St. Cloud, MN
4/19/2019












                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                 River?s Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 19, 2019

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 303.75  DeZURIK Valve Squad            (60.75)
=============================================
  1   64.26  Scott Dezurik        51 M Sartell            MN 
  2   63.09  Alex Burns            9 M Sartell            MN 
  3   60.78  Ryan Myklebust       33 M Sartell            MN 
  4   60.29  Daniel Rothberg      30 M Sartell            MN 
  5   55.33  Nancy Gregson        43 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (53.62) Bryan Burns          41 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (49.73) Travis Traut         28 M Sartell            MN 
  8  (48.98) Clarence Jarnot      54 M Sartell            MN 
  9  (46.61) Mike Larkey          42 M Sartell            MN 

  2. 303.36  Stearns Probation              (60.67)
=============================================
  1   66.91  Jake Sahr            11 M Little Falls       MN 
  2   62.78  Megan Newland        40 F Waite Park         MN 
  3   61.65  Aiden Gallagher       8 M Saint Augusta      MN 
  4   56.04  Tristyn Anderson     19 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   55.98  Nathan Bemboom       38 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (53.98) Karl Anderson        50 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (50.35) Scott Ergen          58 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (50.07) Tavis Bergmann       24 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  9  (46.24) Tracy Sahr           45 F Little Falls       MN 
 10  (38.83) Michael Welinski     29 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  3. 293.46  Leedstone Black                (58.69)
=============================================
  1   60.31  Brendon Van Der Hagen 51 M Melrose            MN 
  2   59.95  Shawn Lampert        28 M Melrose            MN 
  3   59.13  Sophia Ahrens        32 F Melrose            MN 
  4   58.74  Lynn Brinkman        53 F Melrose            MN 
  5   55.33  Henry Porter         22 M Melrose            MN 
  6  (48.55) Rachel Bruxvoort     21 F Melrose            MN 
  7  (47.85) Lonny Luberts        49 M Melrose            MN 
  8  (47.23) Trish Gaasterland    34 F Melrose            MN 
  9  (45.40) Cole Zink            27 M Melrose            MN 
 10  (42.39) Nikki Schaefer       34 F Melrose            MN 

  4. 289.17  Park Industries                (57.83)
=============================================
  1   70.13  Mark Lindell         45 M Rockville          MN 
  2   57.20  Josh Kuehn           26 M Royalton           MN 
  3   56.84  Tony Herbst          42 M Clear Lake         MN 
  4   52.84  Angie Frahm          43 F Sartell            MN 
  5   52.16  Darren Mehr          40 M Cold Spring        MN 
  6  (47.38) Brian Donabauer      42 M Albany             MN 
  7  (41.07) Duane Bryngelson     58 M Blaine             MN 

  5. 287.72  ATS Team Random                (57.54)
=============================================
  1   60.92  Matt Meyer           33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   59.19  Nathaniel Leis       39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   58.95  Amanda Christensen   28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   54.54  Denise Fenwick       59 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   54.12  Kurt Stunek          61 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  6. 287.58  Gray Plant Mooty Team 1        (57.52)
=============================================
  1   65.11  Kay Lahr             54 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   64.69  Denlan Harmoning     11 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   59.69  Sophie Woehl         13 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   49.33  Jonathan Hodge       37 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   48.76  Emily Gerads         40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (48.47) Janelle Steil        37 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (46.06) Chris Harmoning      46 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (43.44) Will Gerads          10 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (38.21) Ryan Gerads          40 M Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (36.13) Jeff Peterson        44 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  7. 278.11  Leedstone Red                  (55.62)
=============================================
  1   63.62  Emily Smith          36 F Melrose            MN 
  2   56.33  Diana Bertram        26 F Melrose            MN 
  3   54.39  Kari Alvord          38 F Melrose            MN 
  4   52.53  Amy Sonnetag         40 F Melrose            MN 
  5   51.24  Cody Riter           28 M Melrose            MN 
  6  (50.22) Clayton Hennen       38 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (48.45) Don Brower           45 M Melrose            MN 
  8  (41.50) Shelby Campbell      21 F Melrose            MN 

  8. 276.58  UBS Wall Street Warriors       (55.32)
=============================================
  1   64.32  Mike Karl            61 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   56.50  Darin Amundson       40 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   55.49  Jackson Nikodym      10 M Saint Augusta      MN 
  4   52.96  Veronica Villeneuve  33 F Sartell            MN 
  5   47.31  Christina Vanslooten 40 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (46.89) Matthew Nikodym      39 M Saint Augusta      MN 
  7  (35.89) Andrew Windschitl    27 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  9. 274.24  Miller Auto & Marine Team 1    (54.85)
=============================================
  1   63.85  Beth Nelson          36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   58.85  Jamie Nelson         39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   55.11  Adam Maciej          28 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   51.37  Dusty Miller         28 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   45.06  Ray Theisen          23 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 10. 272.61  Miller Auto & Marine Team 2    (54.52)
=============================================
  1   57.35  Brittany Greenslit   29 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   56.83  Dana Hinkemeyer      55 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   56.36  Jon Fuchs            41 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   51.09  Harley Fitzgerald    29 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   50.98  Dan Omdahl           37 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 11. 268.50  Marco Technologies 1           (53.70)
=============================================
  1   62.96  Kia Lindholm         51 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   53.38  Tom Seidl            41 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   52.81  Emily Buettgen       26 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   50.17  Kendall Lorenz       22 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   49.18  Bill Haselkamp       33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (48.69) Rob Johnson          54 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (48.09) Scott Kleve          30 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (48.04) Wanda Schroeder      48 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (46.53) Kayla Marthaler      35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (34.25) Julie Lund           49 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 12. 265.38  Johnson Fun Train              (53.08)
=============================================
  1   65.40  Jay Johnson          59 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   55.69  Mike Omann           40 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   55.21  Danny Omann          33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   48.92  Christy Craemer      35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   40.16  Brian Weiber         50 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 13. 256.93  Mahowald Team 1                (51.39)
=============================================
  1   65.79  Sue Sweeney          53 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   55.71  Staci Hecht          32 F Clearwater         MN 
  3   50.17  Thomas Kleinschnitz  31 M Rockville          MN 
  4   48.39  Colleen Schimnich    22 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   36.87  Tammy Dohanick       33 F Foley              MN 
  6  (28.49) Allison Mitlyng      42 F Sartell            MN 

 14. 253.01  Marco Technologies 2           (50.60)
=============================================
  1   67.11  Pam Kotzenmacher     58 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   52.71  Grady Anderson       29 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.30  Sara Lommel          39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   43.64  Jennifer Bohnsack    40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   43.25  Callie Cloutier      35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (38.72) Sheila Ahrens        53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (32.65) Kimberly Shoberg     44 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (29.31) Kelly Behrend        28 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 15. 252.01  Merrill Road Runners           (50.40)
=============================================
  1   62.27  Jesse Hedy           33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   49.13  Elena Evanson        39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   49.03  Brad Giese           43 M Sartell            MN 
  4   47.54  Katie Sonaglia Palmer 40 F Sartell            MN 
  5   44.04  Rabbie Gm            37 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (41.38) Ashley Beck          31 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 16. 249.27  Sentry Bank Blue               (49.85)
=============================================
  1   60.75  Brett Anderson       29 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2   52.43  Shawna Johnson       25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   48.51  Lindsay Heinen       38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   44.29  Chris Allen          20 M Marshall           MN 
  5   43.29  Tia Drews            22 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (35.77) Bryan Wellner        33 M Richmond           MN 
  7  (34.58) Kevin Fitzpatrick    39 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  8  (31.80) Darren Heying        39 M Cold Spring        MN 
  9  (31.59) Janna Idzerda        32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 17. 245.62  ATS Team Running Down Freight  (49.12)
=============================================
  1   59.24  David Brix           32 M Milaca             MN 
  2   49.33  Andrew Folz          30 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   47.45  Zach Haakonson       26 M Monticello         MN 
  4   45.02  Jason Watercott      36 M Foley              MN 
  5   44.58  Jeremy Lewerenz      31 M Litchfield         MN 

 18. 242.33  American Door Works / MCD 2    (48.47)
=============================================
  1   55.47  Shawn Christen       40 M Sartell            MN 
  2   53.88  John Schumer         26 M Saint Stephen      MN 
  3   51.92  Brian Heidgerken     47 M Albany             MN 
  4   40.55  Derek Marxhausen     36 M Princeton          MN 
  5   40.51  Jana Mohs            40 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (39.05) Shawn Fiedler        30 M Cold Spring        MN 
  7  (36.29) Chad Ramler          35 M Avon               MN 

 19. 242.22  Granite Logistics              (48.44)
=============================================
  1   55.53  Tyler Gromberg       25 M Sartell            MN 
  2   54.98  Tyler Minkel         24 M Sartell            MN 
  3   46.91  Sara Cummings        36 F Sartell            MN 
  4   43.46  Kurt Schlangen       29 M Sartell            MN 
  5   41.34  Brittany Johnson     36 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (37.78) Alec Schluenz        24 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (34.07) Blaine Athmann       27 M Sartell            MN 
  8  (34.04) Tyler Zak            25 M Sartell            MN 
  9  (34.04) Blake Guggenberger   24 M Sartell            MN 
 10  (30.14) Andrew Arnold        24 M Sartell            MN 

 20. 233.44  Anderson Trucking Services Inc (46.69)
=============================================
  1   48.76  Adam Koopmeiners     33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   48.18  Alex Schueller       26 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   47.11  John Fuls            50 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   45.27  Mitch Wurm           36 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   44.12  Cari Woitalla        41 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (43.96) Nicole Dold          36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (43.63) Amy Studanski        38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (40.54) Joseph Zimmer        37 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (40.26) Kayla Laabs          25 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 21. 230.00  Granite Equity Partners        (46.00)
=============================================
  1   53.19  Helga Bauerly        50 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   46.59  Emily Erickson       23 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.27  Gavin Oslund          7 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   42.88  Madison Oslund       11 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   41.07  Cindy Lamp           57 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (38.33) Sommer Oslund        42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (35.36) Carl Lamp            60 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (34.25) Christian Oslund     14 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (32.66) Tracy Schulte        40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (29.52) Joe Tracy            40 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 22. 222.87  City of St. Cloud              (44.57)
=============================================
  1   52.14  Dave Kleis           55 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   50.14  Matt Staehling       51 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.37  Alicia Jelliff       42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   38.43  Seth Kauffman        32 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   35.79  Dennis Cho           25 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 23. 212.98  TEAM Worst Pace Scenario       (42.60)
=============================================
  1   53.36  Holli Harter         31 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   51.79  Brenda Schermerhorn  49 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   47.58  Jeron Rennie         28 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   30.98  Samantha Kraulik     21 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   29.27  Nicole Liesch        26 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 24. 204.31  Muddy & Inca Grey              (40.86)
=============================================
  1   44.13  Ashley Meyer         24 F Melrose            MN 
  2   42.83  Anne Cave            50 F Melrose            MN 
  3   40.99  Charlene Staples     42 F Melrose            MN 
  4   40.49  Amber Pazdernik      40 F Melrose            MN 
  5   35.87  Karen Jurgenson      57 F Melrose            MN 
  6  (31.75) Mark Jurgenson       59 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (29.59) Kevin Blonigen       52 M Melrose            MN 
  8  (28.00) Amber Fischbach      26 F Melrose            MN 

 25. 194.60  Gray Plant Mooty Team 3        (38.92)
=============================================
  1   48.68  Reed Omvig           11 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   37.21  Lee Hanson           75 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   36.95  Shelby Omvig          9 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   36.21  Jeanne Omvig         38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   35.55  Dorrie Larison       61 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (28.62) Mark Hanson          45 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (28.15) Scott Larison        51 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (27.67) Noah Hanson          15 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (27.49) Levi Hanson          14 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 26. 184.27  Mahowald Team 2                (36.85)
=============================================
  1   53.07  Joe Westerlind       41 M Clear Lake         MN 
  2   40.75  Laura Tomczik        49 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   33.35  Jill Phillipp        42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   29.70  Rose Haugen          47 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  5   27.40  Chelsey Ray          28 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 27. 182.54  Sentry Bank White              (36.51)
=============================================
  1   42.19  Kristen Fuchs        42 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   39.60  Marsha Schneider     59 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  3   37.36  Doug Danielson       60 M Maple Grove        MN 
  4   32.23  Brittany Kloss       32 F Albany             MN 
  5   31.16  Rachel Maciejewski   28 F Avon               MN 
  6  (30.31) Colleen Isder        47 F Bowlus             MN 
  7  (27.20) Robyn Brown          49 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 28. 177.83  American Door Works / MCD 1    (35.57)
=============================================
  1   41.78  Bethany Ramler       32 F Avon               MN 
  2   41.60  Mark Lenger          24 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   33.16  Mary Cariveau        59 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   32.84  Greg Roberts         55 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   28.45  Mac Cariveau         58 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (27.45) Amanda Laudenbach    29 F Holdingford        MN 
  7  (25.73) Brian Zirbes         45 M Milaca             MN 
  8  (25.66) Justin Johnson       41 M Saint Joseph       MN 

 29. 173.93  Muddy & Inca Yellow            (34.79)
=============================================
  1   36.68  Molly Tomsche        57 F Melrose            MN 
  2   35.95  Vicki Strong         62 F Melrose            MN 
  3   34.12  Mike Klein           58 M Melrose            MN 
  4   33.77  David Tomsche        62 M Melrose            MN 
  5   33.41  Jonel Walz           56 F Melrose            MN 
  6  (33.30) Tom Brinkman         55 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (29.20) Amanda Eggert        32 F Melrose            MN 

 30. 160.67  Marco Technologies 4           (32.13)
=============================================
  1   58.23  Michelle Schmitz     45 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   26.96  Kelly Kotsmith       35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   26.80  Amanda Schacherer    28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   26.80  Hailey Dunsmoor      27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   21.88  Alexandra Murdock    26 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (21.88) Jasmine Haggerty     25 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 31. 155.20  Gray Plant Mooty Team 2        (31.04)
=============================================
  1   38.81  Marilee Johnson      63 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   33.31  Craig Johnson        64 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   30.10  Amy Lupinek          51 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   26.79  Nicole Kockler       35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   26.19  Jason Lupinek        48 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 32. 153.89  Microbiologics 2               (30.78)
=============================================
  1   34.01  Wendy Franzwa        54 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   32.88  Jarunee Voramalee    30 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   29.25  Kristina Peasley     37 F Richmond           MN 
  4   28.88  Hayley Zappa         22 F Annandale          MN 
  5   28.87  Brittney Stitt       29 F St.Cloud           MN 
  6  (26.67) Marty Reno           32 M Waite Park         MN 
  7  (26.62) Amanda Desmarias     43 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 33. 153.10  Microbiologics 3               (30.62)
=============================================
  1   34.50  Joanie Raab          55 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   33.35  Christy Biss         52 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   32.55  Julie Weber          50 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   28.89  Heather Alama        30 F Annandale          MN 
  5   23.81  Dustin Ingersoll     41 M Saint Cloud        MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Microbiologics 1              
         Megan McClure 26 F Rice MN, Eric Madsen 23 M Litchfield MN, Hana Krebs 23 F Sartell MN, Melissa Jensen 34 F Watkins MN

Marco Technologies 3          
         Shelly Pursley 49 F Saint Cloud MN, Katelyn Letourneau 24 F Saint Cloud MN, Juliana Rothstein 30 F Saint Cloud MN, Jamie Stegura 37 F Saint Cloud MN

Agony of De Feet              
         Keri Burrow 38 F Saint Cloud MN, Kathy Formanek 59 F Saint Cloud MN, Patty Asmus 55 F Saint Cloud MN, Kendyll Spells 23 F Saint Cloud MN