Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    25  Red River                
===================================
  1      1  Matthew Rongitsch 17:05.52                    6   ( 12) Gavin Dorsey 18:00.52                    
  2      2  Hunter McHenry 17:11.52                       7   ( 18) Jonah Dafoe 18:21.85                     
  3      5  Dameon Zenawick 17:36.73                      8   ( 45) Michael Bartholomew 19:53.86             
  4      7  Broden Diederich 17:37.81                
  5     10  Ryan Prusak 17:58.82                     

  2.    69  West Fargo               
===================================
  1      3  Noah Vaagene 17:14.23                         8   ( 39) Nicholas Anderson 19:23.15               
  2      8  Justin Smith 17:42.12                         9   ( 43) Amir Murad 19:48.24                      
  3     16  Aiden Biwer 18:16.75                         10   ( 47) Tanner Lies 20:24.38                     
  4     17  Lincoln Retzlaff 18:16.90                    11   ( 48) Keller Lee 20:52.08                      
  5     25  Noah Yahnke 18:53.63                         12   ( 49) Ryan Orth 22:38.66                       
  6   ( 27) Ayden Schmidt 18:55.01                   
  7   ( 35) Lane Dullum 19:09.96                     

  3.    79  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1      4  Quinn Roehl 17:19.37                          7   ( 24) Lane Stevens 18:50.01                    
  2     15  Zach Martin 18:15.76                          8   ( 33) Tucker Vasichek 18:57.29                 
  3     19  Cade Halverson 18:30.75                       9   ( 36) Josh Defoe 19:14.57                      
  4     20  Adam Arnold 18:34.59                         10   ( 41) Wyatt Mutzenberger 19:33.03              
  5     21  Carter Elde 18:39.01                     
  6   ( 22) Joe Williamson 18:39.59                  

  4.    89  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1      6  Brady Goss 17:37.15                           6   ( 42) Brayden Gerhardt 19:41.60                
  2      9  Tyler Goss 17:46.55                           7   ( 44) Jacob Vaagen 19:50.83                    
  3     14  Gabriel Houle 18:15.49                        8   ( 46) Ethan Sprenger 20:07.57                  
  4     23  Evan Halvorson 18:46.35                  
  5     37  William Sprenger 19:20.06                

  5.   128  Davies                   
===================================
  1     11  Regan Bosch 18:00.09                          4     34  Liam Steidl 19:06.82                     
  2     13  Aaron Ochsner 18:15.37                        5     40  Carter Berney 19:29.14                   
  3     30  Jack Robertson 18:55.69                  

  6.   146  Fargo North              
===================================
  1     26  Gabe Sagvold 18:54.95                         5     32  Luke Yokom 18:56.75                      
  2     28  Braxton Middaugh 18:55.43                     6   ( 38) Daniel Jones 19:21.54                    
  3     29  Sam Harmon 18:55.45                      
  4     31  Caleb Yokom 18:56.01                     














---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/8     401 Matthew Rongitsch         9 Red River                 17:05.52  5:31 
    2   2/8     395 Hunter McHenry           10 Red River                 17:11.52  5:33 
    3   1/12    435 Noah Vaagene             11 West Fargo                17:14.23  5:33 
    4   1/10    365 Quinn Roehl               9 Grand Forks Central       17:19.37  5:35 
    5   3/8     407 Dameon Zenawick          10 Red River                 17:36.73  5:41 
    6   1/8     282 Brady Goss                9 Devils Lake               17:37.15  5:41 
    7   4/8     379 Broden Diederich         11 Red River                 17:37.81  5:41 
    8   2/12    432 Justin Smith             10 West Fargo                17:42.12  5:42 
    9   2/8     283 Tyler Goss                9 Devils Lake               17:46.55  5:44 
   10   5/8     398 Ryan Prusak              11 Red River                 17:58.82  5:48 
   11   1/5     225 Regan Bosch              10 Davies                    18:00.09  5:48 
   12   6/8     381 Gavin Dorsey             12 Red River                 18:00.52  5:48 
   13   2/5     254 Aaron Ochsner            12 Davies                    18:15.37  5:53 
   14   3/8     286 Gabriel Houle            11 Devils Lake               18:15.49  5:53 
   15   2/10    360 Zach Martin              10 Grand Forks Central       18:15.76  5:53 
   16   3/12    412 Aiden Biwer              12 West Fargo                18:16.75  5:53 
   17   4/12    428 Lincoln Retzlaff         10 West Fargo                18:16.90  5:54 
   18   7/8     378 Jonah Dafoe               9 Red River                 18:21.85  5:55 
   19   3/10    350 Cade Halverson           10 Grand Forks Central       18:30.75  5:58 
   20   4/10    342 Adam Arnold              11 Grand Forks Central       18:34.59  5:59 
   21   5/10    348 Carter Elde              10 Grand Forks Central       18:39.01  6:01 
   22   6/10    372 Joe Williamson           10 Grand Forks Central       18:39.59  6:01 
   23   4/8     284 Evan Halvorson           12 Devils Lake               18:46.35  6:03 
   24   7/10    368 Lane Stevens             10 Grand Forks Central       18:50.01  6:04 
   25   5/12    438 Noah Yahnke               9 West Fargo                18:53.63  6:05 
   26   1/6     326 Gabe Sagvold             10 Fargo North               18:54.95  6:06 
   27   6/12    430 Ayden Schmidt            12 West Fargo                18:55.01  6:06 
   28   2/6     317 Braxton Middaugh          9 Fargo North               18:55.43  6:06 
   29   3/6     310 Sam Harmon               12 Fargo North               18:55.45  6:06 
   30   3/5     258 Jack Robertson           11 Davies                    18:55.69  6:06 
   31   4/6     337 Caleb Yokom              11 Fargo North               18:56.01  6:06 
   32   5/6     338 Luke Yokom               10 Fargo North               18:56.75  6:06 
   33   8/10    370 Tucker Vasichek          11 Grand Forks Central       18:57.29  6:07 
   34   4/5     267 Liam Steidl              11 Davies                    19:06.82  6:10 
   35   7/12    416 Lane Dullum              10 West Fargo                19:09.96  6:11 
   36   9/10    347 Josh Defoe               12 Grand Forks Central       19:14.57  6:12 
   37   5/8     298 William Sprenger          8 Devils Lake               19:20.06  6:14 
   38   6/6     313 Daniel Jones             11 Fargo North               19:21.54  6:14 
   39   8/12    410 Nicholas Anderson        10 West Fargo                19:23.15  6:15 
   40   5/5     224 Carter Berney            10 Davies                    19:29.14  6:17 
   41  10/10    362 Wyatt Mutzenberger       10 Grand Forks Central       19:33.03  6:18 
   42   6/8     281 Brayden Gerhardt         11 Devils Lake               19:41.60  6:21 
   43   9/12    423 Amir Murad               11 West Fargo                19:48.24  6:23 
   44   7/8     300 Jacob Vaagen             11 Devils Lake               19:50.83  6:24 
   45   8/8     374 Michael Bartholomew      12 Red River                 19:53.86  6:25 
   46   8/8     297 Ethan Sprenger            9 Devils Lake               20:07.57  6:29 
   47  10/12    421 Tanner Lies              10 West Fargo                20:24.38  6:35 
   48  11/12    420 Keller Lee               12 West Fargo                20:52.08  6:43 
   49  12/12    425 Ryan Orth                12 West Fargo                22:38.66  7:18