St. Cloud, MN
4/19/2019












                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                 River?s Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 19, 2019

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CENTRACARE WELLNESS CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 320.13  Push Past the Pain             (64.03)
=============================================
  1   87.45  William Lindell      51 M Sartell            MN 
  2   62.30  Jeanie Olson         62 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   59.19  Dani Janski          45 F South Haven        MN 
  4   56.09  Kristi Zimmer        48 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  5   55.10  Jami Nordmann        30 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  6  (54.16) Trista Ethen         38 F Foley              MN 
  7  (43.48) Kristin Gruber       25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (43.37) Katlin Beckwith      28 F Becker             MN 
  9  (39.92) Jenn Weber           35 F Clearwater         MN 

  2. 290.28  Performance Excellence Run for (58.06)
=============================================
  1   63.12  Patricia Dumonceaux  35 F Waconia            MN 
  2   62.77  Melany Swenson       36 F Waconia            MN 
  3   61.82  George Morris        52 M Waconia            MN 
  4   52.33  Dane Nelsen          32 M Waconia            MN 
  5   50.24  Daniel Backes        31 M Waconia            MN 
  6  (45.13) Anne Major           42 F Waconia            MN 

  3. 276.63  We Run Better Than The Gov     (55.33)
=============================================
  1   61.70  Mila Hilde           58 F Foley              MN 
  2   57.78  Nancy Martens        53 F Sartell            MN 
  3   56.30  Kathy Parsons        50 F Big Lake           MN 
  4   54.74  Julie Wald           40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   46.11  Janet Schulte        49 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  6  (39.94) Erin Woodman         46 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (31.88) Matt Pierson         29 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  4. 264.30  Not fast, but kind of furious  (52.86)
=============================================
  1   66.72  Alisha Stemper       24 F Sartell            MN 
  2   52.31  Adam Genereux        33 M Sartell            MN 
  3   51.16  Shelby Przymus       26 F Sartell            MN 
  4   48.93  Erica Ferguson       26 F Sartell            MN 
  5   45.18  Rebecca Lueck        35 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (43.80) Kendra Vizenor       26 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (41.86) Dana Nierenhausen    36 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (38.95) Nick Jungles         27 M Sartell            MN 

  5. 245.65  SCH Surgery Sprinters          (49.13)
=============================================
  1   54.89  Jonathan Paton       39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   50.09  Alyssa Hurd          27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   49.77  Chris Nordmann       36 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   46.72  Rachel Capistrant    38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   44.18  Trisha Douvier       34 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (44.00) Genny Babler         27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (40.84) Shelly Winter        61 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (39.39) June Bohlig          56 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (34.06) Emily Piccerillo     41 F Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (29.04) Jordyn Colberg       21 F Saint Cloud        MN 

  6. 243.68  We've Got the Runs             (48.74)
=============================================
  1   50.74  Maria Frie           42 F Sartell            MN 
  2   50.39  Jon Broman           44 M Sartell            MN 
  3   49.79  Erin Lundin          41 F Sartell            MN 
  4   47.41  Heather Marcus       41 F Sartell            MN 
  5   45.35  Kassie Beehler       29 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (39.62) Kristine Grove       38 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (35.42) Michelle Gamble      48 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (33.05) Casey Schmidt        39 F Sartell            MN 
  9  (30.32) Peter Lund           33 M Sartell            MN 
 10  (29.68) Caroline Halicke     53 F Sartell            MN 

  7. 216.19  Long Prairie Pacers I          (43.24)
=============================================
  1   51.55  Nicole Becker        28 F Long Prairie       MN 
  2   45.17  Bernie Dolezal       44 F Long Prairie       MN 
  3   40.89  Emma Ostby           25 F Long Prairie       MN 
  4   39.89  Misty Lemke          39 F Long Prairie       MN 
  5   38.69  Kayla Wilwerding     31 F Long Prairie       MN 
  6  (37.69) Paula Gohman         25 F Long Prairie       MN 
  7  (37.08) Judy Zastrow         51 F Long Prairie       MN 
  8  (36.65) Jay-Sheree Allen     30 F Long Prairie       MN 

  8. 210.86  Long Prairie Pacers II         (42.17)
=============================================
  1   49.90  Pam Twardowski       34 F Long Prairie       MN 
  2   48.05  Audra Zastrow        32 F Long Prairie       MN 
  3   47.10  Dawn Graves          53 F Long Prairie       MN 
  4   34.63  Victoria Becker      30 F Long Prairie       MN 
  5   31.18  Nicole Bjerke        39 F Long Prairie       MN 
  6  (30.51) Kimberly Berns       29 F Long Prairie       MN 

  9. 208.44  Financially Fit - The Debits   (41.69)
=============================================
  1   48.96  Sonya Dingmann       38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   47.60  Maryjo Smoger        51 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.81  Judy Laudenbach      45 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   32.91  Jaclyn Marshik       41 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   32.16  Kristine Scheeler Nordby 48 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (31.27) Brenda Spychala      57 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (31.22) Patty Zapf           53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (29.22) Karla Kohorst Voigt  51 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 10. 206.40  Peds Crew 2                    (41.28)
=============================================
  1   49.17  Brittnee Linn        32 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   45.96  Judy Plumski         53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   43.60  Traci Haugen         53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   34.99  Wendy Held           50 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   32.68  Luann Deyoung        56 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (31.90) Katie Stang          34 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (31.76) Brittney Gill        32 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (30.52) Carrie Draeger       38 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 10. 205.60  Coordinated Crusaders          (41.12)
=============================================
  1   49.71  Catherine Standfuss  34 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   46.59  Heather Qunell       30 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   39.19  Melissa Blom         44 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   37.34  Astrid Momona        44 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   32.77  Jennifer Owens       42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (31.09) Jennifer Evenrud     43 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 12. 201.44  Financially Fit - The Credits  (40.29)
=============================================
  1   55.32  Michael Kne          60 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   49.88  Masayo Radeke        54 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   35.55  Lisa Kirchner        57 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   30.86  Jody Albers          56 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   29.83  Linda Mies           53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (27.01) Elizabeth Twardowski 24 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 13. 193.38  Push Past the Pain 2           (38.68)
=============================================
  1   51.85  Melissa Lahn         50 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   51.55  Taylor Yilek         27 F Sartell            MN 
  3   30.32  Andi Laudenbach      27 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4   30.32  Alainna Bryant       22 F South Haven        MN 
  5   29.34  Kayla Waldoch        32 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 14. 183.35  Supply Chain                   (36.67)
=============================================
  1   52.13  Manuel Figallo       39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   46.27  Becca Kilbourne      29 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   29.81  Mandie McKatherine   38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   29.37  Meg Franklin         33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   25.77  Ross Gunderson       28 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 15. 182.35  Nutrition Services OBBWM 2     (36.47)
=============================================
  1   45.68  Todd Hennen          45 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   45.59  Aaron Delles         26 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   32.90  Tony Hoffman         39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   30.34  Barb Weyer           53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   27.84  Kerry Crowe          38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (26.71) Larry Weyer          52 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (22.94) Kristy Person        36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (22.72) Ashley Leitner       26 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (22.72) Katie Oldakowski     28 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 16. 179.83  Peds Crew 1                    (35.97)
=============================================
  1   41.16  Maribel Torres       29 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   37.39  Lori Lezer           56 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   37.13  Shauna Mullings      42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   32.15  Laura Lintgen        32 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   32.00  Kayla Kelm           28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (31.82) Adrianne Larson      24 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (30.82) Heidi Thorston       36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (30.52) Lindsay Clarksean    30 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (27.54) Alison Orton         36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (27.52) Jaclyn Niska         26 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 17. 178.38  X-Rated                        (35.68)
=============================================
  1   46.23  Laura Wotta          33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   37.44  Sharyl Hall          53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   37.02  Debra Linz           60 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   32.36  Karli Vazquez        28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   25.33  Heidi Lyrek          36 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (25.10) Kira Feia            30 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 18. 175.26  Not fast but kind of furious 2 (35.05)
=============================================
  1   42.41  Jennifer Hartung     33 F Paynesville        MN 
  2   33.83  Vickie Baumann       46 F Paynesville        MN 
  3   33.52  Pam Lieser           32 F Paynesville        MN 
  4   33.27  Tiffany Mikolichek   44 F Paynesville        MN 
  5   32.23  Heidi Blommel        30 F Paynesville        MN 
  6  (32.22) Angela Flannigan     30 F Paynesville        MN 

 19. 167.98  Cleanercise                    (33.60)
=============================================
  1   47.05  Chris Fullerton      46 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   36.14  Veronica Langner     56 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   30.21  Nicole Cosman        32 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   29.18  Jen Schreifels       37 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   25.40  Fatumo Mohamud       29 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (25.37) Rebecca Trunk        26 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 20. 154.30  Da Kool Kids                   (30.86)
=============================================
  1   32.27  Alice Meemken        64 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   31.92  Debbie Doub          63 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   30.20  Cindy Vogel          61 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   29.97  Dani Thesing         45 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   29.94  Gwen Sufka           58 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (28.96) Cindy Libbesmeier    55 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (28.66) Jessica Kaschmitter  38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (28.02) Sheryl Czech         52 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 21. 151.56  Captivating CentraCare Rehaber (30.31)
=============================================
  1   33.56  Geralyn Krause       63 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   31.22  Jan Schreiner        57 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   30.68  Leslee Bonebright    44 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   29.15  Julie Mortezaee      51 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   26.95  Cathy Bales          43 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (26.21) Tracy Kloss          38 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 22. 150.89  Push Past the Pain 3           (30.18)
=============================================
  1   41.13  Rachel Bearson       34 F Becker             MN 
  2   27.61  Megan Valencia       32 F Burtrum            MN 
  3   27.57  Jena Orzechowski     27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   27.56  Johnna Gertken       29 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   27.02  Rachel Weinand       29 F Pierz              MN 
  6  (27.00) Lindsay Hadrich      25 F Holdingford        MN 

 23. 135.02  Good at Runnin' (Up a Tab)     (27.00)
=============================================
  1   28.53  Patricia Diederichs  48 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   27.74  Sharon Schouviller   45 F Cold Spring        MN 
  3   26.62  Kelly Korhonen       39 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  4   26.07  Ashley Lieser        30 F Greenwald          MN 
  5   26.06  Jenna Schmitt        28 F Cold Spring        MN 

 24. 128.67  Nutrition Services OBBWM       (25.73)
=============================================
  1   28.04  Lynn Pundsack        52 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   27.18  Bev Turnquist        51 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   26.58  Brenda Omalley       54 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   24.15  Melissa Grams        39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   22.72  Alicia Hartleben     28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (22.72) Aimee Schmitz        29 F Saint Cloud        MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Performance Excellence Walk & 
         Jean Lund 56 F Saint Cloud MN, Beth Honkomp 64 F Saint Cloud MN, Meghan Bown 39 F Saint Cloud MN, Kay Greenlee 62 F Saint Cloud MN

Run Like the Winded           
         Brenda Ackerman 56 F Avon MN, Joe Hellie 53 M Avon MN, Santo Cruz 37 M Avon MN, Sugandha Rajput 28 F Avon MN

Scrambled Legs                
         Tina Welle 29 F Saint Cloud MN, Dawn Vaillancourt 39 F Saint Cloud MN

Specialty Women               
         Caren Carlson 50 F Albany MN, Tami Zwiefel 39 F Albany MN, Gail Fink 35 F Albany MN

Going Postal                  
         Pam Roerick 55 F Saint Cloud MN, Sharon Fuchs 49 F Saint Cloud MN

Walkin for Kids               
         Tiffany Thompson 41 F Saint Joseph MN, Cheyenne Orcutt 30 F Saint Joseph MN