Moorhead, MN
9/17/2020











   

 
                         Shocky Strand Triangular
                               Moorhead, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Moorhead                       (  19:20.5  1:36:42.3   0:28.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Jack Newcomb                19:04.5
  2      5  Almo Martinez               19:15.3
  3      7  Trygve Rux                  19:21.7
  4     10  Kolton Doucette             19:28.1
  5     11  Isaiah Olson                19:32.7
  6   ( 15) Cole Darling                19:41.2
  7   ( 18) Ethan Lien                  20:01.5

  2.    39  Sartell-Saint Stephen          (  19:21.1  1:36:45.5   0:38.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Mathieu Jobin               18:56.9
  2      4  Calen O'Connell             19:13.1
  3      9  Jalen Winburn               19:26.2
  4     12  Sam Frieler                 19:34.2
  5     13  Joshua Lefeber              19:35.1
  6   ( 20) Thomas Runkle               20:09.6
  7   ( 21) Grant Clark                 20:47.4

  3.    47  St Cloud Apollo                (  19:27.4  1:37:17.0   0:35.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Brandon Zimmer              19:10.8
  2      6  Ryan Karls                  19:17.4
  3      8  Eric Malmanger              19:22.0
  4     14  Bangaly Kaba                19:40.8
  5     16  Josh Meixell                19:46.0
  6   ( 17) Yoseb Brewer                19:50.3
  7   ( 19) Aidan Kuhn                  20:04.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/15    838 Mathieu Jobin            12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          18:56.9  6:06 
    2   1/28    801 Jack Newcomb             12 Moorhead                       19:04.5  6:09 
    3   1/11    878 Brandon Zimmer           11 St Cloud Apollo                19:10.8  6:11 
    4   2/15    843 Calen O'Connell          11 Sartell-Saint Stephen          19:13.1  6:12 
    5   2/28    796 Almo Martinez            12 Moorhead                       19:15.3  6:12 
    6   2/11    868 Ryan Karls                7 St Cloud Apollo                19:17.4  6:13 
    7   3/28    808 Trygve Rux               11 Moorhead                       19:21.7  6:14 
    8   3/11    871 Eric Malmanger           10 St Cloud Apollo                19:22.0  6:14 
    9   3/15    851 Jalen Winburn            12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          19:26.2  6:16 
   10   4/28    778 Kolton Doucette          11 Moorhead                       19:28.1  6:16 
   11   5/28    804 Isaiah Olson             12 Moorhead                       19:32.7  6:18 
   12   4/15    835 Sam Frieler              10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          19:34.2  6:18 
   13   5/15    840 Joshua Lefeber            9 Sartell-Saint Stephen          19:35.1  6:19 
   14   4/11    866 Bangaly Kaba             10 St Cloud Apollo                19:40.8  6:21 
   15   6/28    777 Cole Darling             10 Moorhead                       19:41.2  6:21 
   16   5/11    872 Josh Meixell             11 St Cloud Apollo                19:46.0  6:22 
   17   6/11    862 Yoseb Brewer             10 St Cloud Apollo                19:50.3  6:24 
   18   7/28    793 Ethan Lien               12 Moorhead                       20:01.5  6:27 
   19   7/11    869 Aidan Kuhn               11 St Cloud Apollo                20:04.3  6:28 
   20   8/28    807 Max Rogers               11 Moorhead                       20:09.2  6:30 
   21   6/15    846 Thomas Runkle             7 Sartell-Saint Stephen          20:09.6  6:30 
   22   9/28    783 Asher Gann               10 Moorhead                       20:24.1  6:34 
   23  10/28    797 Jeremy Murray            11 Moorhead                       20:31.4  6:37 
   24  11/28    784 Caleb Gibson             11 Moorhead                       20:36.4  6:38 
   25   8/11    875 Andrew Pritt             10 St Cloud Apollo                20:36.7  6:39 
   26  12/28    798 Daima Mutumbo            12 Moorhead                       20:47.3  6:42 
   27   7/15    833 Grant Clark              10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          20:47.4  6:42 
   28  13/28    789 Nathan Helgeson          11 Moorhead                       20:50.7  6:43 
   29   8/15    830 Andrew Berndt             7 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:03.2  6:47 
   30  14/28    791 Evan Kostohryz            9 Moorhead                       21:14.7  6:51 
   31  15/28    803 Brock Noyes               9 Moorhead                       21:18.0  6:52 
   32  16/28    788 Frederic Hauge           11 Moorhead                       21:20.2  6:53 
   33  17/28    790 Kaleb Johnson             9 Moorhead                       21:22.9  6:53 
   34   9/15    844 Bennett Prose             8 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:23.4  6:54 
   35  10/15    841 Preston McGraw           11 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:26.5  6:55 
   36   9/11    860 Noah Bogle                8 St Cloud Apollo                21:51.8  7:03 
   37  10/11    865 Dorsey Hunstinger        10 St Cloud Apollo                21:52.0  7:03 
   38  11/15    845 Riley Prow               10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:53.6  7:03 
   39  18/28    794 Lewis Long               10 Moorhead                       22:03.2  7:06 
   40  19/28    786 Sam Grefsheim             9 Moorhead                       22:09.5  7:08 
   41  20/28    780 Lee Ellingsburg           9 Moorhead                       22:09.5  7:08 
   42  21/28    811 Erik Skunberg            12 Moorhead                       22:15.7  7:10 
   43  12/15    849 Quinn Vos                11 Sartell-Saint Stephen          22:30.2  7:15 
   44  13/15    829 Mark Amundson            12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          23:01.4  7:25 
   45  22/28    775 Alexander Bessie         10 Moorhead                       23:09.0  7:28 
   46  23/28    809 Suzdar Selman            11 Moorhead                       24:15.4  7:49 
   47  24/28    806 Ian Putz                 11 Moorhead                       24:57.5  8:02 
   48  25/28    785 Zach Gibson               8 Moorhead                       25:00.9  8:04 
   49  11/11    873 Bren Olson               10 St Cloud Apollo                25:02.9  8:04 
   50  26/28    805 Killian Olson            10 Moorhead                       27:58.6  9:01 
   51  14/15    834 Lucus Freise             10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          28:39.2  9:14 
   52  27/28    813 Andrew Taylor            11 Moorhead                       28:48.3  9:17 
   53  28/28    812 Gabe Spader              11 Moorhead                       30:47.8  9:55 
   54  15/15    847 Connor Schmidt           10 Sartell-Saint Stephen          31:49.5 10:15