Monticello, MN
6/20/2021











                                                         BERTRAM BLAST DUATHLON
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 20, 2021
                                                6 Mile Mountain Bike - 3 Mile Trail Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/17     34 Derek Wachowiak         Plymouth           MN  27 M    54:50   
    2   2/17    117 Jesse Rients            Shakopee           MN  43 M    57:13   
    3   3/17    118 Tracy Janikula          Montrose           MN  50 F  1:04:21   
    4   4/17     43 Caleb Willi             Hanover            MN  33 M  1:04:47   
    5   5/17     36 Jager Ruedebusch        Hudson             MN  14 M  1:06:19   
    6   6/17     54 Justin Mannhardt        Minneapolis        MN  35 M  1:06:23   
    7   7/17     37 Mitchell Ruedebusch     Hudson             MN  49 M  1:06:31   
    8   8/17     42 Greg Wachowiak          Champlin           MN  55 M  1:07:52   
    9   9/17     47 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  51 F  1:10:24   
   10  10/17     50 Rebekah Aleckson        Buffalo            MN  29 F  1:10:52   
   11  11/17     44 Benjamin Niemela        Buffalo            MN  44 M  1:11:37   
   12  12/17     41 Joel Torkelson          Buffalo            MN  40 M  1:12:44   
   13  13/17     55 Andrew Aleckson         Buffalo            MN  31 M  1:12:45   
   14  14/17     46 Mike Soucy              Monticello         MN  49 M  1:22:08   
   15  15/17     33 Bob Bell                Stevens Point      WI  64 M  1:22:30   
   16  16/17     53 Brent Nygaard           Monticello         MN  43 M  1:28:26   
   17  17/17     57 Gabriella Ringwald      Big Lake           MN  15 F  1:54:11   


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & BIKER, RUNNER                                                          TIME
===== ==== ================================================================================  =======
    1   32 Bowen Binsfeld  , Eddie Binsfeld , Nolan Bowen                                      59:40 
    2   38 Jorimans  , Josh Joriman , Rachelle Joriman                                       1:00:56 
    3   31 Team Schrute Farms  , Tim Deedrick , Daniel Johnson                               1:04:07 
    4   39 Breaking Wind  , Garrett Millaway , John Vanderhyden                              1:24:57 
    5   56 Thirty, Flirty, and Thriv  , Laura Nierengarten , Courtney Millaway               1:38:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   34 Derek Wachowiak         Plymouth           MN  27   54:50 
    2  117 Jesse Rients            Shakopee           MN  43   57:13 
    3   43 Caleb Willi             Hanover            MN  33 1:04:47 
    4   36 Jager Ruedebusch        Hudson             MN  14 1:06:19 
    5   54 Justin Mannhardt        Minneapolis        MN  35 1:06:23 
    6   37 Mitchell Ruedebusch     Hudson             MN  49 1:06:31 
    7   42 Greg Wachowiak          Champlin           MN  55 1:07:52 
    8   44 Benjamin Niemela        Buffalo            MN  44 1:11:37 
    9   41 Joel Torkelson          Buffalo            MN  40 1:12:44 
   10   55 Andrew Aleckson         Buffalo            MN  31 1:12:45 
   11   46 Mike Soucy              Monticello         MN  49 1:22:08 
   12   33 Bob Bell                Stevens Point      WI  64 1:22:30 
   13   53 Brent Nygaard           Monticello         MN  43 1:28:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1  118 Tracy Janikula          Montrose           MN  50 1:04:21 
    2   47 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  51 1:10:24 
    3   50 Rebekah Aleckson        Buffalo            MN  29 1:10:52 
    4   57 Gabriella Ringwald      Big Lake           MN  15 1:54:11 

Total Registered:                         29
Total Number of Team Finishers:            5
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     17
Number of Male   Finishers:               13
Number of Female Finishers:                4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      7