Eau Claire, WI
9/26/2021











                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                            September 26, 2021
                                    5K

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Steven Herbolsheimer     26 M   Menomonie          WI   18:58 
    2 William Miller           26 M   Menomonie          WI   19:08 
    3 Matt Appel               41 M   Eau Claire         WI   19:52 
    4 Charlie Charbonneau      13 M   Wheeler            WI   20:22 
    5 Luke Landaal             24 M   New Richmond       WI   20:28 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Mel Schwoerer            26 F   Waukesha           WI   18:20 
    2 Brittany Breed           17 F   Cameron            WI   22:07 
    3 Shauna Campion           28 F   Cameron            WI   22:17 
    4 Melissa Gustavson        27 F   Fitchburg          WI   22:52 
    5 Nicole Jaeger            38 F   Eleva              WI   23:32 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.


=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Beckham Larson            6 M   Altoona            WI   24:48 
    2 Lj Jones                  6 M   Eau Claire         WI   34:18 
    3 Zander Lehman             6 M   Menomonie          WI   35:52 
    4 Jack Arndt                6 M   Eleva              WI   36:55 
    5 Keaton Reimer             4 M   Eau Claire         WI   38:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Danica Reimer             6 F   Eau Claire         WI   37:30 
    2 Hannah O'Malley           6 F   Eau Claire         WI   38:55 
    3 Willa McKone              4 F   Eau Claire         WI   41:44 
    4 Teagan Geier              5 F   Wausau             WI   54:06 
    5 Zoey Ziemann              3 F   Woodbury           MN 1:10:01 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  7 - 8
=======================================================================================
    1 Leo Condit                8 M   Eau Claire         WI   22:30 
    2 Brodie Fibeger            8 M   Eau Claire         WI   26:48 
    3 Owen Nodolf               7 M   Menomonie          WI   33:19 
    4 Klayton Johnston          7 M   Eau Claire         WI   34:37 
    5 John Younger III          8 M   Eau Claire         WI   40:14 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  7 - 8
=======================================================================================
    1 Elsa McKone               8 F   Eau Claire         WI   30:48 
    2 Skala Jones               8 F   Eau Claire         WI   30:59 
    3 Jemma McKone              7 F   Eau Claire         WI   34:30 
    4 Ava Fibeger               7 F   Eau Claire         WI   38:45 
    5 Molly Toutant             8 F   Minneapolis        MN   39:30 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - 10
=======================================================================================
    1 Lucas Gurney             10 M   Eau Claire         WI   23:13 
    2 Sean Thomas              10 M   Eau Claire         WI   23:22 
    3 Benjamin Charbonneau      9 M   Wheeler            WI   25:13 
    4 Christian Toutant         9 M   Eau Claire         WI   26:43 
    5 William Arndt            10 M   Eleva              WI   26:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - 10
=======================================================================================
    1 Elodie Larson             9 F   Altoona            WI   28:01 
    2 Hadley Sullivan          10 F   Eau Claire         WI   29:24 
    3 Grace Nodolf              9 F   Menomonie          WI   39:42 
    4 Sydney Hassemer           9 F   Eau Claire         WI   39:50 
    5 Madison Nerby            10 F   Champlin           MN   39:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 15
=======================================================================================
    1 Charlie Charbonneau      13 M   Wheeler            WI   20:17 
    2 Wyatt Bowe               11 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   22:32 
    3 Logan O'Malley           11 M   Eau Claire         WI   25:48 
    4 Kellen Lehman            11 M   Menomonie          WI   27:23 
    5 Reed Uelmen              12 M   Excelsior          MN   28:36 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 15
=======================================================================================
    1 Elyse Thomas             12 F   Eau Claire         WY   22:53 
    2 Katie Toutant            11 F   Eau Claire         WI   26:52 
    3 Maija Fibeger            11 F   Eau Claire         WI   26:53 
    4 Yonna Olson              14 F   Altoona            WI   27:47 
    5 Adria Mihm               11 F   Eau Claire         WI   28:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 John Franklin            19 M   Lake Elmo          MN   26:59 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Brittany Breed           17 F   Cameron            WI   21:45 
    2 Natalie Huestis          19 F   Eau Claire         WI   29:22 
    3 MacKenzie Swing          16 F   Eau Claire         WI   32:12 
    4 Dorothy Baker            19 F   Eau Claire         WI   32:37 
    5 Kaelyn Cooper            16 F   Eau Claire         WI   36:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Steven Herbolsheimer     26 M   Menomonie          WI   18:57 
    2 William Miller           26 M   Menomonie          WI   19:08 
    3 John Schiel              27 M   Cedarburg          WI   20:21 
    4 Luke Landaal             24 M   New Richmond       WI   20:26 
    5 Joe Bluma                27 M   Eau Claire         WI   20:30 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Mel Schwoerer            26 F   Waukesha           WI   18:19 
    2 Shauna Campion           28 F   Cameron            WI   21:55 
    3 Melissa Gustavson        27 F   Fitchburg          WI   22:47 
    4 Sofie Overturf           21 F   Moorhead           MN   23:43 
    5 Kate Ludwig              22 F   Eau Claire         WI   23:44 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Paul Mertens             33 M   Little Canada      MN   23:19 
    2 Mike Bracken             31 M   New Richmond       WI   23:23 
    3 Michael Schiel           31 M   Cedarburg          WI   23:32 
    4 Brandon Oliphant         35 M   Eau Claire         WI   24:39 
    5 Eric Becker              35 M   Eau Claire         WI   25:54 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Nicole Jaeger            38 F   Eleva              WI   23:10 
    2 Marisa Mertens           39 F   Shoreview          MN   23:50 
    3 Meg Brennan              30 F   Madison            WI   25:07 
    4 Michelle Goss            32 F   Fall Creek         WI   25:39 
    5 Sarah Abair              35 F   River Falls        WI   26:14 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Appel               41 M   Eau Claire         WI   19:49 
    2 Tanner Tryon             41 M   Mondovi            WI   21:00 
    3 James Pedicone           42 M   Eau Claire         WI   23:45 
    4 Joe Peterangelo          41 M   Milwaukee          WI   24:48 
    5 Michael Smith            47 M   Altoona            WI   25:14 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Stephanie Thomas         40 F   Eau Claire         WI   26:47 
    2 Pamela Miller            47 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   27:30 
    3 Sara Dekan               41 F   Eau Claire         WI   28:17 
    4 Michelle Thierer         43 F   Menomonie          WI   28:18 
    5 Nikki Deziel             41 F   Altoona            WI   28:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Bill Hauser              59 M   Eau Claire         WI   21:49 
    2 Paul Kolell              55 M   Appleton           WI   23:09 
    3 Nick Pathos              56 M   Elk Mound          WI   24:12 
    4 Ross Kooiker             50 M   Eau Claire         WI   25:21 
    5 Ralph Charbonneau        52 M   Wheeler            WI   27:19 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Porzondek       50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   27:48 
    2 Laura Jones              55 F   Altoona            WI   30:30 
    3 Tammy Barthen            50 F   Eau Claire         WI   31:58 
    4 Dawn Heaviland           58 F   Eau Claire         WI   32:46 
    5 Sharon Raasch            54 F   Lee's Summit       MO   34:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Huse               60 M   Eau Claire         WI   23:43 
    2 Casey John               64 M   Pittsville         WI   26:26 
    3 Mark Risler              64 M   Eau.Claire         WI   27:23 
    4 Michael Murray           62 M   Pewaukee           WI   27:53 
    5 Tom Mertens              60 M   Eau Claire         WI   28:04 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Jane Pecka               62 F   Eau Claire         WI   28:07 
    2 Debra Klein              60 F   Tony               WI   28:58 
    3 Peggy Franklin           60 F   Lake Elmo          MN   32:30 
    4 Kimberly Wold            64 F   Eau Claire         WI   32:45 
    5 Maureen Fischer          60 F   St Paul            MN   37:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Hawley               65 M   Baldwin            WI   27:40 
    2 John Bachman             69 M   Eau Claire         WI   29:43 
    3 John Schierenbeck        78 M   Eau Claire         WI   31:47 
    4 Gary Norrish             70 M   Eau Claure         WI   32:26 
    5 Gary Peterangelo         70 M   Eau Claire         WI   33:06 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Ruth Norrish             70 F   Eau Claure         WI   40:24 
    2 Deb Ganske               66 F   Eau Claire         WI   46:21 
    3 Loretta Stutzman         68 F   Fall Creek         WI   50:25 
    4 Mary Pierce              72 F   Eau Claire         WI   51:17 
    5 Mary Grissmeyer          66 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:03:21