Monticello, MN
7/10/2022











                                                        BERTRAM BLAST TRIATHLON
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 10, 2022
                                        1/3 Mile Swim - 6 Mile Mountain Bike - 3 Mile Trail Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/3       3 Nicholas Klonne         Champlin               25 M  1:08:18   
    2   1/5       1 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake               36 M  1:08:45   
    3   1/8       2 Anthony Hirschman       Plymouth               42 M  1:09:12   
    4   2/8      92 Steve Mann              Saint Paul             48 M  1:11:09   
    5   2/5      88 Brian Rogers            Minneapolis            32 M  1:11:51   
    6   1/10     89 Bettina Keppers         Duluth                 39 F  1:15:09   
    7   3/5      28 Robert Ibler            Minneapolis            34 M  1:15:40   
    8   3/8      10 Jeremy Jackson          Saint Cloud            41 M  1:21:55   
    9   2/3      20 Luke Delacey            Buffalo                25 M  1:22:00   
   10   4/5      33 Blake Steinwand         Minneapolis            34 M  1:22:27   
   11   3/3      21 Todd Hillukka           Clearwater             29 M  1:23:53   
   12   1/2      25 Miriah Dahlquist        West St. Paul          41 F  1:25:52   
   13   4/8      32 Ryan Vande Kieft        Brookings              42 M  1:27:04   
   14   1/2      37 David Eastlund          Buffalo                60 M  1:27:06   
   15   1/3       8 Mikaela Algren          Champlin               27 F  1:27:55   
   16   2/10     27 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake               38 F  1:28:33   
   17   1/2      29 Andrew Farniok          Buffalo                19 M  1:31:22   
   18   5/8      22 Dan Reitsma             Carver                 44 M  1:31:31   
   19   3/10     38 Aly Rogers              Minneapolis            33 F  1:31:35   
   20   5/5      36 Noah Eastman            Prior Lake             33 M  1:32:57   
   21   6/8      31 Mitchell Irwin          Hastings               46 M  1:33:00   
   22   4/10     51 Katie Malenke           Elk River              34 F  1:36:08   
   23   2/3      39 Hannah Weissman         Saint Paul             25 F  1:37:02   
   24   7/8      66 Sean Fuhrmann           Plymouth               40 M  1:38:21   
   25   1/3      93 Leopoldo Portilla       Woodbury               59 M  1:40:02   
   26   2/2      30 Devin Carlson           Mililani               14 M  1:41:11   
   27   2/2      24 Doug Kennedy            Portage                64 M  1:43:30   
   28   5/10     58 Kayla Schmiesing        Cold Spring            30 F  1:46:24   
   29   6/10     54 Corrie Rost             Freeport               33 F  1:46:51   
   30   7/10     65 Allison Reiner          St Louis Park          32 F  1:48:23   
   31   8/10     64 Amber Schmiesing        St. Joseph             30 F  1:49:13   
   32   2/3      69 Mark Walmsley           Lino Lakes             59 M  1:49:32   
   33   8/8      71 Christopher Meade       Hampton                44 M  1:50:19   
   34   9/10     56 Brooke Eastman          Prior Lake             33 F  1:50:42   
   35   2/2      73 Lisa Cook               Crystal                40 F  1:51:24   
   36  10/10     67 Janelle Krist           Imlay City             32 F  1:52:51   
   37   3/3      35 Rob Benjamin            Brooklyn Center        57 M  1:59:28   
   38   3/3      57 Emma Curtis             Chicago                28 F  2:06:38   


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME: TEAMMATES                                                                TIME
===== ==== ================================================================================  =======
    1    7 Big Dogs : Leonid Heide , Luke Starr , Landon Tourville                            1:05:58 
    2   91 2 divas and the dude : Sophie Nelson , Tate Petrouski , Macy Petrouski             1:21:40 
    3   34 Fearsome 40's : Jamee Nelson , Jeff Petrouski , Tanya Petrouski                    1:31:35 
    4   50 Team Misadventure : Bob Irvine , Missy Meixner , Kris Mazar                        1:32:57 
    5   70 Darth Taters : Emily Stawarski , Courtney Millaway , Laura Nierengarten            1:42:09 


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: TRIATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  Time
==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
   5 Andrew Olson            Duluth                 33 M                                                                     1:10:45 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1    3 Nicholas Klonne         Champlin               25 1:08:18 
    2    1 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake               36 1:08:45 
    3    2 Anthony Hirschman       Plymouth               42 1:09:12 
    4   92 Steve Mann              Saint Paul             48 1:11:09 
    5   88 Brian Rogers            Minneapolis            32 1:11:51 
    6   28 Robert Ibler            Minneapolis            34 1:15:40 
    7   10 Jeremy Jackson          Saint Cloud            41 1:21:55 
    8   20 Luke Delacey            Buffalo                25 1:22:00 
    9   33 Blake Steinwand         Minneapolis            34 1:22:27 
   10   21 Todd Hillukka           Clearwater             29 1:23:53 
   11   32 Ryan Vande Kieft        Brookings              42 1:27:04 
   12   37 David Eastlund          Buffalo                60 1:27:06 
   13   29 Andrew Farniok          Buffalo                19 1:31:22 
   14   22 Dan Reitsma             Carver                 44 1:31:31 
   15   36 Noah Eastman            Prior Lake             33 1:32:57 
   16   31 Mitchell Irwin          Hastings               46 1:33:00 
   17   66 Sean Fuhrmann           Plymouth               40 1:38:21 
   18   93 Leopoldo Portilla       Woodbury               59 1:40:02 
   19   30 Devin Carlson           Mililani               14 1:41:11 
   20   24 Doug Kennedy            Portage                64 1:43:30 
   21   69 Mark Walmsley           Lino Lakes             59 1:49:32 
   22   71 Christopher Meade       Hampton                44 1:50:19 
   23   35 Rob Benjamin            Brooklyn Center        57 1:59:28 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   89 Bettina Keppers         Duluth                 39 1:15:09 
    2   25 Miriah Dahlquist        West St. Paul          41 1:25:52 
    3    8 Mikaela Algren          Champlin               27 1:27:55 
    4   27 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake               38 1:28:33 
    5   38 Aly Rogers              Minneapolis            33 1:31:35 
    6   51 Katie Malenke           Elk River              34 1:36:08 
    7   39 Hannah Weissman         Saint Paul             25 1:37:02 
    8   58 Kayla Schmiesing        Cold Spring            30 1:46:24 
    9   54 Corrie Rost             Freeport               33 1:46:51 
   10   65 Allison Reiner          St Louis Park          32 1:48:23 
   11   64 Amber Schmiesing        St. Joseph             30 1:49:13 
   12   56 Brooke Eastman          Prior Lake             33 1:50:42 
   13   73 Lisa Cook               Crystal                40 1:51:24 
   14   67 Janelle Krist           Imlay City             32 1:52:51 
   15   57 Emma Curtis             Chicago                28 2:06:38 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   29 Andrew Farniok          Buffalo                19 1:31:22 
    2   30 Devin Carlson           Mililani               14 1:41:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1    3 Nicholas Klonne         Champlin               25 1:08:18 
    2   20 Luke Delacey            Buffalo                25 1:22:00 
    3   21 Todd Hillukka           Clearwater             29 1:23:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1    8 Mikaela Algren          Champlin               27 1:27:55 
    2   39 Hannah Weissman         Saint Paul             25 1:37:02 
    3   57 Emma Curtis             Chicago                28 2:06:38 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1    1 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake               36 1:08:45 
    2   88 Brian Rogers            Minneapolis            32 1:11:51 
    3   28 Robert Ibler            Minneapolis            34 1:15:40 
    4   33 Blake Steinwand         Minneapolis            34 1:22:27 
    5   36 Noah Eastman            Prior Lake             33 1:32:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   89 Bettina Keppers         Duluth                 39 1:15:09 
    2   27 Julie Kallemeyn         Big Lake               38 1:28:33 
    3   38 Aly Rogers              Minneapolis            33 1:31:35 
    4   51 Katie Malenke           Elk River              34 1:36:08 
    5   58 Kayla Schmiesing        Cold Spring            30 1:46:24 
    6   54 Corrie Rost             Freeport               33 1:46:51 
    7   65 Allison Reiner          St Louis Park          32 1:48:23 
    8   64 Amber Schmiesing        St. Joseph             30 1:49:13 
    9   56 Brooke Eastman          Prior Lake             33 1:50:42 
   10   67 Janelle Krist           Imlay City             32 1:52:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1    2 Anthony Hirschman       Plymouth               42 1:09:12 
    2   92 Steve Mann              Saint Paul             48 1:11:09 
    3   10 Jeremy Jackson          Saint Cloud            41 1:21:55 
    4   32 Ryan Vande Kieft        Brookings              42 1:27:04 
    5   22 Dan Reitsma             Carver                 44 1:31:31 
    6   31 Mitchell Irwin          Hastings               46 1:33:00 
    7   66 Sean Fuhrmann           Plymouth               40 1:38:21 
    8   71 Christopher Meade       Hampton                44 1:50:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   25 Miriah Dahlquist        West St. Paul          41 1:25:52 
    2   73 Lisa Cook               Crystal                40 1:51:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   93 Leopoldo Portilla       Woodbury               59 1:40:02 
    2   69 Mark Walmsley           Lino Lakes             59 1:49:32 
    3   35 Rob Benjamin            Brooklyn Center        57 1:59:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   37 David Eastlund          Buffalo                60 1:27:06 
    2   24 Doug Kennedy            Portage                64 1:43:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====

Total Registered:                         55
Total Number of Team Finishers:            5
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     38
Number of Male   Finishers:               23
Number of Female Finishers:               15
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     11