Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Davies                   
===================================
  1      3  Ellie Miller 12:37.34                        13   ( 33) Mykah Barnick 14:26.18                   
  2      4  Cierra Bornemann 12:41.56                    14   ( 38) Faith Christopherson 14:42.31            
  3      6  Riley Scott 12:59.93                         15   ( 39) Sophia Pfeifer 14:43.05                  
  4      7  Lexi Lovehaug 13:01.90                       16   ( 42) Ava Koterba 14:48.18                     
  5     10  Cadence Modin 13:05.27                       17   ( 43) Mikayla Wuitschick 14:54.44              
  6   ( 14) Jordan Lane 13:07.85                         18   ( 44) Jordan Clark 14:55.24                    
  7   ( 17) Brenna Britton 13:10.66                      19   ( 47) Abby Voeller 15:16.42                    
  8   ( 18) Halle Stephens 13:15.41                      20   ( 51) Aniston Gigstad 15:23.34                 
  9   ( 20) Sophie Bjerke 13:23.19                       21   ( 52) Maggie Vanpeursem 15:26.76               
 10   ( 23) Jaylee Bornemann 13:38.71                    22   ( 54) Kate Smith 15:44.55                      
 11   ( 27) Elsa Axtman 13:49.06                         23   ( 60) Elise Hoey 16:15.62                      
 12   ( 32) Madison Barnick 14:20.48                 

  2.    55  Red River                
===================================
  1      1  Morgan Hartze 11:53.44                       10   ( 45) McKenna Emineth 15:04.39                 
  2      9  Rylie Lelm 13:04.83                          11   ( 46) Nala Jennings 15:12.94                   
  3     11  Addison Fargo 13:05.56                       12   ( 48) Eleece Reilly 15:17.73                   
  4     12  Brenna Schock 13:05.92                       13   ( 57) Regan Gaukler 15:55.18                   
  5     22  Payton Bergeron 13:31.84                     14   ( 62) Grace Blackburn 16:22.36                 
  6   ( 29) Brooke Dorsey 14:07.78                       15   ( 63) Selena Wu 16:30.23                       
  7   ( 30) Emerson Byron 14:09.98                       16   ( 68) Noura Elhamadany 19:32.75                
  8   ( 40) Meredith McCarthy 14:45.59                   17   ( 69) Madelyn Bartholomew 19:40.33             
  9   ( 41) Katelyn Colbert 14:46.76                 

  3.    59  Fargo North              
===================================
  1      2  Grace Thiel 11:53.62                          6   ( 31) Claire Bartell 14:11.20                  
  2      5  Leah Hoffman 12:55.16                         7   ( 36) Chloe Olexa 14:40.40                     
  3     15  Aletta Olson 13:09.37                         8   ( 67) Jayne Yokom 17:32.91                     
  4     16  Macy McShane 13:10.10                    
  5     21  Olivia Hammes 13:26.06                   

  4.   110  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1      8  Alexis Kuglin 13:04.02                        6   ( 55) Katie Uhlir 15:53.15                     
  2     13  Taylor Gowan 13:06.55                         7   ( 56) Tennaysn Henry 15:54.25                  
  3     24  Katelyn Stern 13:42.98                        8   ( 65) Kendra Haag 16:56.80                     
  4     28  Faith Tuinder 14:03.43                   
  5     37  Emily Arnold 14:41.50                    

  5.   162  West Fargo               
===================================
  1     19  Hannah Shern 13:22.93                         7   ( 53) Kaitlin Langstaff 15:30.50               
  2     25  Delia Osland 13:47.41                         8   ( 58) Enslie Schwan 15:57.20                   
  3     34  Courtney Docktor 14:34.10                     9   ( 59) Isabella Faltersack 15:57.51             
  4     35  Ella Heilman 14:36.56                        10   ( 61) Kendel Krenz 16:18.39                    
  5     49  Siena Newland 15:18.25                       11   ( 64) Miranda Retzlaff 16:48.57                
  6   ( 50) Ariana Gardner 15:20.82                  

  6.   305  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1     26  Anna Shock 13:47.77                           4     71  Ghost 2                                  
  2     66  Cante Touche 17:20.24                         5     72  Ghost 3                                  
  3     70  Ghost 1                                  




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/17    168 Morgan Hartze             8 Red River                 11:53.44  6:23 
    2   1/8     116 Grace Thiel               7 Fargo North               11:53.62  6:23 
    3   1/23     39 Ellie Miller              7 Davies                    12:37.34  6:47 
    4   2/23     12 Cierra Bornemann          8 Davies                    12:41.56  6:49 
    5   2/8      96 Leah Hoffman              7 Fargo North               12:55.16  6:56 
    6   3/23    989 Riley Scott               7 Davies                    12:59.93  6:59 
    7   4/23     37 Lexi Lovehaug             7 Davies                    13:01.90  7:00 
    8   1/8     144 Alexis Kuglin             8 Grand Forks Central       13:04.02  7:01 
    9   2/17    177 Rylie Lelm                7 Red River                 13:04.83  7:02 
   10   5/23     40 Cadence Modin               Davies                    13:05.27  7:02 
   11   3/17    166 Addison Fargo             7 Red River                 13:05.56  7:02 
   12   4/17    182 Brenna Schock             7 Red River                 13:05.92  7:02 
   13   2/8     130 Taylor Gowan              8 Grand Forks Central       13:06.55  7:02 
   14   6/23     34 Jordan Lane               8 Davies                    13:07.85  7:03 
   15   3/8     107 Aletta Olson              8 Fargo North               13:09.37  7:04 
   16   4/8     104 Macy McShane              7 Fargo North               13:10.10  7:04 
   17   7/23     14 Brenna Britton            7 Davies                    13:10.66  7:05 
   18   8/23     58 Halle Stephens            7 Davies                    13:15.41  7:07 
   19   1/11    213 Hannah Shern              8 West Fargo                13:22.93  7:11 
   20   9/23     10 Sophie Bjerke             7 Davies                    13:23.19  7:11 
   21   5/8      95 Olivia Hammes             7 Fargo North               13:26.06  7:13 
   22   5/17    158 Payton Bergeron           7 Red River                 13:31.84  7:16 
   23  10/23     13 Jaylee Bornemann          7 Davies                    13:38.71  7:20 
   24   3/8     151 Katelyn Stern             8 Grand Forks Central       13:42.98  7:22 
   25   2/11    209 Delia Osland              8 West Fargo                13:47.41  7:24 
   26   1/2      85 Anna Shock                7 Devils Lake               13:47.77  7:25 
   27  11/23      2 Elsa Axtman               7 Davies                    13:49.06  7:25 
   28   4/8     153 Faith Tuinder             8 Grand Forks Central       14:03.43  7:33 
   29   6/17    162 Brooke Dorsey             7 Red River                 14:07.78  7:35 
   30   7/17    160 Emerson Byron             7 Red River                 14:09.98  7:36 
   31   6/8      90 Claire Bartell            7 Fargo North               14:11.20  7:37 
   32  12/23      5 Madison Barnick           8 Davies                    14:20.48  7:42 
   33  13/23      6 Mykah Barnick             7 Davies                    14:26.18  7:45 
   34   3/11    192 Courtney Docktor          8 West Fargo                14:34.10  7:49 
   35   4/11    197 Ella Heilman              7 West Fargo                14:36.56  7:51 
   36   7/8     106 Chloe Olexa               7 Fargo North               14:40.40  7:53 
   37   5/8     123 Emily Arnold              8 Grand Forks Central       14:41.50  7:53 
   38  14/23     17 Faith Christopherson      7 Davies                    14:42.31  7:54 
   39  15/23     43 Sophia Pfeifer            7 Davies                    14:43.05  7:54 
   40   8/17    178 Meredith McCarthy         8 Red River                 14:45.59  7:56 
   41   9/17    161 Katelyn Colbert           8 Red River                 14:46.76  7:56 
   42  16/23     33 Ava Koterba               7 Davies                    14:48.18  7:57 
   43  17/23     68 Mikayla Wuitschick          Davies                    14:54.44  8:00 
   44  18/23     19 Jordan Clark              7 Davies                    14:55.24  8:01 
   45  10/17    165 McKenna Emineth           9 Red River                 15:04.39  8:06 
   46  11/17    170 Nala Jennings             8 Red River                 15:12.94  8:10 
   47  19/23     63 Abby Voeller              8 Davies                    15:16.42  8:12 
   48  12/17    181 Eleece Reilly             8 Red River                 15:17.73  8:13 
   49   5/11    206 Siena Newland             7 West Fargo                15:18.25  8:13 
   50   6/11    195 Ariana Gardner            7 West Fargo                15:20.82  8:14 
   51  20/23     24 Aniston Gigstad           7 Davies                    15:23.34  8:16 
   52  21/23     62 Maggie Vanpeursem         7 Davies                    15:26.76  8:18 
   53   7/11    203 Kaitlin Langstaff         8 West Fargo                15:30.50  8:20 
   54  22/23     55 Kate Smith                8 Davies                    15:44.55  8:27 
   55   6/8     154 Katie Uhlir               7 Grand Forks Central       15:53.15  8:32 
   56   7/8     137 Tennaysn Henry            8 Grand Forks Central       15:54.25  8:32 
   57  13/17    167 Regan Gaukler             8 Red River                 15:55.18  8:33 
   58   8/11    212 Enslie Schwan             8 West Fargo                15:57.20  8:34 
   59   9/11    194 Isabella Faltersack       7 West Fargo                15:57.51  8:34 
   60  23/23     29 Elise Hoey                7 Davies                    16:15.62  8:44 
   61  10/11    202 Kendel Krenz              7 West Fargo                16:18.39  8:45 
   62  14/17    159 Grace Blackburn           7 Red River                 16:22.36  8:47 
   63  15/17    185 Selena Wu                 8 Red River                 16:30.23  8:52 
   64  11/11    211 Miranda Retzlaff          7 West Fargo                16:48.57  9:02 
   65   8/8     134 Kendra Haag               7 Grand Forks Central       16:56.80  9:06 
   66   2/2      86 Cante Touche              7 Devils Lake               17:20.24  9:19 
   67   8/8     122 Jayne Yokom               7 Fargo North               17:32.91  9:25 
   68  16/17    164 Noura Elhamadany          9 Red River                 19:32.75 10:30 
   69  17/17    157 Madelyn Bartholomew       8 Red River                 19:40.33 10:34