Saint Paul, MN
10/2/2018











 
                               TCTC YOUTH MEET
                              October 2nd, 2018
                          Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                  2K COURSE
 
 Place No.     Name                    Age Team                 Time     Pace     
 ===== ======= ======================= === ==================== ======== ===== 
     1    7491 Javier Cohen              8 West Metro (Minneton  8:28.89  6:50 
     2    7493 Christian Garner         10 West Metro (Minneton  8:39.82  6:59 
     3    7478 Griffin Zosel            11 Linden Hills          8:46.26  7:04 
     4    7418 Cyris Somerville         12 Highland Park         8:48.55  7:06 
     5    7497 Cameron Noth             12 West Metro (Minneton  8:53.70  7:10 
     6    5904 Abby Downin              10 West Metro (Minneton  8:59.92  7:15 
     7    7488 Reid Bevis               10 West Metro (Minneton  9:00.73  7:16 
     8    7462 Jack Milton               9 Linden Hills          9:01.58  7:16 
     9    7459 Luke Leo                 11 Linden Hills          9:16.79  7:29 
    10    7439 Riley Cox                 9 Linden Hills          9:22.46  7:33 
    11    7494 Taylor Grossinger         8 West Metro (Minneton  9:23.45  7:34 
    12    7452 Parkerr Hunt             12 Linden Hills          9:47.19  7:53 
    13    7401 Farley Haskard           11 Highland Park         9:48.84  7:54 
    14    7437 Joe Becker               10 Linden Hills          9:50.55  7:56 
    15    7431 Zane Miller              12 Lake Nokomis          9:57.75  8:01 
    16    7438 Adriaan Bijnagte         10 Linden Hills         10:00.03  8:03 
    17    7411 Alexa Pundsack           10 Highland Park        10:01.14  8:04 
    18    7425 Atticus Campbell         12 Lake Nokomis         10:05.64  8:08 
    19    7477 Kai Wetternach           11 Linden Hills         10:05.76  8:08 
    20    7451 Henry Hogen-Chin          8 Linden Hills         10:12.04  8:13 
    21    7454 Clayton Keller            9 Linden Hills         10:29.65  8:27 
    22    7396 William Drake             9 Highland Park        10:35.74  8:32 
    23    7392 Beejan Daghigh            9 Highland Park        10:36.54  8:33 
    24    7375 Owen Vaughan-Fier        13 Como Park            10:45.56  8:40 
    25    5919 Adam Remick              10 Linden Hills         10:46.24  8:41 
    26    7405 Julia Kappenman          10 Highland Park        10:53.81  8:47 
    27    7404 Everett Johnson           9 Highland Park        10:57.58  8:50 
    28    7464 Isabella Nybeck           8 Linden Hills         10:59.01  8:51 
    29    7359 Magnus Hayden            10 Como Park            11:01.23  8:53 
    30    7367 Luke Nelson               9 Como Park            11:01.34  8:53 
    31    7479 Sloane Zosel              8 Linden Hills         11:05.37  8:56 
    32    7471 Rohan Reddy              10 Linden Hills         11:06.28  8:57 
    33    7449 Joe Hecker               10 Linden Hills         11:08.01  8:58 
    34    7417 Megan Snider              9 Highland Park        11:09.23  8:59 
    35    7492 Lucy Corcoran             8 West Metro (Minneton 11:39.01  9:23 
    36    7487 Elijah Aguilar           10 West Metro (Minneton 11:51.28  9:33 
    37    7387 Carson Bloedel           13 Highland Park        11:53.76  9:35 
    38    7416 Frances Schmidt          10 Highland Park        11:54.06  9:35 
    39    7386 Krin Blegen              10 Highland Park        11:54.53  9:35 
    40    7400 Ezra Haskard             13 Highland Park        11:56.58  9:37 
    41    7436 George Barbes            11 Linden Hills         12:02.78  9:42 
    42    7463 Henry Niermann            9 Linden Hills         12:10.24  9:48 
    43    7364 Timothy Liu              10 Como Park            12:12.23  9:50 
    44    7419 Charlie St Dennis        10 Highland Park        12:30.43 10:04 
    45    5911 Harrison Gerth           10 Linden hills         12:42.26 10:14 
    46    7377 Abram Whetstone           9 Como Park            12:52.96 10:22 
    47    7384 Ian Berg                 10 Highland Park        13:10.38 10:36 
    48    7434 August Thompson-Luce     10 Lake Nokomis         13:27.71 10:50 
    49    7363 Lucas Kivel               8 Como Park            13:40.64 11:01 
    50    7353 Berit Calvin             11 Como Park            13:40.66 11:01 
    51    7485 Lauryn Pohlman            8 Theodore Wirth Park  13:59.48 11:16 
    52    7484 Irais (rye) Morton        7 Theodore Wirth Park  14:07.61 11:23 
    53    7483 Kahlil Mkali             10 Theodore Wirth Park  15:35.43 12:33 
 Results posted at www.mtecresults.com

   
                                 TCTC YOUTH MEET
                                October 2nd, 2018
                            Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                2K - TEAM SCORES
                                   TOP 5 SCORE
   
   
  1.    21  West Metro (Minnetonka)   (   8:48.7    44:03.3)
====================================
  1      1     7491 Javier Cohen  8                          8:28.9     4      6     5904 Abby Downin 10                           9:00.0
  2      2     7493 Christian Garner 10                      8:39.9     5      7     7488 Reid Bevis 10                            9:00.8
  3      5     7497 Cameron Noth 12                          8:53.7
   
  2.    42  Linden Hills              (   9:14.9    46:14.4)
====================================
  1      3     7478 Griffin Zosel 11                         8:46.3     4     10     7439 Riley Cox  9                             9:22.5
  2      8     7462 Jack Milton  9                           9:01.6     5     12     7452 Parkerr Hunt 12                          9:47.2
  3      9     7459 Luke Leo 11                              9:16.8
   
  3.    79  Highland Park             (   9:58.3    49:51.1)
====================================
  1      4     7418 Cyris Somerville 12                      8:48.6     4     22     7396 William Drake  9                        10:35.8
  2     13     7401 Farley Haskard 11                        9:48.9     5     23     7392 Beejan Daghigh  9                       10:36.6
  3     17     7411 Alexa Pundsack 10                       10:01.2
   
  4.   172  Como Park                 (  11:34.8    57:53.6)
====================================
  1     24     7375 Owen Vaughan-Fier 13                    10:45.6     4     43     7364 Timothy Liu 10                          12:12.3
  2     29     7359 Magnus Hayden 10                        11:01.3     5     46     7377 Abram Whetstone  9                      12:53.0
  3     30     7367 Luke Nelson  9                          11:01.4


   results posted at www.mtecresults.com