Rockford, MN
7/24/2022











                                                                TRI WEST
                                       Lake Rebecca Park Reserve -  Rockford, MN - July 24, 2022
                                                      3/4 Mile Swim - 25 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/5     333 Alfredo Martel          Minneapolis        MN  56 M     2 22:51  1:44  1:13    1 1:09:18 21.6  0:22    2    0:31  0:05 1:34:13 
    2   1/2     367 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  65 F     4 26:12  2:00  1:08    4 1:20:32 18.6  0:34    1    0:29  0:05 1:48:53 
    3   2/5     368 Larry Schonhardt        Eden Prairie       MN  65 M     3 23:35  1:48  2:21    5 1:22:02 18.3  0:43    3    0:40  0:07 1:49:18 
    4   3/5     384 Mike Ward               Mound              MN  49 M     1 22:51  1:44  2:54    6 1:27:38 17.1  0:48    4    0:56  0:09 1:55:04 
    5   4/5     278 Bill Minge              St. Louis Park     MN  70 M     7 33:18  2:32  3:35    3 1:19:15 18.9                          1:56:56 
    6   5/5     366 Donald Granlund         Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M     6 33:16  2:32  5:43    2 1:17:16 19.4  1:09    5    1:02  0:10 1:58:24 
    7   2/2     386 Keiko Kurokawa          Minnetonka         MN  46 F     5 27:45  2:07  3:12    7 1:33:55 16.0  0:36    6    2:28  0:24 2:07:54 


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: AQUA/BIKE
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 365 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  59 F      1 23:24  1:47  1:10    1   49:49 30.1  0:55    1    0:39  0:07 1:15:54 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Mike Ward               Mound              MN  49 M   22:51  1:44 
    2 Alfredo Martel          Minneapolis        MN  56 M   22:51  1:44 
    3 Larry Schonhardt        Eden Prairie       MN  65 M   23:35  1:48 
    4 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  65 F   26:12  2:00 
    5 Keiko Kurokawa          Minnetonka         MN  46 F   27:45  2:07 
    6 Donald Granlund         Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M   33:16  2:32 
    7 Bill Minge              St. Louis Park     MN  70 M   33:18  2:32 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Alfredo Martel          Minneapolis        MN  56 M 1:09:18 21.6 
    2 Donald Granlund         Sauk Rapids        MN  35 M 1:17:16 19.4 
    3 Bill Minge              St. Louis Park     MN  70 M 1:19:15 18.9 
    4 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  65 F 1:20:32 18.6 
    5 Larry Schonhardt        Eden Prairie       MN  65 M 1:22:02 18.3 
    6 Mike Ward               Mound              MN  49 M 1:27:38 17.1 
    7 Keiko Kurokawa          Minnetonka         MN  46 F 1:33:55 16.0 

Total Registered:                          8
Total Number of Individual Finishers:      7
Number of Male   Finishers:                5
Number of Female Finishers:                2
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0