Duluth, MN
8/1/2021











                                                          BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 1, 2021
                                                   1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 5 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     407 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24 M     8 24:30  1:30  1:04    6 1:08:14 21.8  0:43    1   31:00  6:12 2:05:29 
    2   1/13    398 Elliot Wilcox           Hastings           MN  29 M     1 19:44  1:13  1:49    4 1:06:24 22.4  1:00   18   37:08  7:26 2:06:03 
    3   2/13    309 Jacob Braaten           Superior           WI  29 M    21 27:13  1:40  0:48    1 1:05:14 22.8  0:34    4   33:53  6:47 2:07:39 
    4   1/2     386 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  50 M     2 22:15  1:22  1:09    2 1:05:38 22.7  1:05   26   38:38  7:44 2:08:43 
    5   1/6     369 Jaysun Pyatt            Vancouver          WA  46 M     6 23:41  1:27  1:03   13 1:11:34 20.8  0:43    3   32:30  6:30 2:09:29 
    6   2/6     312 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  46 M    19 26:57  1:39  1:32    7 1:08:25 21.7  0:50    2   32:06  6:26 2:09:49 
    7   3/13    347 Beau Laniel             Elko New Market    MN  29 M    12 25:39  1:34  1:19   10 1:08:55 21.6  0:45    6   34:31  6:55 2:11:08 
    8   3/6     409 Bill Kelley             Wrenshall          MN  49 M    33 28:03  1:43  1:14    3 1:06:20 22.4  1:11    8   34:43  6:57 2:11:28 
    9   1/3     361 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  42 F    23 27:20  1:40  1:40   11 1:09:03 21.5  1:02    7   34:32  6:55 2:13:35 
   10   4/13    313 Noah Burson             Duluth             MN  27 M     3 22:48  1:24  1:45   16 1:13:35 20.2  1:08   12   35:24  7:05 2:14:37 
   11   1/2     321 Elizabeth Conklin       Saint Paul         MN  46 F     5 23:11  1:25  1:51   17 1:13:51 20.1  1:19   16   36:19  7:16 2:16:29 
   12   1/3     341 John Kelley             Duluth             MN  58 M    35 28:17  1:44  1:22    8 1:08:50 21.6  1:00   19   37:43  7:33 2:17:10 
   13   1/3     308 Christopher Bosch       Saint Paul         MN  43 M    13 25:52  1:35  2:26    9 1:08:55 21.6  1:38   32   40:16  8:04 2:19:04 
   14   4/6     364 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  45 M    31 27:58  1:43  1:26    5 1:07:16 22.1  1:08   41   41:54  8:23 2:19:39 
   15   2/3     343 Kyle Kolquist           Duluth             MN  43 M    32 28:00  1:43  1:59   12 1:10:15 21.2  1:34   23   38:25  7:41 2:20:11 
   16   2/3     333 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  56 M    11 25:35  1:34  2:38   24 1:16:08 19.5  1:39   11   35:15  7:03 2:21:13 
   17   1/7     327 Lisa Filzen             Duluth             MN  32 F    30 27:57  1:43  1:59   21 1:15:13 19.8  1:17   13   35:27  7:06 2:21:51 
   18   3/3     403 John Witzmann           Saint Paul         MN  59 M    43 29:46  1:49  1:32   15 1:12:48 20.4  1:49   27   38:44  7:45 2:24:37 
   19   3/3     371 Troy Radtke             Minot              ND  40 M    26 27:35  1:41  1:45   23 1:16:06 19.6  1:17   22   38:15  7:39 2:24:56 
   20   5/13    374 Hunter Reed             Warsaw             IN  26 M    41 29:33  1:49  2:09   26 1:18:02 19.1  0:59    5   34:18  6:52 2:25:00 
   21   6/13    391 Clark Varin             Minneapolis        MN  26 M    17 26:49  1:39  3:37   20 1:14:13 20.0  2:24   25   38:31  7:43 2:25:31 
   22   1/11    393 Anthony Vonruden        Falcon Heights     MN  36 M    45 30:47  1:53  1:42   14 1:12:05 20.6  1:39   35   40:55  8:11 2:27:07 
   23   1/2     346 Dawn Labiosa            St. Paul           MN  56 F     9 24:45  1:31  1:51   22 1:15:16 19.8  1:06   52   44:29  8:54 2:27:25 
   24   1/8     316 Elena Carrion           Charlottesville    VA  21 F    25 27:27  1:41  1:45   37 1:22:32 18.0  1:00    9   34:50  6:58 2:27:32 
   25   2/11    380 Brian Ruggle            Duluth             MN  35 M    27 27:43  1:42  3:05   18 1:14:09 20.1  1:38   37   41:08  8:14 2:27:40 
   26   1/1     328 Dale Forde              Golden Valley      MN  63 M    36 28:26  1:44  1:44   19 1:14:10 20.1  1:28   53   44:33  8:55 2:30:20 
   27   2/8     397 Morgan Whyte            Winona             MN  24 F    10 24:51  1:31  1:32   40 1:23:03 17.9  1:16   34   40:53  8:11 2:31:33 
   28   1/5     315 Justin Bye              Minnetonka         MN  34 M    53 33:27  2:03  1:54   32 1:22:11 18.1  1:11   10   34:56  7:00 2:33:37 
   29   2/3     377 Stephanie Ritter        Minot              ND  41 F    42 29:44  1:49  1:49   38 1:22:38 18.0  1:33   21   37:57  7:36 2:33:39 
   30   2/5     310 Josh Branchaud          Chicago            IL  33 M    38 29:01  1:47  3:09   45 1:23:57 17.7  2:03   17   36:22  7:17 2:34:29 
   31   3/5     372 Gui Ramos               Rochester          MN  31 M    24 27:25  1:41  1:44   47 1:24:58 17.5  1:38   28   39:07  7:50 2:34:50 
   32   7/13    368 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  27 M    47 31:58  1:57  2:10   28 1:19:46 18.7  1:46   30   39:56  8:00 2:35:34 
   33   1/3     404 Catherine Xenakis       Minneapolis        MN  28 F    20 27:07  1:40  2:19   52 1:27:02 17.1  0:51   29   39:13  7:51 2:36:30 
   34   2/7     311 Stephanie Branchaud     Minneapolis        MN  30 F    56 33:46  2:04  1:59   36 1:22:27 18.0  1:11   24   38:28  7:42 2:37:49 
   35   2/7     350 Thomas Madison          Hermantown         MN  23 M    76 40:23  2:28  2:59   25 1:17:06 19.3  1:14   14   36:18  7:16 2:37:58 
   36   3/3     355 Jenifer Martinsen       Duluth             MN  44 F    49 32:18  1:59  1:33   31 1:21:02 18.4  1:15   45   43:14  8:39 2:39:20 
   37   3/11    396 John Watkins            Minneapolis        MN  36 M    29 27:54  1:43  2:29   35 1:22:22 18.1  1:27   55   45:31  9:07 2:39:41 
   38   3/8     320 Holly Clemence          Minneapolis        MN  23 F    44 30:34  1:52  2:20   49 1:25:09 17.5  1:37   42   42:30  8:30 2:42:08 
   39   4/8     332 Sarah Hanna             Waverly            IA  24 F    46 30:52  1:53  1:30   55 1:28:19 16.8  1:12   36   41:08  8:14 2:43:00 
   40   4/11    357 Mike Miller             Roseville          MN  38 M    51 32:44  2:00  2:41   33 1:22:13 18.1  2:04   47   43:24  8:41 2:43:05 
   41   8/13    381 Tanner Rymanowski       Minneapolis        MN  25 M    72 38:08  2:20  4:25   29 1:20:26 18.5  4:23   15   36:18  7:16 2:43:38 
   42   1/5     331 Abby Hanlon             Eau Claire         WI  35 F    18 26:53  1:39  4:27   68 1:33:43 15.9  1:41   20   37:49  7:34 2:44:32 
   43   4/5     337 Seth Hendricks          Saint Paul         MN  34 M    52 33:13  2:02  4:12   39 1:23:01 17.9  3:02   39   41:24  8:17 2:44:51 
   44   3/7     382 Davin Sang              Minneapolis        MN  24 M    16 26:22  1:37  2:10   34 1:22:19 18.1  1:59   73   52:48 10:34 2:45:36 
   45   1/2     358 Teresa Morgan           Minnetonka         MN  51 F    55 33:35  2:03  1:59   27 1:19:34 18.7  1:43   66   48:50  9:46 2:45:39 
   46   2/2     323 Michelle Davis          Minneapolis        MN  47 F    40 29:30  1:48  4:27   43 1:23:55 17.7  1:53   56   46:20  9:16 2:46:03 
   47   5/11    388 David Thomas            Lakeville          MN  36 M    70 37:38  2:18  5:19   30 1:20:44 18.4  1:40   33   40:49  8:10 2:46:09 
   48   5/8     335 Zoe Harvieux            Duluth             MN  24 F    15 26:11  1:36  1:57   56 1:28:35 16.8  1:37   67   49:13  9:51 2:47:31 
   49   9/13    304 Nathaniel Beaulieu      Duluth             MN  28 M    67 36:52  2:15  3:49   44 1:23:55 17.7  1:00   44   42:50  8:34 2:48:24 
   50   2/5     379 Kathron Rubush          Naperville         IL  37 F    59 34:08  2:05  4:20   51 1:26:03 17.3  1:30   43   42:47  8:34 2:48:46 
   51   5/5     317 Christian Carron        Seattle            WA  30 M    63 35:14  2:09  2:14   50 1:25:29 17.4  1:28   51   44:28  8:54 2:48:52 
   52  10/13    376 Josh Riewestahl         Spring Valley      WI  26 M    75 40:08  2:27  2:01   48 1:25:07 17.5  1:23   40   41:41  8:21 2:50:19 
   53  11/13    302 Tyler Anderson          Moose Lake         MN  29 M    54 33:29  2:03  2:24   54 1:28:13 16.9  2:24   50   44:18  8:52 2:50:47 
   54   6/11    345 Stuart Kubow            Fall Creek         WI  38 M    71 37:43  2:18  2:26   46 1:24:46 17.6  2:02   57   46:28  9:18 2:53:23 
   55   4/7     373 Conner Reed             Duluth             MN  23 M    69 37:19  2:17  4:08   42 1:23:16 17.9  2:10   62   47:53  9:35 2:54:45 
   56   3/5     342 Melissa King            Duluth             MN  36 F    58 33:57  2:05  3:32   41 1:23:13 17.9  2:40   72   51:53 10:23 2:55:13 
   57   7/11    352 Joshua Markham          Maplewood          MN  38 M    65 36:01  2:12  1:50   66 1:33:31 15.9  3:12   38   41:21  8:17 2:55:53 
   58   2/2     319 Joan Casey              Minneapolis        MN  56 F     4 23:09  1:25  2:07   63 1:32:06 16.2  2:07   79   56:36 11:20 2:56:05 
   59   4/5     389 Meghan Thompson         Bruce              WI  37 F    50 32:34  2:00  2:11   64 1:32:53 16.0  1:18   65   48:22  9:41 2:57:17 
   60   5/7     370 Nathan Radke            Minneapolis        MN  22 M    22 27:13  1:40  2:40   60 1:31:06 16.3  1:34   76   55:20 11:04 2:57:51 
   61   3/7     303 Rebecca Avery           Williston          ND  31 F    61 34:31  2:07  2:52   70 1:34:25 15.8  2:17   49   44:00  8:48 2:58:03 
   62   6/8     387 Mary Sullivan           St. Paul           MN  20 F     7 24:05  1:29  2:24   73 1:35:43 15.5  1:29   75   54:56 11:00 2:58:35 
   63  12/13    324 Max Drescher            Minneapolis        MN  25 M    80 45:01  2:45  4:54                           46   43:20  8:40 2:59:18 
   64   4/7     363 Anna Oleksik            Williston          ND  31 F    39 29:29  1:48  3:23   53 1:27:54 16.9  2:58   78   55:50 11:10 2:59:31 
   65   5/6     326 Travis Feller           Coon Reapids       MN  45 M    48 32:07  1:58  3:03   74 1:35:57 15.5  1:20   60   47:11  9:27 2:59:36 
   66  13/13    318 Zach Carron             Rochester          MN  28 M    62 35:12  2:09  1:54   57 1:29:51 16.6  1:46   74   53:12 10:39 3:01:53 
   67   6/7     339 Mark Imparato           Minneapolis        MN  21 M    57 33:46  2:04  3:15   61 1:31:48 16.2  1:32   71   51:41 10:21 3:02:01 
   68   5/7     305 Mari Bodensteiner       Eau Claire         WI  33 F    34 28:16  1:44  3:04   80 1:41:03 14.7  1:33   68   50:53 10:11 3:04:47 
   69   7/7     365 Ryan Pauley             Rochester          MN  24 M    14 26:06  1:36  3:30   78 1:38:58 15.0  1:05   77   55:38 11:08 3:05:15 
   70   8/11    375 Jim Ries                Inver Grove Height MN  37 M    82 50:30  3:05  2:36   59 1:30:55 16.4  1:19   31   40:08  8:02 3:05:26 
   71   6/6     353 Kristian Markon         Minnetonka         MN  46 M    66 36:09  2:13  3:43   76 1:37:04 15.3  1:24   61   47:16  9:28 3:05:34 
   72   6/7     385 Ashley Stokely          Eau Claire         WI  33 F    77 41:27  2:32  3:22   67 1:33:41 15.9  2:12   54   45:29  9:06 3:06:10 
   73   9/11    356 Chad Miller             Osseo              MN  36 M    74 38:21  2:21  2:45   75 1:36:58 15.3  1:35   59   46:41  9:21 3:06:19 
   74   2/3     378 Katelyn Rochat          Omaha              NE  27 F    60 34:09  2:05  4:09   77 1:38:12 15.2  3:47   58   46:34  9:19 3:06:49 
   75  10/11    394 Nick Wallace            Minneapolis        MN  36 M    86 135:55  8:18                                 69   51:15 10:15 3:09:54 
   76   7/7     362 Laura Nielsen           Sisseton           SD  32 F    64 35:31  2:10  2:36   65 1:33:20 15.9  2:04   80   57:13 11:27 3:10:42 
   77   2/2     410 Janet Carey             Eau Claire         WI  54 F    73 38:11  2:20  1:55   81 1:42:31 14.5  1:47   64   47:59  9:36 3:12:20 
   78   1/1     301 Mark D Anderson         Naperville         IL  69 M    28 27:45  1:42  4:07   58 1:29:55 16.5  3:41   85 1:07:24 13:29 3:12:49 
   79   7/8     360 Brita Mowers            Duluth             MN  21 F    84 55:08  3:22  1:33   69 1:33:44 15.9  1:34   63   47:55  9:35 3:19:53 
   80   5/5     334 Ali Harvey              Minneapolis        MN  36 F    68 37:12  2:17  1:56   72 1:35:42 15.5  2:46   86 1:07:46 13:34 3:25:20 
   81   1/2     384 Tommy Smyth             Duluth             MN  18 M    83 50:51  3:07  2:32   62 1:31:48 16.2  3:46   81 1:00:27 12:06 3:29:23 
   82   2/2     405 Duncan Zentz            Duluth             MN  19 M    37 28:53  1:46 14:10   83 1:44:19 14.3  1:35   84 1:01:18 12:16 3:30:14 
   83  11/11    338 Alex Hinkel             Breckenridge       CO  35 M    85 60:06  3:40  2:59   71 1:35:06 15.6  1:50   70   51:28 10:18 3:31:27 
   84   2/2     349 Chad Lowery             Little Suamico     WI  50 M    79 43:04  2:38  5:54   79 1:39:30 15.0  2:42   83 1:01:17 12:16 3:32:26 
   85   3/3     314 Miranda Butler          Saint Paul         MN  29 F    78 41:28  2:32  4:25   82 1:43:23 14.4  2:36   82 1:00:45 12:09 3:32:35 
   86   8/8     340 Carly Isder             Omaha              NE  24 F    81 47:14  2:53  2:49   84 2:07:46 11.6  0:59   48   43:43  8:45 3:42:29 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  425 gopherit                                         1 30:03  1:50  1:05    1 1:06:16 22.5  0:28    2   32:33  6:31 2:10:23 
           Judd Johnston , Zeb Johnston , Dillon Johnston         
    2  424 Friends of the Johnston's                        3 39:13  2:24  0:40    2 1:16:47 19.4  0:19    1   30:17  6:04 2:27:15 
           Aaron Gorman , Derrick Brown , Jacob Brown             
    3  426 Live Laugh Love                                  2 34:29  2:07  0:47    3 1:38:27 15.1  0:48    3   40:53  8:11 2:55:23 
           Charles Swanson , Daniel Joyce , Dylan Koltz-Hale      


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  390 ND Girls                                         3 29:34  1:49  1:01    1 1:15:31 19.7  1:26    2   36:52  7:23 2:24:22 
           Stephanie Ritter , Brenda Vaness , Brenda Vaness       
    2  431 The Leo?s                                        2 26:51  1:39  0:48    2 1:30:00 16.5  0:26    1   35:57  7:12 2:34:00 
           Amy Sandelin , Ally Johnston , Joanna Olson            
    3  423 The Katrinas                                     1 26:16  1:37  0:51    3 1:40:16 14.8  4:42    3   49:52  9:59 3:01:54 
           Sally Stark , Regan Dolezal , Regan Dolezal            


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  422 Winners                                          1 25:34  1:34  0:37    1 1:13:48 20.2  0:23    3   36:36  7:20 2:16:57 
           Megan Chopskie , Jordan Chopskie , Halle Zuck          
    2  427 DPT2023                                          2 27:19  1:40  0:43    2 1:19:34 18.7  0:23    2   34:07  6:50 2:22:04 
           Kylie Lange , Russell Lindahl , Brett Lozon            
    3  406 Able to Carry On                                 3 27:21  1:41  2:24    3 1:21:20 18.3  0:23    1   32:19  6:28 2:23:45 
           Matt Ableidinger , Matt Ableidinger , Lara Carrion     


================================================================================================================================================
                           SILVER RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  429 Lost in Place                                    1 31:15  1:55  1:03    1 1:21:14 18.3  0:27    1   39:38  7:56 2:33:35 
           Dave Malban , Alex Lowe , Taylor Nyquist               


================================================================================================================================================
                          CORPORATE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                       NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SHORT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 307 Austin Bongers          Saint Paul         MN  27 M      1 26:13  1:36  1:45    1 1:29:24 16.6                                  
 351 Brice Maltby            Minneapolis        MN  25 M      3 39:30  2:25  2:05                                                    
 395 Emma Ward               Angora             MN  20 F      2 28:51  1:46                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE COLLEGIATE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    College                    Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= =========================  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE COLLEGIATE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    College                    Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= =========================  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Elliot Wilcox           Hastings           MN  29 M   19:44  1:13 
    2 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  50 M   22:15  1:22 
    3 Noah Burson             Duluth             MN  27 M   22:48  1:24 
    4 Joan Casey              Minneapolis        MN  56 F   23:09  1:25 
    5 Elizabeth Conklin       Saint Paul         MN  46 F   23:11  1:25 
    6 Jaysun Pyatt            Vancouver          WA  46 M   23:41  1:27 
    7 Mary Sullivan           St. Paul           MN  20 F   24:05  1:29 
    8 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24 M   24:30  1:30 
    9 Dawn Labiosa            St. Paul           MN  56 F   24:45  1:31 
   10 Morgan Whyte            Winona             MN  24 F   24:51  1:31 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Jacob Braaten           Superior           WI  29 M 1:05:14 22.8 
    2 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  50 M 1:05:38 22.7 
    3 Bill Kelley             Wrenshall          MN  49 M 1:06:20 22.4 
    4 Elliot Wilcox           Hastings           MN  29 M 1:06:24 22.4 
    5 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  45 M 1:07:16 22.1 
    6 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24 M 1:08:14 21.8 
    7 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  46 M 1:08:25 21.7 
    8 John Kelley             Duluth             MN  58 M 1:08:50 21.6 
    9 Christopher Bosch       Saint Paul         MN  43 M 1:08:55 21.6 
   10 Beau Laniel             Elko New Market    MN  29 M 1:08:55 21.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24 M   31:00  6:12 
    2 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  46 M   32:06  6:26 
    3 Jaysun Pyatt            Vancouver          WA  46 M   32:30  6:30 
    4 Jacob Braaten           Superior           WI  29 M   33:53  6:47 
    5 Hunter Reed             Warsaw             IN  26 M   34:18  6:52 
    6 Beau Laniel             Elko New Market    MN  29 M   34:31  6:55 
    7 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  42 F   34:32  6:55 
    8 Bill Kelley             Wrenshall          MN  49 M   34:43  6:57 
    9 Elena Carrion           Charlottesville    VA  21 F   34:50  6:58 
   10 Justin Bye              Minnetonka         MN  34 M   34:56  7:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  407 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24    5 24:30  1:30  1:04    6 1:08:14 21.8  0:43    1   31:00  6:12 2:05:29 
    2  398 Elliot Wilcox           Hastings           MN  29    1 19:44  1:13  1:49    4 1:06:24 22.4  1:00   14   37:08  7:26 2:06:03 
    3  309 Jacob Braaten           Superior           WI  29   14 27:13  1:40  0:48    1 1:05:14 22.8  0:34    4   33:53  6:47 2:07:39 
    4  386 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  50    2 22:15  1:22  1:09    2 1:05:38 22.7  1:05   19   38:38  7:44 2:08:43 
    5  369 Jaysun Pyatt            Vancouver          WA  46    4 23:41  1:27  1:03   12 1:11:34 20.8  0:43    3   32:30  6:30 2:09:29 
    6  312 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  46   13 26:57  1:39  1:32    7 1:08:25 21.7  0:50    2   32:06  6:26 2:09:49 
    7  347 Beau Laniel             Elko New Market    MN  29    7 25:39  1:34  1:19   10 1:08:55 21.6  0:45    6   34:31  6:55 2:11:08 
    8  409 Bill Kelley             Wrenshall          MN  49   23 28:03  1:43  1:14    3 1:06:20 22.4  1:11    7   34:43  6:57 2:11:28 
    9  313 Noah Burson             Duluth             MN  27    3 22:48  1:24  1:45   15 1:13:35 20.2  1:08   10   35:24  7:05 2:14:37 
   10  341 John Kelley             Duluth             MN  58   24 28:17  1:44  1:22    8 1:08:50 21.6  1:00   15   37:43  7:33 2:17:10 
   11  308 Christopher Bosch       Saint Paul         MN  43    8 25:52  1:35  2:26    9 1:08:55 21.6  1:38   24   40:16  8:04 2:19:04 
   12  364 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  45   21 27:58  1:43  1:26    5 1:07:16 22.1  1:08   31   41:54  8:23 2:19:39 
   13  343 Kyle Kolquist           Duluth             MN  43   22 28:00  1:43  1:59   11 1:10:15 21.2  1:34   17   38:25  7:41 2:20:11 
   14  333 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  56    6 25:35  1:34  2:38   20 1:16:08 19.5  1:39    9   35:15  7:03 2:21:13 
   15  403 John Witzmann           Saint Paul         MN  59   29 29:46  1:49  1:32   14 1:12:48 20.4  1:49   20   38:44  7:45 2:24:37 
   16  371 Troy Radtke             Minot              ND  40   17 27:35  1:41  1:45   19 1:16:06 19.6  1:17   16   38:15  7:39 2:24:56 
   17  374 Hunter Reed             Warsaw             IN  26   28 29:33  1:49  2:09   22 1:18:02 19.1  0:59    5   34:18  6:52 2:25:00 
   18  391 Clark Varin             Minneapolis        MN  26   12 26:49  1:39  3:37   18 1:14:13 20.0  2:24   18   38:31  7:43 2:25:31 
   19  393 Anthony Vonruden        Falcon Heights     MN  36   30 30:47  1:53  1:42   13 1:12:05 20.6  1:39   26   40:55  8:11 2:27:07 
   20  380 Brian Ruggle            Duluth             MN  35   18 27:43  1:42  3:05   16 1:14:09 20.1  1:38   27   41:08  8:14 2:27:40 
   21  328 Dale Forde              Golden Valley      MN  63   25 28:26  1:44  1:44   17 1:14:10 20.1  1:28   37   44:33  8:55 2:30:20 
   22  315 Justin Bye              Minnetonka         MN  34   35 33:27  2:03  1:54   26 1:22:11 18.1  1:11    8   34:56  7:00 2:33:37 
   23  310 Josh Branchaud          Chicago            IL  33   27 29:01  1:47  3:09   33 1:23:57 17.7  2:03   13   36:22  7:17 2:34:29 
   24  372 Gui Ramos               Rochester          MN  31   16 27:25  1:41  1:44   35 1:24:58 17.5  1:38   21   39:07  7:50 2:34:50 
   25  368 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  27   31 31:58  1:57  2:10   23 1:19:46 18.7  1:46   22   39:56  8:00 2:35:34 
   26  350 Thomas Madison          Hermantown         MN  23   49 40:23  2:28  2:59   21 1:17:06 19.3  1:14   11   36:18  7:16 2:37:58 
   27  396 John Watkins            Minneapolis        MN  36   20 27:54  1:43  2:29   29 1:22:22 18.1  1:27   38   45:31  9:07 2:39:41 
   28  357 Mike Miller             Roseville          MN  38   33 32:44  2:00  2:41   27 1:22:13 18.1  2:04   34   43:24  8:41 2:43:05 
   29  381 Tanner Rymanowski       Minneapolis        MN  25   46 38:08  2:20  4:25   24 1:20:26 18.5  4:23   12   36:18  7:16 2:43:38 
   30  337 Seth Hendricks          Saint Paul         MN  34   34 33:13  2:02  4:12   30 1:23:01 17.9  3:02   29   41:24  8:17 2:44:51 
   31  382 Davin Sang              Minneapolis        MN  24   11 26:22  1:37  2:10   28 1:22:19 18.1  1:59   47   52:48 10:34 2:45:36 
   32  388 David Thomas            Lakeville          MN  36   44 37:38  2:18  5:19   25 1:20:44 18.4  1:40   25   40:49  8:10 2:46:09 
   33  304 Nathaniel Beaulieu      Duluth             MN  28   42 36:52  2:15  3:49   32 1:23:55 17.7  1:00   32   42:50  8:34 2:48:24 
   34  317 Christian Carron        Seattle            WA  30   39 35:14  2:09  2:14   37 1:25:29 17.4  1:28   36   44:28  8:54 2:48:52 
   35  376 Josh Riewestahl         Spring Valley      WI  26   48 40:08  2:27  2:01   36 1:25:07 17.5  1:23   30   41:41  8:21 2:50:19 
   36  302 Tyler Anderson          Moose Lake         MN  29   36 33:29  2:03  2:24   38 1:28:13 16.9  2:24   35   44:18  8:52 2:50:47 
   37  345 Stuart Kubow            Fall Creek         WI  38   45 37:43  2:18  2:26   34 1:24:46 17.6  2:02   39   46:28  9:18 2:53:23 
   38  373 Conner Reed             Duluth             MN  23   43 37:19  2:17  4:08   31 1:23:16 17.9  2:10   43   47:53  9:35 2:54:45 
   39  352 Joshua Markham          Maplewood          MN  38   40 36:01  2:12  1:50   46 1:33:31 15.9  3:12   28   41:21  8:17 2:55:53 
   40  370 Nathan Radke            Minneapolis        MN  22   15 27:13  1:40  2:40   43 1:31:06 16.3  1:34   49   55:20 11:04 2:57:51 
   41  324 Max Drescher            Minneapolis        MN  25   51 45:01  2:45  4:54                           33   43:20  8:40 2:59:18 
   42  326 Travis Feller           Coon Reapids       MN  45   32 32:07  1:58  3:03   48 1:35:57 15.5  1:20   41   47:11  9:27 2:59:36 
   43  318 Zach Carron             Rochester          MN  28   38 35:12  2:09  1:54   40 1:29:51 16.6  1:46   48   53:12 10:39 3:01:53 
   44  339 Mark Imparato           Minneapolis        MN  21   37 33:46  2:04  3:15   44 1:31:48 16.2  1:32   46   51:41 10:21 3:02:01 
   45  365 Ryan Pauley             Rochester          MN  24    9 26:06  1:36  3:30   51 1:38:58 15.0  1:05   50   55:38 11:08 3:05:15 
   46  375 Jim Ries                Inver Grove Height MN  37   52 50:30  3:05  2:36   42 1:30:55 16.4  1:19   23   40:08  8:02 3:05:26 
   47  353 Kristian Markon         Minnetonka         MN  46   41 36:09  2:13  3:43   50 1:37:04 15.3  1:24   42   47:16  9:28 3:05:34 
   48  356 Chad Miller             Osseo              MN  36   47 38:21  2:21  2:45   49 1:36:58 15.3  1:35   40   46:41  9:21 3:06:19 
   49  394 Nick Wallace            Minneapolis        MN  36   55 135:55  8:18                                 44   51:15 10:15 3:09:54 
   50  301 Mark D Anderson         Naperville         IL  69   19 27:45  1:42  4:07   41 1:29:55 16.5  3:41   54 1:07:24 13:29 3:12:49 
   51  384 Tommy Smyth             Duluth             MN  18   53 50:51  3:07  2:32   45 1:31:48 16.2  3:46   51 1:00:27 12:06 3:29:23 
   52  405 Duncan Zentz            Duluth             MN  19   26 28:53  1:46 14:10   53 1:44:19 14.3  1:35   53 1:01:18 12:16 3:30:14 
   53  338 Alex Hinkel             Breckenridge       CO  35   54 60:06  3:40  2:59   47 1:35:06 15.6  1:50   45   51:28 10:18 3:31:27 
   54  349 Chad Lowery             Little Suamico     WI  50   50 43:04  2:38  5:54   52 1:39:30 15.0  2:42   52 1:01:17 12:16 3:32:26 
       307 Austin Bongers          Saint Paul         MN  27   10 26:13  1:36  1:45   39 1:29:24 16.6                                  

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  361 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  42    9 27:20  1:40  1:40    1 1:09:03 21.5  1:02    1   34:32  6:55 2:13:35 
    2  321 Elizabeth Conklin       Saint Paul         MN  46    2 23:11  1:25  1:51    2 1:13:51 20.1  1:19    4   36:19  7:16 2:16:29 
    3  327 Lisa Filzen             Duluth             MN  32   11 27:57  1:43  1:59    3 1:15:13 19.8  1:17    3   35:27  7:06 2:21:51 
    4  346 Dawn Labiosa            St. Paul           MN  56    4 24:45  1:31  1:51    4 1:15:16 19.8  1:06   16   44:29  8:54 2:27:25 
    5  316 Elena Carrion           Charlottesville    VA  21   10 27:27  1:41  1:45    8 1:22:32 18.0  1:00    2   34:50  6:58 2:27:32 
    6  397 Morgan Whyte            Winona             MN  24    5 24:51  1:31  1:32   10 1:23:03 17.9  1:16    9   40:53  8:11 2:31:33 
    7  377 Stephanie Ritter        Minot              ND  41   15 29:44  1:49  1:49    9 1:22:38 18.0  1:33    6   37:57  7:36 2:33:39 
    8  404 Catherine Xenakis       Minneapolis        MN  28    8 27:07  1:40  2:19   15 1:27:02 17.1  0:51    8   39:13  7:51 2:36:30 
    9  311 Stephanie Branchaud     Minneapolis        MN  30   21 33:46  2:04  1:59    7 1:22:27 18.0  1:11    7   38:28  7:42 2:37:49 
   10  355 Jenifer Martinsen       Duluth             MN  44   18 32:18  1:59  1:33    6 1:21:02 18.4  1:15   13   43:14  8:39 2:39:20 
   11  320 Holly Clemence          Minneapolis        MN  23   16 30:34  1:52  2:20   13 1:25:09 17.5  1:37   11   42:30  8:30 2:42:08 
   12  332 Sarah Hanna             Waverly            IA  24   17 30:52  1:53  1:30   17 1:28:19 16.8  1:12   10   41:08  8:14 2:43:00 
   13  331 Abby Hanlon             Eau Claire         WI  35    7 26:53  1:39  4:27   23 1:33:43 15.9  1:41    5   37:49  7:34 2:44:32 
   14  358 Teresa Morgan           Minnetonka         MN  51   20 33:35  2:03  1:59    5 1:19:34 18.7  1:43   23   48:50  9:46 2:45:39 
   15  323 Michelle Davis          Minneapolis        MN  47   14 29:30  1:48  4:27   12 1:23:55 17.7  1:53   18   46:20  9:16 2:46:03 
   16  335 Zoe Harvieux            Duluth             MN  24    6 26:11  1:36  1:57   18 1:28:35 16.8  1:37   24   49:13  9:51 2:47:31 
   17  379 Kathron Rubush          Naperville         IL  37   23 34:08  2:05  4:20   14 1:26:03 17.3  1:30   12   42:47  8:34 2:48:46 
   18  342 Melissa King            Duluth             MN  36   22 33:57  2:05  3:32   11 1:23:13 17.9  2:40   26   51:53 10:23 2:55:13 
   19  319 Joan Casey              Minneapolis        MN  56    1 23:09  1:25  2:07   19 1:32:06 16.2  2:07   29   56:36 11:20 2:56:05 
   20  389 Meghan Thompson         Bruce              WI  37   19 32:34  2:00  2:11   20 1:32:53 16.0  1:18   22   48:22  9:41 2:57:17 
   21  303 Rebecca Avery           Williston          ND  31   25 34:31  2:07  2:52   25 1:34:25 15.8  2:17   15   44:00  8:48 2:58:03 
   22  387 Mary Sullivan           St. Paul           MN  20    3 24:05  1:29  2:24   27 1:35:43 15.5  1:29   27   54:56 11:00 2:58:35 
   23  363 Anna Oleksik            Williston          ND  31   13 29:29  1:48  3:23   16 1:27:54 16.9  2:58   28   55:50 11:10 2:59:31 
   24  305 Mari Bodensteiner       Eau Claire         WI  33   12 28:16  1:44  3:04   29 1:41:03 14.7  1:33   25   50:53 10:11 3:04:47 
   25  385 Ashley Stokely          Eau Claire         WI  33   29 41:27  2:32  3:22   22 1:33:41 15.9  2:12   17   45:29  9:06 3:06:10 
   26  378 Katelyn Rochat          Omaha              NE  27   24 34:09  2:05  4:09   28 1:38:12 15.2  3:47   19   46:34  9:19 3:06:49 
   27  362 Laura Nielsen           Sisseton           SD  32   26 35:31  2:10  2:36   21 1:33:20 15.9  2:04   30   57:13 11:27 3:10:42 
   28  410 Janet Carey             Eau Claire         WI  54   28 38:11  2:20  1:55   30 1:42:31 14.5  1:47   21   47:59  9:36 3:12:20 
   29  360 Brita Mowers            Duluth             MN  21   32 55:08  3:22  1:33   24 1:33:44 15.9  1:34   20   47:55  9:35 3:19:53 
   30  334 Ali Harvey              Minneapolis        MN  36   27 37:12  2:17  1:56   26 1:35:42 15.5  2:46   32 1:07:46 13:34 3:25:20 
   31  314 Miranda Butler          Saint Paul         MN  29   30 41:28  2:32  4:25   31 1:43:23 14.4  2:36   31 1:00:45 12:09 3:32:35 
   32  340 Carly Isder             Omaha              NE  24   31 47:14  2:53  2:49   32 2:07:46 11.6  0:59   14   43:43  8:45 3:42:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  384 Tommy Smyth             Duluth             MN  18    2 50:51  3:07  2:32    1 1:31:48 16.2  3:46    1 1:00:27 12:06 3:29:23 
    2  405 Duncan Zentz            Duluth             MN  19    1 28:53  1:46 14:10    2 1:44:19 14.3  1:35    2 1:01:18 12:16 3:30:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  407 Nathan Mueggenberg      Minneapolis        MN  24    1 24:30  1:30  1:04    1 1:08:14 21.8  0:43    1   31:00  6:12 2:05:29 
    2  350 Thomas Madison          Hermantown         MN  23    7 40:23  2:28  2:59    2 1:17:06 19.3  1:14    2   36:18  7:16 2:37:58 
    3  382 Davin Sang              Minneapolis        MN  24    3 26:22  1:37  2:10    3 1:22:19 18.1  1:59    5   52:48 10:34 2:45:36 
    4  373 Conner Reed             Duluth             MN  23    6 37:19  2:17  4:08    4 1:23:16 17.9  2:10    3   47:53  9:35 2:54:45 
    5  370 Nathan Radke            Minneapolis        MN  22    4 27:13  1:40  2:40    5 1:31:06 16.3  1:34    6   55:20 11:04 2:57:51 
    6  339 Mark Imparato           Minneapolis        MN  21    5 33:46  2:04  3:15    6 1:31:48 16.2  1:32    4   51:41 10:21 3:02:01 
    7  365 Ryan Pauley             Rochester          MN  24    2 26:06  1:36  3:30    7 1:38:58 15.0  1:05    7   55:38 11:08 3:05:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  316 Elena Carrion           Charlottesville    VA  21    4 27:27  1:41  1:45    1 1:22:32 18.0  1:00    1   34:50  6:58 2:27:32 
    2  397 Morgan Whyte            Winona             MN  24    2 24:51  1:31  1:32    2 1:23:03 17.9  1:16    2   40:53  8:11 2:31:33 
    3  320 Holly Clemence          Minneapolis        MN  23    5 30:34  1:52  2:20    3 1:25:09 17.5  1:37    4   42:30  8:30 2:42:08 
    4  332 Sarah Hanna             Waverly            IA  24    6 30:52  1:53  1:30    4 1:28:19 16.8  1:12    3   41:08  8:14 2:43:00 
    5  335 Zoe Harvieux            Duluth             MN  24    3 26:11  1:36  1:57    5 1:28:35 16.8  1:37    7   49:13  9:51 2:47:31 
    6  387 Mary Sullivan           St. Paul           MN  20    1 24:05  1:29  2:24    7 1:35:43 15.5  1:29    8   54:56 11:00 2:58:35 
    7  360 Brita Mowers            Duluth             MN  21    8 55:08  3:22  1:33    6 1:33:44 15.9  1:34    6   47:55  9:35 3:19:53 
    8  340 Carly Isder             Omaha              NE  24    7 47:14  2:53  2:49    8 2:07:46 11.6  0:59    5   43:43  8:45 3:42:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  398 Elliot Wilcox           Hastings           MN  29    1 19:44  1:13  1:49    2 1:06:24 22.4  1:00    6   37:08  7:26 2:06:03 
    2  309 Jacob Braaten           Superior           WI  29    6 27:13  1:40  0:48    1 1:05:14 22.8  0:34    1   33:53  6:47 2:07:39 
    3  347 Beau Laniel             Elko New Market    MN  29    3 25:39  1:34  1:19    3 1:08:55 21.6  0:45    3   34:31  6:55 2:11:08 
    4  313 Noah Burson             Duluth             MN  27    2 22:48  1:24  1:45    4 1:13:35 20.2  1:08    4   35:24  7:05 2:14:37 
    5  374 Hunter Reed             Warsaw             IN  26    7 29:33  1:49  2:09    6 1:18:02 19.1  0:59    2   34:18  6:52 2:25:00 
    6  391 Clark Varin             Minneapolis        MN  26    5 26:49  1:39  3:37    5 1:14:13 20.0  2:24    7   38:31  7:43 2:25:31 
    7  368 Blake Peters            Duluth             MN  27    8 31:58  1:57  2:10    7 1:19:46 18.7  1:46    8   39:56  8:00 2:35:34 
    8  381 Tanner Rymanowski       Minneapolis        MN  25   12 38:08  2:20  4:25    8 1:20:26 18.5  4:23    5   36:18  7:16 2:43:38 
    9  304 Nathaniel Beaulieu      Duluth             MN  28   11 36:52  2:15  3:49    9 1:23:55 17.7  1:00   10   42:50  8:34 2:48:24 
   10  376 Josh Riewestahl         Spring Valley      WI  26   13 40:08  2:27  2:01   10 1:25:07 17.5  1:23    9   41:41  8:21 2:50:19 
   11  302 Tyler Anderson          Moose Lake         MN  29    9 33:29  2:03  2:24   11 1:28:13 16.9  2:24   12   44:18  8:52 2:50:47 
   12  324 Max Drescher            Minneapolis        MN  25   14 45:01  2:45  4:54                           11   43:20  8:40 2:59:18 
   13  318 Zach Carron             Rochester          MN  28   10 35:12  2:09  1:54   13 1:29:51 16.6  1:46   13   53:12 10:39 3:01:53 
       307 Austin Bongers          Saint Paul         MN  27    4 26:13  1:36  1:45   12 1:29:24 16.6                                  

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  404 Catherine Xenakis       Minneapolis        MN  28    1 27:07  1:40  2:19    1 1:27:02 17.1  0:51    1   39:13  7:51 2:36:30 
    2  378 Katelyn Rochat          Omaha              NE  27    2 34:09  2:05  4:09    2 1:38:12 15.2  3:47    2   46:34  9:19 3:06:49 
    3  314 Miranda Butler          Saint Paul         MN  29    3 41:28  2:32  4:25    3 1:43:23 14.4  2:36    3 1:00:45 12:09 3:32:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  315 Justin Bye              Minnetonka         MN  34    4 33:27  2:03  1:54    1 1:22:11 18.1  1:11    1   34:56  7:00 2:33:37 
    2  310 Josh Branchaud          Chicago            IL  33    2 29:01  1:47  3:09    3 1:23:57 17.7  2:03    2   36:22  7:17 2:34:29 
    3  372 Gui Ramos               Rochester          MN  31    1 27:25  1:41  1:44    4 1:24:58 17.5  1:38    3   39:07  7:50 2:34:50 
    4  337 Seth Hendricks          Saint Paul         MN  34    3 33:13  2:02  4:12    2 1:23:01 17.9  3:02    4   41:24  8:17 2:44:51 
    5  317 Christian Carron        Seattle            WA  30    5 35:14  2:09  2:14    5 1:25:29 17.4  1:28    5   44:28  8:54 2:48:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  327 Lisa Filzen             Duluth             MN  32    1 27:57  1:43  1:59    1 1:15:13 19.8  1:17    1   35:27  7:06 2:21:51 
    2  311 Stephanie Branchaud     Minneapolis        MN  30    4 33:46  2:04  1:59    2 1:22:27 18.0  1:11    2   38:28  7:42 2:37:49 
    3  303 Rebecca Avery           Williston          ND  31    5 34:31  2:07  2:52    6 1:34:25 15.8  2:17    3   44:00  8:48 2:58:03 
    4  363 Anna Oleksik            Williston          ND  31    3 29:29  1:48  3:23    3 1:27:54 16.9  2:58    6   55:50 11:10 2:59:31 
    5  305 Mari Bodensteiner       Eau Claire         WI  33    2 28:16  1:44  3:04    7 1:41:03 14.7  1:33    5   50:53 10:11 3:04:47 
    6  385 Ashley Stokely          Eau Claire         WI  33    7 41:27  2:32  3:22    5 1:33:41 15.9  2:12    4   45:29  9:06 3:06:10 
    7  362 Laura Nielsen           Sisseton           SD  32    6 35:31  2:10  2:36    4 1:33:20 15.9  2:04    7   57:13 11:27 3:10:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  393 Anthony Vonruden        Falcon Heights     MN  36    3 30:47  1:53  1:42    1 1:12:05 20.6  1:39    3   40:55  8:11 2:27:07 
    2  380 Brian Ruggle            Duluth             MN  35    1 27:43  1:42  3:05    2 1:14:09 20.1  1:38    4   41:08  8:14 2:27:40 
    3  396 John Watkins            Minneapolis        MN  36    2 27:54  1:43  2:29    5 1:22:22 18.1  1:27    7   45:31  9:07 2:39:41 
    4  357 Mike Miller             Roseville          MN  38    4 32:44  2:00  2:41    4 1:22:13 18.1  2:04    6   43:24  8:41 2:43:05 
    5  388 David Thomas            Lakeville          MN  36    6 37:38  2:18  5:19    3 1:20:44 18.4  1:40    2   40:49  8:10 2:46:09 
    6  345 Stuart Kubow            Fall Creek         WI  38    7 37:43  2:18  2:26    6 1:24:46 17.6  2:02    8   46:28  9:18 2:53:23 
    7  352 Joshua Markham          Maplewood          MN  38    5 36:01  2:12  1:50    8 1:33:31 15.9  3:12    5   41:21  8:17 2:55:53 
    8  375 Jim Ries                Inver Grove Height MN  37    9 50:30  3:05  2:36    7 1:30:55 16.4  1:19    1   40:08  8:02 3:05:26 
    9  356 Chad Miller             Osseo              MN  36    8 38:21  2:21  2:45   10 1:36:58 15.3  1:35    9   46:41  9:21 3:06:19 
   10  394 Nick Wallace            Minneapolis        MN  36   11 135:55  8:18                                 10   51:15 10:15 3:09:54 
   11  338 Alex Hinkel             Breckenridge       CO  35   10 60:06  3:40  2:59    9 1:35:06 15.6  1:50   11   51:28 10:18 3:31:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  331 Abby Hanlon             Eau Claire         WI  35    1 26:53  1:39  4:27    4 1:33:43 15.9  1:41    1   37:49  7:34 2:44:32 
    2  379 Kathron Rubush          Naperville         IL  37    4 34:08  2:05  4:20    2 1:26:03 17.3  1:30    2   42:47  8:34 2:48:46 
    3  342 Melissa King            Duluth             MN  36    3 33:57  2:05  3:32    1 1:23:13 17.9  2:40    4   51:53 10:23 2:55:13 
    4  389 Meghan Thompson         Bruce              WI  37    2 32:34  2:00  2:11    3 1:32:53 16.0  1:18    3   48:22  9:41 2:57:17 
    5  334 Ali Harvey              Minneapolis        MN  36    5 37:12  2:17  1:56    5 1:35:42 15.5  2:46    5 1:07:46 13:34 3:25:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  308 Christopher Bosch       Saint Paul         MN  43    1 25:52  1:35  2:26    1 1:08:55 21.6  1:38    3   40:16  8:04 2:19:04 
    2  343 Kyle Kolquist           Duluth             MN  43    3 28:00  1:43  1:59    2 1:10:15 21.2  1:34    2   38:25  7:41 2:20:11 
    3  371 Troy Radtke             Minot              ND  40    2 27:35  1:41  1:45    3 1:16:06 19.6  1:17    1   38:15  7:39 2:24:56 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  361 Elaine Nelson           Duluth             MN  42    1 27:20  1:40  1:40    1 1:09:03 21.5  1:02    1   34:32  6:55 2:13:35 
    2  377 Stephanie Ritter        Minot              ND  41    2 29:44  1:49  1:49    3 1:22:38 18.0  1:33    2   37:57  7:36 2:33:39 
    3  355 Jenifer Martinsen       Duluth             MN  44    3 32:18  1:59  1:33    2 1:21:02 18.4  1:15    3   43:14  8:39 2:39:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  369 Jaysun Pyatt            Vancouver          WA  46    1 23:41  1:27  1:03    4 1:11:34 20.8  0:43    2   32:30  6:30 2:09:29 
    2  312 Andrew Broadmoore       Duluth             MN  46    2 26:57  1:39  1:32    3 1:08:25 21.7  0:50    1   32:06  6:26 2:09:49 
    3  409 Bill Kelley             Wrenshall          MN  49    4 28:03  1:43  1:14    1 1:06:20 22.4  1:11    3   34:43  6:57 2:11:28 
    4  364 Kristoffer Osthus       Duluth             MN  45    3 27:58  1:43  1:26    2 1:07:16 22.1  1:08    4   41:54  8:23 2:19:39 
    5  326 Travis Feller           Coon Reapids       MN  45    5 32:07  1:58  3:03    5 1:35:57 15.5  1:20    5   47:11  9:27 2:59:36 
    6  353 Kristian Markon         Minnetonka         MN  46    6 36:09  2:13  3:43    6 1:37:04 15.3  1:24    6   47:16  9:28 3:05:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  321 Elizabeth Conklin       Saint Paul         MN  46    1 23:11  1:25  1:51    1 1:13:51 20.1  1:19    1   36:19  7:16 2:16:29 
    2  323 Michelle Davis          Minneapolis        MN  47    2 29:30  1:48  4:27    2 1:23:55 17.7  1:53    2   46:20  9:16 2:46:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  386 Todd Struckman          Duluth             MN  50    1 22:15  1:22  1:09    1 1:05:38 22.7  1:05    1   38:38  7:44 2:08:43 
    2  349 Chad Lowery             Little Suamico     WI  50    2 43:04  2:38  5:54    2 1:39:30 15.0  2:42    2 1:01:17 12:16 3:32:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  358 Teresa Morgan           Minnetonka         MN  51    1 33:35  2:03  1:59    1 1:19:34 18.7  1:43    2   48:50  9:46 2:45:39 
    2  410 Janet Carey             Eau Claire         WI  54    2 38:11  2:20  1:55    2 1:42:31 14.5  1:47    1   47:59  9:36 3:12:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  341 John Kelley             Duluth             MN  58    2 28:17  1:44  1:22    1 1:08:50 21.6  1:00    2   37:43  7:33 2:17:10 
    2  333 Kerry Hanson            Saginaw            MN  56    1 25:35  1:34  2:38    3 1:16:08 19.5  1:39    1   35:15  7:03 2:21:13 
    3  403 John Witzmann           Saint Paul         MN  59    3 29:46  1:49  1:32    2 1:12:48 20.4  1:49    3   38:44  7:45 2:24:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  346 Dawn Labiosa            St. Paul           MN  56    2 24:45  1:31  1:51    1 1:15:16 19.8  1:06    1   44:29  8:54 2:27:25 
    2  319 Joan Casey              Minneapolis        MN  56    1 23:09  1:25  2:07    2 1:32:06 16.2  2:07    2   56:36 11:20 2:56:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  328 Dale Forde              Golden Valley      MN  63    1 28:26  1:44  1:44    1 1:14:10 20.1  1:28    1   44:33  8:55 2:30:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  301 Mark D Anderson         Naperville         IL  69    1 27:45  1:42  4:07    1 1:29:55 16.5  3:41    1 1:07:24 13:29 3:12:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                        121
Total Number of Team Finishers:           10
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     86
Number of Male   Finishers:               54
Number of Female Finishers:               32
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     25