City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
1/27/2018

race logo










  
                          PENN CYCLE FAT TIRE LOPPET
                                 Results - 36K
  
  Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
      1   1/141   60157 Chris Stevens            40   M  MOPEN New Richmond      WI 1:18:54  3:32 
      2   2/141   60127 Peter Olejniczak         25   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:22:20  3:41 
      3   3/141   60129 Thomas Olek              31   M  MOPEN Team Apex P/b Cra WI 1:22:34  3:42 
      4   4/141   60163 Doug Swanson             39   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:22:58  3:43 
      5   5/141   60028 Sean Cooley              32   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN 1:23:33  3:45 
      6   6/141   60059 Jeff Hall                41   M  MOPEN Farmington        MN 1:26:07  3:51 
      7   7/141   60079 Sam Janicki              32   M  MOPEN Mound             MN 1:26:27  3:52 
      8   8/141   60162 Dan Swanson              38   M  MOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:26:44  3:53 
      9   9/141   60186 Jay Henderson            46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:27:12  3:54 
     10  10/141   60110 Steve Marshall           46   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN 1:27:20  3:55 
     11  11/141   60025 Dave Christensen         54   M  MOPEN Minnetrista       MN 1:27:36  3:55 
     12  12/141   60011 Joel Beskar              36   M  MOPEN New Richmond      WI 1:27:39  3:56 
     13  13/141   60005 Josh Bauer               27   M  MOPEN Richfield         MN 1:30:12  4:02 
     14  14/141   60017 Tim Brandvold            48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:30:49  4:04 
     15  15/141   60007 Brendan Bellew           36   M  MOPEN New Prague        MN 1:32:06  4:08 
     16  16/141   60168 Dominic Talerico         34   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN 1:32:07  4:08 
     17  17/141   60033 Agustin Deltour          38   M  MOPEN Burnsville        MN 1:32:08  4:08 
     18  18/141   60128 Tanner Olek              26   M  MOPEN Chippewa Falls    WI 1:32:09  4:08 
     19  19/141   60158 Steven Stocker           46   M  MOPEN River Falls       WI 1:32:27  4:08 
     20  20/141   60175 Derek Van De Velde       35   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:32:42  4:09 
     21  21/141   60050 Mitchell Freund          25   M  MOPEN Brf-Apex          WI 1:34:29  4:14 
     22  22/141   60019 Zach Burton              27   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:35:18  4:16 
     23  23/141   60185 Raequan Wilson           19   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:36:10  4:18 
     24  24/141   60055 Kevin Greimel            30   M  MOPEN Richfield         MN 1:38:02  4:23 
     25  25/141   60054 Jeff Grebner             51   M  MOPEN Bloominton        MN 1:38:36  4:25 
     26  26/141   60058 Eric Guse                47   M  MOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:38:45  4:25 
     27  27/141   60177 Mark Vanderwoude         54   M  MOPEN Burnsville        MN 1:39:40  4:28 
     28  28/141   60190 David Mainguy            52   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:39:54  4:28 
     29  29/141   60117 Andy Nelson              37   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:40:03  4:29 
     30  30/141   60075 James Jackson            53   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:40:31  4:30 
     31  31/141   60052 Chris Gibbs              46   M  MOPEN Cambridge         MN 1:40:42  4:31 
     32  32/141   60180 Mike Watercott           36   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:41:11  4:32 
     33  33/141   60138 Eric Pirius              50   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:41:13  4:32 
     34  34/141   60099 Jp Lamere                50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:42:23  4:35 
     35  35/141   60049 Bill Franken             52   M  MOPEN Rochester         MN 1:42:23  4:35 
     36  36/141   60091 Brian Kozicki            40   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:42:28  4:35 
     37  37/141   60116 Tom Miller               36   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:42:28  4:35 
     38  38/141   60077 Jim Jaglo                50   M  MOPEN Robbinsdale       MN 1:42:43  4:36 
     39  39/141   60093 Justin Kremer            37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:42:47  4:36 
     40   1/7     60057 Hanna Grinaker           29   F  FOPEN St. Paul          MN 1:42:47  4:36 
     41  40/141   60063 Tim Hieb                 58   M  MOPEN Ham Lake          MN 1:43:01  4:37 
     42  41/141   60141 Dave Reed                47   M  MOPEN Rosemount         MN 1:43:22  4:38 
     43  42/141   60176 Chris Van Hoven          34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:43:45  4:39 
     44  43/141   60002 Jason Adams              46   M  MOPEN Rosemount         MN 1:43:53  4:39 
     45  44/141   60032 Todd Dalberg             40   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:21  4:40 
     46  45/141   60143 Kyle Rickert             36   M  MOPEN Maple Grove       MN 1:44:29  4:41 
     47  46/141   60139 David Pramann            60   M  MOPEN Burnsville        MN 1:44:36  4:41 
     48  47/141   60092 Wil Kratz                38   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:42  4:41 
     49  48/141   60153 Pete Schow               53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:45  4:41 
     50  49/141   60197 Eric Robertson           50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:48  4:42 
     51  50/141   60161 Chris Sur                50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:49  4:42 
     52   2/7     60068 Risa Hustad              27   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:56  4:42 
     53  51/141   60118 Christopher Nelson       48   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN 1:45:04  4:42 
     54  52/141   60098 Craig Laing              48   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:45:52  4:44 
     55  53/141   60012 Mike Binkowski           50   M  MOPEN Savage            MN 1:46:04  4:45 
     56  54/141   60149 Jon Sandberg             60   M  MOPEN Excelsior         MN 1:46:41  4:47 
     57  55/141   60071 Al Iverson               63   M  MOPEN Hampton           MN 1:48:21  4:51 
     58  56/141   60151 Shaun Sava               45   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:48:45  4:52 
     59  57/141   60192 Jacob Olsen                   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:49:19  4:54 
     60  58/141   60073 Edward Jackson           51   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:49:46  4:55 
     61  59/141   60095 Erick Kyllonen           47   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:50:15  4:56 
     62  60/141   60188 Mark Catlin              65   M  MOPEN Arden Hills       MN 1:50:21  4:56 
     63  61/141   60105 Andy Luce                51   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN 1:51:07  4:59 
     64  62/141   60134 Scott Pearson            50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:52:04  5:01 
     65  63/141   60042 Cameron Evjen            37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:53:02  5:04 
     66  64/141   60065 Tom Hillstrom            54   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:53:54  5:06 
     67  65/141   60013 Ryan Birkemeier          29   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:54:52  5:09 
     68  66/141   60144 Tom Ringold              59   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:55:00  5:09 
     69  67/141   60064 Duane Higgs              53   M  MOPEN Itasca            IL 1:56:38  5:13 
     70  68/141   60082 Andrew Karre             39   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:57:26  5:15 
     71  69/141   60136 Matthew Peters           36   M  MOPEN South St. Paul    MN 1:57:36  5:16 
     72  70/141   60009 Edwin Berniard           45   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:58:43  5:19 
     73  71/141   60027 Thomas Cook              51   M  MOPEN Mpls              MN 1:58:45  5:19 
     74  72/141   60069 Jeffrey Ingram           65   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:59:06  5:20 
     75  73/141   60160 Ryan Strom               42   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN 1:59:06  5:20 
     76  74/141   60038 Ed Ebel                  62   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:59:07  5:20 
     77  75/141   60081 Keith Johnson            35   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:59:10  5:20 
     78  76/141   60060 Michael Hartmann         42   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:59:19  5:21 
     79  77/141   60004 Mike Anderson            54   M  MOPEN Shoreview         MN 1:59:34  5:21 
     80  78/141   60122 Justin Nickila           36   M  MOPEN Saint Louis Park  MN 1:59:55  5:22 
     81  79/141   60166 Dan Swartz               48   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 2:00:50  5:25 
     82  80/141   60097 Scott Lafrenz            44   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 2:01:09  5:25 
     83  81/141   60020 Gregory Byrd             48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:02:43  5:30 
     84  82/141   60035 Michael Dougherty        57   M  MOPEN North Oaks        MN 2:04:05  5:33 
     85  83/141   60083 Peter Kaul               52   M  MOPEN Eagan             MN 2:07:50  5:43 
     86  84/141   60125 Jim Odonnell             57   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 2:08:02  5:44 
     87  85/141   60152 John Schmidt             71   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:08:03  5:44 
     88  86/141   60183 John Wickham             33   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:08:03  5:44 
     89  87/141   60113 Sean Mattner             39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:08:08  5:44 
     90  88/141   60169 Scott Terry              46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:09:38  5:48 
     91  89/141   60154 Mike Seebinger           39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:09:55  5:49 
     92  90/141   60067 Randall Huskamp          62   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:10:06  5:49 
     93  91/141   60031 Robert Cure              63   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN 2:10:22  5:50 
     94  92/141   60101 Zach Legein              45   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:10:26  5:50 
     95  93/141   60001 David Abrams             36   M  MOPEN Chanhassen        MN 2:11:12  5:52 
     96  94/141   60114 Scott Mays               42   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:13:50  5:59 
     97  95/141   60126 Jason Ogdahl             39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:13:51  5:59 
     98  96/141   60146 Jeremy Rose              41   M  MOPEN New Richmond      WI 2:14:12  6:00 
     99  97/141   60074 Henry Jackson            16   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 2:14:21  6:01 
    100  98/141   60021 Casey Byron              43   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:14:39  6:02 
    101  99/141   60156 Ted Siefkes              54   M  MOPEN Burnsville        MN 2:16:21  6:06 
    102 100/141   60034 Charles Donly            48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:16:33  6:07 
    103 101/141   60046 John Focke               37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:16:43  6:07 
    104 102/141   60135 Andrew Person            39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:18:01  6:11 
    105 103/141   60173 Dustin Timmons           41   M  MOPEN Mound             MN 2:18:35  6:12 
    106 104/141   60196 Jason Vanderport         47   M  MOPEN Forest Lake       MN 2:19:26  6:14 
    107 105/141   60090 Chad Koehler             47   M  MOPEN Chaska            MN 2:19:28  6:15 
    108   3/7     60010 Sarah Berseth            36   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:20:21  6:17 
    109 106/141   60191 Drake Harrington         17   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:21:11  6:19 
    110 107/141   60193 Dave Lacourse            46   M  MOPEN Belle Plaine      MN 2:21:27  6:20 
    111 108/141   60124 David Nylander           52   M  MOPEN Osseo             MN 2:22:25  6:22 
    112 109/141   60022 Bill Callas              58   M  MOPEN Stillwater        MN 2:22:56  6:24 
    113 110/141   60140 Mark Quistad             51   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN 2:24:21  6:28 
    114 111/141   60016 Dave Brandt              59   M  MOPEN Rochester         MN 2:24:55  6:29 
    115 112/141   60194 Cory Sents               29   M  MOPEN                      2:25:08  6:30 
    116 113/141   60053 Kyle Gier                35   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:27:14  6:35 
    117 114/141   60048 Evan Frakes              49   M  MOPEN Eden Prairie      MN 2:28:04  6:38 
    118 115/141   60078 Anurag Jain              30   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:28:22  6:38 
    119 116/141   60003 Jared Anderson           40   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 2:29:20  6:41 
    120 117/141   60106 Mark Lund                41   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:29:38  6:42 
    121 118/141   60039 Stephen Eisenmenger      53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:30:20  6:44 
    122 119/141   60051 Nicholas Garbis          47   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:30:31  6:44 
    123 120/141   60147 Chris Rude               34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:33:22  6:52 
    124 121/141   60182 Doug White               65   M  MOPEN Shoreview         MN 2:33:28  6:52 
    125 122/141   60018 Jim Brick                49   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 2:36:10  6:59 
    126 123/141   60061 Charles Hayes            57   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 2:36:48  7:01 
    127 124/141   60023 Michael Cashman          58   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 2:37:31  7:03 
    128 125/141   60130 Mark Omelia              51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:37:47  7:04 
    129 126/141   60030 Jim Cuene                50   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 2:38:33  7:06 
    130 127/141   60094 Nathaniel Kreykes        43   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:38:40  7:06 
    131 128/141   60043 Jason Feist              37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:41:16  7:13 
    132 129/141   60159 Scott Stokes             45   M  MOPEN Brooklyn Park     MN 2:43:42  7:20 
    133 130/141   60087 Thomas Kern              41   M  MOPEN Champlin          MN 2:48:25  7:32 
    134   4/7     60187 Laura Crosby             53   F  FOPEN Eden Prairie      MN 2:51:12  7:40 
    135   5/7     60164 Julieann Swanson         50   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:53:39  7:46 
    136 131/141   60174 Simon Tyler              53   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 2:54:07  7:47 
    137   6/7     60142 Sandra Rhude             53   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:57:50  7:57 
    138 132/141   60121 William Nelson           56   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 3:00:32  8:05 
    139 133/141   60104 Rodrigo Lopez            38   M  MOPEN St Louis Park     MN 3:00:51  8:06 
    140 134/141   60112 Joe Mathison             54   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 3:05:13  8:17 
    141 135/141   60107 Andrew Magill            45   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 3:09:33  8:29 
    142 136/141   60096 David Ladmer             47   M  MOPEN Shorewood         MN 3:09:35  8:29 
    143 137/141   60165 Lee Swanson              34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 3:09:48  8:30 
    144 138/141   60170 Andy Tesch               43   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 3:10:01  8:30 
    145 139/141   60062 Michael Hendrickson      57   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 3:10:49  8:32 
    146 140/141   60198 Mike Greenberg           49   M  MOPEN                      3:13:39  8:40 
    147 141/141   60115 John McGrath             57   M  MOPEN Mineapolis        MN 3:17:04  8:49 
    148   7/7     60119 Jessica Nelson           37   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 3:34:28  9:36