Grand Forks, ND
10/2/2021











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 2, 2021
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    51  Davies                        
========================================
  1      4  Maggie Vanpeursem          22:55.29 
  2      8  Alexis Lovehaug            23:19.91 
  3      9  Mataya Stenerson           23:29.82 
  4     14  Peyton Bradley             23:41.09 
  5     16  Sarah Wieland              23:46.61 
  6   ( 17) Elsa Axtman                23:49.48 
  7   ( 26) Sofia Ibarra               24:20.49 
  8   ( 38) Brenna Britton             24:58.50 
  9   ( 40) Linnea Axtman              25:19.46 
 10   ( 46) Ava Koterba                25:49.50 
 11   ( 49) Elise Hoey                 26:06.86 
 12   ( 51) Sophia Pfeifer             26:16.08 
 13   ( 53) Jo Berger                  26:24.91 
 14   ( 54) Audra Murphy               26:45.22 
 15   ( 55) Abygail Ough               26:46.00 
 16   ( 59) Tru Skyberg                27:29.88 
 17   ( 62) Mykah Barnick              27:41.52 
 18   ( 63) Kate Smith                 27:42.56 
 19   ( 68) Abby Anderson              28:38.24 
 20   ( 71) Brooke Delaney             29:05.47 
 21   ( 80) Fiona Simmons              30:55.68 
 22   ( 84) Evie Grieger               33:50.54 

  2.    56  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      2  Lily Elbert                22:38.21 
  2      6  Lucy Grothmann             23:06.37 
  3     10  Julia Madsen               23:35.03 
  4     18  Jenna Reimche              23:51.28 
  5     20  Ellika Johnson             23:54.98 
  6   ( 30) Kami Dean                  24:30.06 
  7   ( 34) Mara Nielsen               24:48.94 
  8   ( 36) Elizabeth Graveline        24:56.26 
  9   ( 39) Nora Roney                 25:15.63 
 10   ( 45) Anna Geffre                25:34.61 
 11   ( 47) Grace Bailly               25:57.55 
 12   ( 57) Rachel Andrews             27:13.86 
 13   ( 58) Madison Ahlers             27:16.40 
 14   ( 70) Samantha Vannett           28:54.12 
 15   ( 78) Addyson Spaulding          29:57.12 

  3.    92  Red River                     
========================================
  1     11  Synje Peterson             23:35.96 
  2     12  Evelyn Dupont              23:37.52 
  3     21  Anne Kleven                23:57.50 
  4     23  Ava Parks                  24:08.94 
  5     25  Nala Jennings              24:15.07 
  6   ( 28) Selena Wu                  24:28.51 
  7   ( 31) Sophie Lachance            24:36.90 
  8   ( 43) McKenna Emineth            25:23.57 
  9   ( 48) Stella Sande               26:03.56 
 10   ( 60) Natalia Tchomakhidze       27:33.90 
 11   ( 73) Madeline Sandberg          29:18.41 
 12   ( 75) Ellery White               29:52.45 
 13   ( 76) Seoyeon Ahn                29:56.34 
 14   ( 79) Olivia Knudsen             30:05.21 
 15   ( 83) Morianna Llapa             31:27.44 
 16   ( 86) Katherine Evans            36:11.30 
 17   ( 87) Fatemeh Saeedi             41:22.91 

  4.   121  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1      1  Emily McLaurin             22:24.95 
  2      5  Aubrie Lebrun              23:02.98 
  3     15  Isabella Tangedal          23:42.61 
  4     35  Rachel Vaagen              24:54.51 
  5     65  Katelyn McLaurin           28:04.59 

  5.   155  Kindred                       
========================================
  1     22  Elizabeth Solhjem          24:00.05 
  2     27  Elyanna Schmitz            24:27.84 
  3     29  Abby Tschakert             24:29.67 
  4     33  Carly Pearson              24:45.43 
  5     44  Olivia Solhjem             25:29.92 

  6.   214  Northern Cass                 
========================================
  1      3  Emma Hovedenes             22:46.42 
  2     41  Stella Halverson           25:21.50 
  3     50  Angela Brayton             26:11.54 
  4     56  Skylar Johnson             26:53.79 
  5     64  Chloe Hall                 27:54.42 
  6   ( 72) Danielle Sand              29:08.09 
  7   ( 81) Hayley Haug                31:00.28 

  7.   223  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      7  Ellen Berry                23:15.31 
  2     37  Audrey Hung                24:56.77 
  3     52  Emily Arnold               26:20.18 
  4     61  Eve Davis                  27:39.33 
  5     66  Saidee Boe                 28:17.52 
  6   ( 77) Tennasyn Henry             29:56.94 
  7   ( 82) Samara Zimprich            31:25.34 

  8.   240  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     19  Summer Barbot              23:52.73 
  2     24  Ava Rudolph                24:12.52 
  3     42  Jaden Felber               25:22.53 
  4     67  Bethanny Ellis             28:29.65 
  5     88  Ghost 1                             

  9.   287  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     13  Katelyn Rott               23:39.51 
  2     32  Jerzay Bachmeier           24:43.41 
  3     69  Lucia Atendaye             28:45.96 
  4     85  Miranda Retzlaff           35:55.65 
  5     88  Ghost 1                             

 10.   432  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     74  Anne Wintch                29:30.28 
  2     88  Ghost 1                             
  3     89  Ghost 2                             
  4     90  Ghost 3                             
  5     91  Ghost 4                             



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     862 Emily McLaurin            7 Devils Lake                    22:25.0  7:13 
    2   1/15   1392 Lily Elbert               8 Shanley                        22:38.3  7:18 
    3   1/7    1017 Emma Hovedenes            8 Northern Cass                  22:46.5  7:20 
    4   1/22    812 Maggie Vanpeursem         9 Davies                         22:55.3  7:23 
    5   2/5     860 Aubrie Lebrun             8 Devils Lake                    23:03.0  7:26 
    6   2/15   1395 Lucy Grothmann            8 Shanley                        23:06.4  7:27 
    7   1/7     917 Ellen Berry              10 Grand Forks Central            23:15.4  7:30 
    8   2/22    799 Alexis Lovehaug           9 Davies                         23:20.0  7:31 
    9   3/22    810 Mataya Stenerson         12 Davies                         23:29.9  7:34 
   10   3/15   1397 Julia Madsen              7 Shanley                        23:35.1  7:36 
   11   1/17   1332 Synje Peterson            8 Red River                      23:36.0  7:36 
   12   2/17   1041 Evelyn Dupont            11 Red River                      23:37.6  7:37 
   13   1/4    1819 Katelyn Rott             10 West Fargo                     23:39.6  7:37 
   14   4/22    783 Peyton Bradley           11 Davies                         23:41.1  7:38 
   15   3/5     867 Isabella Tangedal        10 Devils Lake                    23:42.7  7:38 
   16   5/22    814 Sarah Wieland            11 Davies                         23:46.7  7:40 
   17   6/22    777 Elsa Axtman               9 Davies                         23:49.5  7:41 
   18   4/15   1399 Jenna Reimche            11 Shanley                        23:51.3  7:41 
   19   1/4     886 Summer Barbot             7 Fargo South                    23:52.8  7:42 
   20   5/15   1396 Ellika Johnson           10 Shanley                        23:55.0  7:42 
   21   3/17   1048 Anne Kleven              12 Red River                      23:57.5  7:43 
   22   1/5     977 Elizabeth Solhjem        11 Kindred                        24:00.1  7:44 
   23   4/17   1331 Ava Parks                 8 Red River                      24:09.0  7:47 
   24   2/4     897 Ava Rudolph               8 Fargo South                    24:12.6  7:48 
   25   5/17   1047 Nala Jennings            10 Red River                      24:15.1  7:49 
   26   7/22    796 Sofia Ibarra             11 Davies                         24:20.5  7:51 
   27   2/5     976 Elyanna Schmitz           9 Kindred                        24:27.9  7:53 
   28   6/17   1339 Selena Wu                10 Red River                      24:28.6  7:53 
   29   3/5     979 Abby Tschakert            9 Kindred                        24:29.7  7:54 
   30   6/15   1391 Kami Dean                 8 Shanley                        24:30.1  7:54 
   31   7/17   1051 Sophie Lachance          12 Red River                      24:36.9  7:56 
   32   2/4    1808 Jerzay Bachmeier         12 West Fargo                     24:43.5  7:58 
   33   4/5     973 Carly Pearson            10 Kindred                        24:45.5  7:59 
   34   7/15   1398 Mara Nielsen              9 Shanley                        24:49.0  8:00 
   35   4/5     871 Rachel Vaagen             7 Devils Lake                    24:54.6  8:02 
   36   8/15   1394 Elizabeth Graveline      12 Shanley                        24:56.3  8:02 
   37   2/7     927 Audrey Hung               9 Grand Forks Central            24:56.8  8:02 
   38   8/22    784 Brenna Britton            9 Davies                         24:58.5  8:03 
   39   9/15   1401 Nora Roney                9 Shanley                        25:15.7  8:08 
   40   9/22    778 Linnea Axtman            12 Davies                         25:19.5  8:10 
   41   2/7    1015 Stella Halverson          7 Northern Cass                  25:21.5  8:10 
   42   3/4     891 Jaden Felber              9 Fargo South                    25:22.6  8:11 
   43   8/17   1042 McKenna Emineth          11 Red River                      25:23.6  8:11 
   44   5/5     978 Olivia Solhjem           10 Kindred                        25:30.0  8:13 
   45  10/15   1393 Anna Geffre               9 Shanley                        25:34.7  8:14 
   46  10/22    798 Ava Koterba               9 Davies                         25:49.5  8:19 
   47  11/15   1386 Grace Bailly             12 Shanley                        25:57.6  8:22 
   48   9/17   1335 Stella Sande             11 Red River                      26:03.6  8:24 
   49  11/22    795 Elise Hoey                9 Davies                         26:06.9  8:25 
   50   3/7    1012 Angela Brayton           12 Northern Cass                  26:11.6  8:26 
   51  12/22    803 Sophia Pfeifer            9 Davies                         26:16.1  8:28 
   52   3/7     916 Emily Arnold             10 Grand Forks Central            26:20.2  8:29 
   53  13/22    800 Jo Berger                10 Davies                         26:25.0  8:31 
   54  14/22    801 Audra Murphy             11 Davies                         26:45.3  8:37 
   55  15/22    802 Abygail Ough              9 Davies                         26:46.0  8:37 
   56   4/7    1018 Skylar Johnson           10 Northern Cass                  26:53.8  8:40 
   57  12/15   1385 Rachel Andrews            9 Shanley                        27:13.9  8:46 
   58  13/15   1384 Madison Ahlers           12 Shanley                        27:16.4  8:47 
   59  16/22    808 Tru Skyberg              12 Davies                         27:29.9  8:52 
   60  10/17   1337 Natalia Tchomakhidze     11 Red River                      27:33.9  8:53 
   61   4/7     920 Eve Davis                10 Grand Forks Central            27:39.4  8:55 
   62  17/22    779 Mykah Barnick             9 Davies                         27:41.6  8:55 
   63  18/22    809 Kate Smith               10 Davies                         27:42.6  8:56 
   64   5/7    1014 Chloe Hall                8 Northern Cass                  27:54.5  8:59 
   65   5/5     864 Katelyn McLaurin         10 Devils Lake                    28:04.6  9:03 
   66   5/7     918 Saidee Boe                9 Grand Forks Central            28:17.6  9:07 
   67   4/4     890 Bethanny Ellis           11 Fargo South                    28:29.7  9:11 
   68  19/22    776 Abby Anderson            12 Davies                         28:38.3  9:14 
   69   3/4    1807 Lucia Atendaye           10 West Fargo                     28:46.0  9:16 
   70  14/15   1752 Samantha Vannett         12 Shanley                        28:54.2  9:19 
   71  20/22    790 Brooke Delaney           11 Davies                         29:05.5  9:22 
   72   6/7    1019 Danielle Sand             8 Northern Cass                  29:08.1  9:23 
   73  11/17   1334 Madeline Sandberg        11 Red River                      29:18.5  9:26 
   74   1/1    1783 Anne Wintch               9 Valley City                    29:30.3  9:30 
   75  12/17   1338 Ellery White              9 Red River                      29:52.5  9:37 
   76  13/17   1037 Seoyeon Ahn              11 Red River                      29:56.4  9:39 
   77   6/7     924 Tennasyn Henry           10 Grand Forks Central            29:57.0  9:39 
   78  15/15   1403 Addyson Spaulding         9 Shanley                        29:57.2  9:39 
   79  14/17   1050 Olivia Knudsen            9 Red River                      30:05.3  9:42 
   80  21/22    807 Fiona Simmons            10 Davies                         30:55.7  9:58 
   81   7/7    1016 Hayley Haug              10 Northern Cass                  31:00.3  9:59 
   82   7/7     935 Samara Zimprich          10 Grand Forks Central            31:25.4 10:07 
   83  15/17   1327 Morianna Llapa           11 Red River                      31:27.5 10:08 
   84  22/22    794 Evie Grieger             10 Davies                         33:50.6 10:54 
   85   4/4    1818 Miranda Retzlaff          9 West Fargo                     35:55.7 11:34 
   86  16/17   1043 Katherine Evans           9 Red River                      36:11.3 11:39 
   87  17/17   1333 Fatemeh Saeedi            9 Red River                      41:23.0 13:20