Saint Paul, MN
9/26/2019











 
                               TCTC CITY XC MEET
                            September 26th, 2019
                          Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                  2K COURSE
 
 Place No.     Name                    Age Team                 Time     Pace     
 ===== ======= ======================= === ==================== ======== ===== 
     1    5775 Javier Cohen              9 West Metro Hawks      8:13.88  6:38 
     2    5804 Benjamin Schendel        10                       8:29.90  6:51 
     3    5969 Riley Cox                10 Linden Hills Leprech  8:30.42  6:51 
     4    5770 Reid Bevis               11 West Metro Hawks      8:32.44  6:53 
     5    5971 Jack Milton              10 Linden Hills Leprech  8:33.39  6:54 
     6    5755 Henry Frantzen           10 Linden Hills Leprech  8:35.92  6:56 
     7    5659 William Frehse            9 Boom Island Beavers   8:43.17  7:01 
     8    5781 Tanner Nelson             9 West Metro Hawks      8:48.92  7:06 
     9    5771 Christian Garner         11 West Metro Hawks      8:50.20  7:07 
    10    5688 Braden Prokott           12 Como Park Zoomers     9:17.80  7:29 
    11    5774 Taylor Grossinger         9 West Metro Hawks      9:23.70  7:34 
    12    5779 Sebastian Wood            9 West Metro Hawks      9:23.76  7:34 
    13    5780 Evie Malec               10 West Metro Hawks      9:36.38  7:44 
    14    5776 Brianna Peterson          9 West Metro Hawks      9:37.40  7:45 
    15    5744 Audrey King              11 Highland Park Giants  9:43.68  7:50 
    16    5696 Desmond Berthiaume       10 Como Park Zoomers     9:49.18  7:55 
    17    5724 Emiliano Ramirez Regala  11 HGRA                  9:58.75  8:02 
    18    5691 Oliver Bauch             12 Como Park Zoomers    10:01.38  8:04 
    19    5928 Teegan Stoick            12 Highland Park Giants 10:02.25  8:05 
    20    5936 Noah Waln                10 Highland Park Giants 10:06.13  8:08 
    21    5778 Cooper Dominic            8 West Metro Hawks     10:06.63  8:09 
    22    5750 Alex Morey               11 Highland Park Giants 10:10.55  8:12 
    23    5809 Connor Waln               7                      10:13.01  8:14 
    24    5777 Grace Nealy               9 West Metro Hawks     10:16.77  8:17 
    25    5937 Megan Snider             10 Highland Park Giants 10:17.99  8:18 
    26    5782 Elijah Aguilar           11 West Metro Hawks     10:25.56  8:24 
    27    5966 Henry Niermann           10 Linden Hills Leprech 10:28.97  8:27 
    28    5684 Timothy Liu              11 Como Park Zoomers    10:30.92  8:28 
    29    5751 Timothy Graham           10 Linden Hills Leprech 10:35.38  8:32 
    30    5965 Joe Hecker               11 Linden Hills Leprech 10:38.02  8:34 
    31    5683 Luke Nelson              10 Como Park Zoomers    10:38.85  8:35 
    32    5701 William Johnson           8 Como Park Zoomers    10:39.96  8:35 
    33    5970 Henry Loth               10 Linden Hills Leprech 10:51.71  8:45 
    34    5660 Torri Hirsch              9 Boom Island Beavers  10:52.48  8:46 
    35    5972 Abbey Milton              7 Linden Hills Leprech 10:53.51  8:46 
    36    5952 Milo Roy                 12 Lake Nokomis Numbats 11:00.99  8:52 
    37    5955 Grace Berseth             8 Lake Nokomis Numbats 11:07.48  8:58 
    38    5929 Sasha Stoick             10 Highland Park Giants 11:12.04  9:01 
    39    5759 Rishab Singh             10 Linden Hills Leprech 11:14.72  9:03 
    40    5748 Gabriel Kleiber          12 Highland Park Giants 11:18.98  9:07 
    41    5934 Miles Wahlberg           11 Highland Park Giants 11:21.22  9:09 
    42    5656 Demitri Delille           8 Boom Island Beavers  11:26.98  9:13 
    43    5947 Keenan Cornwell          11 Hopkins Elementary   11:27.57  9:14 
    44    5674 Magnus Hayden            11 Como Park Zoomers    11:29.02  9:15 
    45    5943 Lorenzo Rodriguez-House   8 Highland Park Giants 11:38.12  9:22 
    46    5741 Addy Ilse-Martinson      10 Highland Park Giants 11:56.46  9:37 
    47    5939 Everett Johnson          10 Highland Park Giants 11:58.77  9:39 
    48    5933 Maya Lavery               9 Highland Park Giants 12:00.45  9:40 
    49    5941 Jakob Wilson             11 Highland Park Giants 12:07.78  9:46 
    50    5746 Jasper Foss               9 Highland Park Giants 12:12.54  9:50 
    51    5747 William Drake            10 Highland Park Giants 12:12.62  9:50 
    52    5653 Myla Voelker             13 Boom Island Beavers  12:34.14 10:07 
    53    5698 Lucas Kivel               9 Como Park Zoomers    12:36.16 10:09 
    54    5733 Kara Fini                10 HGRA                 12:38.06 10:10 
    55    5807 Margo Georgeson          10                      12:40.81 10:13 
    56    5663 Lauryn Pohlman            9 Boom Island Beavers  12:46.76 10:17 
    57    5654 David Mueller             9 Boom Island Beavers  12:52.30 10:22 
    58    5703 Christopher Crutchfield  12 Como Park Zoomers    13:04.77 10:32 
    59    5975 Michael Haus             10 Linden Hills Leprech 13:05.46 10:33 
    60    5673 Stuart Strack            12 Como Park Zoomers    13:13.17 10:39 
    61    5968 Harrison Adams Gerth     11 Linden Hills Leprech 13:14.16 10:40 
    62    5967 Sullivan Hunt            10 Linden Hills Leprech 13:14.55 10:40 
    63    5802 Izzy Carlson             10                      13:30.64 10:53 
    64    5687 Greta Stromberg          12 Como Park Zoomers    13:40.27 11:01 
    65    5652 Van Voelker              10 Boom Island Beavers  14:05.37 11:21 
    66    5669 Shea Schroeder           11 Boom Island Beavers  14:54.16 12:00 
    67    5661 Irais (rye) Morton        8 Boom Island Beavers  14:59.78 12:05 
    68    5670 Cora Clark                8 Boom Island Beavers  15:04.78 12:09 
    69    5668 Kahlil Mkali             11 Boom Island Beavers  15:36.58 12:34 
    70    5657 Kellan Young              8 Boom Island Beavers  15:42.79 12:39 
    71    5655 Grace Stratig            11 Boom Island Beavers  17:10.83 13:50 
    72    5667 Naima Mkali               8 Boom Island Beavers  18:35.87 14:58 
    73    5666 Nia Roberts               9 Boom Island Beavers  18:48.50 15:09 
    74    5665 Ellis Roberts            12 Boom Island Beavers  20:26.21 16:27 
    75    5664 August Roberts           13 Boom Island Beavers  20:28.20 16:29 



                              September 26th, 2019
                            Como Park - St. Paul, MN
                                2K - TEAM SCORES
                                   TOP 5 SCORE
   
   
  1.    33  West Metro Hawks                   (   8:45.9    43:49.3)
=============================================
  1      1     5775 Javier Cohen  9                          8:13.9     4      9     5771 Christian Garner 11                      8:50.2
  2      4     5770 Reid Bevis 11                            8:32.5     5     11     5774 Taylor Grossinger  9                     9:23.7
  3      8     5781 Tanner Nelson  9                         8:49.0
   
  2.    70  Linden Hills Leprechauns           (   9:20.9    46:44.3)
=============================================
  1      3     5969 Riley Cox 10                             8:30.5     4     27     5966 Henry Niermann 10                       10:29.0
  2      5     5971 Jack Milton 10                           8:33.4     5     29     5751 Timothy Graham 10                       10:35.4
  3      6     5755 Henry Frantzen 10                        8:36.0
   
  3.   101  Highland Park Giants               (  10:04.2    50:20.8)
=============================================
  1     15     5744 Audrey King 11                           9:43.7     4     22     5750 Alex Morey 11                           10:10.6
  2     19     5928 Teegan Stoick 12                        10:02.3     5     25     5937 Megan Snider 10                         10:18.0
  3     20     5936 Noah Waln 10                            10:06.2
   
  4.   103  Como Park Zoomers                  (  10:03.7    50:18.3)
=============================================
  1     10     5688 Braden Prokott 12                        9:17.8     4     28     5684 Timothy Liu 11                          10:31.0
  2     16     5696 Desmond Berthiaume 10                    9:49.2     5     31     5683 Luke Nelson 10                          10:38.9
  3     18     5691 Oliver Bauch 12                         10:01.4
   
  5.   191  Boom Island Beavers                (  11:16.8    56:23.7)
=============================================
  1      7     5659 William Frehse  9                        8:43.2     4     52     5653 Myla Voelker 13                         12:34.2
  2     34     5660 Torri Hirsch  9                         10:52.5     5     56     5663 Lauryn Pohlman  9                       12:46.8
  3     42     5656 Demitri DeLille  8                      11:27.0

 Results posted at www.mtecresults.com