Moorhead, MN
9/17/2020











   

 
                         Shocky Strand Triangular
                               Moorhead, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Moorhead                       (  17:33.3  1:27:46.2   2:06.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Evan Myran                  16:22.7
  2      4  Elijah Harvala              17:27.9
  3      5  Isaac Martel                17:37.0
  4      8  Macalister Nelson           17:49.5
  5     16  Jack Eisenzimmer            18:29.1
  6   ( 20) Zaine Braaten               18:55.6
  7   ( 21) Jack Elmer                  19:06.1

  2.    40  St Cloud Apollo                (  17:40.9  1:28:24.2   1:48.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Sam Brewer                  16:32.8
  2      3  Tucker Tenvoorde            17:13.4
  3      9  Jackson Gerads              18:04.8
  4     12  Ethan Logeman               18:11.7
  5     14  Eli Preisler                18:21.5
  6   ( 15) Kallen Hanszek-Brill        18:21.7
  7   ( 17) Malcolm Snowberg            18:42.7

  3.    47  Sartell-Saint Stephen          (  18:00.3  1:30:01.3   0:40.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Eli Hanson                  17:39.2
  2      7  Daniel Binsfeld             17:46.9
  3     10  Carter Vonderahe            18:05.0
  4     11  Seth Westrup                18:10.8
  5     13  Johnny Nemeth               18:19.4
  6   ( 18) Cameron Huse                18:43.3
  7   ( 19) Brice Kadlec                18:45.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     799 Evan Myran               12 Moorhead                       16:22.7  5:17 
    2   1/8     861 Sam Brewer               12 St Cloud Apollo                16:32.8  5:20 
    3   2/8     877 Tucker Tenvoorde         12 St Cloud Apollo                17:13.4  5:33 
    4   2/8     787 Elijah Harvala           12 Moorhead                       17:27.9  5:38 
    5   3/8     795 Isaac Martel             11 Moorhead                       17:37.0  5:41 
    6   1/8     836 Eli Hanson                9 Sartell-Saint Stephen          17:39.2  5:41 
    7   2/8     831 Daniel Binsfeld          12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          17:46.9  5:44 
    8   4/8     800 Macalister Nelson        12 Moorhead                       17:49.5  5:45 
    9   3/8     863 Jackson Gerads           11 St Cloud Apollo                18:04.8  5:50 
   10   3/8     848 Carter Vonderahe         12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:05.0  5:50 
   11   4/8     850 Seth Westrup             10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:10.8  5:52 
   12   4/8     870 Ethan Logeman            12 St Cloud Apollo                18:11.7  5:52 
   13   5/8     842 Johnny Nemeth            10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:19.4  5:54 
   14   5/8     874 Eli Preisler              8 St Cloud Apollo                18:21.5  5:55 
   15   6/8     864 Kallen Hanszek-Brill     11 St Cloud Apollo                18:21.7  5:55 
   16   5/8     779 Jack Eisenzimmer         12 Moorhead                       18:29.1  5:57 
   17   7/8     876 Malcolm Snowberg         11 St Cloud Apollo                18:42.7  6:02 
   18   6/8     837 Cameron Huse             11 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:43.3  6:02 
   19   7/8     839 Brice Kadlec             10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:45.7  6:03 
   20   8/8     832 David Binsfeld           10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:46.1  6:03 
   21   6/8     776 Zaine Braaten            10 Moorhead                       18:55.6  6:06 
   22   8/8     867 Andrew Karls             11 St Cloud Apollo                19:04.8  6:09 
   23   7/8     781 Jack Elmer               11 Moorhead                       19:06.1  6:09 
   24   8/8     782 Evan Fankhanel           11 Moorhead                       19:36.7  6:19