Minneapolis, MN
1/5/2019











 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 5, 2019
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                          BOYS SKATE RELAY - FINALS
                                       
 
 Place Poi                                                    School                         F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== === ================================================== ============================== = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 119 Omodt - Meinert                                    Armstrong                      X  2:26  2:41  2:41  2:49   10:35.84 
     2 116 Del Toro - Kenney                                  PWER                           X  2:31  2:46  3:00  2:59   11:13.09 
     3 113 Momsen - Rodefeld                                  Irondale                       x  2:51  2:44  2:59  2:52   11:23.92 
     4 110 Marble - St. George                                Eden Prairie                   X  2:47  2:49  3:02  2:59   11:34.27 
     5 107 Schatzlein - Jansen                                Prior Lake                     X  2:41  3:01  2:52  3:03   11:34.97 
     6 104 Massmann - Mcashane                                Armstrong                      x  2:48  3:02  2:59  3:05   11:52.10 
     7 101 Skinner - Wetmore                                  Bloomington                    x  2:47  2:59  3:00  3:11   11:55.76 
     8  98 Miller - Sandford                                  Hopkins                        x  2:55  2:59  3:15  3:11   12:18.40 
     9  95 Ostergren - Swanson                                Central                        x  2:52  3:29  3:06  3:14   12:38.99 
    10  92 Grannes - Richter                                  Eagan                          x  2:57  3:16  3:14  3:18   12:43.25 
    1/05/2019 11:44AM


 
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 5, 2019
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                         GIRLS SKATE RELAY - FINALS
                                       
 
 Place Poi                                                    School                         F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== === ================================================== ============================== = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 119 Jackson - Munger                                   Hopkins                        X  2:52  3:17  3:16  3:26   12:48.79 
     2 116 Bovitz - Paulsen                                   Eden Prairie                   X  3:08  3:19  3:29  3:19   13:12.48 
     3 113 Stolen - VanLoon                                   Irondale                       X  3:07  3:21  3:26  3:24   13:16.05 
     4 110 Harrison - Besser                                  PWER                           X  3:07  3:21  3:42  3:29   13:36.70 
     5 107 Collier- Wagner                                    Edina                          X  3:27  3:23  3:43  3:24   13:56.28 
     6 104 Aoki Sherwood - Pung                               Armstrong                      X  3:29  3:26  3:46  3:28   14:07.70 
     7 101 Jabobson - Nollette                                Prior Lake                     X  3:16  3:49  3:32  3:35   14:10.08 
     8  98 English - Welder                                   Eden Prairie                   X  3:20  3:36  3:40  3:37   14:11.04 
     9  95 Ostergren - Fried                                  Central                        X  3:12  3:53  3:28  3:54   14:24.21 
    10  92 Lovin - Riley                                      Rosemount                      X  3:25  3:47  3:48  3:50   14:47.26 
    1/05/2019 11:44AM

                         GIRLS SKATE RELAY - OVERALL
                   TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT AND NEXT 6 ADVANCE
 
 Place                        School       F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== ====================== ============ = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 Jackson - Munger       Hopkins      X  2:59  3:16  3:24  3:29   13:05.92 
     2 Stolen - VanLoon       Irondale     X  3:09  3:23  3:35  3:32   13:37.40 
     3 Harrison - Besser      PWER         X  3:15  3:18  3:51  3:32   13:54.61 
     4 Collier- Wagner        Edina        X  3:28  3:25  3:44  3:24   14:00.46 
     5 Bovitz - Paulsen       Eden Prairie X  3:18  3:32  3:36  3:43   14:06.84 
     6 Jabobson - Nollette    Prior Lake   X  3:18  3:38  3:36  3:39   14:07.38 
     7 Aoki Sherwood - Pung   Armstrong    X  3:27  3:25  3:48  3:33   14:11.00 
     8 English - Welder       Eden Prairie X  3:19  3:33  3:45  3:36   14:11.35 
     9 Ostergren - Fried      Central      X  3:24  3:45  3:30  3:54   14:31.01 
    10 Lovin - Riley          Rosemount    X  3:25  3:40  3:48  3:49   14:40.38 
    11 Hammitt - Stolen       Irondale        3:33  3:42  3:48  3:47   14:48.54 
    12 Pinkowski - Kero       Prior Lake      3:20  3:51  3:53  3:58   15:00.32 
    13 Helou - Challgren      Eastview        3:28  3:48  3:52  3:56   15:02.31 
    14 Himes - Maxwell        Armstrong       3:24  3:55  3:47  4:01   15:05.16 
    15 Woods - Larsen         Bloomington     3:42  3:47  4:02  3:54   15:22.53 
    16 Scully - Miller        Blaine          3:40  3:51  3:50  4:10   15:29.21 
    17 Bourbour - Hinrichs    Edina           3:43  3:56  3:54  4:00   15:31.62 
    18 Anderson - Geving      PWER            3:57  3:44  4:13  3:49   15:41.08 
    19 Huntley - Kuseske      Rosemount       3:40  3:54  4:06  4:12   15:49.37 
    20 Bosely - DelCastillo   Blaine          3:45  4:03  4:07  4:17   16:10.96 
    21 Barnard - Winikoff     Central         3:34  4:12  3:57  4:34   16:15.75 
    22 Allenson - Cantlon     Mpls Southwe    3:38  4:14  4:09  4:34   16:33.46 
    23 Provenzano - Peifer    Hopkins         3:51  4:10  4:28  4:21   16:47.53 
    24 Porter - Reynolds      Bloomington     3:56  4:16  4:27  4:29   17:06.34 
    25 Muth - Auge            Northfield      4:05  4:21  4:44  4:28   17:34.96 
    26 Spens - Lippert        Northfield      5:02  4:38  5:07  4:49   19:33.32 
    27 McAllister - Forouhari Henry Sibley    4:31  5:04  5:11  5:35   20:18.50 
    28 Carter - Sanchez       Henry Sibley    4:52  4:56  5:10  5:25   20:21.14 
    1/05/2019 11:45AM
  
                          Loppet High School Invite
                               January 5, 2019
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                         BOYS SKATE RELAY - OVERALL
                   TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT AND NEXT 6 ADVANCE
 
 Place                        School       F Lap1  Lap2  Lap3  Lap4  Time          
 ===== ====================== ============ = ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
     1 Omodt - Meinert        Armstrong    X  2:26  2:40  2:51  2:51   10:46.30 
     2 Del Toro - Kenney      PWER         X  2:33  2:46  2:59  3:03   11:18.96 
     3 Marble - St. George    Eden Prairie X  2:57  2:50  3:09  2:58   11:51.66 
     4 Schatzlein - Jansen    Prior Lake   X  2:42  3:00  3:03  3:12   11:54.37 
     5 Momsen - Rodefeld      Irondale     x  2:56  2:52  3:09  3:05   11:59.03 
     6 Massmann - Mcashane    Armstrong    x  2:50  3:05  3:05  3:07   12:03.94 
     7 Skinner - Wetmore      Bloomington  x  2:52  3:05  3:04  3:11   12:09.18 
     8 Ostergren - Swanson    Central      x  2:50  3:08  3:10  3:12   12:17.72 
     9 Miller - Sandford      Hopkins      x  3:00  3:06  3:16  3:12   12:32.37 
    10 Grannes - Richter      Eagan        x  2:56  3:14  3:14  3:24   12:46.25 
    11 Lewis - Rabe           Blaine          2:53  3:18  3:18  3:20   12:47.43 
    12 Davis - Sandkuhler     Irondale        3:13  3:07  3:21  3:13   12:51.09 
    13 Wenz - Lindseth        Mpls Southwe    2:53  3:29  3:04  3:31   12:55.42 
    14 Hilligoss - Miller     Eden Prairie    3:04  3:14  3:24  3:19   12:59.12 
    15 DeFor - Mans           Edina           3:05  3:18  3:20  3:20   13:00.25 
    16 Branch - Schricker     Hopkins         3:10  3:06  3:24  3:23   13:00.69 
    17 Thorson - Moran        Mpls Southwe    3:03  3:18  3:18  3:33   13:09.04 
    18 Hegenbarth - Josephson Eagan           3:08  3:21  3:27  3:28   13:22.66 
    19 Kampen - Orham         Prior Lake      3:04  3:25  3:28  3:35   13:29.88 
    20 Horst - Pender         Blaine          3:15  3:30  3:39  3:47   14:09.07 
    21 Lutter - McVey         Central         3:24  3:37  3:39  3:33   14:11.65 
    22 Laingen - Johnson      PWER            3:25  3:42  3:34  3:37   14:16.19 
    23 Hartwig - Ishaug       Bloomington     3:35  3:24  3:49  3:36   14:21.82 
    24 Ailabouni - Schroeer   Northfield      3:25  3:40  3:42  3:38   14:22.28 
    25 Ross - Shaver          Henry Sibley    3:16  3:45  3:44  4:04   14:47.30 
    26 Martin Risch - Frey    Henry Sibley    3:43  3:43  3:53  3:46   15:02.78 
    27 Frago - Collette       Northfield      3:37  3:49  3:56  3:54   15:13.99 
    1/05/2019 11:45AM