City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
1/27/2018

race logo










  
                       PENN CYCLE POULI FAT TIRE LOPPET
                                Results - 20K
  
  Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
      1   1/42    70054 Jake Palen               34   M  MOPEN Cottage Grove     MN 1:00:08  4:51 
      2   2/42    70024 Robert Graff             46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:00:40  4:53 
      3   1/11    70023 Anne Grabowski           50   F  FOPEN Bloomington       MN 1:04:37  5:12 
      4   3/42    70014 Andrew Chaffe            43   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:06:21  5:21 
      5   4/42    70065 Chad Thomas              49   M  MOPEN Maple Grove       MN 1:07:37  5:27 
      6   2/11    70025 Leslie Hale              53   F  FOPEN Mpls              MN 1:07:44  5:27 
      7   5/42    70009 Justin Bigham            35   M  MOPEN Crystal           MN 1:07:49  5:28 
      8   6/42    70020 Joseph Fritz             31   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:08:09  5:29 
      9   7/42    70036 Benjamin Krikava         40   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:08:38  5:32 
     10   8/42    70057 Charles Sawyer           32   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:09:05  5:34 
     11   9/42    70056 Dennis Rue               60   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:09:24  5:36 
     12  10/42    70002 Mark Anderson            48   M  MOPEN Champlin          MN 1:11:27  5:45 
     13  11/42    70053 Ryan Paetznick           45   M  MOPEN Rosemount         MN 1:11:32  5:46 
     14  12/42    70039 Mark Lecy                60   M  MOPEN Apple Valley      MN 1:11:47  5:47 
     15   3/11    70049 Jennifer Neuman          47   F  FOPEN Ramsey            MN 1:11:50  5:47 
     16  13/42    70018 Rob Dumas                47   M  MOPEN White Bear Lake   MN 1:11:52  5:47 
     17  14/42    70072 Michael Wittmer          51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:12:07  5:49 
     18  15/42    70059 Kyle Shatzer             27   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:12:09  5:49 
     19  16/42    70051 John O'Brien             26   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:12:09  5:49 
     20  17/42    70048 Andrew Naughton          38   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:12:37  5:51 
     21  18/42    70050 Chad Norlinig            48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:14:28  6:00 
     22  19/42    70021 James Geppert            60   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:15:15  6:04 
     23  20/42    70043 Daniel Lussenhop         66   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:15:16  6:04 
     24  21/42    70008 Lee Bengel               30   M  MOPEN St Paul           MN 1:15:58  6:07 
     25  22/42    70015 Mark Connell             55   M  MOPEN Maple Grove       MN 1:16:08  6:08 
     26  23/42    70001 Nicholas Acton           23   M  MOPEN Eagan             MN 1:16:16  6:09 
     27   4/11    70077 Michelle Lebow           49   F  FOPEN Shoreview         MN 1:17:52  6:16 
     28  24/42    70012 Michael Brown            49   M  MOPEN Eden Prairie      MN 1:18:15  6:18 
     29   5/11    70044 Sandy Marshall           46   F  FOPEN Wayzata           MN 1:18:49  6:21 
     30  25/42    70064 David Stellick           50   M  MOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:19:07  6:22 
     31  26/42    70078 Adam May                 34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:19:56  6:26 
     32  27/42    70076 Eric Lebow               46   M  MOPEN Shoreview         MN 1:21:03  6:32 
     33  28/42    70055 Aaron Pozzini            45   M  MOPEN Woodbury          MN 1:21:47  6:35 
     34  29/42    70061 Andy Spence-Parsons      52   M  MOPEN Maple Grove       MN 1:23:43  6:45 
     35  30/42    70019 Phillip Elkin            56   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 1:24:20  6:48 
     36  31/42    70026 Brandon Hansen           38   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:24:50  6:50 
     37  32/42    70052 Jason O'Keane            45   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:26:59  7:00 
     38  33/42    70063 Aron Starr               50   M  MOPEN Golden Valley     MN 1:27:10  7:01 
     39  34/42    70022 Mark Goldman             44   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:33:17  7:31 
     40  35/42    70010 Bruce Bildsten           59   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:34:03  7:35 
     41  36/42    70013 Walt Burns               54   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:34:12  7:35 
     42   6/11    70040 Crisi Lee                43   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:34:13  7:35 
     43   7/11    70069 Sarah Van Camp           34   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:36:33  7:47 
     44  37/42    70003 Michael Anderson         41   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:36:35  7:47 
     45  38/42    70058 Ty Severson              40   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN 1:41:42  8:11 
     46  39/42    70046 John Melin               54   M  MOPEN Golden Valley     MN 1:44:11  8:23 
     47  40/42    70006 Bob Bach                 64   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 1:44:16  8:24 
     48   8/11    70045 Amy Mayer                57   F  FOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:46:39  8:35 
     49  41/42    70060 Bryan Simmons            54   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:50:21  8:53 
     50  42/42    70017 Michael Croy             53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:53:28  9:08 
     51   9/11    70062 Amy Spomer               53   F  FOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:59:02  9:35 
     52  10/11    70073 Sally Yelkin             60   F  FOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:59:02  9:35 
     53  11/11    70075 Maria "ali" Ordonez      44   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:02:28  9:52