Saint Paul, MN
10/2/2018











                                                                 
 
                               TCTC YOUTH MEET
                              October 2nd, 2018
                          Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                  1K COURSE
 
 Place No.     Name                    Age Team                 Time     Pace     
 ===== ======= ======================= === ==================== ======== ===== 
     1    5913 Jakob Trapp              10 Park Flyers           3:48.44  6:08 
     2    5907 Paxson Myers             11 Park Flyers           3:54.21  6:17 
     3    7486 Ezrah Yorahee            12 Theodore Wirth Park   4:00.40  6:27 
     4    5908 Alan Gardner             12 Park Flyers           4:01.40  6:29 
     5    5910 Kade Lovell               8 Park flyers           4:02.68  6:31 
     6    5912 Ted McCarren             10 Park flyers           4:04.93  6:35 
     7    7374 Bennett Vaughan-Fier     11 Como Park             4:09.85  6:43 
     8    7432 Shiya Murphy Johnson     10 Lake Nokomis          4:18.53  6:57 
     9    7394 Teddy Dickie             10 Highland Park         4:21.71  7:02 
    10    7426 Noah Dawson               9 Lake Nokomis          4:23.82  7:05 
    11    7368 Alma Ratliff             12 Como Park             4:24.52  7:06 
    12    7425 Atticus Campbell         12 Lake Nokomis          4:28.53  7:13 
    13    7421 Teegan Stoick            11 Highland Park         4:31.61  7:18 
    14    7387 Carson Bloedel           13 Highland Park         4:33.83  7:21 
    15    7383 Atticus Benson           10 Highland Park         4:34.36  7:22 
    16    7397 Cooper Foss              10 Highland Park         4:34.55  7:22 
    17    7466 Maren Ohe                 8 Linden Hills          4:34.69  7:23 
    18    7393 Kian Daghigh             13 Highland Park         4:38.34  7:28 
    19    7352 Lily Bruemmer            10 Como Park             4:40.54  7:32 
    20    7422 Noah Waln                 9 Highland Park         4:42.31  7:35 
    21    7413 Libby Roller             12 Highland Park         4:42.78  7:36 
    22    7420 Lily St Dennis           12 Highland Park         4:42.86  7:36 
    23    7433 Milo Roy                 11 Lake Nokomis          4:43.49  7:37 
    24    7405 Julia Kappenman          10 Highland Park         4:45.29  7:40 
    25    7400 Ezra Haskard             13 Highland Park         4:46.02  7:41 
    26    7403 August Johnson           11 Highland Park         4:47.34  7:43 
    27    7392 Beejan Daghigh            9 Highland Park         4:47.79  7:44 
    28    7445 Timothy Graham            9 Linden Hills          4:49.99  7:47 
    29    7355 B Ch                      9 Como Park             4:50.78  7:48 
    30    5906 Kylie Dols               10 Linden Hills          4:51.47  7:50 
    31    5909 Gavin Flavin             10 Park flyers           4:54.75  7:55 
    32    7378 Benjamin Whetstone       12 Como Park             4:55.82  7:57 
    33    7354 Jack Calvin               9 Como Park             4:56.30  7:57 
    34    7391 Tyg Butts                10 Highland Park         4:57.00  7:58 
    35    7398 Jasper Foss               8 Highland Park         5:00.21  8:04 
    36    7416 Frances Schmidt          10 Highland Park         5:01.77  8:06 
    37    5905 Everett Edstrom           6 Park flyers           5:02.24  8:07 
    38    7386 Krin Blegen              10 Highland Park         5:03.28  8:09 
    39    7360 Addy Ilse.-Martinson      9 Como Park             5:04.45  8:10 
    40    7366 Isabel Macheel           12 Como Park             5:04.88  8:11 
    41    7417 Megan Snider              9 Highland Park         5:07.06  8:15 
    42    7423 Kaia Wieneke              7 Highland Park         5:07.97  8:16 
    43    7474 Arnav Singh               7 Linden Hills          5:09.46  8:19 
    44    7408 Thomas Kudak              8 Highland Park         5:12.52  8:23 
    45    7365 Atticus Macheel           9 Como Park             5:14.47  8:27 
    46    5918 Gabe Kleiber             11 Highland Park         5:15.67  8:29 
    47    7372 Stuart Strack            11 Como Park             5:16.34  8:30 
    48    7440 Isaiah Dammann            9 Linden Hills          5:18.94  8:34 
    49    5916 Sasha Stoick              9 Highland Park         5:23.79  8:42 
    50    7353 Berit Calvin             11 Como Park             5:27.30  8:47 
    51    7430 Asher Miller              9 Lake Nokomis          5:29.38  8:51 
    52    7404 Everett Johnson           9 Highland Park         5:30.24  8:52 
    53    7458 Grace Leo                 8 Linden Hills          5:30.95  8:53 
    54    7475 Rishab Singh              9 Linden Hills          5:31.01  8:53 
    55    7434 August Thompson-Luce     10 Lake Nokomis          5:35.92  9:01 
    56    7375 Owen Vaughan-Fier        13 Como Park             5:36.85  9:03 
    57    7356 E Ch                     12 Como Park             5:37.98  9:04 
    58    7461 Ryan Lynch                9 Linden Hills          5:39.99  9:08 
    59    7384 Ian Berg                 10 Highland Park         5:43.34  9:13 
    60    7363 Lucas Kivel               8 Como Park             5:45.10  9:16 
    61    7443 Ella England             10 Linden Hills          5:45.43  9:16 
    62    7415 Maddy Ronneberg          11 Highland Park         5:46.61  9:18 
    63    7483 Kahlil Mkali             10 Theodore Wirth Park   5:51.01  9:25 
    64    7429 William McComas          10 Lake Nokomis          5:52.08  9:27 
    65    5915 Katie Haus                7 Linden Hills          5:57.00  9:35 
    66    5917 Naima Mkali               7 Theodore Wirth Park   5:57.65  9:36 
    67    7453 Sullivan Hunt             9 Linden Hills          6:00.10  9:40 
    68    7381 Maddie Batalden           8 Highland Park         6:05.24  9:48 
    69    7414 Charlie Ronneberg         9 Highland Park         6:10.63  9:57 
    70    5914 Greta Stromberg          11 Como Park             6:14.57 10:03 
    71    7362 Aidan Keefe              11 Como Park             6:23.16 10:17 
    72    7428 Josephine McComas         8 Lake Nokomis          6:33.59 10:34 
    73    5902 Wade Vorland              9 West Metro (Minneton  6:42.85 10:49 
 Results posted at www.mtecresults.com
   
                                 TCTC YOUTH MEET
                                October 2nd, 2018
                            Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                1K - TEAM SCORES
                                   TOP 5 SCORE
   
   
  1.    18  Park Flyers               (   3:58.4    19:51.9)
====================================
  1      1     5913 Jakob Trapp 10                           3:48.5     4      5     5910 Kade Lovell  8                           4:02.7
  2      2     5907 Paxson Myers 11                          3:54.3     5      6     5912 Ted Mccarren 10                          4:05.0
  3      4     5908 Alan Gardner 12                          4:01.4
   
  2.    67  Highland Park             (   4:31.3    22:36.4)
====================================
  1      9     7394 Teddy Dickie 10                          4:21.8     4     15     7383 Atticus Benson 10                        4:34.4
  2     13     7421 Teegan Stoick 11                         4:31.7     5     16     7397 Cooper Foss 10                           4:34.6
  3     14     7387 Carson Bloedel 13                        4:33.9
   
  3.    98  Como Park                 (   4:36.4    23:01.8)
====================================
  1      7     7374 Bennett Vaughan-Fier 11                  4:09.9     4     29     7355 B Ch  9                                  4:50.8
  2     11     7368 Alma Ratliff 12                          4:24.6     5     32     7378 Benjamin Whetstone 12                    4:55.9
  3     19     7352 Lily Bruemmer 10                         4:40.6
   
  4.   104  Lake Nokomis              (   4:40.8    23:24.0)
====================================
  1      8     7432 Shiya Murphy Johnson 10                  4:18.6     4     23     7433 Milo Roy 11                              4:43.5
  2     10     7426 Noah Dawson  9                           4:23.9     5     51     7430 asher miller  9                          5:29.4
  3     12     7425 Atticus Campbell 12                      4:28.6
   
  5.   166  Linden Hills              (   4:57.0    24:44.7)
====================================
  1     17     7466 Maren Ohe  8                             4:34.7     4     43     7474 Arnav Singh  7                           5:09.5
  2     28     7445 Timothy Graham  9                        4:50.0     5     48     7440 Isaiah Dammann  9                        5:19.0
  3     30     5906 Kylie Dols 10                            4:51.5


   results posted at www.mtecresults.com