Anoka, MN
10/24/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    23  Mounds View               (  15:57.0  1:19:45.0   0:29.4)
========================================
  1      1  Finn Sokolowski 12                  15:41.8
  2      2  Alec Nelson 12                      15:48.3
  3      3  Will Sacay 12                       15:53.3
  4      8  Elliot McArthur  9                  16:10.4
  5      9  Matt Miller 11                      16:11.2
  6   ( 12) Santino Preciado 12                 16:25.1
  7   ( 15) Nathan Apostle 12                   16:33.4

  2.    87  Maple Grove               (  16:33.7  1:22:48.5   1:04.9)
========================================
  1      6  Charles Caven 12                    15:57.7
  2     10  Clark Young 12                      16:14.2
  3     18  Patrick McLean 12                   16:38.9
  4     25  Huxley Nyabwari 12                  16:55.1
  5     28  Nick St. Peter 10                   17:02.6
  6   ( 45) Gannon Farrens  7                   17:32.1
  7   ( 71) Parker Koland 10                    17:59.9

  3.   140  Osseo                     (  16:57.6  1:24:47.6   1:38.8)
========================================
  1      4  Mackinon Mokoro 12                  15:55.0
  2     20  Cade Sanvik  8                      16:47.0
  3     33  Vaughn Ruska 11                     17:15.7
  4     34  Eli Peterson 12                     17:16.1
  5     49  Cole Harcey 11                      17:33.8
  6   ( 65) Ryan McNamara 12                    17:49.5
  7   ( 75) Olie Abate 12                       18:03.6

  4.   160  Coon Rapids               (  17:11.1  1:25:55.2   0:31.1)
========================================
  1     23  Noah Christiansen 12                16:51.3
  2     30  Andre Kemboi 11                     17:08.9
  3     32  Reed Smith 12                       17:13.5
  4     36  Michael Smith 12                    17:19.1
  5     39  Peyton Martinek  9                  17:22.4
  6   ( 60) Josh Thoen 10                       17:46.5
  7   ( 69) Isaac Johnson 12                    17:59.2

  5.   169  St Michael-Albertville    (  17:06.7  1:25:33.2   1:28.0)
========================================
  1     13  Caden Nordberg 10                   16:25.4
  2     16  Kyle Swenson 12                     16:34.0
  3     31  Joey Driver 11                      17:12.6
  4     42  Zakary Wise  9                      17:27.8
  5     67  Alex McAloon 12                     17:53.4
  6   ( 82) James Lyke 11                       18:17.5
  7   ( 83) Gavin Gutzwiller 10                 18:20.0

  6.   189  Champlin Park             (  17:05.4  1:25:26.8   2:08.6)
========================================
  1      5  Connor Preston 12                   15:56.2
  2     11  Dontae Johnson 12                   16:16.3
  3     47  Ethan Ibara  9                      17:33.0
  4     50  Mark Scheller 12                    17:36.5
  5     76  Jack Nightingale 12                 18:04.8
  6   ( 77) Garret Doty 10                      18:06.0
  7   ( 87) Zac Oldroyd 12                      18:29.1

  7.   190  Anoka                     (  17:20.0  1:26:40.0   0:36.4)
========================================
  1     26  Blake Fuller 11                     17:01.7
  2     29  Ryan Behnke-Nead 11                 17:03.0
  3     40  Elijah Grabinske 11                 17:25.4
  4     44  Nicholas Becker 10                  17:31.8
  5     51  Danny Ness  9                       17:38.1
  6   ( 57) Grant Bursey 10                     17:42.8
  7   ( 98) Lucas Liabraaten 10                 18:57.2

  8.   204  Irondale                  (  17:19.3  1:26:36.1   1:28.5)
========================================
  1     14  Felix Ongera 10                     16:32.9
  2     27  Kalid Danko 10                      17:01.7
  3     35  David Fluth 12                      17:17.8
  4     56  Tyler Merrell 11                    17:42.3
  5     72  Declan Rodefeld 11                  18:01.4
  6   ( 80) Simon Alexander 11                  18:16.1
  7   ( 88) Jake Lawrence 12                    18:30.4

  9.   215  Centennial                (  17:19.1  1:26:35.5   1:49.2)
========================================
  1      7  Jonathan Pattie 10                  16:04.0
  2     37  Darren Weisser 12                   17:19.5
  3     46  Peter Marshall 10                   17:32.8
  4     59  Aiden Sherer 10                     17:46.0
  5     66  Brenden Schuffenhauer 12            17:53.2
  6   ( 74) Carsen Johnson 12                   18:03.0
  7   ( 97) Charles Bolkcom  9                  18:55.1

 10.   237  Rogers                    (  17:25.7  1:27:08.3   1:40.1)
========================================
  1     17  Alex Heidorn 11                     16:34.6
  2     19  Thomas Glad 12                      16:43.9
  3     61  Joseph Clauson 12                   17:47.3
  4     62  Hayden O'Connor 11                  17:47.8
  5     78  Brandon Lubke 12                    18:14.7
  6   ( 96) Alexander Skinner 11                18:44.7
  7   (100) Austin Back  8                      19:12.3

 11.   260  Blaine                    (  17:37.4  1:28:06.6   1:33.9)
========================================
  1     21  Tyler Anderson 12                   16:50.0
  2     41  Gavin Kane 10                       17:26.8
  3     54  Joshua Fike 10                      17:41.2
  4     58  Jeremiah Tomandl 12                 17:44.7
  5     86  Noah Ranem 12                       18:23.9
  6   ( 93) Isaac Sorvari 11                    18:34.9
  7   ( 95) Bradley Marleau 11                  18:41.3

 12.   285  St Anthony                (  17:45.1  1:28:45.1   0:54.9)
========================================
  1     38  James Frigstad 12                   17:20.7
  2     43  Davin Dahl 12                       17:28.2
  3     52  Alex Bjork  9                       17:39.0
  4     73  Jadon Skinner  9                    18:01.6
  5     79  Milo Keyes 10                       18:15.6
  6   ( 92) Will Isaacson 11                    18:34.2
  7   (105) Andy Groebner 11                    19:52.3

 13.   320  Spring Lake Park          (  17:51.7  1:29:18.4   1:25.7)
========================================
  1     24  Owen Erickson 11                    16:55.0
  2     63  Zachary Anderson 10                 17:48.7
  3     68  Collin Lief 10                      17:57.8
  4     81  Henry Brooks 11                     18:16.2
  5     84  Matthew Lindgren  7                 18:20.7
  6   ( 90) Don Pham 11                         18:33.4
  7   ( 94) Griffin Gaspersich  9               18:34.9

 14.   345  Park Center               (  18:01.6  1:30:07.9   0:59.3)
========================================
  1     48  Jason Somers 11                     17:33.4
  2     53  Joel Nathe 12                       17:39.5
  3     70  Josh Reed 12                        17:59.5
  4     85  David Neri 12                       18:22.8
  5     89  Larry Skagen 12                     18:32.7
  6   (101) Drew Paape  9                       19:12.3
  7   (104) Nathan Courchane 11                 19:50.2

 15.   403  Totino-Grace              (  18:47.4  1:33:56.6   3:19.2)
========================================
  1     22  John Nord 11                        16:50.9
  2     64  Marshall Loveland 11                17:49.4
  3     99  Isaac Riegel 10                     19:09.7
  4    108  Jake Ennis 11                       19:56.5
  5    110  Aaron Miller 11                     20:10.1
  6   (111) Jacob Branham 11                    20:28.7
  7   (112) Titus Fagan  9                      20:39.9

 16.   457  Fridley                   (  19:02.6  1:35:12.7   2:11.7)
========================================
  1     55  Connor McCoy 12                     17:41.2
  2     91  Josiah Kozicky  8                   18:33.9
  3    102  Eric Dean 10                        19:17.3
  4    103  Jonathan Guerrero 11                19:47.4
  5    106  Cameron Willcox 11                  19:52.9
  6   (107) Ahmed Shiikh-Ahmed 12               19:55.9
  7   (109) Blake Berger 10                     19:57.5






                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2019

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  722 Finn Sokolowski            12 Mounds View               15:41.8  5:04 
    2    2  719 Alec Nelson                12 Mounds View               15:48.3  5:06 
    3    3  721 Will Sacay                 12 Mounds View               15:53.3  5:07 
    4    4  734 Mackinon Mokoro            12 Osseo                     15:55.0  5:08 
    5    5  636 Connor Preston             12 Champlin Park             15:56.2  5:08 
    6    6  697 Charles Caven              12 Maple Grove               15:57.7  5:09 
    7    7  616 Jonathan Pattie            10 Centennial                16:04.0  5:11 
    8    8  717 Elliot McArthur             9 Mounds View               16:10.4  5:13 
    9    9  718 Matt Miller                11 Mounds View               16:11.2  5:13 
   10   10  704 Clark Young                12 Maple Grove               16:14.2  5:14 
   11   11  631 Dontae Johnson             12 Champlin Park             16:16.3  5:15 
   12   12  720 Santino Preciado           12 Mounds View               16:25.1  5:18 
   13   13  821 Caden Nordberg             10 St Michael-Albertville    16:25.4  5:18 
   14   14  685 Felix Ongera               10 Irondale                  16:32.9  5:20 
   15   15  714 Nathan Apostle             12 Mounds View               16:33.4  5:20 
   16   16  823 Kyle Swenson               12 St Michael-Albertville    16:34.0  5:20 
   17   17  767 Alex Heidorn               11 Rogers                    16:34.6  5:21 
   18   18  701 Patrick McLean             12 Maple Grove               16:38.9  5:22 
   19   19  766 Thomas Glad                12 Rogers                    16:43.9  5:24 
   20   20  737 Cade Sanvik                 8 Osseo                     16:47.0  5:25 
   21   21  593 Tyler Anderson             12 Blaine                    16:50.0  5:26 
   22   22  838 John Nord                  11 Totino-Grace              16:50.9  5:26 
   23   23  647 Noah Christiansen          12 Coon Rapids               16:51.3  5:26 
   24   24  783 Owen Erickson              11 Spring Lake Park          16:55.0  5:27 
   25   25  702 Huxley Nyabwari            12 Maple Grove               16:55.1  5:27 
   26   26  578 Blake Fuller               11 Anoka                     17:01.7  5:29 
   27   27  679 Kalid Danko                10 Irondale                  17:01.7  5:29 
   28   28  703 Nick St. Peter             10 Maple Grove               17:02.6  5:30 
   29   29  576 Ryan Behnke-Nead           11 Anoka                     17:03.0  5:30 
   30   30  649 Andre Kemboi               11 Coon Rapids               17:08.9  5:32 
   31   31  816 Joey Driver                11 St Michael-Albertville    17:12.6  5:33 
   32   32  653 Reed Smith                 12 Coon Rapids               17:13.5  5:33 
   33   33  736 Vaughn Ruska               11 Osseo                     17:15.7  5:34 
   34   34  735 Eli Peterson               12 Osseo                     17:16.1  5:34 
   35   35  681 David Fluth                12 Irondale                  17:17.8  5:35 
   36   36  652 Michael Smith              12 Coon Rapids               17:19.1  5:35 
   37   37  619 Darren Weisser             12 Centennial                17:19.5  5:35 
   38   38  800 James Frigstad             12 St Anthony                17:20.7  5:35 
   39   39  650 Peyton Martinek             9 Coon Rapids               17:22.4  5:36 
   40   40  579 Elijah Grabinske           11 Anoka                     17:25.4  5:37 
   41   41  597 Gavin Kane                 10 Blaine                    17:26.8  5:37 
   42   42  824 Zakary Wise                 9 St Michael-Albertville    17:27.8  5:38 
   43   43  799 Davin Dahl                 12 St Anthony                17:28.2  5:38 
   44   44  575 Nicholas Becker            10 Anoka                     17:31.8  5:39 
   45   45  698 Gannon Farrens              7 Maple Grove               17:32.1  5:39 
   46   46  615 Peter Marshall             10 Centennial                17:32.8  5:39 
   47   47  630 Ethan Ibara                 9 Champlin Park             17:33.0  5:39 
   48   48  753 Jason Somers               11 Park Center               17:33.4  5:40 
   49   49  732 Cole Harcey                11 Osseo                     17:33.8  5:40 
   50   50  637 Mark Scheller              12 Champlin Park             17:36.5  5:41 
   51   51  583 Danny Ness                  9 Anoka                     17:38.1  5:41 
   52   52  798 Alex Bjork                  9 St Anthony                17:39.0  5:41 
   53   53  747 Joel Nathe                 12 Park Center               17:39.5  5:42 
   54   54  595 Joshua Fike                10 Blaine                    17:41.2  5:42 
   55   55  665 Connor McCoy               12 Fridley                   17:41.2  5:42 
   56   56  684 Tyler Merrell              11 Irondale                  17:42.3  5:42 
   57   57  577 Grant Bursey               10 Anoka                     17:42.8  5:43 
   58   58  601 Jeremiah Tomandl           12 Blaine                    17:44.7  5:43 
   59   59  618 Aiden Sherer               10 Centennial                17:46.0  5:44 
   60   60  654 Josh Thoen                 10 Coon Rapids               17:46.5  5:44 
   61   61  764 Joseph Clauson             12 Rogers                    17:47.3  5:44 
   62   62  770 Hayden O'Connor            11 Rogers                    17:47.8  5:44 
   63   63  780 Zachary Anderson           10 Spring Lake Park          17:48.7  5:44 
   64   64  836 Marshall Loveland          11 Totino-Grace              17:49.4  5:45 
   65   65  733 Ryan McNamara              12 Osseo                     17:49.5  5:45 
   66   66  617 Brenden Schuffenhauer      12 Centennial                17:53.2  5:46 
   67   67  820 Alex McAloon               12 St Michael-Albertville    17:53.4  5:46 
   68   68  786 Collin Lief                10 Spring Lake Park          17:57.8  5:47 
   69   69  648 Isaac Johnson              12 Coon Rapids               17:59.2  5:48 
   70   70  750 Josh Reed                  12 Park Center               17:59.5  5:48 
   71   71  699 Parker Koland              10 Maple Grove               17:59.9  5:48 
   72   72  686 Declan Rodefeld            11 Irondale                  18:01.4  5:49 
   73   73  806 Jadon Skinner               9 St Anthony                18:01.6  5:49 
   74   74  614 Carsen Johnson             12 Centennial                18:03.0  5:49 
   75   75  731 Olie Abate                 12 Osseo                     18:03.6  5:49 
   76   76  632 Jack Nightingale           12 Champlin Park             18:04.8  5:50 
   77   77  629 Garret Doty                10 Champlin Park             18:06.0  5:50 
   78   78  768 Brandon Lubke              12 Rogers                    18:14.7  5:53 
   79   79  804 Milo Keyes                 10 St Anthony                18:15.6  5:53 
   80   80  678 Simon Alexander            11 Irondale                  18:16.1  5:53 
   81   81  781 Henry Brooks               11 Spring Lake Park          18:16.2  5:53 
   82   82  819 James Lyke                 11 St Michael-Albertville    18:17.5  5:54 
   83   83  817 Gavin Gutzwiller           10 St Michael-Albertville    18:20.0  5:55 
   84   84  787 Matthew Lindgren            7 Spring Lake Park          18:20.7  5:55 
   85   85  748 David Neri                 12 Park Center               18:22.8  5:55 
   86   86  599 Noah Ranem                 12 Blaine                    18:23.9  5:56 
   87   87  633 Zac Oldroyd                12 Champlin Park             18:29.1  5:57 
   88   88  683 Jake Lawrence              12 Irondale                  18:30.4  5:58 
   89   89  752 Larry Skagen               12 Park Center               18:32.7  5:59 
   90   90  788 Don Pham                   11 Spring Lake Park          18:33.4  5:59 
   91   91  664 Josiah Kozicky              8 Fridley                   18:33.9  5:59 
   92   92  803 Will Isaacson              11 St Anthony                18:34.2  5:59 
   93   93  600 Isaac Sorvari              11 Blaine                    18:34.9  5:59 
   94   94  784 Griffin Gaspersich          9 Spring Lake Park          18:34.9  5:59 
   95   95  598 Bradley Marleau            11 Blaine                    18:41.3  6:01 
   96   96  771 Alexander Skinner          11 Rogers                    18:44.7  6:02 
   97   97  612 Charles Bolkcom             9 Centennial                18:55.1  6:06 
   98   98  582 Lucas Liabraaten           10 Anoka                     18:57.2  6:06 
   99   99  839 Isaac Riegel               10 Totino-Grace              19:09.7  6:11 
  100  100  763 Austin Back                 8 Rogers                    19:12.3  6:11 
  101  101  749 Drew Paape                  9 Park Center               19:12.3  6:11 
  102  102  662 Eric Dean                  10 Fridley                   19:17.3  6:13 
  103  103  663 Jonathan Guerrero          11 Fridley                   19:47.4  6:23 
  104  104  746 Nathan Courchane           11 Park Center               19:50.2  6:24 
  105  105  801 Andy Groebner              11 St Anthony                19:52.3  6:24 
  106  106  668 Cameron Willcox            11 Fridley                   19:52.9  6:24 
  107  107 1242 Ahmed Shiikh-Ahmed         12 Fridley                   19:55.9  6:25 
  108  108  834 Jake Ennis                 11 Totino-Grace              19:56.5  6:26 
  109  109  661 Blake Berger               10 Fridley                   19:57.5  6:26 
  110  110  837 Aaron Miller               11 Totino-Grace              20:10.1  6:30 
  111  111  833 Jacob Branham              11 Totino-Grace              20:28.7  6:36 
  112  112  835 Titus Fagan                 9 Totino-Grace              20:39.9  6:40