Excelsior, MN
6/15/2019











                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 15, 2019
                                               1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
   



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: FATHER-DAUGHTER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:55:43 Boogie and the Beast     (1:27:52)
===================================
  1  1:25:35  Kelli Heytens           Brooklyn Park      MN 23 
  2  1:30:08  Rich Heytens            Brooklyn Park      MN 56 

  2. 3:09:36 Rufus & Max              (1:34:48)
===================================
  1  1:30:40  Sam Jahnke              Edina              MN 26 
  2  1:38:56  Richard Jahnke          Edina              MN 62 





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: FATHER-SON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:38:53 LOVAAS                   (1:19:27)
===================================
  1  1:09:06  Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN 44 
  2  1:29:47  Breckyn Lovaas          Minnetonka         MN 15 

  2. 3:09:53 Team Sund                (1:34:57)
===================================
  1  1:32:42  Bjorn Sund              Minneapolis        MN 23 
  2  1:37:11  Davis Garborg           Minneapolis        MN 23 
  3 (1:44:28) Michael Sund            Wayzata            MN 60 

  3. 3:33:13 Owen Kubisiak Joe Kubisi (1:46:37)
===================================
  1  1:39:04  Joe Kubisiak            Maple Grove        MN 48 
  2  1:54:09  Owen Kubisiak           Maple Grove        MN 14 

  4. 3:52:03 Wisconsin Strong         (1:56:02)
===================================
  1  1:55:55  Kevin Hintz             Minnetonka         MN 23 
  2  1:56:08  William Hintz           Oconomowoc         WI 60 

  5. 3:53:36 Hughes                   (1:56:48)
===================================
  1  1:38:06  Hayden Hughes           Victoria           MN 35 
  2  2:15:30  Steve Hughes            Excelsior          MN 60 





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: MOTHER-DAUGHTER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:54:35 Team Roberts             (1:27:18)
===================================
  1  1:11:05  Christina Roberts       St. Louis Park     MN 33 
  2  1:43:30  Deborah Roberts         Northfield         MN 68 

  2. 3:12:19 Lensing                  (1:36:10)
===================================
  1  1:28:16  Michelle Lensing        Wayzata            MN 22 
  2  1:44:03  Julie Lensing           Wayzata            MN 58 

  3. 3:35:41 Good Genes               (1:47:51)
===================================
  1  1:32:43  Gretja Otten            Wayzata            MN 23 
  2  2:02:58  Susan Otten             Wayzata            MN 62 





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: MOTHER-SON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: SIBLING
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:09:16 Wilson Brothers          (1:34:38)
===================================
  1  1:24:13  Garrett Wilson          Edina              MN 48 
  2  1:45:03  Charles Wilson          Plymouth           MN 50 

  2. 3:19:05 Full Ronken              (1:39:33)
===================================
  1  1:27:07  Noal Ronken             Minnetonka         MN 41 
  2  1:51:58  Lorin Ronken            Minneapolis        MN 28 

  3. 3:21:15 Team Tomczik             (1:40:38)
===================================
  1  1:30:22  Jake Tomczik            Minneapolis        MN 43 
  2  1:50:53  Kara Pederson           Bloomington        MN 45 

  4. 3:46:20 Reiter Brothers          (1:53:10)
===================================
  1  1:53:07  Kyle Reiter             Minneapolis        MN 26 
  2  1:53:13  Gabriel Reiter          Saint Paul         MN 30 





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM RESULTS: SPOUSE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:47:05 MSeries                  (1:23:33)
===================================
  1  1:16:32  Alfredo Martel          Minneapolis        MN 53 
  2  1:30:33  Sarah Murphy            Minneapolis        MN 54 

  2. 3:01:34 Team Gustafson           (1:30:47)
===================================
  1  1:19:51  Jeff Gustafson          Chanhassen         MN 33 
  2  1:41:43  Adrienne Gustafson      Chanhassen         MN 32