Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Davies                   
===================================
  1      2  Sammy Wilbersheid 22:49.23                   14   ( 33) Madeline Stroud 26:17.07                 
  2      3  Trinity Kilde 22:50.60                       15   ( 35) Ava Robertson 26:27.49                   
  3      4  Sarah Wieland 22:57.10                       16   ( 36) Elise Schneider 26:30.73                 
  4      5  Audra Murphy 23:12.18                        17   ( 38) Tru Skyberg 27:03.05                     
  5      8  Avery Mohr 23:23.83                          18   ( 42) Soniey Gurung 27:34.80                   
  6   (  9) Mataya Stenerson 23:25.74                    19   ( 45) Katelyn Hanson 28:29.35                  
  7   ( 12) Faith Clark 24:00.69                         20   ( 46) Anna Wicklow 28:32.99                    
  8   ( 13) Kendal Bloom 24:03.59                        21   ( 49) Emma Steuve 28:45.64                     
  9   ( 14) Lindsey Jiskra 24:08.35                      22   ( 50) Anna Greek 28:46.43                      
 10   ( 16) Annika Stephens 24:16.68                     23   ( 53) Abby Anderson 30:30.48                   
 11   ( 17) Sofia Ibarra 24:18.69                        24   ( 56) Kaitlyn Czernek 35:27.55                 
 12   ( 18) Payton Campbell 24:23.11                     25   ( 57) Elle Selzler 35:28.55                    
 13   ( 28) Aubrie Werk 25:34.76                     

  2.    84  Fargo North              
===================================
  1      6  Mya Solberg 23:12.85                          9   ( 40) Evelyn Olson 27:25.92                    
  2     10  Hannah Johnson 23:46.46                      10   ( 47) Grace Lanners 28:35.13                   
  3     19  Elizabeth Weist 24:23.91                     11   ( 48) Cindy Wang 28:41.55                      
  4     20  Julia Puhl 24:25.68                          12   ( 51) Elyssa Aasland 29:03.04                  
  5     29  Madelyn Rohrich 25:44.85                     13   ( 55) Erica Flores 34:39.96                    
  6   ( 30) Hannah Sweeney 25:53.59                      14   ( 58) Laura Bello 36:03.41                     
  7   ( 34) Carolynn Walker 26:18.48                 
  8   ( 39) Addison Watson 27:16.72                  

  3.   112  West Fargo               
===================================
  1      1  Emily Klaman 22:44.63                         4     26  Katie Amerman 25:14.55                   
  2     11  Jerzay Bachmeier 23:54.36                     5     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     15  Taryn Troftgruben 24:09.90               

  4.   146  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1      7  Nora Berry 23:13.38                           4     43  Annika Green 27:58.46                    
  2     21  Jillian Riley 24:40.66                        5     44  Mallorie Swenson 28:00.08                
  3     31  Clara Green 26:06.74                     

  5.   149  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1     22  Sydney Jacobson 25:03.77                      5     41  Greta Lee 27:28.92                       
  2     24  Annika McCarthy 25:12.94                      6   ( 52) Cassandra Christensen 29:59.38           
  3     25  Katelyn McLaurin 25:13.64                
  4     37  Shawna Anderson 26:56.77                 

  6.   195  Red River                
===================================
  1     23  Anne Kleven 25:12.04                          4     54  Angelica Knudson 31:43.10                
  2     27  Kylie Severson 25:21.33                       5     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     32  Zoie Krump 26:08.08                      










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/4     200 Emily Klaman             10 West Fargo                22:44.63  9:10 
    2   1/25     67 Sammy Wilbersheid        12 Davies                    22:49.23  9:11 
    3   2/25     32 Trinity Kilde            10 Davies                    22:50.60  9:12 
    4   3/25     66 Sarah Wieland             9 Davies                    22:57.10  9:15 
    5   4/25     42 Audra Murphy              9 Davies                    23:12.18  9:21 
    6   1/14    113 Mya Solberg               8 Fargo North               23:12.85  9:21 
    7   1/5     126 Nora Berry               11 Grand Forks Central       23:13.38  9:21 
    8   5/25     41 Avery Mohr               11 Davies                    23:23.83  9:25 
    9   6/25     56 Mataya Stenerson         10 Davies                    23:25.74  9:26 
   10   2/14     97 Hannah Johnson           11 Fargo North               23:46.46  9:34 
   11   2/4     189 Jerzay Bachmeier         10 West Fargo                23:54.36  9:38 
   12   7/25     18 Faith Clark              11 Davies                    24:00.69  9:40 
   13   8/25     11 Kendal Bloom             11 Davies                    24:03.59  9:41 
   14   9/25     31 Lindsey Jiskra           10 Davies                    24:08.35  9:43 
   15   3/4     216 Taryn Troftgruben        12 West Fargo                24:09.90  9:44 
   16  10/25     57 Annika Stephens           9 Davies                    24:16.68  9:47 
   17  11/25     30 Sofia Ibarra              9 Davies                    24:18.69  9:47 
   18  12/25     16 Payton Campbell          11 Davies                    24:23.11  9:49 
   19   3/14    121 Elizabeth Weist          11 Fargo North               24:23.91  9:49 
   20   4/14    110 Julia Puhl                9 Fargo North               24:25.68  9:50 
   21   2/5     148 Jillian Riley             9 Grand Forks Central       24:40.66  9:56 
   22   1/6      75 Sydney Jacobson          12 Devils Lake               25:03.77 10:06 
   23   1/4     171 Anne Kleven              10 Red River                 25:12.04 10:09 
   24   2/6      78 Annika McCarthy           9 Devils Lake               25:12.94 10:09 
   25   3/6      80 Katelyn McLaurin          8 Devils Lake               25:13.64 10:09 
   26   4/4     187 Katie Amerman            12 West Fargo                25:14.55 10:10 
   27   2/4     183 Kylie Severson           11 Red River                 25:21.33 10:13 
   28  13/25     64 Aubrie Werk              12 Davies                    25:34.76 10:18 
   29   5/14    111 Madelyn Rohrich          10 Fargo North               25:44.85 10:22 
   30   6/14    115 Hannah Sweeney           12 Fargo North               25:53.59 10:26 
   31   3/5     132 Clara Green               9 Grand Forks Central       26:06.74 10:31 
   32   3/4     173 Zoie Krump               10 Red River                 26:08.08 10:31 
   33  14/25     60 Madeline Stroud          11 Davies                    26:17.07 10:35 
   34   7/14    118 Carolynn Walker          10 Fargo North               26:18.48 10:36 
   35  15/25     47 Ava Robertson             9 Davies                    26:27.49 10:39 
   36  16/25     49 Elise Schneider           9 Davies                    26:30.73 10:40 
   37   4/6      71 Shawna Anderson          12 Devils Lake               26:56.77 10:51 
   38  17/25     54 Tru Skyberg              10 Davies                    27:03.05 10:54 
   39   8/14    120 Addison Watson           11 Fargo North               27:16.72 10:59 
   40   9/14    108 Evelyn Olson             10 Fargo North               27:25.92 11:03 
   41   5/6      77 Greta Lee                 9 Devils Lake               27:28.92 11:04 
   42  18/25     26 Soniey Gurung             9 Davies                    27:34.80 11:06 
   43   4/5     131 Annika Green             12 Grand Forks Central       27:58.46 11:16 
   44   5/5     152 Mallorie Swenson         10 Grand Forks Central       28:00.08 11:16 
   45  19/25     27 Katelyn Hanson           11 Davies                    28:29.35 11:28 
   46  20/25     65 Anna Wicklow              9 Davies                    28:32.99 11:30 
   47  10/14    100 Grace Lanners            10 Fargo North               28:35.13 11:31 
   48  11/14    119 Cindy Wang               12 Fargo North               28:41.55 11:33 
   49  21/25     59 Emma Steuve              10 Davies                    28:45.64 11:35 
   50  22/25     25 Anna Greek                9 Davies                    28:46.43 11:35 
   51  12/14     87 Elyssa Aasland           11 Fargo North               29:03.04 11:42 
   52   6/6      73 Cassandra Christensen     9 Devils Lake               29:59.38 12:04 
   53  23/25      1 Abby Anderson            10 Davies                    30:30.48 12:17 
   54   4/4     172 Angelica Knudson         10 Red River                 31:43.10 12:46 
   55  13/14     94 Erica Flores             12 Fargo North               34:39.96 13:57 
   56  24/25     20 Kaitlyn Czernek           9 Davies                    35:27.55 14:16 
   57  25/25     53 Elle Selzler             11 Davies                    35:28.55 14:17 
   58  14/14     92 Laura Bello              12 Fargo North               36:03.41 14:31