Duluth, MN
8/5/2018











                                                          BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 5, 2018
                                                   250 Yard Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/13     29 Caroline Cox            Thunder Bay        ON  31 F     5 10:23  4:09  2:32    4   41:48 17.8  1:34    1   20:32  6:38 1:16:47 
    2   1/8     127 Tim Mitzel              Bismarck           MN  45 M     7 11:29  4:36  2:56    1   39:22 18.9  2:29   10   29:20  9:28 1:25:34 
    3   2/13    103 Alyson Leno             Cloquet            MN  34 F     8 11:31  4:37  3:05    7   45:09 16.5  1:16    2   25:57  8:23 1:26:56 
    4   3/13    171 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  31 F     1  8:56  3:35  4:10    9   45:40 16.3  2:00    4   26:16  8:29 1:27:00 
    5   2/8      36 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  33 M     3  9:52  3:57  3:22    8   45:29 16.4  2:03    5   26:16  8:29 1:27:00 
    6   4/13     12 Macy Bell               Maple Grove        MN  13 F     2  9:05  3:38  1:40   10   47:10 15.8  0:52    6   28:28  9:11 1:27:14 
    7   5/13     28 Megan Cosgrove          Hudson             WI  39 F    18 13:55  5:34  2:26    3   41:05 18.1  1:24   11   29:26  9:30 1:28:14 
    8   3/8       9 Rodney Barnes           Bradenton          FL  64 M    10 12:08  4:52  1:59    2   40:08 18.5  2:10   17   33:40 10:52 1:30:03 
    9   6/13    236 Rachel Kamish           St. Paul           MN  13 F    15 12:41  5:05  4:11   13   48:07 15.5  1:50    3   26:14  8:28 1:33:00 
   10   7/13    155 Amy Ring                Penfield           NY  46 F     6 10:43  4:17  3:02   14   48:40 15.3  1:40   13   29:52  9:38 1:33:54 
   11   8/13     77 Ellen Kendall           St Louis Park      MN  51 F     4  9:53  3:58  4:27   15   49:04 15.2  1:58    8   29:06  9:23 1:34:26 
   12   9/13     96 Christina Leaf          Minneapolis        MN  28 F    19 17:19  6:56  2:52    5   42:37 17.5  0:52   14   30:52  9:58 1:34:30 
   13   4/8     117 Kristian Markon         Hopkins            MN  43 M     9 11:54  4:46  3:15   16   49:42 15.0  1:18    9   29:08  9:24 1:35:15 
   14  10/13     73 Jennifer Kasparek       Rhinelander        WI  44 F    17 13:25  5:22  2:48   17   50:09 14.8  1:39   12   29:36  9:33 1:37:36 
   15   5/8      22 Corey Bowman            Bloomington        MN  53 M    14 12:40  5:04  4:17   12   47:39 15.6  1:31   15   32:20 10:26 1:38:24 
   16  11/13    112 Melissa MacPhail        Burnsville         MN  40 F    12 12:36  5:03  2:54   11   47:16 15.7  2:17   18   35:04 11:19 1:40:05 
   17   6/8     113 Will MacPhail           Burnsville         MN  43 M    11 12:22  4:57  3:33   18   51:59 14.3  2:01   16   33:19 10:45 1:43:12 
   18   7/8      62 Casey Horan             Thunder Bay        ON  43 M    20 18:49  7:32  4:38   20   54:14 13.7  1:27    7   28:55  9:20 1:48:01 
   19  12/13    101 Lauren Lehman           Inver Grove Height MN  26 F    16 12:45  5:06  2:47   19   51:59 14.3  1:56   19   38:46 12:31 1:48:10 
   20   8/8     166 Brad Sasser III         Superior           WI  47 M    13 12:39  5:04  5:29    6   43:44 17.0  2:36   21   55:15 17:50 1:59:40 
   21  13/13    137 Laura Perttula          Cloquet            MN  50 F    21 21:17  8:31  3:31   21   55:20 13.4  2:43   20   46:59 15:10 2:09:48 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  31 F    8:56  1:06 
    2 Macy Bell               Maple Grove        MN  13 F    9:05  1:07 
    3 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  33 M    9:52  1:13 
    4 Ellen Kendall           St Louis Park      MN  51 F    9:53  1:13 
    5 Caroline Cox            Thunder Bay        ON  31 F   10:23  1:16 
    6 Amy Ring                Penfield           NY  46 F   10:43  1:19 
    7 Tim Mitzel              Bismarck           MN  45 M   11:29  1:24 
    8 Alyson Leno             Cloquet            MN  34 F   11:31  1:25 
    9 Kristian Markon         Hopkins            MN  43 M   11:54  1:28 
   10 Rodney Barnes           Bradenton          FL  64 M   12:08  1:29 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Tim Mitzel              Bismarck           MN  45 M   39:22 18.9 
    2 Rodney Barnes           Bradenton          FL  64 M   40:08 18.5 
    3 Megan Cosgrove          Hudson             WI  39 F   41:05 18.1 
    4 Caroline Cox            Thunder Bay        ON  31 F   41:48 17.8 
    5 Christina Leaf          Minneapolis        MN  28 F   42:37 17.5 
    6 Brad Sasser III         Superior           WI  47 M   43:44 17.0 
    7 Alyson Leno             Cloquet            MN  34 F   45:09 16.5 
    8 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  33 M   45:29 16.4 
    9 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  31 F   45:40 16.3 
   10 Macy Bell               Maple Grove        MN  13 F   47:10 15.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Caroline Cox            Thunder Bay        ON  31 F   20:32  6:38 
    2 Alyson Leno             Cloquet            MN  34 F   25:57  8:23 
    3 Rachel Kamish           St. Paul           MN  13 F   26:14  8:28 
    4 Katherine Schnell       Duluth             MN  31 F   26:16  8:29 
    5 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  33 M   26:16  8:29 
    6 Macy Bell               Maple Grove        MN  13 F   28:28  9:11 
    7 Casey Horan             Thunder Bay        ON  43 M   28:55  9:20 
    8 Ellen Kendall           St Louis Park      MN  51 F   29:06  9:23 
    9 Kristian Markon         Hopkins            MN  43 M   29:08  9:24 
   10 Tim Mitzel              Bismarck           MN  45 M   29:20  9:28 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Marcus Dresbach         Duluth             MN  33    1  9:52  3:57  3:22    1   45:29 16.4  2:03    1   26:16  8:29 1:27:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         21
Number of Male   Finishers:                8
Number of Female Finishers:               13
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0