Duluth, MN
4/27/2019











                 Fitger's 5K 2019 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1  1482 Casey Hovland            North Branch   MN  22   F   18:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1914 Lizzy Harnell            Proctor        MN  12   F   22:35 
    2  2100 Nora Stark               Eveleth        MN  11   F   23:10 
    3   180 Sasha Wahman             Duluth         MN  10   F   23:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1542 Keegan McAuliffe         Duluth         MN  15   F   18:57 
    2  1360 Hope Howell              Gilbert        MN  18   F   22:38 
    3  2101 Mia Stark                Eveleth        MN  13   F   23:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1482 Casey Hovland            North Branch   MN  22   F   18:06 
    2     1 Ellen Smith              Saint Paul     MN  25   F   18:51 
    3  2010 Amy Nemanich             Red Wing       MN  24   F   19:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1213 Kathleen Sims            Superior       WI  32   F   20:04 
    2  1746 Anne Hyopponen           Duluth         MN  30   F   20:16 
    3   105 Sarah Godfrey            Minneapolis    MN  32   F   20:46 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1252 Shyanne McGregor         Duluth         MN  35   F   19:05 
    2  1738 Nikki Norland            Duluth         MN  38   F   20:06 
    3  1501 Joanna Olson             Duluth         MN  35   F   22:14 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1    69 Molly Pennings           Culver         MN  44   F   19:13 
    2   365 Sarah Anderson           Superior       WI  42   F   21:46 
    3  1744 Amber Hardwig            Duluth         MN  43   F   22:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1  2078 Jody Zeleznikar          Esko           MN  46   F   20:54 
    2  1905 Brenda Swanson           Two Harbors    MN  49   F   21:27 
    3  1081 Christine Dincau         Duluth         MN  49   F   22:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1   876 Yvette Maijala           Wrenshall      MN  51   F   22:23 
    2  2042 Michelle Flanagan-Haag   Hayward        WI  54   F   24:46 
    3   372 Lisa Laramee             Owatonna       MN  53   F   25:06 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1   736 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  56   F   20:08 
    2   775 Lori Mickelson           Saginaw        MN  55   F   23:12 
    3  1424 Christine Hackman        Arlington      VA  55   F   24:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1    22 Mary Moline              Duluth         MN  60   F   23:33 
    2  1187 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  62   F   23:59 
    3   988 Kim Squillace            Duluth         MN  60   F   25:36 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1    84 Patricia Connell         Duluth         MN  68   F   33:42 
    2  1183 Paula Young              Carlton        MN  66   F   33:59 
    3   853 Sandy Marden-Lokken      Duluth         MN  65   F   34:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1   160 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  70   F   29:06 
    2  1389 Marjory Wood             Aurora         MN  70   F   34:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   124 Peggy Armstrong          Cloquet        MN  78   F   48:41 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1   504 Marie Peterson           Hugo           MN  80   F   44:12 





   


                 Fitger's 5K 2019 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1     2 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  29   M   15:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1616 Tristan Blancarte        Ashland        WI  11   M   21:13 
    2  1693 Mark Goettel             Duluth         MN  11   M   21:19 
    3  1834 Dylan Mick               St. Coud       MN  12   M   21:44 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1639 Miles Fischer            Cloquet        MN  14   M   18:51 
    2  1455 Owen Engel               Britt          MN  16   M   20:11 
    3   229 Gabe Foucault            Proctor        MN  14   M   20:35 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1     2 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  29   M   15:18 
    2  1966 Evan Walpole             Superior       WI  24   M   16:31 
    3  1817 Brendan Kutz             Duluth         MN  25   M   16:55 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1259 Jacob Brown              Duluth         MN  33   M   17:48 
    2  1214 Lee Sims                 Superior       WI  33   M   17:51 
    3  1815 Sam Dreilinger           Duluth         MN  31   M   18:31 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  2008 Trevor Zimak             Thunder Bay    ON  35   M   15:50 
    2  2063 Josh Blankenheim         Duluth         MN  38   M   17:02 
    3  1545 Justin Lund              Tomahawk       WI  38   M   17:24 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1823 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  43   M   17:13 
    2  1242 Dave Antonson            Duluth         MN  40   M   18:50 
    3  1917 Ryan Saline              Cloquet        MN  44   M   20:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1251 Barry Fischer            Cloquet        MN  47   M   17:56 
    2  2102 Tom O'Rourke             Duluth         MN  45   M   18:23 
    3  2069 Barry Brokaw             Superior       WI  46   M   19:50 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1   984 David Prince             Thunder Bay    ON  54   M   19:44 
    2  1381 Kerry Hanson             Saginaw        MN  53   M   20:23 
    3   989 Thomas A. Meyer          Hayward        WI  52   M   20:31 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1   109 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  57   M   19:25 
    2  1426 Dave Rogotzke            Duluth         MN  59   M   20:10 
    3  1248 John Moores              Esko           MN  59   M   20:38 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1   965 Thomas Peterson          Two Harbors    MN  60   M   20:48 
    2  1925 Tim Brown                Blaine         MN  60   M   21:16 
    3  1906 Ben Rice Jr              Duluth         MN  61   M   22:04 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1190 Bill Krezonoski          Shuniah        ON  65   M   19:13 
    2  1325 Chris Hegg               Grand Marais   MN  66   M   22:01 
    3   301 Rodger Brannan           Duluth         MN  66   M   23:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1888 Glen Hill                Maplewood      WI  70   M   24:20 
    2    11 Craig Baldridge          Stone Lake     WI  71   M   27:44 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1  2146 Ralph Autio              Duluth         MN  75   M   34:03 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1  2162 Bob Wahman               Duluth         MN  83   M   44:34 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2019 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   116 Gloria Piche'            Duluth         MN  48   F   30:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1   175 Kayla Franke             Duluth         MN  12   F   41:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1  2068 Gabbie Milroy            Superior       WI  14   F   42:45 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1300 Caitlin Rudd             Proctor        MN  23   F   44:15 
    2   285 Sabrina Jacobson         Silver Bay     MN  19   F   46:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1911 Amanda Rusin             Duluth         MN  33   F   52:43 
    2  1006 Kendall Johnson          Duluth         MN  31   F   52:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  2036 Gina Gervais             Duluth         MN  39   F   52:36 
    2  1139 Mallory Clark            Superior       WI  35   F   53:01 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1515 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  44   F   42:28 
    2  1760 Nina Bussa               Duluth         MN  41   F   42:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1   116 Gloria Piche'            Duluth         MN  48   F   30:09 
    2   438 Marcie Hunker            Superior       WI  49   F   37:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1   314 Robin Weideman           Two Harbors    MN  52   F   42:01 
    2  1299 Kristin Rudd             Proctor        MN  50   F   44:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1   405 Connie Robinson          Silver Bay     MN  58   F   39:35 
    2    82 Tina Farrell             Hermantown     MN  58   F   40:52 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1    37 Jackie Meier-Ratte       Duluth         MN  63   F   42:07 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1326 Anne Hegg                Grand Marais   MN  68   F   38:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1   522 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  82   F   50:15 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2019 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   439 John Munich              Superior       WI  70   M   37:08 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1567 Joren Weideman           Two Harbors    MN   8   M   44:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1  2067 Eli Milroy               Superior       WI  17   M   42:37 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1   918 Justin Holmberg          Minneapolis    MN  25   M   52:05 
    2  1157 Heather Vranicar         Redwood Falls  MN  29   M   56:24 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1   815 Jason Skolte             Frazee         MN  32   M   45:02 
    2  1005 Jesse Johnson            Duluth         MN  33   M   56:24 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1387 Matthew Kohl             Cloquet        MN  39   M   38:23 
    2  1079 Jeremy Gordon            Ashland        WI  37   M   41:24 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1996 Isaac Edwards            Grand Rapids   MN  41   M   54:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1211 Brad Olesiak             Brookston      MN  47   M   40:56 
    2  1838 Brad Kolenda             Duluth         MN  48   M   47:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1454 Joe Kasparek             Superior       WI  53   M   45:03 
    2   326 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  53   M   47:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1761 Kevin Bussa              Duluth         MN  56   M   42:30 
    2   121 Randy Suliin             Duluth         MN  57   M   42:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1473 Francis Heid             Duluth         MN  63   M   42:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1   611 James Skolte             Mora           MN  66   M   45:01 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1   439 John Munich              Superior       WI  70   M   37:08 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   114 Daniel Holm              Duluth         MN  76   M   52:15 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================