St. Cloud, MN
4/15/2022












                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                 River's Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 15, 2022

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.  32.89  DeZURIK Valve Squad            (6.58)
=============================================
  1    6.76  Matt Binsfeld        46 M Sartell            MN 
  2    6.74  Daniel Binsfeld      19 M Sartell            MN 
  3    6.67  Scott Dezurik        54 M Sartell            MN 
  4    6.63  Joel Stang           57 M Sartell            MN 
  5    6.09  Ryan Myklebust       36 M Sartell            MN 
  6  (5.90) David Binsfeld       17 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (5.78) Matt Fallon          38 M Sartell            MN 
  8  (5.31) Bryan Burns          44 M Sartell            MN 
  9  (4.75) Michael Larkey       45 M Sartell            MN 
 10  (4.69) Daniel Rothberg      33 M Sartell            MN 

  2.  28.15  UBS Kicking Assets             (5.63)
=============================================
  1    7.23  Abigail Mock         32 F Minneapolis        MN 
  2    5.93  Michael Karl         64 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    5.14  Veronica Villeneuve  36 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4    5.08  Daina O'Brien        40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5    4.77  Christina Van Slooten 43 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (4.59) Jeffrey Botz         50 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  7  (4.52) Jackson Nikodym      13 M Clearwater         MN 
  8  (4.25) Derek Nikodym         9 M Clearwater         MN 
  9  (4.05) Rachael Egge         41 F Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (3.63) Matthew Nikodym      42 M Clearwater         MN 

  3.  27.67  Probation Patrol               (5.53)
=============================================
  1    6.51  Jake Sahr            14 M Little Falls       MN 
  2    5.99  Megan Newland        43 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    5.25  Nathan Bemboom       41 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4    5.18  Karl Anderson        53 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5    4.74  Michael Welinski     32 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (4.41) Aaron Dix            46 M Foley              MN 
  7  (4.21) Tracy Sahr           48 F Little Falls       MN 
  8  (3.95) Amanda Hazelton      37 F Sartell            MN 

  4.  27.60  Leedstone #1                   (5.52)
=============================================
  1    6.41  Carson Tomsche       29 M Melrose            MN 
  2    5.97  Brendon Van Der Hagen 54 M Melrose            MN 
  3    5.45  Tina Schwieters      47 F Melrose            MN 
  4    4.90  Emily Smith          39 F Melrose            MN 
  5    4.87  Kari Alvord          41 F Melrose            MN 
  6  (4.79) Don Brower           48 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (4.72) Clayton Hennen       40 M Melrose            MN 
  8  (4.58) Lori Eveslage        37 F Melrose            MN 
  9  (4.32) Cody Ritter          31 M Melrose            MN 
 10  (3.55) Zach Zabinski        22 M Melrose            MN 

  5.  25.13  Will Run for Beer (C&L)        (5.03)
=============================================
  1    6.08  Dominick Deieso      23 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    5.18  Kaymen Kitchen       23 M Brainerd           MN 
  3    5.16  Ian Nikolas          47 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4    4.42  Mindy Gerber         31 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5    4.29  Rich Deieso          53 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  6.  24.26  Mahowald                       (4.85)
=============================================
  1    6.65  Sue Sweeney          56 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    6.19  Laurie Nyhammer      42 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  3    4.27  Lisa Finken          54 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4    3.70  Joyce Solt           60 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5    3.45  Linda Fuchs          54 F Saint Cloud        MN 

  7.  23.00  Catholic Charities             (4.60)
=============================================
  1    5.64  Adrian Gallagher-Mancin 11 M South Haven        MN 
  2    4.47  Jo Schmit            59 F Saint Paul         MN 
  3    4.37  Holly Fanning        39 F Elk River          MN 
  4    4.31  Kateri Mancini       41 F South Haven        MN 
  5    4.21  Mary Holan           54 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  6  (4.03) Bree Goenner         24 F Saint Michael      MN 
  7  (3.63) Alyssa Knese         35 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (3.56) Jody Hanson          49 F Saint Cloud        MN 

  8.  22.96  Central McGowan Sparks         (4.59)
=============================================
  1    5.97  Julie Berling        56 F St' Cloud          MN 
  2    5.02  Chris Babich         34 M Rice               MN 
  3    4.98  Joe Francis          32 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4    3.55  Pete Rogers          39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5    3.44  Tyler Acheson        34 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  9.  22.50  Granite Partners               (4.50)
=============================================
  1    5.00  Riley Blake          26 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    4.71  Tayler Blake         28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    4.33  Madelyn Blaha        24 F Sartell            MN 
  4    4.31  Melissa Blasing      33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5    4.15  Robert Huber         28 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (4.03) Cindy Lamp           60 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (3.56) Carl Lamp            63 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 10.  21.88  MarComm 3Milers                (4.38)
=============================================
  1    5.11  Joe Maresh           38 M Maple Lake         MN 
  2    4.96  Eric Rickbeil        42 M Sartell            MN 
  3    4.57  John Schnettler      59 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4    4.44  Meghan Bown          42 F Sartell            MN 
  5    2.80  Tiffany Rickbeil     42 F Sartell            MN 

 11.  18.68  Leedstone #2                   (3.74)
=============================================
  1    5.72  Sophia Ahrens        35 F Melrose            MN 
  2    3.52  David Tomsche        65 M Melrose            MN 
  3    3.52  Nikki Schaefer       37 F Melrose            MN 
  4    3.06  Kerry Schleper       45 F Melrose            MN 
  5    2.86  Kali Geyer           24 F Melrose            MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Tango & Cash                  
         Zach Schmidt 29 M Sartell MN, Nicholas Nelson 31 M Sauk Rapids MN, Jill Kothman 43 F Rice MN

Leedstone #3                  
         Lynn Brinkman 56 F Melrose MN, Jonel Walz 59 F Melrose MN, Sherri Luetmer 57 F Melrose MN, Taylor Funk 21 F Melrose MN

Financially Fit-The Debits    
         Michael Kne 63 M Saint Cloud MN, Kristine M Scheeler Nordby 51 F Sauk Rapids MN, Judy Laudenbach 48 F South Haven MN

Will Drink for Beer 2(C&L)    
         Brent Olson 35 M Brainerd MN, Sean Kollander 43 M Sauk Rapids MN