Duluth, MN
1/24/2021











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Super CXC Cup Freestyle
7.5k Results - Men
Duluth, MN  01/24/2021
Results by Duluth Timing and Events



Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                S Div    Yob  Finish      Pace  Team                      Group Ussa    Fis        
===== ======== ==== =================== = ====== ==== =========== ===== ========================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1/57    413 Cooper Camp         M U18    2004  0:18:03.21  2:25 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     7054430         
    2   1/27    429 Colin Freed         M U20    2002  0:18:13.92  2:26 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6922498         
    3   2/57    426 Adrik Kraftson      M U18    2004  0:18:14.01  2:26 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6873159 3531199 
    4   3/57    428 Roger Anderson      M U18    2003  0:18:23.51  2:28 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6793423         
    5   1/6     502 Tryg Solberg        M U23    2000  0:18:29.36  2:28                           E     6972496         
    6   2/27    492 Sam Stertz          M U20    2002  0:18:33.77  2:29 Mount Itasca Nordic Ski A E     6801604         
    7   4/57    427 Victor Sparks       M U18    2003  0:18:34.77  2:29 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6753947         
    8   5/57    430 Jasper Johnston     M U18    2003  0:18:36.49  2:29 Ely High School/CXC JDP   A     6889470 3531089 
    9   3/27    411 Declan Hutchinson   M U20    2002  0:18:36.95  2:29 CXC JDP                   A     6959609         
   10   6/57    416 Noah Straka         M U18    2004  0:18:39.70  2:30 Peak Nordic               A     6609598 3531144 
   11   7/57    412 Magnus O'Connor     M U18    2003  0:18:43.38  2:30 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6865211         
   12   4/27    419 Cody Schneider      M U20    2001  0:18:58.53  2:32 College of Saint Scholast A     6789739         
   13   5/27    506 Drake Hacker        M U20    2001  0:19:05.46  2:33 College of Saint Scholast E     6662746         
   14   8/57    415 Isak Nightingale    M U18    2003  0:19:10.86  2:34 Loppet Nordic Racing      A     6552741 3531248 
   15   9/57    421 Noah Erickson       M U18    2003  0:19:22.99  2:36 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      E     6816805         
   16   6/27    423 Chase High          M U20    2001  0:19:24.74  2:36 College of Saint Scholast A     6133235 3531082 
   17   7/27    434 Charlie Grabow      M U20    2001  0:19:31.71  2:37 Loppet High Performance   B     6959332         
   18   8/27    526 Dale Baurick        M U20    2002  0:19:32.13  2:37 College of Saint Scholast F     6284323         
   19   9/27    420 Benjamin Boelter    M U20    2001  0:19:32.94  2:37 College of Saint Scholast A     6736094 3531050 
   20  10/57    490 Owen Lindseth       M U18    2004  0:19:33.61  2:37 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7040883         
   21  11/57    422 William Murphy      M U18    2003  0:19:35.20  2:37 Bay Nordic                A     6822316 3531205 
   22  12/57    489 Andrew Defor        M U18    2004  0:19:38.67  2:38 Loppet Nordic Racing      D     6960258         
   23  13/57    424 Jonathan Hudrlik    M U18    2003  0:19:41.65  2:38 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      A     6769723 3531123 
   24  14/57    442 Jonathan Clarke     M U18    2004  0:19:42.06  2:38 Loppet Nordic Racing      B     6614176 3531233 
   25  15/57    438 Jonathan Saldin     M U18    2004  0:19:46.87  2:39 Loppet Nordic Racing      B     6878729         
   26   1/23    461 Daniel McCollor     M U16    2006  0:19:48.85  2:39 Minneapolis Ski Club      C     7056024         
   27  16/57    435 Benjamin Lewis      M U18    2004  0:19:52.54  2:39 Loppet Nordic Racing      B     6960452         
   28  10/27    414 Joseph Walling      M U20    2001  0:19:53.54  2:40 College of Saint Scholast A     6641920 3531179 
   29  11/27    425 Joseph Lynch        M U20    2001  0:19:53.60  2:40 College of Saint Scholast A     6664536         
   30  17/57    465 Ian Morse           M U18    2004  0:19:58.27  2:40 DXC                       C     6773246         
   31  18/57    450 Nico Alexander      M U18    2003  0:19:58.35  2:40 Loppet Nordic Racing      B     6822308         
   32  12/27    447 Joe Thuente         M U20    2002  0:20:05.61  2:41 Vasa Ski Club             B     6928641         
   33  13/27    436 Calvin Boone        M U20    2002  0:20:06.27  2:41 College of Saint Scholast B     6863435         
   34  14/27    460 Benjamin Bauer      M U20    2002  0:20:09.63  2:42 Cloquet Ski Club          C     6838825         
   35  19/57    471 Evan O'Connor       M U18    2004  0:20:10.28  2:42 Loppet Nordic Racing      C     6865225         
   36   2/23    454 Davis Isom          M U16    2005  0:20:13.15  2:42 Minneapolis Ski Club      C     6953101         
   37  15/27    458 William Carlen      M U20    2002  0:20:22.58  2:44 Loppet Nordic Racing      C     6850432         
   38  20/57    431 Drew Sampson        M U18    2003  0:20:23.28  2:44 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      A     6763809         
   39   3/23    457 Dietrich Mattison   M U16    2005  0:20:23.96  2:44 Blackhawk Ski Club        C     7048374         
   40  16/27    449 Soren Davidson      M U20    2002  0:20:29.05  2:44                           B     6644306         
   41   4/23    498 Oliver Miatke       M U16    2005  0:20:33.29  2:45 DXC                       E     7037411         
   42   2/6     469 Pj Rubin            M U23    2000  0:20:34.80  2:45 College of Saint Scholast C     6724090         
   43  21/57    437 Kaden Hacker        M U18    2004  0:20:37.33  2:45 Peak Nordic               B     6871006         
   44  17/27    440 Matthew Clarke      M U20    2001  0:20:38.18  2:46 College of Saint Scholast B     6614150         
   45  22/57    433 Nicholas Youso      M U18    2003  0:20:41.46  2:46 Bemidji High School       B     7054778         
   46  23/57    445 Gavin Chow          M U18    2004  0:20:41.65  2:46 Peak Nordic               B     7055106         
   47  24/57    448 Charlie Ostergren   M U18    2003  0:20:41.93  2:46 Endurance United          B     6933005         
   48  25/57    441 Myles Brown         M U18    2004  0:20:44.43  2:46 Loppet Nordic Racing      B     7055694         
   49  18/27    487 Nick Kjome          M U20    2001  0:20:44.47  2:46 College of Saint Scholast D     6973464 3531234 
   50  26/57    446 Peter Manolis       M U18    2003  0:20:52.29  2:47 Endurance United          B     6902190         






                                                                                                                                   Page 2
Super CXC Cup Freestyle
7.5k Results - Men
Duluth, MN  01/24/2021
Results by Duluth Timing and Events



Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                S Div    Yob  Finish      Pace  Team                      Group Ussa    Fis        
===== ======== ==== =================== = ====== ==== =========== ===== ========================= ===== ======= ======= 
   51  27/57    443 Owen Williams       M U18    2004  0:20:53.41  2:48 Iola Winter Sports Club/C B     6815922         
   52  19/27    432 Ryan Miller         M U20    2002  0:20:53.84  2:48 Vasa Ski Club             B     6875184         
   53  28/57    501 Ethan Hebert        M U18    2004  0:20:54.69  2:48 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      E     6933932         
   54  20/27    464 Declan Rodefeld     M U20    2002  0:20:57.88  2:48 Finn Sisu                 C     6840326         
   55   5/23    523 Josh Frett          M U16    2006  0:20:59.32  2:48 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7026576         
   56   6/23    515 Miles Miner         M U16    2006  0:20:59.83  2:48 Minneapolis Ski Club      E     7062343         
   57  29/57    444 Kevin Johnson       M U18    2003  0:21:01.70  2:49 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Te B     6825392         
   58  21/27    507 Nicholas Trzynka    M U20    2002  0:21:02.80  2:49 Osseo High School         E     7039511         
   59  22/27    514 Torstein Derauf     M U20    2002  0:21:07.87  2:50 North XC                  E     6981022         
   60  30/57    472 Aiden Van Straten   M U18    2004  0:21:08.26  2:50 North XC/CXC JDP          D     6966386         
   61   3/6     503 Evan Storbakken     M U23    2000  0:21:08.29  2:50 College of Saint Scholast E     6851158         
   62  23/27    463 Ethan Livingood     M U20    2001  0:21:08.70  2:50 College of Saint Scholast C     6683723         
   63   7/23    466 Hayden Zoll         M U16    2005  0:21:09.44  2:50 South Suburban Training G C     6972027         
   64   4/6     510 Jordan Woods        M U23    1999  0:21:11.44  2:50 UMD/The Ski Hut           E     7019766         
   65  31/57    479 Sam Folland         M U18    2004  0:21:11.59  2:50 South Suburban Training G D     6951833         
   66  32/57    497 Matthew Broderson   M U18    2004  0:21:16.00  2:51 Minneapolis Ski Club      E     7062094         
   67  33/57    476 Elijah Harris       M U18    2004  0:21:24.14  2:52 Endurance United          D     6983383         
   68  34/57    452 Beckett Chambers    M U18    2004  0:21:28.11  2:52 Bay Nordic                C     6725501 3531207 
   69  35/57    456 Noah Kaster         M U18    2004  0:21:30.26  2:53 Minneapolis Ski Club      C     7007623         
   70   8/23    480 Johnny Nemeth       M U16    2005  0:21:31.39  2:53 Loppet Nordic Racing      D     6785304         
   71  36/57    453 William Haapala     M U18    2003  0:21:31.53  2:53 Vasa Ski Club             C     6902652         
   72  37/57    459 Grant Rocheleau     M U18    2004  0:21:32.40  2:53 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Te C     6874067         
   73  38/57    468 Joe Stumpf          M U18    2004  0:21:33.40  2:53 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Te C     6889201         
   74  39/57    455 Aidan Earll         M U18    2003  0:21:34.59  2:53 Wausau Nordic             C     6814396 3531141 
   75  40/57    478 Tommy Mulford       M U18    2004  0:21:40.84  2:54 Loppet Nordic Racing      D     6825337         
   76  24/27    504 Joshua Sanders      M U20    2002  0:21:47.31  2:55 Croft's Crew              E     6820377         
   77   9/23    520 Anders Westanmo     M U16    2006  0:21:50.05  2:55 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7035263         
   78   5/6     522 Jack Meinert        M U23    2000  0:21:53.99  2:56 College of Saint Scholast E     6876547         
   79  41/57    516 Kirk Carlson        M U18    2004  0:21:58.09  2:56 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7044944         
   80  42/57    474 Zethan Schultz      M U18    2004  0:21:59.02  2:56 Mora Ski Club             D     6933516         
   81  10/23    494 Paavo Rova          M U16    2005  0:22:07.73  2:58 DXC                       E     6770489         
   82  11/23    505 Carl Morse          M U16    2006  0:22:08.61  2:58 DXC                       E     6777122         
   83  43/57    530 Benjamin Scheller   M U18    2003  0:22:08.62  2:58 Stormhawk Nordic          F     7066442         
   84  44/57    477 Hariharan Chidambar M U18    2003  0:22:16.50  2:59 Loppet Nordic Racing      D     6877215         
   85  12/23    467 Isaac Nowak         M U16    2005  0:22:16.73  2:59 Bay Nordic                C     6981271         
   86  45/57    462 Luke Jenneke        M U18    2004  0:22:23.20  3:00 Minneapolis Ski Club      C     7050563         
   87  25/27    521 Hayden Weddell      M U20    2002  0:22:38.15  3:02 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      E     7033820         
   88  46/57    470 Joshua Thoen        M U18    2003  0:22:48.67  3:03 Minneapolis Ski Club      C     6890753         
   89  13/23    482 Bennett Adams       M U16    2005  0:22:50.79  3:03 Stormhawk Nordic          D     7055648         
   90  47/57    508 Vaughn Ruska        M U18    2003  0:22:51.02  3:03 Osseo High School         E     7062293         
   91  48/57    483 Max Nelson          M U18    2004  0:22:56.42  3:04 Endurance United          D     6870920         
   92  49/57    485 Sam Moberg          M U18    2003  0:22:56.56  3:04 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      D     7055843         
   93  50/57    481 Mason Vinoski       M U18    2003  0:22:59.32  3:04 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Te D     6870449         
   94  26/27    525 Alex Gutowski       M U20    2002  0:23:07.72  3:06 Bay Nordic                E     6924837         
   95  51/57    488 Alexander Hulteen   M U18    2004  0:23:08.34  3:06 Endurance United          D     6956480         
   96  14/23    486 Hunter Kobylarczyk  M U16    2005  0:23:09.79  3:06 Bay Nordic                D     7055033         
   97  52/57    513 Massan Slimani      M U18    2004  0:23:17.89  3:07 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7039562         
   98  15/23    475 Lachlan Chambers    M U16    2006  0:23:27.54  3:08 Bay Nordic                D     7019981         
   99  16/23    518 Boden Sundell       M U16    2006  0:23:30.95  3:09 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7027717         
  100   6/6     439 Anders Braaten      M U23    1999  0:23:43.43  3:10 College of Saint Scholast B     6594533         






                                                                                                                                   Page 3
Super CXC Cup Freestyle
7.5k Results - Men
Duluth, MN  01/24/2021
Results by Duluth Timing and Events



Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                S Div    Yob  Finish      Pace  Team                      Group Ussa    Fis        
===== ======== ==== =================== = ====== ==== =========== ===== ========================= ===== ======= ======= 
  101  17/23    484 Eric Anderson       M U16    2006  0:23:54.27  3:12 Red Wing Nordic           D     7034511         
  102  18/23    524 Carson Peterson     M U16    2006  0:24:09.45  3:14 Minneapolis Ski Club      E     7033882         
  103  19/23    496 Ted Anderson        M U16    2005  0:24:20.50  3:15 Mora Ski Club             E     7043775         
  104  53/57    495 Hugh Witzmann       M U18    2003  0:24:32.93  3:17 Minneapolis Ski Club      E     7031828         
  105  27/27    528 Aj Maijala          M U20    2002  0:24:46.15  3:19 CEC Ski Team              F     6816813         
  106  54/57    531 Justin Roemer       M U18    2003  0:25:56.00  3:28 Stormhawk Nordic          F     7066529         
  107  20/23    500 Grant Popp          M U16    2006  0:25:59.58  3:28 Spooner Rails on Trails   E     7065569         
  108  21/23    512 Luke Popp           M U16    2006  0:26:01.41  3:29 Spooner Rails on Trails   E     7065558         
  109  55/57    509 Devin Klatt         M U18    2003  0:26:11.83  3:30 Red Wing Nordic           E     7065735         
  110  22/23    517 Owen Szoka          M U16    2006  0:26:58.25  3:36 Mora Ski Club             E     7061335         
  111  56/57    491 Charlie Koelzer     M U18    2004  0:27:21.13  3:39 Endurance United          E     7040830         
  112  57/57    519 Liam Caputo Sulliva M U18    2004  0:27:40.50  3:42 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     7039818         
  113  23/23    473 Benjamin Hudrlik    M U16    2006  0:29:10.97  3:54 NordicWerks SkiKlubb      D     7038511

---------------------------
7.5K DNS
---------------------------
Bib  Name                S Div    Yob  Team                      Group Ussa    Fis        
==== =================== = ====== ==== ========================= ===== ======= ======= 
 417 Will Nemeth         M U20    2002                           A     6716186 3531003 
 418 Hayden Ulbrich      M U20    2002 College of Saint Scholast A     6686789         
 451 Casey Van Hefty     M U18    2004 Lakeland Nordic Ski Team  B     6609879         
 499 Ben Mulford         M U16    2006 Loppet Nordic Racing      E     6828107         
 529 Danny Walsh         M U20    2002 Minneapolis Ski Club      F     6970732 


---------------------------
7.5K Men DNF
---------------------------

Bib  Name                S Div    Yob  Team                      Group Ussa    Fis        
==== =================== = ====== ==== ========================= ===== ======= ======= 
 493 James Kyes          M U16    2006 NorthXC/DXC               E     7064211