Eau Claire, WI
9/26/2021











                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                            September 26, 2021
                              MARATHON RELAY

======================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
======================================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                 5k Split 10k Split 13.1 Split  20M Split  Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================= ========= ========= ========== ========== =======  ====
    1  2094 H.A.R.T. (Haulin Ass Racing Team)               25:12      51:11    1:48:56    2:37:12   3:21:38  7:42 
             Poppitz  Morrow  Von Berge  Dacosta                                                

    2  2096 UNBROKEN                                        31:06    1:04:18    2:06:26    2:48:07   3:46:16  8:39 
             Holmquist  Bryne  Meyer  Abraham                                                   

    3  2095 One year quicker                                31:17    1:03:37    2:13:34    3:11:42   4:03:08  9:17 
             Younger Sr.  Grissmeyer  Harikrishnan  Younger Jr                                  


======================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
======================================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                 5k Split 10k Split 13.1 Split  20M Split  Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================= ========= ========= ========== ========== =======  ====
    1  2061 Couz We Can                                     22:18      45:38    1:35:52    2:23:27   3:09:27  7:14 
             Zahurones  Budzinski  Knudsen  Richardson                                          

    2  2057 Blister Sisters                                 23:09      45:56    1:40:55    2:28:55   3:18:22  7:35 
             Christorf  Maliszewski  Goff  Maliszewski                                          

    3  2079 RIOT (Running Is Our Therapy)                   25:49      51:15    1:44:13    2:35:31   3:28:01  7:57 
             Colgan  Larson  Parisi  Peters                                                     

    4  2088 SPM's                                           28:16      56:20    1:57:34    3:04:06   3:54:03  8:56 
             Fischer  Rognlien  Carter  Andrew                                                  

    5  2090 Two Non-Blondes                                 27:51      57:04               3:04:39   3:57:13  9:04 
             Kennedy  Stevens  Keprios  Boon                                                    

    6  2076 Miles to Martinis                               25:54      52:38    2:01:10    3:10:00   4:00:39  9:12 
             Stovern  Dummer  Lehmann  Standen                                                  

    7  2078 MSPS                                            28:45      57:40    2:01:11    3:04:46   4:02:55  9:17 
             Slagle  Seyforth  Harel  Woratschka                                                

    8  2065 DTF (Down To Flamingle)                         26:00      52:46    1:58:44    3:02:02   4:12:06  9:38 
             Walczak  Albin  Parrott  Meyer                                                     

    9  2086 Scrambled Legs                                  30:53    1:03:47    2:18:49    3:15:57   4:14:28  9:43 
             Rotes  Schmitz  Arendt  Wallner                                                    

   10  2070 Gunner's Runners                                27:19      55:29    2:00:36    3:03:02   4:17:21  9:50 
             Bowe  Klein  Klein  Isham                                                          

   11  2068 Get in loser, we're going running               26:42      55:44    2:10:36    3:14:51   4:17:31  9:50 
             Hensley  Dzienkowski  Davis  Fitch                                                 

   12  2066 Faxxie Foxes                                    35:01    1:13:55    2:31:41    3:20:21   4:19:14  9:54 
             Lausted  Blomberg  Kochendorfer  Mengel                                            

   13  2087 Slow & Steady                                   29:30      59:56    2:09:47    3:19:38   4:20:20  9:57 
             Skutley  Howe  Hoisington  Auge                                                    

   14  2084 Running for our sanity                          29:53    1:01:04               3:32:17   4:20:43  9:58 
             Koeppen  Metcalf  Bodine  Cayley                                                   

   15  2089 Team Sprinkles                                  26:36      55:48    2:04:50    3:09:45   4:24:29 10:06 
             Halverson  Cornell  Graeme  Roherty                                                

   16  2064 Drinks well with others                         34:15    1:10:45    2:20:58    3:25:20   4:25:43 10:09 
             Blinsmon  Martin  Cirilli-Raether  Chapel                                          

   17  2055 3 Decades Later                                 30:25      59:39    2:07:24    3:25:10   4:25:45 10:09 
             Engel  Calchera  Hareen  Scheffler                                                 

   18  2060 CFMSROCKS                                       32:01    1:05:20    2:15:37              4:27:19 10:13 
             Southworth  Thompson  Hanson  Lowe                                                 

   19  2075 JAKK                                            32:35    1:07:07    2:16:02    3:24:50   4:35:31 10:31 
             Jasper  Jasper  Lambert  Lambert                                                   

   20  2083 Run, Shop, Drink, Repeat                        33:09    1:07:15    2:20:21    3:27:26   4:37:25 10:36 
             Saathoff  Greer  Leach  Jacobson                                                   

   21  2058 Buns on the Run                                 31:45    1:02:05               3:37:54   4:40:49 10:44 
             Provost  Swetkovich  Jablonski-Root  Clark-Gregoire                                

   22  2085 MOTR Is Our Therapy                             33:41    1:06:48    2:31:38    3:37:18   4:43:03 10:49 
             Hudacek  Lange  Martell  Hudacek                                                   

   23  2062 Dakotah Wind                                    35:54    1:14:34    2:25:38    3:26:52   4:45:46 10:55 
             Taysom  Nielsen  Pronschinske  Taysom                                              

   24  2063 Danger, were strangers!                         32:21    1:04:25    2:30:00    3:43:13   4:47:04 10:58 
             Olson  Schwarzeberger  Gerl  Schroeder                                             

   25  2081 Run Like Our Kids Are Chasing Us                28:08      56:29    2:14:39    3:31:52   4:47:06 10:58 
             Mattmiller  Jacobs  Levasseur  White                                               

   26  2080 Run Forest Run                                  33:01    1:08:59    2:29:42    3:48:20   4:47:25 10:59 
             Kostner  Stolt  Steinmetz  Kostner                                                 

   27  2056 Between a Walk and a Hard Pace                  32:23    1:05:46    2:20:49    3:41:21   4:48:24 11:01 
             Chapman  Wahlstrand  Wiemeri  Keegan                                               

   28  2073 Hot Legs                                        33:57    1:08:40    2:28:07    3:34:04   4:53:59 11:14 
             Dennis  Konwinski  Madson  Larson                                                  

   29  2059 Buns on the Run 2                               31:46    1:02:05               3:53:36   4:54:17 11:14 
             Rheaume  Pristash  Erickson  Hieb                                                  

   30  2072 Hot girl runners                                32:40    1:13:07    2:32:50    3:52:16   4:56:31 11:20 
             Bourguignon  Foiles  Dooley  Fleming                                               

   31  2067 Geau Girls                                      29:21      59:31    2:36:45    3:48:42   4:58:32 11:24 
             Hartman  Larson  Oleson  Berger                                                    

   32  2071 Heart & Sole 2                                  38:35    1:18:31    2:42:42    3:48:18   4:59:21 11:26 
             Velie  Stargardt  McCabe  Dickinson                                                

   33  2092 Who Run The World?                              32:40    1:13:09    2:32:50    3:52:16   5:00:01 11:28 
             Rykal  Peters  Conway  Buchanan                                                    

   34  2074 Hot mess express                                28:01      57:12    2:24:17    3:55:23   5:01:21 11:31 
             Barneson  Muchow  Kannel  Ann                                                      

   35  2091 Weknowrunningcrew                               28:23      59:11    2:19:06    3:32:45   5:03:26 11:35 
             Segelken  Pettis  Reynolds  Bresina                                                

   36  2082 Run Now Wine Later                              39:48    1:21:31               3:48:43   5:07:07 11:44 
             Henning  Wieker  Chermack  Schemenauer                                             

   37  2093 Wine Not?!                                      33:57    1:11:32    2:52:16    4:10:38   5:20:18 12:14 
             Thrun  Podratz  Bethke  Richardson                                                 

   38  2069 Got It From Our Mommas                          43:26    1:31:33    3:13:33    4:33:25   6:39:53 15:16 
             Billingsley  Billingsley  Bracht  Bracht                                           


======================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
======================================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                 5k Split 10k Split 13.1 Split  20M Split  Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================= ========= ========= ========== ========== =======  ====
    1  2043 Super Sjosties                                  20:20      41:37    1:38:58    2:20:46   3:06:02  7:06 
             Cloutier  Cloutier  Sjostrom  Sjostrom                                             

    2  2018 GHC PHIT                                        27:15      56:31    2:00:00    2:52:58   3:45:21  8:37 
             Kennedy  Anderson  Rose  Firari                                                    

    3  2044 TBD                                             23:02      46:26    1:50:04    2:51:50   3:45:46  8:37 
             Kanz  Reynolds  Reynolds  Kanz                                                     

    4  2042 Sota Speedsters                                 27:11      54:01    2:01:40    3:05:22   3:47:20  8:41 
             Tills  Wirth  Lahren  Hedges                                                       

    5  2009 Cailee's Misfits                                27:53      57:36    2:04:57              3:51:53  8:51 
             Stangl  McAfee  McAfee  McAfee                                                     

    6  2006 Beer Me                                         24:14      50:42    1:59:02              3:52:55  8:54 
             Geiger  Geiger  Koxlien  Koxlien                                                   

    7  2023 Kulig-Lyche                                     30:47    1:02:47               3:03:55   3:53:44  8:56 
             Kulig  Lyche  Lyche  Kulig                                                         

    8  2014 Exeland Pride                                   25:22      51:39    1:50:45    2:48:25   3:54:15  8:57 
             Brown  Gerber  Dieckman  Dieckman                                                  

    9  2026 Like fun, only different                        26:59      54:40    2:03:32    3:07:53   3:55:13  8:59 
             Gronemus  Hughes  Volbrecht  Peterson                                              

   10  2003 A Relay Long Weekend With My Wife               26:21      52:57    2:07:07    3:04:09   3:55:55  9:01 
             Johnston  Johnston  Gilbert  Gilbert                                               

   11  2010 CGRR-2.0                                        27:29      55:49               3:03:12   3:57:27  9:04 
             Anderson  Hexum  Larson  Waldera                                                   

   12  2012 Fit Happens                                     27:32      56:28    2:05:32    3:05:59   3:58:19  9:06 
             Sylla  Sylla  Watson  Watson                                                       

   13  2008 Bottoms Up                                      30:38    1:01:30    2:04:23    2:59:29   3:58:38  9:07 
             McIlquham  Thacker  Adams  Dougherty                                               

   14  2034 Precision Pipeline #1                           23:49      47:57    2:07:13    3:08:56   3:59:22  9:09 
             Grice  Johnson  Moreland  Conway                                                   

   15  2038 Running from Reality(works)                     28:41      58:56    2:07:01    2:55:50   3:59:29  9:09 
             Kuhn  Volkman  Jayakumar  Kenow                                                    

   16  2030 M-Train                                         30:35    1:02:27               3:13:52   4:00:49  9:12 
             Spritzer  Spritzer  Greatens  Lorenz                                               

   17  2016 Fantastic Four                                  28:27      58:56    2:00:58    3:03:46   4:01:55  9:14 
             Arnold  Arnold  Troia  Fregard                                                     

   18  2045 Team SOGI                                       23:49      49:28    2:00:05    3:05:19   4:04:54  9:21 
             Goettl  Iacono  Olson  Earnest                                                     

   19  2027 Market & Johnson, Inc.                          32:25    1:07:15    2:12:57    2:59:09   4:05:00  9:22 
             Sonnentag  Knuth  Lemke  Shea                                                      

   20  2017 Faster than a Firebolt                          26:29      53:56    2:13:23    3:09:46   4:06:00  9:24 
             Rief  Rief  Eckstein  Eckstein                                                     

   21  2039 Satellite Seekers                               24:49      52:31    2:05:51    3:04:41   4:06:05  9:24 
             Clark  Clark  Solmonson  Dustin                                                    

   22  2054 We've Got The Runs                              30:26    1:04:38    2:07:21    3:17:34   4:08:02  9:28 
             Ross  Knutson  Knutson  Engel                                                      

   23  2035 Precision Pipeline #2                           26:03      53:02    2:00:40    3:04:26   4:09:24  9:32 
             Nordquist  Gray  Schumacher  Nordquist                                             

   24  2052 Third Ward Neighborhood Watch                   27:53      55:32    2:09:19    3:19:47   4:10:29  9:34 
             Hesketh  Magnus  Seveland  Seveland                                                

   25  2053 Vilters                                         31:05    1:04:05               3:19:24   4:12:16  9:38 
             Salter  Vilstrup  Vilstrup  Salter                                                 

   26  2029 Morgan Family                                   29:20    1:00:07    2:19:48    3:23:05   4:17:33  9:50 
             Morgan  Hartman-Dufour  Morgan  Bresina                                            

   27  2041 Shinbusters                                     40:31    1:22:16    2:28:49    3:27:05   4:19:20  9:54 
             Bell  Rakness  Maurer  Klabbers                                                    

   28  2049 The H to the B s                                28:46    1:00:13    2:17:30              4:20:38  9:57 
             Hink  Hink  Bartlett  Dambowy                                                      

   29  2005 BEEM Team                                       34:24    1:11:34    2:19:23    3:29:26   4:21:27  9:59 
             Schultz  Smith  Buelow  Buelow                                                     

   30  2033 Part Timers                                     28:31      57:30    2:20:59    3:21:31   4:25:33 10:09 
             Purdy  Sandberg  Sandberg  Gregorich                                               

   31  2000 #teamusedtocould                                29:50      59:13    2:22:32    3:24:57   4:28:35 10:16 
             Custer  Custer  Reit  Bestul                                                       

   32  2001 3 Gophers 1 Badger                              40:58    1:24:50                         4:30:12 10:19 
             Dumke  Seichter  Schulze  Stoterau                                                 

   33  2040 Semi-Speedy Specialists                         30:34    1:05:28    2:17:00    3:28:31   4:30:52 10:21 
             Linzmeier  Linzmeier  Seipel  Murphy                                               

   34  2051 There were no Ubers                             34:11    1:13:04    2:30:12    3:27:16   4:31:23 10:22 
             Ash  Girgen  Girgen  Mathews                                                       

   35  2020 Hubba Bubba Asphalt Kickers                     28:54    1:01:12    2:29:24    3:29:33   4:31:46 10:23 
             Vlcek  Hubbard  Hubbard  Stier                                                     

   36  2002 3 Men & A Little Lady                           30:07      59:16    2:18:43    3:36:32   4:32:18 10:24 
             Campbell  Renton  Campbell  Frank                                                  

   37  2048 Team T-I Ties                                   30:07      59:17    2:18:43    3:36:33   4:32:18 10:24 
             Wolfe  Lunde  Wolfe  Lunde                                                         

   38  2032 Pace Out                                        37:51    1:16:54    2:22:30    3:23:21   4:34:53 10:30 
             Edenborg  Edenborg  Brown  Drzakowski                                              

   39  2011 CGRR-ONE                                        32:29    1:05:52    2:22:34    3:38:01   4:41:57 10:46 
             Deblieck  Mahowald  Gonzalez  McLaughlin                                           

   40  2046 Team Spartacus                                  33:43    1:06:38    2:27:08    3:42:47   4:42:46 10:48 
             Niblett  Vickers  Steffes  Steffes                                                 

   41  2021 Irvine Park Squad                               28:49    1:00:39    2:14:57    3:24:01   4:44:51 10:53 
             Melville  Melville  Chryst  Vetter                                                 

   42  2024 Larry                                           38:07    1:22:04    2:34:29    3:40:25   4:45:07 10:53 
             Grassmann  Prorok  Grassmann  Poznikowich                                          

   43  2037 Random Relay Runners                            32:28    1:05:51    2:27:19    3:46:02   4:45:41 10:55 
             McGoffin  Mudek  Garcia  Krogman                                                   

   44  2019 Heart and Sole                                  38:35    1:18:31    2:42:42    3:48:18   4:51:32 11:08 
             Lester  Mess  Velie  Collicott                                                     

   45  2007 Between a Rock and a Hard Pace                  34:43    1:11:07    2:41:13    3:48:38   4:56:22 11:19 
             Byrne  Van Heel  Van Heel  Hertig                                                  

   46  2015 Eye Run                                         31:59    1:04:36    2:18:27    3:34:48   4:58:00 11:23 
             Ruhnke  Richie  Gempesaw  Schweisthal                                              

   47  2028 More Random Runners                             28:02      55:45    2:20:39    3:33:35   4:58:14 11:23 
             Glass  Bebeau  Heesen  Ordner                                                      

   48  2050 The Thundering Herd                             29:45    1:01:02               3:31:28   4:59:15 11:26 
             Bockenfeld  Bockenfeld  Custer  Custer                                             

   49  2036 Premature Acceleration                          38:15    1:18:18               4:01:29   5:03:10 11:35 
             Linzmeier  Linzmeier  Parker  Parker                                               

   50  2004 Avangers                                        41:40    1:25:49    2:42:05    3:43:00   5:05:49 11:41 
             Kitzman  Black  Stokely  Black                                                     

   51  2031 Nerstrand Nerds                                 42:17    1:28:12    2:46:52              5:13:38 11:59 
             Showers  Showers  Neumann  Neumann                                                 

   52  2013 Eau what have we done?!                         34:25    1:12:25    2:42:49    3:53:51   5:19:01 12:11 
             Peters  Peters  Cedarblade  Cedarblade                                             


Total Registered:                        98
Total Number of Finishers:               94
Did not finish race or did not start:     4