Saint Paul, MN
10/2/2018











 
                               TCTC YOUTH MEET
                              October 2nd, 2018
                          Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                           2K COURSE - Second Race
 
 Place No.     Name                    Age Team                 Time     Pace     
 ===== ======= ======================= === ==================== ======== ===== 
     1    7465 Kevin Nybeck             11 Linden Hills          8:10.86  6:35 
     2    7467 Sander Ohe               10 Linden Hills          8:16.75  6:40 
     3    7380 Adam Johnson             10 Farmington            8:29.57  6:51 
     4    5913 Jakob Trapp              10 Park Flyers           8:34.14  6:54 
     5    5907 Paxson Myers             11 Park Flyers           8:36.47  6:56 
     6    7441 Paul Diamond             13 Linden Hills          8:46.37  7:04 
     7    5910 Kade Lovell               8 Park flyers           8:52.27  7:09 
     8    5908 Alan Gardner             12 Park Flyers           9:01.78  7:16 
     9    5925 Casey Howard             11 Park Flyers           9:08.78  7:22 
    10    7468 Torger Ohe               12 Linden Hills          9:09.36  7:23 
    11    7473 Finn Sheeley             12 Linden Hills          9:12.60  7:25 
    12    7457 Liam Kuhn                12 Linden Hills          9:47.24  7:53 
    13    5912 Ted McCarren             10 Park flyers           9:54.74  7:59 
    14    7432 Shiya Murphy Johnson     10 Lake Nokomis         10:10.31  8:12 
    15    7352 Lily Bruemmer            10 Como Park            10:12.35  8:13 
    16    7394 Teddy Dickie             10 Highland Park        10:13.68  8:14 
    17    7397 Cooper Foss              10 Highland Park        10:42.70  8:38 
    18    7426 Noah Dawson               9 Lake Nokomis         10:57.97  8:50 
    19    7403 August Johnson           11 Highland Park        10:58.38  8:50 
    20    7460 Henry Loth               10 Linden Hills         11:02.51  8:54 
    21    7445 Timothy Graham            9 Linden Hills         11:06.10  8:56 
    22    7433 Milo Roy                 11 Lake Nokomis         11:07.05  8:57 
    23    7442 Pierce Dols              13 Linden Hills         11:10.15  9:00 
    24    7448 Michael Haus              9 Linden Hills         11:11.92  9:01 
    25    7422 Noah Waln                 9 Highland Park        11:13.59  9:03 
    26    5923 Marco Rodriguez-House    10 Park Flyers          11:14.85  9:04 
    27    7359 Magnus Hayden            10 Como Park            11:17.47  9:06 
    28    7392 Beejan Daghigh            9 Highland Park        11:18.24  9:06 
    29    7368 Alma Ratliff             12 Como Park            11:22.37  9:10 
    30    5905 Everett Edstrom           6 Park flyers          11:28.00  9:14 
    31    7366 Isabel Macheel           12 Como Park            11:33.14  9:18 
    32    7378 Benjamin Whetstone       12 Como Park            11:45.95  9:29 
    33    7417 Megan Snider              9 Highland Park        11:48.79  9:31 
    34    5918 Gabe Kleiber             11 Highland Park        12:09.67  9:48 
    35    7365 Atticus Macheel           9 Como Park            12:17.02  9:54 
    36    7354 Jack Calvin               9 Como Park            12:26.41 10:01 
    37    7375 Owen Vaughan-Fier        13 Como Park            12:32.66 10:06 
    38    7372 Stuart Strack            11 Como Park            12:34.87 10:08 
    39    7446 Carson Gulliford          9 Linden Hills         13:10.91 10:37 
    40    7404 Everett Johnson           9 Highland Park        13:18.37 10:43 
    41    7419 Charlie St Dennis        10 Highland Park        13:19.37 10:44 
 Results posted at www.mtecresults.com
   
                                 TCTC YOUTH MEET
                                October 2nd, 2018
                            Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                          2K Second Race - TEAM SCORES
                                   TOP 5 SCORE
   
   
  1.    30  Linden Hills              (   8:43.3    43:36.1)
====================================
  1      1     7465 Kevin Nybeck 11                          8:10.9     4     10     7468 Torger Ohe 12                            9:09.4
  2      2     7467 Sander Ohe 10                            8:16.8     5     11     7473 Finn Sheeley 12                          9:12.6
  3      6     7441 Paul Diamond 13                          8:46.4
   
  2.    33  Park Flyers               (   8:50.8    44:13.6)
====================================
  1      4     5913 Jakob Trapp 10                           8:34.2     4      8     5908 Alan Gardner 12                          9:01.8
  2      5     5907 Paxson Myers 11                          8:36.5     5      9     5925 Casey Howard 11                          9:08.8
  3      7     5910 Kade Lovell  8                           8:52.3
   
  3.   105  Highland Park             (  10:53.4    54:26.7)
====================================
  1     16     7394 Teddy Dickie 10                         10:13.7     4     25     7422 Noah Waln  9                            11:13.6
  2     17     7397 Cooper Foss 10                          10:42.7     5     28     7392 Beejan Daghigh  9                       11:18.3
  3     19     7403 August Johnson 11                       10:58.4
   
  4.   134  Como Park                 (  11:14.3    56:11.5)
====================================
  1     15     7352 Lily Bruemmer 10                        10:12.4     4     31     7366 Isabel Macheel 12                       11:33.2
  2     27     7359 Magnus Hayden 10                        11:17.5     5     32     7378 Benjamin Whetstone 12                   11:46.0
  3     29     7368 Alma Ratliff 12                         11:22.4


   results posted at www.mtecresults.com