Brainerd, MN
1/30/2021











                             Little Falls Flyers Nordic Ski Invitational
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                           January 30, 2021

                           OFFICIAL COMBINED RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   393  Forestview                         
=============================================
  1    100  Taite Knapp                        12:12.37      7   ( 91) Gabriel Hallgren                   14:49.21 
  2     99  Joseph Neumann                     13:02.78      8   ( 88) Jackson Bogart                     15:38.53 
  3     98  Alexander Lelwica                  13:30.70      9   ( 86) Wyatt Simonet                      17:01.09 
  4     96  Wyatt Brown                        14:11.99     10   ( 85) Carson Malloy                      17:04.15 
  5   ( 94) Caleb Cabrera                      14:28.66 
  6   ( 92) Lee Knapp                          14:49.06 

  2.   366  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     97  Max Chinn                          14:02.03      4     87  Logan Holtz                        16:02.00 
  2     93  Eric Bergerson                     14:42.73 
  3     89  Matty Soderholm                    15:30.37 

  3.   329  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     95  Nicholas Sprang                    14:19.72      5   ( 65) Jaxson Timmer                      23:07.27 
  2     90  Isaac Eggerth                      15:00.17      6   ( 60) Marshell Edgerton                  25:09.24 
  3     76  Cayden Olsen                       18:45.09      7   ( 58) Noah Archer                        30:30.20 
  4     68  Owen Swisher                       21:38.42 

  4.   286  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     78  Oscar Peterson                     18:19.54      5   ( 63) Ian Schimmelpfennig                24:16.08 
  2     75  Logan Olson                        18:56.28      6   ( 59) Rasmus Hauge                       29:04.74 
  3     67  Barret Hicks                       22:47.88 
  4     66  Henry Theye                        22:56.71 








---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/26      100  850 Taite Knapp           7     Forestview                            12:12.37            
    2   2/26       99  853 Joseph Neumann        8     Forestview                            13:02.78    0:50.41 
    3   3/26       98  851 Alexander Lelwica     8     Forestview                            13:30.70    1:18.33 
    4   1/4        97  776 Max Chinn             8     Alexandria                            14:02.03    1:49.66 
    5   4/26       96  839 Wyatt Brown           7     Forestview                            14:11.99    1:59.62 
    6   1/7        95  877 Nicholas Sprang       7     Little Falls                          14:19.72    2:07.35 
    7   5/26       94  840 Caleb Cabrera         8     Forestview                            14:28.66    2:16.29 
    8   2/4        93  773 Eric Bergerson        8     Alexandria                            14:42.73    2:30.36 
    9   6/26       92  849 Lee Knapp             5     Forestview                            14:49.06    2:36.69 
   10   7/26       91  844 Gabriel Hallgren      8     Forestview                            14:49.21    2:36.84 
   11   2/7        90  863 Isaac Eggerth         7     Little Falls                          15:00.17    2:47.80 
   12   3/4        89  789 Matty Soderholm       6     Alexandria                            15:30.37    3:18.00 
   13   8/26       88  837 Jackson Bogart        7     Forestview                            15:38.53    3:26.16 
   14   4/4        87  782 Logan Holtz           7     Alexandria                            16:02.00    3:49.63 
   15   9/26       86  856 Wyatt Simonet         7     Forestview                            17:01.09    4:48.72 
   16  10/26       85  852 Carson Malloy         5     Forestview                            17:04.15    4:51.78 
   17  11/26       84  836 Micah Biermaier       7     Forestview                            17:39.47    5:27.10 
   18  12/26       83  854 Silas Osborne         8     Forestview                            17:40.10    5:27.73 
   19  13/26       82  858 Jaret Soxman          8     Forestview                            17:45.31    5:32.94 
   20  14/26       81  835 Aiden Asche           7     Forestview                            17:50.03    5:37.66 
   21  15/26       80  838 Mullen Bratney        9     Forestview                            17:53.11    5:40.74 
   22  16/26       79  848 Blake Klisch          7     Forestview                            17:59.43    5:47.06 
   23   1/6        78  904 Oscar Peterson        8     Moorhead                              18:19.54    6:07.17 
   24  17/26       77  846 Hudson Juel           8     Forestview                            18:43.19    6:30.82 
   25   3/7        76  870 Cayden Olsen          7     Little Falls                          18:45.09    6:32.72 
   26   2/6        75  903 Logan Olson           7     Moorhead                              18:56.28    6:43.91 
   27  18/26       74  847 Jonas Klicker         6     Forestview                            19:56.09    7:43.72 
   28  19/26       73  859 Jediah Soxman         7     Forestview                            20:00.44    7:48.07 
   29  20/26       72  855 Kyle Peterson         8     Forestview                            20:04.39    7:52.02 
   30  21/26       71  239 Kai Halbersma         5     Forestview                            20:59.41    8:47.04 
   31  22/26       70  843 Ronan Fornshell       6     Forestview                            21:09.79    8:57.42 
   32  23/26       69  842 Rylan Conkins         7     Forestview                            21:27.18    9:14.81 
   33   4/7        68  880 Owen Swisher          7     Little Falls                          21:38.42    9:26.05 
   34   3/6        67  896 Barret Hicks          7     Moorhead                              22:47.88   10:35.51 
   35   4/6        66  908 Henry Theye           7     Moorhead                              22:56.71   10:44.34 
   36   5/7        65  881 Jaxson Timmer         6     Little Falls                          23:07.27   10:54.90 
   37  24/26       64  841 Henry Collins         5     Forestview                            23:44.71   11:32.34 
   38   5/6        63  907 Ian Schimmelpfennig   7     Moorhead                              24:16.08   12:03.71 
   39  25/26       62  845 Adam Harrington       7     Forestview                            24:17.91   12:05.54 
   40  26/26       61  857 Jeremiah Slaughter    8     Forestview                            24:48.62   12:36.25 
   41   6/7        60  862 Marshell Edgerton     6     Little Falls                          25:09.24   12:56.87 
   42   6/6        59  894 Rasmus Hauge          7     Moorhead                              29:04.74   16:52.37 
   43   7/7        58  244 Noah Archer           6     Little Falls                          30:30.20   18:17.83