Detroit Lakes, MN
9/5/2019











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    28  Shanley                   (  20:57.3  1:44:46.5   1:08.2)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Ostlie                      20:21.8
  2      4  Charlie Hapka                   20:48.0
  3      6  Jacob Dosch                     21:00.7
  4      7  Jeffrey Porter                  21:06.0
  5     10  Noah Geffre                     21:30.0
  6   ( 16) Cole Wyland                     21:51.9
  7   ( 17) Ian McKay                       22:00.9

  2.    44  Detroit Lakes             (  21:18.2  1:46:31.0   1:05.1)
========================================
  1      2  Ryan Bergum                     20:39.2
  2      5  Casey Parks                     20:50.8
  3     11  Jon Hausten                     21:35.9
  4     12  Mason Hamar                     21:40.8
  5     14  Jackson Zurn                    21:44.3
  6   ( 15) Jacob Trout                     21:45.0
  7   ( 22) Jack Mears                      22:46.3

  3.    52  Alexandria                (  21:28.8  1:47:23.8   1:52.5)
========================================
  1      3  Nathan Klimek                   20:41.8
  2      8  Lance Jacobson                  21:11.0
  3      9  Nolan Peterson                  21:14.4
  4     13  Luke Panther                    21:42.3
  5     19  Berg Swanson                    22:34.3
  6   ( 24) Logan Rekedal                   23:13.5
  7   ( 28) Izaya Bruso                     23:42.2

  4.   121  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  23:09.9  1:55:49.4   1:48.1)
========================================
  1     18  Logan Mammenga                  22:18.8
  2     21  Andrew Hanson                   22:39.3
  3     25  Peyton Green                    23:14.9
  4     27  Deven Demert                    23:29.5
  5     30  Mark Wermerskerchen             24:06.9
  6   ( 32) Zane Mikkelson                  26:08.4
  7   ( 35) Luke Baumgardner                27:12.1

  5.   129  Frazee                    (  23:29.9  1:57:29.4   1:43.5)
========================================
  1     20  Gavin Vinton                    22:35.6
  2     23  Seth Isola                      23:08.0
  3     26  Kale Ovsak                      23:24.9
  4     29  Jayden Keeping                  24:01.8
  5     31  Skylure Lehman                  24:19.1
  6   ( 33) Skyler Anderson                 26:16.0
  7   ( 34) Landyn Kruegler-Pierce          26:37.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   1986 Ben Ostlie               11 Shanley                   20:21.8  6:34 
    2   1/14   1708 Ryan Bergum              11 Detroit Lakes             20:39.2  6:39 
    3   1/10   1567 Nathan Klimek            11 Alexandria                20:41.8  6:40 
    4   2/20   1969 Charlie Hapka            11 Shanley                   20:48.0  6:42 
    5   2/14   1727 Casey Parks              10 Detroit Lakes             20:50.8  6:43 
    6   3/20   1965 Jacob Dosch              12 Shanley                   21:00.7  6:46 
    7   4/20   1987 Jeffrey Porter           11 Shanley                   21:06.0  6:48 
    8   2/10   1361 Lance Jacobson           11 Alexandria                21:11.0  6:50 
    9   3/10   1579 Nolan Peterson            9 Alexandria                21:14.4  6:51 
   10   5/20   1968 Noah Geffre              10 Shanley                   21:30.0  6:56 
   11   3/14   1715 Jon Hausten              12 Detroit Lakes             21:35.9  6:58 
   12   4/14   1714 Mason Hamar              11 Detroit Lakes             21:40.8  6:59 
   13   4/10   1577 Luke Panther              9 Alexandria                21:42.3  7:00 
   14   5/14   1736 Jackson Zurn             10 Detroit Lakes             21:44.3  7:00 
   15   6/14   1732 Jacob Trout              11 Detroit Lakes             21:45.0  7:01 
   16   6/20   1993 Cole Wyland              11 Shanley                   21:51.9  7:03 
   17   7/20   1979 Ian McKay                12 Shanley                   22:00.9  7:06 
   18   8/20   1982 Ryan Nelson              12 Shanley                   22:06.8  7:08 
   19   9/20   1964 Eric Biver                9 Shanley                   22:18.7  7:11 
   20   1/9    1672 Logan Mammenga           11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:18.8  7:11 
   21   5/10   1589 Berg Swanson              9 Alexandria                22:34.3  7:16 
   22   1/7    1809 Gavin Vinton             11 Frazee                    22:35.6  7:17 
   23   2/9    1668 Andrew Hanson            11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:39.3  7:18 
   24   7/14   1722 Jack Mears                9 Detroit Lakes             22:46.3  7:20 
   25  10/20   1981 Garrison Miller          10 Shanley                   22:51.1  7:22 
   26  11/20   1974 Nate Krause              10 Shanley                   23:02.0  7:25 
   27  12/20   1976 Mathias McAllister        9 Shanley                   23:06.0  7:27 
   28   2/7    1799 Seth Isola               12 Frazee                    23:08.0  7:27 
   29  13/20   1970 Avery Haus               10 Shanley                   23:10.7  7:28 
   30   8/14   1720 Nick Larson              11 Detroit Lakes             23:11.7  7:28 
   31   6/10   1581 Logan Rekedal            11 Alexandria                23:13.5  7:29 
   32   3/9    1667 Peyton Green             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:14.9  7:29 
   33   1/2    2257 Jonah Lunsetter           9 Thief River Falls         23:20.4  7:31 
   34   3/7    1806 Kale Ovsak                9 Frazee                    23:24.9  7:33 
   35  14/20   1984 Jack Nichol               9 Shanley                   23:25.0  7:33 
   36   2/2    2259 Isaac Mauch               9 Thief River Falls         23:28.1  7:34 
   37  15/20   1967 Matthew Fischer          12 Shanley                   23:28.8  7:34 
   38   4/9    1662 Deven Demert             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:29.5  7:34 
   39   7/10   1339 Izaya Bruso               9 Alexandria                23:42.2  7:38 
   40   9/14   1733 Avery Walz               12 Detroit Lakes             23:51.6  7:41 
   41   4/7    1801 Jayden Keeping            9 Frazee                    24:01.8  7:45 
   42  10/14   1710 Kael Cunningham           9 Detroit Lakes             24:03.1  7:45 
   43   5/9    1677 Mark Wermerskerchen       9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     24:06.9  7:46 
   44   1/1    1779 Oliver Thorson            9 Fergus Falls              24:15.6  7:49 
   45   1/4    1918 Connor Larson             9 Pelican Rapids            24:16.6  7:49 
   46   5/7    1804 Skylure Lehman           10 Frazee                    24:19.1  7:50 
   47  16/20   1966 Steven Eddy              12 Shanley                   24:26.9  7:53 
   48   8/10   1344 Ramsey Copeland          10 Alexandria                24:26.9  7:53 
   49   9/10   1580 Levi Rekedal             11 Alexandria                24:33.8  7:55 
   50   1/3    1825 Tyler Hogenson            9 Hawley                    24:44.1  7:58 
   51  11/14   1709 Zach Carlson              9 Detroit Lakes             24:49.6  8:00 
   52  10/10   1340 Keenan Bruso              9 Alexandria                24:52.7  8:01 
   53   2/3    1829 Kris Rasmussen            9 Hawley                    24:53.0  8:01 
   54  12/14   1711 Martin Eklund             9 Detroit Lakes             24:54.4  8:01 
   55  17/20   1972 Andrew Holman             9 Shanley                   24:59.7  8:03 
   56   1/4    1882 Mason Gillespie          11 Lake Park-Audubon         25:30.5  8:13 
   57  18/20   1975 Ethan McAllister         11 Shanley                   25:33.0  8:14 
   58   2/4    1879 Paul Deblieck            12 Lake Park-Audubon         25:38.9  8:16 
   59  13/14   1731 Keith Swanson            12 Detroit Lakes             26:08.0  8:25 
   60   6/9    1673 Zane Mikkelson            9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     26:08.4  8:25 
   61  14/14   1730 Joe Skinner              10 Detroit Lakes             26:14.0  8:27 
   62  19/20   1991 Zack Wolf                12 Shanley                   26:15.5  8:28 
   63   6/7    1790 Skyler Anderson           9 Frazee                    26:16.0  8:28 
   64   7/7    1802 Landyn Kruegler-Pierc     9 Frazee                    26:37.5  8:35 
   65   3/4    1886 Carter Minske             9 Lake Park-Audubon         26:39.7  8:35 
   66   4/4    1880 Nathan Dornbusch          9 Lake Park-Audubon         26:49.1  8:38 
   67   2/4    1915 Reece Henkes              9 Pelican Rapids            26:49.6  8:39 
   68   7/9    1659 Luke Baumgardner          9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:12.1  8:46 
   69   8/9    1665 James Finkeral           12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:15.6  8:47 
   70   3/3    1824 Billy Gunning             9 Hawley                    27:22.9  8:49 
   71  20/20   1985 Quincy Ochsner           10 Shanley                   27:44.6  8:56 
   72   9/9    1664 Hayden Erdman            10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:58.9  9:01 
   73   3/4    1911 Jed Carlson               9 Pelican Rapids            28:00.3  9:01 
   74   4/4    1914 Philip Dykhoff            9 Pelican Rapids            28:13.0  9:05