Moorhead, MN
9/17/2020











   

 
                         Shocky Strand Triangular
                               Moorhead, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Sartell-Saint Stephen          (  21:00.0  1:44:59.9   1:48.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Ingrid Buiceag-Arama        19:57.7
  2      3  Ashley Nelson               20:40.1
  3      5  Mady Dockendorf             20:57.0
  4      8  Hannah Spoden               21:39.2
  5      9  Emily Bakken                21:45.9
  6   ( 16) Paisley Watson              23:08.2

  2.    43  Moorhead                       (  21:44.3  1:48:41.4   1:43.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Carlie Sheldon              20:42.4
  2      6  Ella Cole                   21:20.9
  3     10  Ella Grafstrom              21:56.4
  4     11  Anna Nelson                 22:15.5
  5     12  Alicia Maddux               22:26.2
  6   ( 13) McCall Clark                22:46.6
  7   ( 15) Chloe Pesek                 22:53.7

  3.    58  St Cloud Apollo                (  23:05.8  1:55:28.6   6:48.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Brooke Verkinnes            20:27.7
  2      7  Noelle Hackenmueller        21:32.1
  3     14  Autumn Tenvoorde            22:47.6
  4     17  Kiley Swenson               23:24.7
  5     18  Polly Bogle                 27:16.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     816 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama     12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          19:57.7  6:26 
    2   1/5     859 Brooke Verkinnes         11 St Cloud Apollo                20:27.7  6:36 
    3   2/6     822 Ashley Nelson             9 Sartell-Saint Stephen          20:40.1  6:40 
    4   1/7     767 Carlie Sheldon           11 Moorhead                       20:42.4  6:40 
    5   3/6     817 Mady Dockendorf           9 Sartell-Saint Stephen          20:57.0  6:45 
    6   2/7     750 Ella Cole                10 Moorhead                       21:20.9  6:53 
    7   2/5     854 Noelle Hackenmueller     11 St Cloud Apollo                21:32.1  6:56 
    8   4/6     825 Hannah Spoden            11 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:39.2  6:59 
    9   5/6     815 Emily Bakken             12 Sartell-Saint Stephen          21:45.9  7:01 
   10   3/7     753 Ella Grafstrom           11 Moorhead                       21:56.4  7:04 
   11   4/7     762 Anna Nelson              10 Moorhead                       22:15.5  7:10 
   12   5/7     759 Alicia Maddux            11 Moorhead                       22:26.2  7:14 
   13   6/7     749 McCall Clark             11 Moorhead                       22:46.6  7:20 
   14   3/5     857 Autumn Tenvoorde         11 St Cloud Apollo                22:47.6  7:21 
   15   7/7     765 Chloe Pesek               9 Moorhead                       22:53.7  7:23 
   16   6/6     826 Paisley Watson            8 Sartell-Saint Stephen          23:08.2  7:27 
   17   4/5     856 Kiley Swenson            11 St Cloud Apollo                23:24.7  7:33 
   18   5/5     853 Polly Bogle              10 St Cloud Apollo                27:16.5  8:47