Anoka, MN
10/24/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    23  St Michael-Albertville    (  18:34.3  1:32:51.5   1:10.2)
========================================
  1      1  Ali Weimer 10                       17:49.3
  2      2  Katie Sigerud 10                    18:27.1
  3      3  Paige McAloon 12                    18:42.3
  4      7  Emma Windingland  9                 18:53.3
  5     10  Anna Belair 12                      18:59.5
  6   ( 14) Jessica Immer 11                    19:22.9
  7   ( 20) Avery O'Rourke  9                   19:32.5

  2.    83  Mounds View               (  19:22.6  1:36:52.7   1:00.7)
========================================
  1      4  Morgan Dahl 12                      18:44.3
  2     15  Taylor Isabel  9                    19:23.2
  3     17  Tollie Jackson  9                   19:27.2
  4     21  Kieran Meyer 10                     19:33.0
  5     26  Lauren Kath  8                      19:45.0
  6   ( 29) Laurin Isabel  9                    19:56.7
  7   ( 30) Olivia Hoyhtya 10                   19:58.6

  3.   127  Maple Grove               (  19:46.1  1:38:50.5   1:33.5)
========================================
  1      5  Lindsey Young 10                    18:50.9
  2     22  Kelsey Young  7                     19:34.4
  3     27  Lauren Tillman 12                   19:48.3
  4     35  Ellen Ozerova  9                    20:12.5
  5     38  Amelia Voss 10                      20:24.4
  6   ( 40) Christina Bolcer 12                 20:37.2
  7   ( 50) Norah Trost 10                      21:08.9

  4.   133  Osseo                     (  19:53.4  1:39:27.0   2:09.9)
========================================
  1      6  Alexa Davis 10                      18:53.0
  2      9  Jules Davis  8                      18:55.9
  3     28  Maria Hoff  9                       19:52.9
  4     42  Teresa Shah  8                      20:42.3
  5     48  Jazmyn Christen 10                  21:02.9
  6   ( 55) Samantha Longenecker  9             21:19.4
  7   ( 69) Kendel Poppe-Boehm  9               22:03.0

  5.   143  Centennial                (  19:55.1  1:39:35.2   0:49.6)
========================================
  1     18  Abby Wood  8                        19:27.7
  2     25  Gracie Stoks 10                     19:44.4
  3     31  Julia Zalewski  8                   19:59.7
  4     33  Emma Magnuson  9                    20:06.1
  5     36  Tatum Leibke 10                     20:17.3
  6   ( 39) Elizabeth Lofstad 12                20:28.6
  7   ( 43) Lauren Swanson 10                   20:43.7

  6.   219  Blaine                    (  20:45.2  1:43:45.6   1:43.5)
========================================
  1     23  Kelsey Huver 10                     19:38.4
  2     34  Shalom Sulungaine  9                20:11.8
  3     51  Greta Bosley 12                     21:14.2
  4     54  Adriana Potts 10                    21:19.3
  5     57  Jordyn Lang 11                      21:21.9
  6   ( 76) Amber Kuhn  9                       22:33.2
  7   ( 77) Isabelle Scully 11                  22:35.5

  7.   226  Champlin Park             (  20:55.4  1:44:37.0   2:19.9)
========================================
  1     16  Abby Hibbs  7                       19:24.3
  2     47  Emily Lindell 12                    21:02.4
  3     49  Elise Oldroyd  9                    21:08.3
  4     53  Atley Schreiner 11                  21:17.8
  5     61  Maggie Grossman 11                  21:44.2
  6   ( 71) Greta Bahe 12                       22:09.3
  7   ( 73) Annie Miller 12                     22:15.9

  8.   246  Spring Lake Park          (  21:02.3  1:45:11.4   2:53.8)
========================================
  1     12  Kaitlyn Finnegan 10                 19:19.8
  2     45  Jenna Terrio 12                     20:53.5
  3     58  Autumn Vandentop 11                 21:22.0
  4     59  Claire Vandentop 11                 21:22.5
  5     72  Lauren Gaspersich  7                22:13.6
  6   ( 89) Taryn Richard 12                    23:09.7
  7   ( 90) Makena Van-Cleve  7                 23:10.6

  9.   260  Irondale                  (  21:13.8  1:46:08.7   3:33.4)
========================================
  1     13  Emily Ellingson  9                  19:19.9
  2     19  Elizabeth Vanloon 10                19:28.4
  3     67  Laura Hardwick 12                   21:51.0
  4     78  Elsa Osmond 12                      22:36.1
  5     83  Siri Stolen  8                      22:53.3
  6   ( 86) Mackenzie Martin 11                 22:56.6
  7   ( 87) Heidi Steiniger  9                  22:58.4

 10.   261  Rogers                    (  21:13.2  1:46:05.8   2:06.8)
========================================
  1     37  Anna Eich 11                        20:21.7
  2     41  Anna Cargill 10                     20:37.8
  3     52  Kristina Shaptala  9                21:17.7
  4     56  Mikaela Hetchler  9                 21:20.1
  5     75  Gretta Jensen 12                    22:28.5
  6   ( 81) Lily Bandy 12                       22:47.7
  7   ( 95) Sara Parent 12                      23:30.1

 11.   296  Anoka                     (  21:35.5  1:47:57.2   3:57.8)
========================================
  1     11  Kaelyn Nelson  8                    19:17.7
  2     44  Ingrid Norquist  9                  20:49.1
  3     68  Gigi Bragg  7                       21:51.2
  4     80  Amber Adams 11                      22:43.7
  5     93  Gillian Lee  8                      23:15.5
  6   ( 97) Sarah Gatlin  9                     23:44.3
  7   (106) Alexandra Bragg 12                  24:58.0

 12.   298  St Anthony                (  21:34.4  1:47:51.7   2:43.1)
========================================
  1     24  Samantha Solboe  9                  19:43.5
  2     64  Fina Mooney 10                      21:47.9
  3     66  Natalie Zielsdorf  9                21:50.4
  4     70  Laura Carter 10                     22:03.3
  5     74  Lily Marquette  9                   22:26.6
  6   ( 85) Maia Hernandez 10                   22:56.2
  7   ( 91) Brynn Bossen 10                     23:12.8

 13.   348  Coon Rapids               (  22:07.0  1:50:34.7   2:16.6)
========================================
  1     46  Ilsa Hoaglund 11                    20:56.9
  2     63  Sarah Eichstadt 12                  21:47.0
  3     65  Zoe Hoaglund 11                     21:49.3
  4     82  Sydney Vossen 11                    22:48.0
  5     92  Akala Lowe 10                       23:13.5
  6   ( 98) Eliana Cocchiarella  9              24:01.5
  7   (103) Rebekah Weimholt 12                 24:46.3

 14.   352  Totino-Grace              (  22:21.3  1:51:46.3   5:55.4)
========================================
  1      8  Emilie Meyer 11                     18:55.3
  2     62  Kiley Wahlin 11                     21:45.4
  3     84  Jenna Lindstrom 10                  22:54.5
  4     94  Alaina Jesh 11                      23:20.4
  5    104  Ana Setter 12                       24:50.7
  6   (108) Gabby McDonald 12                   25:39.2

 15.   431  Fridley                   (  23:27.4  1:57:16.8   4:58.0)
========================================
  1     32  Anna Couwenhoven  9                 20:05.5
  2     88  Amayramy Ruiz Barrios  8            23:05.5
  3     99  Aayah Abdul-Wahid 10                24:09.2
  4    105  Grace Brant 10                      24:53.1
  5    107  Greta McCoy  9                      25:03.5

 16.   436  Park Center               (  23:17.6  1:56:28.0   3:05.3)
========================================
  1     60  Brooke Bierbaum 11                  21:26.5
  2     79  Ava Krolnik  8                      22:42.3
  3     96  Jennifer Mikkola 11                 23:31.4
  4    100  Isabelle Antoine  9                 24:16.0
  5    101  Rachel Knox 11                      24:31.8
  6   (102) Laila Franklin 11                   24:41.6




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  814 Ali Weimer                 10 St Michael-Albertville    17:49.3  5:45 
    2    2  813 Katie Sigerud              10 St Michael-Albertville    18:27.1  5:57 
    3    3  810 Paige McAloon              12 St Michael-Albertville    18:42.3  6:02 
    4    4  706 Morgan Dahl                12 Mounds View               18:44.3  6:02 
    5    5  695 Lindsey Young              10 Maple Grove               18:50.9  6:04 
    6    6  724 Alexa Davis                10 Osseo                     18:53.0  6:05 
    7    7  815 Emma Windingland            9 St Michael-Albertville    18:53.3  6:05 
    8    8  830 Emilie Meyer               11 Totino-Grace              18:55.3  6:06 
    9    9  725 Jules Davis                 8 Osseo                     18:55.9  6:06 
   10   10  807 Anna Belair                12 St Michael-Albertville    18:59.5  6:07 
   11   11  573 Kaelyn Nelson               8 Anoka                     19:17.7  6:13 
   12   12  772 Kaitlyn Finnegan           10 Spring Lake Park          19:19.8  6:14 
   13   13  669 Emily Ellingson             9 Irondale                  19:19.9  6:14 
   14   14  809 Jessica Immer              11 St Michael-Albertville    19:22.9  6:15 
   15   15  709 Taylor Isabel               9 Mounds View               19:23.2  6:15 
   16   16  623 Abby Hibbs                  7 Champlin Park             19:24.3  6:15 
   17   17  710 Tollie Jackson              9 Mounds View               19:27.2  6:16 
   18   18  609 Abby Wood                   8 Centennial                19:27.7  6:16 
   19   19  677 Elizabeth Vanloon          10 Irondale                  19:28.4  6:17 
   20   20  812 Avery O'Rourke              9 St Michael-Albertville    19:32.5  6:18 
   21   21  712 Kieran Meyer               10 Mounds View               19:33.0  6:18 
   22   22  694 Kelsey Young                7 Maple Grove               19:34.4  6:18 
   23   23  585 Kelsey Huver               10 Blaine                    19:38.4  6:20 
   24   24  796 Samantha Solboe             9 St Anthony                19:43.5  6:21 
   25   25  607 Gracie Stoks               10 Centennial                19:44.4  6:22 
   26   26  711 Lauren Kath                 8 Mounds View               19:45.0  6:22 
   27   27  691 Lauren Tillman             12 Maple Grove               19:48.3  6:23 
   28   28  726 Maria Hoff                  9 Osseo                     19:52.9  6:24 
   29   29  708 Laurin Isabel               9 Mounds View               19:56.7  6:26 
   30   30  707 Olivia Hoyhtya             10 Mounds View               19:58.6  6:26 
   31   31  610 Julia Zalewski              8 Centennial                19:59.7  6:27 
   32   32  657 Anna Couwenhoven            9 Fridley                   20:05.5  6:29 
   33   33  606 Emma Magnuson               9 Centennial                20:06.1  6:29 
   34   34  591 Shalom Sulungaine           9 Blaine                    20:11.8  6:31 
   35   35  690 Ellen Ozerova               9 Maple Grove               20:12.5  6:31 
   36   36  604 Tatum Leibke               10 Centennial                20:17.3  6:32 
   37   37  757 Anna Eich                  11 Rogers                    20:21.7  6:34 
   38   38  693 Amelia Voss                10 Maple Grove               20:24.4  6:35 
   39   39  605 Elizabeth Lofstad          12 Centennial                20:28.6  6:36 
   40   40  687 Christina Bolcer           12 Maple Grove               20:37.2  6:39 
   41   41  755 Anna Cargill               10 Rogers                    20:37.8  6:39 
   42   42  730 Teresa Shah                 8 Osseo                     20:42.3  6:40 
   43   43  608 Lauren Swanson             10 Centennial                20:43.7  6:41 
   44   44  574 Ingrid Norquist             9 Anoka                     20:49.1  6:43 
   45   45  775 Jenna Terrio               12 Spring Lake Park          20:53.5  6:44 
   46   46  641 Ilsa Hoaglund              11 Coon Rapids               20:56.9  6:45 
   47   47  624 Emily Lindell              12 Champlin Park             21:02.4  6:47 
   48   48  723 Jazmyn Christen            10 Osseo                     21:02.9  6:47 
   49   49  626 Elise Oldroyd               9 Champlin Park             21:08.3  6:49 
   50   50  692 Norah Trost                10 Maple Grove               21:08.9  6:49 
   51   51  584 Greta Bosley               12 Blaine                    21:14.2  6:51 
   52   52  762 Kristina Shaptala           9 Rogers                    21:17.7  6:52 
   53   53  627 Atley Schreiner            11 Champlin Park             21:17.8  6:52 
   54   54  589 Adriana Potts              10 Blaine                    21:19.3  6:52 
   55   55  728 Samantha Longenecker        9 Osseo                     21:19.4  6:52 
   56   56  759 Mikaela Hetchler            9 Rogers                    21:20.1  6:53 
   57   57  587 Jordyn Lang                11 Blaine                    21:21.9  6:53 
   58   58  777 Autumn Vandentop           11 Spring Lake Park          21:22.0  6:53 
   59   59  778 Claire Vandentop           11 Spring Lake Park          21:22.5  6:53 
   60   60  740 Brooke Bierbaum            11 Park Center               21:26.5  6:55 
   61   61  622 Maggie Grossman            11 Champlin Park             21:44.2  7:00 
   62   62  832 Kiley Wahlin               11 Totino-Grace              21:45.4  7:01 
   63   63  639 Sarah Eichstadt            12 Coon Rapids               21:47.0  7:01 
   64   64  795 Fina Mooney                10 St Anthony                21:47.9  7:01 
   65   65  642 Zoe Hoaglund               11 Coon Rapids               21:49.3  7:02 
   66   66  797 Natalie Zielsdorf           9 St Anthony                21:50.4  7:02 
   67   67  670 Laura Hardwick             12 Irondale                  21:51.0  7:02 
   68   68  569 Gigi Bragg                  7 Anoka                     21:51.2  7:03 
   69   69  729 Kendel Poppe-Boehm          9 Osseo                     22:03.0  7:06 
   70   70  791 Laura Carter               10 St Anthony                22:03.3  7:06 
   71   71  620 Greta Bahe                 12 Champlin Park             22:09.3  7:08 
   72   72  773 Lauren Gaspersich           7 Spring Lake Park          22:13.6  7:10 
   73   73  625 Annie Miller               12 Champlin Park             22:15.9  7:10 
   74   74  794 Lily Marquette              9 St Anthony                22:26.6  7:14 
   75   75  760 Gretta Jensen              12 Rogers                    22:28.5  7:15 
   76   76  586 Amber Kuhn                  9 Blaine                    22:33.2  7:16 
   77   77  590 Isabelle Scully            11 Blaine                    22:35.5  7:17 
   78   78  673 Elsa Osmond                12 Irondale                  22:36.1  7:17 
   79   79  743 Ava Krolnik                 8 Park Center               22:42.3  7:19 
   80   80  566 Amber Adams                11 Anoka                     22:43.7  7:19 
   81   81  754 Lily Bandy                 12 Rogers                    22:47.7  7:21 
   82   82  644 Sydney Vossen              11 Coon Rapids               22:48.0  7:21 
   83   83  676 Siri Stolen                 8 Irondale                  22:53.3  7:22 
   84   84  827 Jenna Lindstrom            10 Totino-Grace              22:54.5  7:23 
   85   85  793 Maia Hernandez             10 St Anthony                22:56.2  7:23 
   86   86  671 Mackenzie Martin           11 Irondale                  22:56.6  7:24 
   87   87  675 Heidi Steiniger             9 Irondale                  22:58.4  7:24 
   88   88  659 Amayramy Ruiz Barrios       8 Fridley                   23:05.5  7:26 
   89   89  774 Taryn Richard              12 Spring Lake Park          23:09.7  7:28 
   90   90  776 Makena Van-Cleve            7 Spring Lake Park          23:10.6  7:28 
   91   91  790 Brynn Bossen               10 St Anthony                23:12.8  7:29 
   92   92  643 Akala Lowe                 10 Coon Rapids               23:13.5  7:29 
   93   93  571 Gillian Lee                 8 Anoka                     23:15.5  7:30 
   94   94  826 Alaina Jesh                11 Totino-Grace              23:20.4  7:31 
   95   95  761 Sara Parent                12 Rogers                    23:30.1  7:34 
   96   96  744 Jennifer Mikkola           11 Park Center               23:31.4  7:35 
   97   97  570 Sarah Gatlin                9 Anoka                     23:44.3  7:39 
   98   98  638 Eliana Cocchiarella         9 Coon Rapids               24:01.5  7:44 
   99   99  655 Aayah Abdul-Wahid          10 Fridley                   24:09.2  7:47 
  100  100  739 Isabelle Antoine            9 Park Center               24:16.0  7:49 
  101  101  742 Rachel Knox                11 Park Center               24:31.8  7:54 
  102  102  741 Laila Franklin             11 Park Center               24:41.6  7:57 
  103  103  645 Rebekah Weimholt           12 Coon Rapids               24:46.3  7:59 
  104  104  831 Ana Setter                 12 Totino-Grace              24:50.7  8:00 
  105  105  656 Grace Brant                10 Fridley                   24:53.1  8:01 
  106  106  568 Alexandra Bragg            12 Anoka                     24:58.0  8:03 
  107  107  658 Greta McCoy                 9 Fridley                   25:03.5  8:04 
  108  108  828 Gabby McDonald             12 Totino-Grace              25:39.2  8:16