Duluth, MN
2/1/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Duluth East Invite
5k Combine Results Girls
Spirit Mountain  2/1/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Chip Name                Grad S Team                      Rank Race1fi Pace  Rank Race2fi Pace  Rank Totalti Point    
===== ==== =================== ==== = ========================= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Della Bettendorf      11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           1   16:28  3:18    2   12:16  2:28    1   28:44    80 
    2    2 Lydia Kraker          12 F DULUTH EAST                  2   16:37  3:20    1   12:14  2:27    2   28:51    79 
    3    4 Liesl Cope-Schaeffe   12 F DULUTH EAST                  4   17:43  3:33    3   12:27  2:30    3   30:10    78 
    4    6 Rowan Bixler          12 F DULUTH EAST                  6   17:50  3:34    4   12:28  2:30    4   30:18    77 
    5    3 Naida Hutchinson      11 F MARSHALL                     3   17:40  3:32    8   12:54  2:35    5   30:34    76 
    6    5 Greta Hendrickson     12 F DULUTH EAST                  5   17:44  3:33    9   12:57  2:36    6   30:41    75 
    7    8 Olya Wright           12 F COOK COUNTY                  8   18:07  3:38    5   12:36  2:32    7   30:43    74 
    8    7 Anna-Britta Helmer    11 F DULUTH EAST                  7   17:55  3:35    6   12:51  2:35    8   30:46    73 
    9    9 Ella Karkela          12 F GRAND RAPIDS                 9   18:45  3:45   11   13:04  2:37    9   31:49       
   10   11 Carolina Arvold       10 F DULUTH EAST                 11   18:54  3:47   10   13:03  2:37   10   31:57    72 
   11   10 Lizzy Harnell         11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          10   18:46  3:46   19   13:40  2:44   11   32:26    71 
   12   15 Tuuli Rova            10 F DULUTH EAST                 15   19:20  3:52   12   13:18  2:40   12   32:38    70 
   13   14 Leah Coleman          12 F DULUTH EAST                 14   19:18  3:52   13   13:25  2:41   13   32:43       
   14   13 Tayah Anderson        12 F MORA                        13   19:16  3:52   15   13:29  2:42   14   32:45    69 
   15   12 Ava Skustad           12 F ELY                         12   19:14  3:51   17   13:35  2:43   15   32:49    68 
   16   16 Rachel Bettendorf      9 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          16   19:21  3:53   16   13:32  2:43   16   32:53    67 
   17   20 Edie Broadmoore       11 F DULUTH EAST                 20   19:37  3:56   14   13:28  2:42   17   33:05       
   18   22 Josephine Ryan         9 F DULUTH EAST                 22   20:14  4:03    7   12:53  2:35   18   33:07       
   19   17 Sasha Wahman           9 F DULUTH EAST                 17   19:31  3:55   18   13:37  2:44   19   33:08       
   20   18 Claire Blauch         12 F ELY                         18   19:32  3:55   20   13:50  2:46   20   33:22    66 
   21   19 Ella Downing          12 F GRAND RAPIDS                19   19:32  3:55   21   13:56  2:48   21   33:28       
   22   23 Kenna Huot            10 F DULUTH EAST                 23   20:16  4:04   24   14:25  2:53   22   34:41       
   23   28 Campbell Amundson     11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          28   20:32  4:07   22   14:14  2:51   23   34:46    65 
   24   24 Aubree Skelton        11 F MESABIEAST                  24   20:20  4:04   28   14:38  2:56   24   34:58    64 
   25   25 Stella Lozano         11 F MARSHALL                    25   20:27  4:06   26   14:34  2:55   25   35:01    63 
   26   26 Taylor Wood           10 F DULUTH EAST                 26   20:30  4:06   25   14:33  2:55   26   35:03       
   27   27 Siri Pilate           12 F DULUTH EAST                 27   20:31  4:07   27   14:37  2:56   27   35:08       
   28   21 Lainie Jackson         9 F GRAND RAPIDS                21   20:02  4:01   36   15:08  3:02   28   35:10       
   29   31 Thea Kramer           12 F DULUTH EAST                 31   20:58  4:12   29   14:44  2:57   29   35:42       
   30   36 Kate Schiller         11 F DULUTH EAST                 36   21:22  4:17   23   14:22  2:53   30   35:44       
   31   35 Anna Dunn             11 F ELY                         35   21:14  4:15   30   14:49  2:58   31   36:03    62 
   32   33 Norah Shultz          12 F MARSHALL                    33   21:00  4:12   34   15:07  3:02   32   36:07    61 
   33   30 Ava Johnson            9 F DULUTH EAST                 30   20:51  4:11   48   15:38  3:08   33   36:29       
   34   41 Anna Larson           11 F ELY                         41   21:35  4:19   31   14:57  3:00   34   36:32    60 
   35   39 Ellynor Barta         10 F CEC                         39   21:28  4:18   35   15:07  3:02   35   36:35    59 
   36   34 Shealee Gunderson     11 F CEC                         34   21:11  4:15   45   15:33  3:07   36   36:44    58 
   37   40 Rena Johnston         11 F ELY                         40   21:33  4:19   37   15:13  3:03   37   36:46    57 
   38   42 Sophia Consie         10 F DULUTH EAST                 42   21:46  4:22   32   15:01  3:01   38   36:47       
   39   43 Heidi Weis             9 F MARSHALL                    43   21:49  4:22   33   15:02  3:01   39   36:51    55 
   40   29 Paisley Kleiman       11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          29   20:44  4:09   54   16:07  3:14   40   36:51    56 
   41   38 Wrenna Galloway       12 F MESABIEAST                  38   21:26  4:18   42   15:26  3:06   41   36:52    54 
   42   32 Chloe Peterson        12 F GRAND RAPIDS                32   20:59  4:12   51   15:54  3:11   42   36:53       
   43   37 Quincy Hurth           9 F COOK COUNTY                 37   21:24  4:17   53   16:04  3:13   43   37:28    53 
   44   44 Sara McCormick         9 F DENFELD                     44   22:06  4:26   43   15:27  3:06   44   37:33       
   45   49 Aila Harding          10 F ELY                         49   22:37  4:32   44   15:30  3:06   45   38:07    52 
   46   47 Sam Breeuwer          10 F DULUTH EAST                 47   22:25  4:29   50   15:53  3:11   46   38:18       
   47   51 Autumn Larsen         10 F DENFELD                     51   22:57  4:36   41   15:26  3:06   47   38:23       
   48   48 Cadel Pohl             7 F DENFELD                     48   22:27  4:30   52   16:00  3:12   48   38:27       
   49   50 Jocelyn Carr          12 F TWO HARBORS                 50   22:44  4:33   49   15:47  3:10   49   38:31       
   50   55 Mia Olson              8 F MORA                        55   23:25  4:41   39   15:16  3:04   50   38:41    51 
   51   53 Elsa Ellerbroek       10 F ELY                         53   23:20  4:40   40   15:22  3:05   51   38:42    50 
   52   52 Mia Stark             12 F MESABIEAST                  52   23:10  4:38   46   15:36  3:08   52   38:46    49 
   53   45 Emma Crook            10 F COOK COUNTY                 45   22:09  4:26   56   16:41  3:21   53   38:50    48 
   54   46 Sophie Roark          10 F MESABIEAST                  46   22:10  4:26   58   17:00  3:24   54   39:10    47 
   55   61 Lizzie Van Hees       11 F MARSHALL                    61   24:02  4:49   38   15:13  3:03   55   39:15    46 
   56   58 Ginger Thralow        12 F DULUTH EAST                 57   23:38  4:44   47   15:38  3:08   56   39:16       
   57   54 Martine Redshaw       12 F COOK COUNTY                 54   23:24  4:41   55   16:37  3:20   57   40:01    45 
   58   56 Elsa Winbigler         9 F CEC                         56   23:28  4:42   59   17:13  3:27   58   40:41    44 
   59   57 Leila Gookins          9 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          58   23:38  4:44   62   17:29  3:30   59   41:07    43 
   60   59 Bianca Jukic          10 F MARSHALL                    59   23:51  4:47   68   18:00  3:36   60   41:51    42 
   61   60 River Galloway        10 F MESABIEAST                  60   23:57  4:48   71   18:17  3:40   61   42:14    41 
   62   65 Naomi Tracy Hegg      11 F COOK COUNTY                 65   25:04  5:01   60   17:24  3:29   62   42:28    40 
   63   64 Julia Knight          12 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          64   25:02  5:01   61   17:28  3:30   63   42:30    39 
   64   63 Nora Stark            10 F MESABIEAST                  63   24:32  4:55   72   18:17  3:40   64   42:49    38 
   65   62 Ellie Berg            12 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          62   24:29  4:54   73   18:36  3:44   65   43:05       
   66   66 Tirzah Schultz        11 F MORA                        66   25:54  5:11   65   17:51  3:35   66   43:45    37 
   67   68 Clara Niskanen        10 F MORA                        68   26:08  5:14   66   17:52  3:35   67   44:00    36 
   68   69 Sam Bartovich         10 F MESABIEAST                  69   26:09  5:14   70   18:15  3:39   68   44:24    35 
   69   70 Brynn McCourtney      10 F MARSHALL                    70   26:39  5:20   63   17:46  3:34   69   44:25    34 
   70   72 Audrey Berube         10 F CEC                         72   27:35  5:31   57   17:00  3:24   70   44:35    33 
   71   67 Natalia Kunze          9 F MARSHALL                    67   26:02  5:13   75   19:10  3:50   71   45:12       
   72   71 Mary Kate Seeber      10 F MESABIEAST                  71   27:31  5:31   64   17:51  3:35   72   45:22       
   73   73 Madison White          8 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          73   28:01  5:37   69   18:08  3:38   73   46:09       
   74   75 Daisie Gustafson       9 F CEC                         75   28:56  5:48   67   17:53  3:35   74   46:49    32 
   75   76 Kendall Tonkin        10 F MARSHALL                    76   28:56  5:48   74   18:42  3:45   75   47:38       
   76   74 Carina Unger           7 F MORA                        74   28:26  5:42   76   20:08  4:02   76   48:34    31 
   77   77 Lizzy Radke           12 F TWO HARBORS                 77   36:00  7:12   77   24:31  4:55   77 1:00:31       


  1.   382  DULUTH EAST              
===================================
  1     79    102 Lydia Kraker               28:51      5     73    107 Anna-Britta Helmer         30:46 
  2     78    104 Liesl Cope-Schaeffer        30:10      6   ( 72)   111 Carolina Arvold            31:57 
  3     77    106 Rowan Bixler               30:18      7   ( 70)   115 Tuuli Rova                 32:38 
  4     75    105 Greta Hendrickson          30:41 

  2.   339  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1     80    101 Della Bettendorf           28:44      5     56    129 Paisley Kleiman            36:51 
  2     71    110 Lizzy Harnell              32:26      6   ( 43)   157 Leila Gookins              41:07 
  3     67    116 Rachel Bettendorf          32:53      7   ( 39)   164 Julia Knight               42:30 
  4     65    128 Campbell Amundson          34:46 

  3.   313  ELY                      
===================================
  1     68    112 Ava Skustad                32:49      5     57    140 Rena Johnston              36:46 
  2     66    118 Claire Blauch              33:22      6   ( 52)   149 Aila Harding               38:07 
  3     62    135 Anna Dunn                  36:03      7   ( 50)   153 Elsa Ellerbroek            38:42 
  4     60    141 Anna Larson                36:32 

  4.   301  MARSHALL                 
===================================
  1     76    103 Naida Hutchinson           30:34      5     46    161 Lizzie Van Hees            39:15 
  2     63    125 Stella Lozano              35:01      6   ( 42)   159 Bianca Jukic               41:51 
  3     61    133 Norah Shultz               36:07      7   ( 34)   170 Brynn McCourtney           44:25 
  4     55    143 Heidi Weis                 36:51 

  5.   260  COOK COUNTY              
===================================
  1     74    108 Olya Wright                30:43      4     45    154 Martine Redshaw            40:01 
  2     53    137 Quincy Hurth               37:28      5     40    165 Naomi Tracy Hegg           42:28 
  3     48    145 Emma Crook                 38:50 

  6.   255  MESABIEAST               
===================================
  1     64    124 Aubree Skelton             34:58      5     41    160 River Galloway             42:14 
  2     54    138 Wrenna Galloway            36:52      6   ( 38)   163 Nora Stark                 42:49 
  3     49    152 Mia Stark                  38:46      7   ( 35)   169 Sam Bartovich              44:24 
  4     47    146 Sophie Roark               39:10 

  7.   226  CEC                      
===================================
  1     59    139 Ellynor Barta              36:35      4     33    172 Audrey Berube              44:35 
  2     58    134 Shealee Gunderson          36:44      5     32    175 Daisie Gustafson           46:49 
  3     44    156 Elsa Winbigler             40:41 

  8.   224  MORA                     
===================================
  1     69    113 Tayah Anderson             32:45      4     36    168 Clara Niskanen             44:00 
  2     51    155 Mia Olson                  38:41      5     31    174 Carina Unger               48:34 
  3     37    166 Tirzah Schultz             43:45