Detroit Lakes, MN
8/20/2022











                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2022
                                            SPRINT: 2 Mile Paddle - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  PADDLE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5     360 Carter Ginal            Eden Prairie       MN  14 M     4 29:56  1:28    1   32:59 20.0  0:48    1   21:05  7:13 1:26:15 
    2   2/5     475 Alex Westhoff           Detroit Lakes      MN  32 M     2 28:31  2:11    2   34:57 18.9  1:10    2   22:34  7:44 1:29:22 
    3   1/10    406 Estelle Leclerc         Fargo              ND  55 F     1 24:47  1:39    4   38:55 17.0  1:33    7   29:37 10:09 1:36:30 
    4   2/10    474 Sara Wefel Collison     Independence       MN  40 F     6 30:32  2:24    3   37:54 17.4  1:25    6   29:19 10:03 1:41:32 
    5   3/5     420 Brett Miller            Fargo              ND  51 M     7 32:03  2:01    5   39:15 16.8  2:49    3   26:15  9:00 1:42:20 
    6   3/10    314 Ann Bell-Pfeifer        Horace             ND  57 F     5 29:59  1:10    7   42:30 15.5  0:54    5   29:19 10:03 1:43:50 
    7   4/10    454 Kristin Shook           Bemidji            MN  37 F     3 28:34  1:56    9   42:52 15.4  1:29   10   30:10 10:20 1:44:59 
    8   5/10    439 Meghan Pazdernik        Detroit Lakes      MN  32 F    14 37:21  1:43    8   42:34 15.5  1:02    4   26:57  9:14 1:49:34 
    9   6/10    332 Becky Derscheid         Fargo              ND  44 F     8 33:59  3:14    6   41:47 15.8  2:09    9   30:08 10:20 1:51:17 
   10   7/10    472 Chelsey Waskosky        Henning            MN  34 F    10 35:44  1:42   12   43:58 15.0  1:03   11   31:09 10:40 1:53:34 
   11   4/5     395 Tim Kost                Lakeville          MN  57 M    12 36:27  3:06   11   43:54 15.0  1:33    8   29:37 10:09 1:54:36 
   12   8/10    380 Josie Johnson           Frazee             MN  38 F    13 36:31  1:31   10   43:21 15.2  1:37   13   32:51 11:15 1:55:49 
   13   5/5     476 Jerry Westhoff          Saint Cloud        MN  60 M     9 34:03  3:46   13   44:14 14.9  1:48   12   32:03 10:59 1:55:52 
   14   9/10    365 Kristi Hallock          Fargo              ND  54 F    11 36:19  3:00   15   50:22 13.1  2:04   14   35:31 12:10 2:07:14 
   15  10/10    466 Brittany Taplin         West Fargo         ND  31 F    15 41:34  4:37   14   45:08 14.6  6:18   15   42:09 14:26 2:19:43 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               PADDLE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  491 Run Run Rudolph                                  1 33:03  1:08    1   43:19 15.2  0:41    1   22:53  7:51 1:41:02 
           Glen Paulson , Jennifer Miller , Ethan Rudolph         



   

                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2022
                                              OLYMPIC: 2 Mile Paddle - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  PADDLE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      37 Justin Kieffer          Casselton          ND  37 M     2 31:33  1:33    1 1:04:18 21.3  1:16    2   51:53  8:21 2:30:32 
    2   2/2      26 David Hogenson          Fargo              ND  62 M     3 37:54  2:27    3 1:24:02 16.3  1:20    1   50:11  8:05 2:55:53 
    3   1/1      47 Kimberly Mathews        Sparta             WI  60 F     1 26:08  3:17    2 1:12:21 18.9  3:38    3 1:14:42 12:02 3:00:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               PADDLE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======