Excelsior, MN
6/15/2019











                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 15, 2019
                                                      1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/4     511 Tim Sosnowski           Eden Prairie       MN  48 M     1 11:06  1:16  1:40    1   39:18 22.9  0:47   53:25 
    2   2/4     506 Larry Link              Eden Prairie       MN  60 M     5 14:31  1:39  2:41    2   46:25 19.4  0:44 1:05:03 
    3   1/5     499 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  56 F     2 12:48  1:28  2:22    5   50:06 18.0  0:53 1:06:56 
    4   2/5     508 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Brooklyn Park      MN  42 F     8 15:50  1:48  3:06    3   46:55 19.2  0:47 1:07:03 
    5   3/5     503 Molly Krehbiel          Lakeville          MN  43 F     6 14:58  1:43  3:08    4   49:25 18.2  1:40 1:09:55 
    6   4/5     500 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  54 F     4 14:27  1:39  1:59    8   54:06 16.6  0:49 1:12:08 
    7   5/5     510 Karen Slakey            Lake Elmo          MN  56 F     3 14:15  1:38  4:43    6   52:18 17.2  0:41 1:13:00 
    8   3/4     502 Jeremy Krehbiel         Lakeville          MN  46 M     9 17:54  2:02  3:25    7   52:48 17.0  1:14 1:16:07 
    9   4/4     505 Scott Leo               Minneapolis        MN  57 M     7 15:36  1:47  2:02    9   59:35 15.1  0:49 1:18:46 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Tim Sosnowski           Eden Prairie       MN  48 M   11:06  1:16 
    2 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  56 F   12:48  1:28 
    3 Karen Slakey            Lake Elmo          MN  56 F   14:15  1:38 
    4 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  54 F   14:27  1:39 
    5 Larry Link              Eden Prairie       MN  60 M   14:31  1:39 
    6 Molly Krehbiel          Lakeville          MN  43 F   14:58  1:43 
    7 Scott Leo               Minneapolis        MN  57 M   15:36  1:47 
    8 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Brooklyn Park      MN  42 F   15:50  1:48 
    9 Jeremy Krehbiel         Lakeville          MN  46 M   17:54  2:02 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Tim Sosnowski           Eden Prairie       MN  48 M   39:18 22.9 
    2 Larry Link              Eden Prairie       MN  60 M   46:25 19.4 
    3 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Brooklyn Park      MN  42 F   46:55 19.2 
    4 Molly Krehbiel          Lakeville          MN  43 F   49:25 18.2 
    5 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  56 F   50:06 18.0 
    6 Karen Slakey            Lake Elmo          MN  56 F   52:18 17.2 
    7 Jeremy Krehbiel         Lakeville          MN  46 M   52:48 17.0 
    8 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  54 F   54:06 16.6 
    9 Scott Leo               Minneapolis        MN  57 M   59:35 15.1 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         15
Total Number of Individual Finishers:      9
Number of Male   Finishers:                4
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6