17:02 +1:02
9   Chelsea Blaase F7 23 F 17:03 +1:03
10 Jess Tonn F9 25 F 17:03 +1:03
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Stephen Sambu 1 29 M 28:44 +0:00
2   up arrow Leonard Korir 2 30 M 28:44 +0:00
3   down arrow Abdi Abdirahman 200 40 M 29:16 +0:32
4   up arrow Luis Vargas 17 24 M 29:17 +0:33
5   down arrow Cam Levins 10 28 M 29:41 +0:57
6   up arrow 3 Jonas Hampton 31 28 M 30:25 +1:41
7   Mason Ferlic 36 24 M 30:25 +1:41
8   Alex Monroe 9 25 M 30:27 +1:43
9   down arrow 3 Kevin Castille 202 45 M 30:38 +1:54
10 Jonny Wilson 35 29 M 31:17 +2:33

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Caroline Chepkoech F1 23 F 31:49 +0:00
2   Mary Wacera F13 28 F 32:50 +1:01
3   up arrow Diane Nukuri F2 32 F 32:50 +1:01
4   down arrow Mamitu Daska F14 33 F 32:50 +1:01
5   Lineth Chepkurui F15 29 F 33:11 +1:22
6   up arrow 2 Jess Tonn F9 25 F 33:44 +1:55
7   up arrow 2 Neely Gracey F4 27 F 33:44 +1:55
8   down arrow 2 Natosha Rogers F5 26 F 33:45 +1:56
9   down arrow 2 Lindsey Scherf F8 30 F 33:59 +2:10
10 Dominique Scott F24 25 F 34:11 +2:22
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Stephen Sambu 1 29 M 32:14 +0:00
2   Leonard Korir 2 30 M 32:14 +0:00
3   up arrow Luis Vargas 17 24 M 32:53 +0:39
4   down arrow Abdi Abdirahman 200 40 M 33:04 +0:50
5   Cam Levins 10 28 M 33:35 +1:21
6   up arrow Mason Ferlic 36 24 M 34:14 +2:00
7   down arrow Jonas Hampton 31 28 M 34:17 +2:03
8   Alex Monroe 9 25 M 34:29 +2:15
9   up arrow Evan Gaynor 49 29 M 35:13 +2:59
10 down arrow Jonny Wilson 35 29 M 35:16 +3:02

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Caroline Chepkoech F1 23 F 35:53 +0:00
2   Mary Wacera F13 28 F 36:53 +1:00
3   Diane Nukuri F2 32 F 36:57 +1:04
4   Mamitu Daska F14 33 F 37:00 +1:07
5   Lineth Chepkurui F15 29 F 37:30 +1:37
6   Jess Tonn F9 25 F 37:49 +1:56
7   Neely Gracey F4 27 F 37:52 +1:59
8   Natosha Rogers F5 26 F 38:07 +2:14
9   up arrow Dominique Scott F24 25 F 38:20 +2:27
10 down arrow Lindsey Scherf F8 30 F 38:23 +2:30