Sartell, MN
5/21/2022











                                                             APPLE DUATHLON
                                           Sartell Middle School - Sartell, MN - May 21, 2022
                                               SHORT COURSE: 5K Run - 15.5K Bike - 1K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank RUN1  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2  FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1   1/3     582 Nolan Snyder            Sartell            MN  13 M     1 21:37  6:59  0:43    3   31:24 18.4  0:24    2    0:20   54:25 
    2   1/2     507 Scott Eide              Avon               MN  61 M     7 26:10  8:27  0:41    1   27:49 20.8  0:27   14    0:25   55:32 
    3   1/1     599 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  17 M     2 23:41  7:39  0:40    6   32:25 17.8  0:28    1    0:19   57:30 
    4   1/2     547 Adam Marthaler          Albany             MN  42 M     4 25:03  8:05  1:23    7   32:51 17.6  0:33   12    0:24 1:00:12 
    5   1/3     540 Mike Lawrence           Rice               MN  47 M     3 25:00  8:04  0:46   11   34:42 16.7  0:33    3    0:22 1:01:21 
    6   1/4     523 Anne Hoeschen           Freeporta          MN  49 F    20 29:02  9:22  0:57    2   31:15 18.5  0:30   19    0:28 1:02:11 
    7   1/1     579 James Serkland          Saint Cloud        MN  33 M     5 25:39  8:17  0:52   13   36:01 16.0  0:25    4    0:22 1:03:17 
    8   1/2     541 Reggie MacMaster        Fargo              ND  33 F    10 26:41  8:37  1:29    9   34:21 16.8  0:39    8    0:23 1:03:33 
    9   1/2     492 Kevin Christenson       Minnetonka         MN  54 M    16 28:52  9:19  1:11    5   32:06 18.0  1:04   27    0:31 1:03:42 
   10   1/4     538 Doobie Kurus            Minnetonka         MN  50 M     6 26:10  8:27  1:13   16   36:44 15.7  0:36    5    0:23 1:05:03 
   11   2/4     504 William Duncan          Lake Leelanau      MI  53 M    24 30:13  9:45  1:55    4   31:30 18.3  1:08   23    0:30 1:05:14 
   12   3/4     497 Nicholas Cunningham     Little Canada      MN  40 M    18 28:57  9:21  1:32    8   34:06 16.9  0:44   20    0:29 1:05:46 
   13   1/6     561 Ashley Patterson        Saint Joseph       MN  36 F    17 28:54  9:20  0:57   12   35:08 16.4  0:39   29    0:34 1:06:09 
   14   2/6     546 Alison Manderscheid     Sartell            MN  39 F    15 28:20  9:09  0:54   17   36:54 15.7  0:38   18    0:28 1:07:12 
   15   3/6     514 Micale Gillson          Saint Cloud        MN  37 F    11 26:55  8:41  0:58   18   38:29 15.0  0:34    9    0:24 1:07:18 
   16   1/1     493 Brandon Christiansen    Saint Cloud        MN  35 M     8 26:11  8:27  1:02   20   39:06 14.8  0:43   17    0:28 1:07:28 
   17   1/3     539 Jenny Lanin-Dale        Sartell            MN  43 F     9 26:24  8:31  1:06   22   39:18 14.7  0:34   13    0:25 1:07:46 
   18   2/2     566 Mardon Quandt           Annandale          MN  63 M    21 29:24  9:29  2:20   14   36:06 16.0  0:32    6    0:23 1:08:43 
   19   2/3     503 Scott Duncan            Saint Joseph       MN  45 M    23 29:48  9:37  2:21   15   36:32 15.8  0:54   25    0:30 1:10:04 
   20   2/3     556 Isaiah Olson            Rice               MN  13 M    13 27:18  8:49  0:48   27   43:03 13.4  0:35    7    0:23 1:12:06 
   21   2/2     570 Ronald Sadowski         Elk River          MN  53 M    19 29:01  9:22  2:13   23   39:40 14.6  0:42   32    0:35 1:12:10 
   22   2/4     557 Jennifer Olson          Rice               MN  46 F    14 27:26  8:51  0:53   26   42:48 13.5  0:41   10    0:24 1:12:10 
   23   3/3     545 Ryan Mahowald           Sartell            MN  14 M    12 27:13  8:47  1:28   28   43:08 13.4  0:26   11    0:24 1:12:36 
   24   3/3     498 Christopher Daniels     Buffalo            MN  47 M    26 32:03 10:21  1:09   19   38:39 14.9  0:45   31    0:35 1:13:09 
   25   4/4     488 Michael Bueckers        Saint Cloud        MN  41 M    31 35:21 11:25  2:27   10   34:38 16.7  1:18   15    0:26 1:14:08 
   26   2/2     515 Sam Greenwood           Maple Grove        MN  42 M    22 29:40  9:34  2:18   25   41:44 13.8  0:46   16    0:27 1:14:53 
   27   1/1     506 Jessica Edwards         New Brighton       MN  25 F    30 34:26 11:07  1:29   24   39:59 14.5  0:59   22    0:29 1:17:20 
   28   3/4     534 Kelly Knudson           Sartell            MN  48 F    25 30:25  9:49  1:04   30   46:45 12.4  0:49   30    0:35 1:19:36 
   29   2/2     531 Sarah Katke             Big Lake           MN  33 F    27 32:08 10:22  1:54   29   45:35 12.7  0:57   26    0:31 1:21:03 
   30   4/4     481 Naomi Abfalter          Saint Cloud        MN  46 F    29 34:17 11:04  1:13   21   39:13 14.7  1:00   38    7:28 1:23:10 
   31   4/6     577 Carissa Schwinghammer   Saint Cloud        MN  37 F    32 36:15 11:42  1:39   34   48:25 11.9  0:37   21    0:29 1:27:22 
   32   2/3     581 Amanda Seutter          Saint Cloud        MN  41 F    33 36:15 11:42  1:40   35   48:25 11.9  0:35   24    0:30 1:27:23 
   33   5/6     583 Aly Spitzenberger       Maple Grove        MN  36 F    34 37:53 12:14  1:41   31   47:00 12.3  0:50   33    0:36 1:27:58 
   34   3/3     585 Kristen Steiskal        Becker             MN  44 F    28 32:35 10:31  1:30   38   55:54 10.3  1:13   34    0:38 1:31:48 
   35   6/6     482 Stephanie Bankes        Hudson             WI  38 F    35 39:20 12:42  2:11   36   49:04 11.8  1:02   28    0:34 1:32:09 
   36   1/1     521 Michael Hentges         Shakopee           MN  57 M    37 41:14 13:19  2:43   33   47:48 12.1  1:47   35    0:40 1:34:09 
   37   1/1     520 Kris Hentges            Shakopee           MN  56 F    38 41:15 13:19  2:41   32   47:43 12.1  1:53   36    0:40 1:34:10 
   38   1/1     588 Kim Stewart             Cold Spring        MN  51 F    36 40:55 13:12  1:18   37   51:40 11.2  1:06   37    1:01 1:35:58 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run2 Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run2 Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run2 Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ============ =======


================================================================================================================================================
                       NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SHORT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank RUN1   Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN RUN1 TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Nolan Snyder            Sartell            MN  13 M   21:37  6:59 
    2 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  17 M   23:41  7:39 
    3 Mike Lawrence           Rice               MN  47 M   25:00  8:04 
    4 Adam Marthaler          Albany             MN  42 M   25:03  8:05 
    5 James Serkland          Saint Cloud        MN  33 M   25:39  8:17 
    6 Doobie Kurus            Minnetonka         MN  50 M   26:10  8:27 
    7 Scott Eide              Avon               MN  61 M   26:10  8:27 
    8 Brandon Christiansen    Saint Cloud        MN  35 M   26:11  8:27 
    9 Jenny Lanin-Dale        Sartell            MN  43 F   26:24  8:31 
   10 Reggie MacMaster        Fargo              ND  33 F   26:41  8:37 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Scott Eide              Avon               MN  61 M   27:49 20.8 
    2 Anne Hoeschen           Freeporta          MN  49 F   31:15 18.5 
    3 Nolan Snyder            Sartell            MN  13 M   31:24 18.4 
    4 William Duncan          Lake Leelanau      MI  53 M   31:30 18.3 
    5 Kevin Christenson       Minnetonka         MN  54 M   32:06 18.0 
    6 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  17 M   32:25 17.8 
    7 Adam Marthaler          Albany             MN  42 M   32:51 17.6 
    8 Nicholas Cunningham     Little Canada      MN  40 M   34:06 16.9 
    9 Reggie MacMaster        Fargo              ND  33 F   34:21 16.8 
   10 Michael Bueckers        Saint Cloud        MN  41 M   34:38 16.7 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  538 Doobie Kurus            Minnetonka         MN  50    1 26:10  8:27  1:13    4   36:44 15.7  0:36    1    0:23 1:05:03 
    2  504 William Duncan          Lake Leelanau      MI  53    3 30:13  9:45  1:55    1   31:30 18.3  1:08    4    0:30 1:05:14 
    3  497 Nicholas Cunningham     Little Canada      MN  40    2 28:57  9:21  1:32    2   34:06 16.9  0:44    3    0:29 1:05:46 
    4  488 Michael Bueckers        Saint Cloud        MN  41    4 35:21 11:25  2:27    3   34:38 16.7  1:18    2    0:26 1:14:08 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  582 Nolan Snyder            Sartell            MN  13    1 21:37  6:59  0:43    2   31:24 18.4  0:24    2    0:20   54:25 
    2  507 Scott Eide              Avon               MN  61    6 26:10  8:27  0:41    1   27:49 20.8  0:27    9    0:25   55:32 
    3  599 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  17    2 23:41  7:39  0:40    4   32:25 17.8  0:28    1    0:19   57:30 
    4  547 Adam Marthaler          Albany             MN  42    4 25:03  8:05  1:23    5   32:51 17.6  0:33    8    0:24 1:00:12 
    5  540 Mike Lawrence           Rice               MN  47    3 25:00  8:04  0:46    6   34:42 16.7  0:33    3    0:22 1:01:21 
    6  579 James Serkland          Saint Cloud        MN  33    5 25:39  8:17  0:52    7   36:01 16.0  0:25    4    0:22 1:03:17 
    7  492 Kevin Christenson       Minnetonka         MN  54   10 28:52  9:19  1:11    3   32:06 18.0  1:04   13    0:31 1:03:42 
    8  493 Brandon Christiansen    Saint Cloud        MN  35    7 26:11  8:27  1:02   11   39:06 14.8  0:43   11    0:28 1:07:28 
    9  566 Mardon Quandt           Annandale          MN  63   12 29:24  9:29  2:20    8   36:06 16.0  0:32    5    0:23 1:08:43 
   10  503 Scott Duncan            Saint Joseph       MN  45   14 29:48  9:37  2:21    9   36:32 15.8  0:54   12    0:30 1:10:04 
   11  556 Isaiah Olson            Rice               MN  13    9 27:18  8:49  0:48   14   43:03 13.4  0:35    6    0:23 1:12:06 
   12  570 Ronald Sadowski         Elk River          MN  53   11 29:01  9:22  2:13   12   39:40 14.6  0:42   15    0:35 1:12:10 
   13  545 Ryan Mahowald           Sartell            MN  14    8 27:13  8:47  1:28   15   43:08 13.4  0:26    7    0:24 1:12:36 
   14  498 Christopher Daniels     Buffalo            MN  47   15 32:03 10:21  1:09   10   38:39 14.9  0:45   14    0:35 1:13:09 
   15  515 Sam Greenwood           Maple Grove        MN  42   13 29:40  9:34  2:18   13   41:44 13.8  0:46   10    0:27 1:14:53 
   16  521 Michael Hentges         Shakopee           MN  57   16 41:14 13:19  2:43   16   47:48 12.1  1:47   16    0:40 1:34:09 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  523 Anne Hoeschen           Freeporta          MN  49    7 29:02  9:22  0:57    1   31:15 18.5  0:30    6    0:28 1:02:11 
    2  541 Reggie MacMaster        Fargo              ND  33    2 26:41  8:37  1:29    2   34:21 16.8  0:39    1    0:23 1:03:33 
    3  561 Ashley Patterson        Saint Joseph       MN  36    6 28:54  9:20  0:57    3   35:08 16.4  0:39   12    0:34 1:06:09 
    4  546 Alison Manderscheid     Sartell            MN  39    5 28:20  9:09  0:54    4   36:54 15.7  0:38    5    0:28 1:07:12 
    5  514 Micale Gillson          Saint Cloud        MN  37    3 26:55  8:41  0:58    5   38:29 15.0  0:34    2    0:24 1:07:18 
    6  539 Jenny Lanin-Dale        Sartell            MN  43    1 26:24  8:31  1:06    7   39:18 14.7  0:34    4    0:25 1:07:46 
    7  557 Jennifer Olson          Rice               MN  46    4 27:26  8:51  0:53    9   42:48 13.5  0:41    3    0:24 1:12:10 
    8  506 Jessica Edwards         New Brighton       MN  25   12 34:26 11:07  1:29    8   39:59 14.5  0:59    8    0:29 1:17:20 
    9  534 Kelly Knudson           Sartell            MN  48    8 30:25  9:49  1:04   11   46:45 12.4  0:49   13    0:35 1:19:36 
   10  531 Sarah Katke             Big Lake           MN  33    9 32:08 10:22  1:54   10   45:35 12.7  0:57   10    0:31 1:21:03 
   11  481 Naomi Abfalter          Saint Cloud        MN  46   11 34:17 11:04  1:13    6   39:13 14.7  1:00   18    7:28 1:23:10 
   12  577 Carissa Schwinghammer   Saint Cloud        MN  37   13 36:15 11:42  1:39   14   48:25 11.9  0:37    7    0:29 1:27:22 
   13  581 Amanda Seutter          Saint Cloud        MN  41   14 36:15 11:42  1:40   15   48:25 11.9  0:35    9    0:30 1:27:23 
   14  583 Aly Spitzenberger       Maple Grove        MN  36   15 37:53 12:14  1:41   12   47:00 12.3  0:50   14    0:36 1:27:58 
   15  585 Kristen Steiskal        Becker             MN  44   10 32:35 10:31  1:30   18   55:54 10.3  1:13   15    0:38 1:31:48 
   16  482 Stephanie Bankes        Hudson             WI  38   16 39:20 12:42  2:11   16   49:04 11.8  1:02   11    0:34 1:32:09 
   17  520 Kris Hentges            Shakopee           MN  56   18 41:15 13:19  2:41   13   47:43 12.1  1:53   16    0:40 1:34:10 
   18  588 Kim Stewart             Cold Spring        MN  51   17 40:55 13:12  1:18   17   51:40 11.2  1:06   17    1:01 1:35:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  582 Nolan Snyder            Sartell            MN  13    1 21:37  6:59  0:43    1   31:24 18.4  0:24    1    0:20   54:25 
    2  556 Isaiah Olson            Rice               MN  13    3 27:18  8:49  0:48    2   43:03 13.4  0:35    2    0:23 1:12:06 
    3  545 Ryan Mahowald           Sartell            MN  14    2 27:13  8:47  1:28    3   43:08 13.4  0:26    3    0:24 1:12:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  599 Hudson Zabel            Sartell            MN  17    1 23:41  7:39  0:40    1   32:25 17.8  0:28    1    0:19   57:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  506 Jessica Edwards         New Brighton       MN  25    1 34:26 11:07  1:29    1   39:59 14.5  0:59    1    0:29 1:17:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  579 James Serkland          Saint Cloud        MN  33    1 25:39  8:17  0:52    1   36:01 16.0  0:25    1    0:22 1:03:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  541 Reggie MacMaster        Fargo              ND  33    1 26:41  8:37  1:29    1   34:21 16.8  0:39    1    0:23 1:03:33 
    2  531 Sarah Katke             Big Lake           MN  33    2 32:08 10:22  1:54    2   45:35 12.7  0:57    2    0:31 1:21:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  493 Brandon Christiansen    Saint Cloud        MN  35    1 26:11  8:27  1:02    1   39:06 14.8  0:43    1    0:28 1:07:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  561 Ashley Patterson        Saint Joseph       MN  36    3 28:54  9:20  0:57    1   35:08 16.4  0:39    5    0:34 1:06:09 
    2  546 Alison Manderscheid     Sartell            MN  39    2 28:20  9:09  0:54    2   36:54 15.7  0:38    2    0:28 1:07:12 
    3  514 Micale Gillson          Saint Cloud        MN  37    1 26:55  8:41  0:58    3   38:29 15.0  0:34    1    0:24 1:07:18 
    4  577 Carissa Schwinghammer   Saint Cloud        MN  37    4 36:15 11:42  1:39    5   48:25 11.9  0:37    3    0:29 1:27:22 
    5  583 Aly Spitzenberger       Maple Grove        MN  36    5 37:53 12:14  1:41    4   47:00 12.3  0:50    6    0:36 1:27:58 
    6  482 Stephanie Bankes        Hudson             WI  38    6 39:20 12:42  2:11    6   49:04 11.8  1:02    4    0:34 1:32:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  547 Adam Marthaler          Albany             MN  42    1 25:03  8:05  1:23    1   32:51 17.6  0:33    1    0:24 1:00:12 
    2  515 Sam Greenwood           Maple Grove        MN  42    2 29:40  9:34  2:18    2   41:44 13.8  0:46    2    0:27 1:14:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  539 Jenny Lanin-Dale        Sartell            MN  43    1 26:24  8:31  1:06    1   39:18 14.7  0:34    1    0:25 1:07:46 
    2  581 Amanda Seutter          Saint Cloud        MN  41    3 36:15 11:42  1:40    2   48:25 11.9  0:35    2    0:30 1:27:23 
    3  585 Kristen Steiskal        Becker             MN  44    2 32:35 10:31  1:30    3   55:54 10.3  1:13    3    0:38 1:31:48 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  540 Mike Lawrence           Rice               MN  47    1 25:00  8:04  0:46    1   34:42 16.7  0:33    1    0:22 1:01:21 
    2  503 Scott Duncan            Saint Joseph       MN  45    2 29:48  9:37  2:21    2   36:32 15.8  0:54    2    0:30 1:10:04 
    3  498 Christopher Daniels     Buffalo            MN  47    3 32:03 10:21  1:09    3   38:39 14.9  0:45    3    0:35 1:13:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  523 Anne Hoeschen           Freeporta          MN  49    2 29:02  9:22  0:57    1   31:15 18.5  0:30    2    0:28 1:02:11 
    2  557 Jennifer Olson          Rice               MN  46    1 27:26  8:51  0:53    3   42:48 13.5  0:41    1    0:24 1:12:10 
    3  534 Kelly Knudson           Sartell            MN  48    3 30:25  9:49  1:04    4   46:45 12.4  0:49    3    0:35 1:19:36 
    4  481 Naomi Abfalter          Saint Cloud        MN  46    4 34:17 11:04  1:13    2   39:13 14.7  1:00    4    7:28 1:23:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  492 Kevin Christenson       Minnetonka         MN  54    1 28:52  9:19  1:11    1   32:06 18.0  1:04    1    0:31 1:03:42 
    2  570 Ronald Sadowski         Elk River          MN  53    2 29:01  9:22  2:13    2   39:40 14.6  0:42    2    0:35 1:12:10 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  588 Kim Stewart             Cold Spring        MN  51    1 40:55 13:12  1:18    1   51:40 11.2  1:06    1    1:01 1:35:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  521 Michael Hentges         Shakopee           MN  57    1 41:14 13:19  2:43    1   47:48 12.1  1:47    1    0:40 1:34:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  520 Kris Hentges            Shakopee           MN  56    1 41:15 13:19  2:41    1   47:43 12.1  1:53    1    0:40 1:34:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======
    1  507 Scott Eide              Avon               MN  61    1 26:10  8:27  0:41    1   27:49 20.8  0:27    2    0:25   55:32 
    2  566 Mardon Quandt           Annandale          MN  63    2 29:24  9:29  2:20    2   36:06 16.0  0:32    1    0:23 1:08:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ============ =======

Total Registered:                         44
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     38
Number of Male   Finishers:               20
Number of Female Finishers:               18
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6