Duluth, MN
8/1/2021











                                                          BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 1, 2021
                                                   250 Yard Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/12     52 Joseph Gonrowski        Duluth             MN  26 M     2  6:55  2:46  2:13    3   42:49 17.4  0:43    2   24:42  7:58 1:17:20 
    2   2/12     43 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  53 M     8  9:28  3:48  2:34    1   38:20 19.4  1:31    5   27:00  8:43 1:18:51 
    3   3/12    188 Kai Strom               Hibbing            MN  15 M     1  6:06  2:27  2:56    4   42:57 17.3  0:43    6   27:20  8:49 1:20:00 
    4   1/11     70 Erin Holland            Eau Claire         WI  38 F     9  9:29  3:48  2:14    7   43:56 16.9  1:45    1   24:21  7:52 1:21:43 
    5   2/11    220 Stephanie Nixon         Duluth             MN  41 F     7  9:16  3:43  2:55    5   43:07 17.3  1:43    3   25:20  8:11 1:22:19 
    6   4/12    179 William Schnell         Duluth             MN  66 M     6  8:35  3:26  3:42   10   46:31 16.0  1:43    4   26:52  8:40 1:27:20 
    7   5/12    189 Travis Sunnarborg       Cloquet            MN  28 M    17 12:25  4:58  4:19    6   43:29 17.1  1:56    8   28:09  9:05 1:30:16 
    8   3/11    178 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  34 F     5  8:16  3:19  2:53   11   47:58 15.5  2:45   18   31:54 10:18 1:33:45 
    9   6/12     37 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  36 M    10  9:45  3:54  3:33    8   45:53 16.2  2:47   17   31:50 10:17 1:33:45 
   10   7/12    141 Bill O?Hora             Minneapolis        MN  61 M    20 13:29  5:24  3:03    9   46:14 16.1  1:30   16   30:11  9:45 1:34:25 
   11   4/11    115 Stephanie Martin        Lake Bluff         IL  54 F    13 12:04  4:50  3:02   14   51:12 14.5  2:17    9   28:25  9:10 1:36:58 
   12   5/11    221 Katherine Sans Crainte  Magnolia           TX  47 F    12 10:56  4:23  4:43   12   49:56 14.9  2:37   14   29:37  9:34 1:37:46 
   13   6/11    176 Christina Sans Crainte  Minneapolis        MN  34 F    18 12:30  5:00  3:11   13   49:56 14.9  2:36   13   29:36  9:33 1:37:46 
   14   8/12     33 Elijah Day              Saint Paul         MN   9 M    11 10:29  4:12  2:08   19 1:00:15 12.3  0:51    7   27:30  8:52 1:41:10 
   15   9/12     71 Joe Howard              Duluth             MN  53 M    22 16:04  6:26  2:53    2   42:41 17.4  3:34   20   36:33 11:48 1:41:44 
   16   7/11    214 Ella Van Kirk           Maple Grove        MN  10 F     3  7:42  3:05  1:37   21 1:03:05 11.8  1:10   10   28:36  9:14 1:42:07 
   17  10/12    215 Joshua Van Kirk         Maple Grove        MN  40 M     4  7:43  3:06  1:38   22 1:03:06 11.8  1:08   12   28:38  9:14 1:42:10 
   18   8/11     34 Lilah Day               Saint Paul         MN  11 F    15 12:23  4:57  2:41   17   57:48 12.9  1:13   15   29:45  9:36 1:43:49 
   19  11/12     32 Aaron Day               St. Paul           MN  43 M    16 12:23  4:57  2:40   16   57:47 12.9  2:25   11   28:37  9:14 1:43:51 
   20   9/11    116 Dawn Mathews-Wilhelmy   Stacy              MN  43 F    19 13:24  5:22  5:29   18   58:15 12.8  1:39   19   32:15 10:25 1:51:01 
   21  10/11    204 Jami Willander          Rosemount          MN  42 F    21 13:39  5:28  5:29   20 1:02:16 11.9  3:03   21   41:00 13:14 2:05:25 
   22  11/11    205 Vicky Willander         Clarkfield         MN  60 F    23 19:16  7:43  4:08   15   55:03 13.5  2:40   22   44:26 14:20 2:05:31 
   23  12/12     11 John Beintema           Bloomington        MN  69 M    14 12:05  4:50  5:22   23 1:03:28 11.7  2:57   23   49:44 16:03 2:13:35 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Kai Strom               Hibbing            MN  15 M    6:06  0:45 
    2 Joseph Gonrowski        Duluth             MN  26 M    6:55  0:51 
    3 Ella Van Kirk           Maple Grove        MN  10 F    7:42  0:57 
    4 Joshua Van Kirk         Maple Grove        MN  40 M    7:43  0:57 
    5 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  34 F    8:16  1:01 
    6 William Schnell         Duluth             MN  66 M    8:35  1:03 
    7 Stephanie Nixon         Duluth             MN  41 F    9:16  1:08 
    8 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  53 M    9:28  1:10 
    9 Erin Holland            Eau Claire         WI  38 F    9:29  1:10 
   10 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  36 M    9:45  1:12 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  53 M   38:20 19.4 
    2 Joe Howard              Duluth             MN  53 M   42:41 17.4 
    3 Joseph Gonrowski        Duluth             MN  26 M   42:49 17.4 
    4 Kai Strom               Hibbing            MN  15 M   42:57 17.3 
    5 Stephanie Nixon         Duluth             MN  41 F   43:07 17.3 
    6 Travis Sunnarborg       Cloquet            MN  28 M   43:29 17.1 
    7 Erin Holland            Eau Claire         WI  38 F   43:56 16.9 
    8 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  36 M   45:53 16.2 
    9 Bill O?Hora             Minneapolis        MN  61 M   46:14 16.1 
   10 William Schnell         Duluth             MN  66 M   46:31 16.0 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Erin Holland            Eau Claire         WI  38 F   24:21  7:52 
    2 Joseph Gonrowski        Duluth             MN  26 M   24:42  7:58 
    3 Stephanie Nixon         Duluth             MN  41 F   25:20  8:11 
    4 Abigail Ward            Angora             MN  13 F   25:41  8:18 
    5 William Schnell         Duluth             MN  66 M   26:52  8:40 
    6 Troy Eliason            Duluth             MN  53 M   27:00  8:43 
    7 Kai Strom               Hibbing            MN  15 M   27:20  8:49 
    8 Elijah Day              Saint Paul         MN   9 M   27:30  8:52 
    9 Travis Sunnarborg       Cloquet            MN  28 M   28:09  9:05 
   10 Stephanie Martin        Lake Bluff         IL  54 F   28:25  9:10 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         30
Number of Male   Finishers:               12
Number of Female Finishers:               11
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6