Brainerd, MN
2/9/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          February 20, 2021

                   OFFICIAL COMBINED RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - 11K CONTINUOUS PURSUIT
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   385  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         28:07.88      7   ( 76) Cameron Carleton                   34:50.95 
  2     99  Logan Jensen                       28:32.98      8   ( 72) Bjorn Krona                        35:25.45 
  3     95  Louis Morrissey                    30:32.50      9   ( 70) Reed Kuzel                         35:37.40 
  4     91  Jack Mueller                       31:40.30     10   ( 68) Cale Newby                         36:24.11 
  5   ( 85) Seth Lindgren                      32:48.77 
  6   ( 82) Sam Schulze                        33:40.31 

  2.   377  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     97  Ryan Cady                          29:59.45      7   ( 86) Braden Capelle                     32:44.94 
  2     96  Nole Robertson                     30:08.72      8   ( 84) Noah Schaeffer                     32:55.45 
  3     94  Elias Knapp                        30:33.40      9   ( 83) Adam Cady                          33:32.65 
  4     90  Jacob Olson                        31:50.14     10   ( 80) Zachary Schaeffer                  33:56.33 
  5   ( 89) Mitchell Neumann                   31:50.37 
  6   ( 87) Atticus Osborne                    32:29.93 

  3.   353  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Jackson Grant                      29:02.14      7   ( 62) Aidan Hagen                        37:19.55 
  2     92  Connor Grant                       31:32.22      8   ( 59) Grant Yorek                        37:46.78 
  3     88  Ethan Yorek                        31:56.87      9   ( 54) Alexander Oberton                  38:26.66 
  4     75  John Stockard                      34:58.59     10   ( 47) Gabe Shanoff                       39:31.77 
  5   ( 65) Edward Sobiech                     36:39.92 
  6   ( 63) Angus Rustad                       37:09.00 

  4.   324  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     93  Zaine Braaten                      31:04.09      7   ( 56) Denis Ishnekov                     38:19.57 
  2     81  Eli Harvala                        33:51.38      8   ( 55) Evan Mickelson                     38:26.47 
  3     79  Max Rogers                         34:05.41      9   ( 50) Josh Lemke                         39:03.06 
  4     71  Nate Helgeson                      35:35.15     10   ( 48) Kolton Doucette                    39:26.04 
  5   ( 64) Trygve Rux                         36:45.37 
  6   ( 60) Frederic Hauge                     37:41.75 

  5.   275  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     73  Ryker Bosek                        35:12.04      5   ( 57) Spenser Chinn                      37:50.16 
  2     69  Jack Struck                        36:02.66      6   ( 53) Bryant Johnson                     38:34.60 
  3     67  Bennett Wirth                      36:25.88      7   ( 52) Kyle Feldhake                      38:47.47 
  4     66  Nathan Halstead                    36:31.73 

  6.   193  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     61  David Carlson                      37:26.81      5   ( 40) Hank Spangler                      47:40.71 
  2     49  Josh Godding                       39:06.44      6   ( 38) Luca Bruening                      52:13.87 
  3     42  Sam Wielenberg                     43:59.27 
  4     41  Matt Wielenberg                    46:50.85 

  7.    74  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     74  Karl Schroeder                     35:08.53    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/12      100  126 Nick Youso            12    Bemidji                               28:07.88            
    2   2/12       99  112 Logan Jensen          12    Bemidji                               28:32.98    0:25.10 
    3   1/12       98  188 Jackson Grant         12    Little Falls                          29:02.14    0:54.26 
    4   1/12       97  129 Ryan Cady             12    Brainerd                              29:59.45    1:51.57 
    5   2/12       96  147 Nole Robertson        12    Brainerd                              30:08.72    2:00.84 
    6   3/12       95  121 Louis Morrissey       10    Bemidji                               30:32.50    2:24.62 
    7   3/12       94  140 Elias Knapp           9     Brainerd                              30:33.40    2:25.52 
    8   1/13       93  208 Zaine Braaten         10    Moorhead                              31:04.09    2:56.21 
    9   2/12       92  187 Connor Grant          10    Little Falls                          31:32.22    3:24.34 
   10   4/12       91  122 Jack Mueller          10    Bemidji                               31:40.30    3:32.42 
   11   4/12       90  145 Jacob Olson           12    Brainerd                              31:50.14    3:42.26 
   12   5/12       89  144 Mitchell Neumann      11    Brainerd                              31:50.37    3:42.49 
   13   3/12       88  204 Ethan Yorek           10    Little Falls                          31:56.87    3:48.99 
   14   6/12       87  146 Atticus Osborne       12    Brainerd                              32:29.93    4:22.05 
   15   7/12       86  131 Braden Capelle        11    Brainerd                              32:44.94    4:37.06 
   16   5/12       85  119 Seth Lindgren         11    Bemidji                               32:48.77    4:40.89 
   17   8/12       84  148 Noah Schaeffer        11    Brainerd                              32:55.45    4:47.57 
   18   9/12       83  128 Adam Cady             11    Brainerd                              33:32.65    5:24.77 
   19   6/12       82  125 Sam Schulze           12    Bemidji                               33:40.31    5:32.43 
   20   2/13       81  215 Eli Harvala           12    Moorhead                              33:51.38    5:43.50 
   21  10/12       80  149 Zachary Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                              33:56.33    5:48.45 
   22   3/13       79  228 Max Rogers            11    Moorhead                              34:05.41    5:57.53 
   23  11/12       78  135 Elijah Hallgren       10    Brainerd                              34:19.43    6:11.55 
   24  12/12       77  130 Bennet Capelle        11    Brainerd                              34:31.29    6:23.41 
   25   7/12       76  111 Cameron Carleton      12    Bemidji                               34:50.95    6:43.07 
   26   4/12       75  200 John Stockard         12    Little Falls                          34:58.59    6:50.71 
   27   1/1        74  239 Karl Schroeder        12    St. Cloud Tech                        35:08.53    7:00.65 
   28   1/7        73   89 Ryker Bosek           10    Alexandria                            35:12.04    7:04.16 
   29   8/12       72  115 Bjorn Krona           9     Bemidji                               35:25.45    7:17.57 
   30   4/13       71  218 Nate Helgeson         11    Moorhead                              35:35.15    7:27.27 
   31   9/12       70  118 Reed Kuzel            9     Bemidji                               35:37.40    7:29.52 
   32   2/7        69  108 Jack Struck           12    Alexandria                            36:02.66    7:54.78 
   33  10/12       68  123 Cale Newby            12    Bemidji                               36:24.11    8:16.23 
   34   3/7        67  110 Bennett Wirth         12    Alexandria                            36:25.88    8:18.00 
   35   4/7        66   96 Nathan Halstead       12    Alexandria                            36:31.73    8:23.85 
   36   5/12       65  198 Edward Sobiech        9     Little Falls                          36:39.92    8:32.04 
   37   5/13       64  229 Trygve Rux            11    Moorhead                              36:45.37    8:37.49 
   38   6/12       63  195 Angus Rustad          10    Little Falls                          37:09.00    9:01.12 
   39   7/12       62  190 Aidan Hagen           12    Little Falls                          37:19.55    9:11.67 
   40   1/6        61  236 David Carlson         12    TrekNorth                             37:26.81    9:18.93 
   41   6/13       60  216 Frederic Hauge        11    Moorhead                              37:41.75    9:33.87 
   42   8/12       59  205 Grant Yorek           11    Little Falls                          37:46.78    9:38.90 
   43  11/12       58  117 Cooper Kuzel          10    Bemidji                               37:48.52    9:40.64 
   44   5/7        57   91 Spenser Chinn         10    Alexandria                            37:50.16    9:42.28 
   45   7/13       56  220 Denis Ishnekov        12    Moorhead                              38:19.57   10:11.69 
   46   8/13       55  224 Evan Mickelson        12    Moorhead                              38:26.47   10:18.59 
   47   9/12       54  191 Alexander Oberton     10    Little Falls                          38:26.66   10:18.78 
   48   6/7        53  100 Bryant Johnson        12    Alexandria                            38:34.60   10:26.72 
   49   7/7        52   94 Kyle Feldhake         12    Alexandria                            38:47.47   10:39.59 
   50  12/12       51  124 Brent Nistler         11    Bemidji                               38:49.72   10:41.84 
   51   9/13       50  223 Josh Lemke            9     Moorhead                              39:03.06   10:55.18 
   52   2/6        49  237 Josh Godding          11    TrekNorth                             39:06.44   10:58.56 
   53  10/13       48  211 Kolton Doucette       11    Moorhead                              39:26.04   11:18.16 
   54  10/12       47  197 Gabe Shanoff          9     Little Falls                          39:31.77   11:23.89 
   55  11/13       46  214 Aidan Greiff          10    Moorhead                              40:44.00   12:36.12 
   56  11/12       45  193 Chase Olsen           10    Little Falls                          41:19.69   13:11.81 
   57  12/12       44  184 Thomas Archer         10    Little Falls                          41:36.04   13:28.16 
   58  12/13       43  212 Jack Eisenzimmer      12    Moorhead                              41:37.61   13:29.73 
   59   3/6        42  243 Sam Wielenberg        10    TrekNorth                             43:59.27   15:51.39 
   60   4/6        41  242 Matt Wielenberg       9     TrekNorth                             46:50.85   18:42.97 
   61   5/6        40  240 Hank Spangler         8     TrekNorth                             47:40.71   19:32.83 
   62  13/13       39  206 Fletcher Biby         12    Moorhead                              48:36.10   20:28.22 
   63   6/6        38  235 Luca Bruening         12    TrekNorth                             52:13.87   24:05.99 



   



                 OFFICIAL:   VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SESSION 1 TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   389  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Jackson Grant                      29:02.14      7   ( 88) Aidan Hagen                        37:19.55 
  2     98  Connor Grant                       31:32.22      8   ( 85) Grant Yorek                        37:46.78 
  3     97  Ethan Yorek                        31:56.87      9   ( 82) Alexander Oberton                  38:26.66 
  4     94  John Stockard                      34:58.59     10   ( 78) Gabe Shanoff                       39:31.77 
  5   ( 91) Edward Sobiech                     36:39.92 
  6   ( 89) Angus Rustad                       37:09.00 

  2.   382  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     99  Zaine Braaten                      31:04.09      7   ( 84) Denis Ishnekov                     38:19.57 
  2     96  Eli Harvala                        33:51.38      8   ( 83) Evan Mickelson                     38:26.47 
  3     95  Max Rogers                         34:05.41      9   ( 81) Josh Lemke                         39:03.06 
  4     92  Nate Helgeson                      35:35.15     10   ( 79) Kolton Doucette                    39:26.04 
  5   ( 90) Trygve Rux                         36:45.37 
  6   ( 86) Frederic Hauge                     37:41.75 

  3.   312  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     87  David Carlson                      37:26.81      5   ( 71) Hank Spangler                      47:40.71 
  2     80  Josh Godding                       39:06.44      6   ( 69) Luca Bruening                      52:13.87 
  3     73  Sam Wielenberg                     43:59.27 
  4     72  Matt Wielenberg                    46:50.85 

  4.    93  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     93  Karl Schroeder                     35:08.53    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SESSION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                   Time     Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== ================================== ===========  =========
    1   1/12      100  188 Jackson Grant         12    Little Falls                          29:02.14            
    2   1/13       99  208 Zaine Braaten         10    Moorhead                              31:04.09    2:01.95 
    3   2/12       98  187 Connor Grant          10    Little Falls                          31:32.22    2:30.08 
    4   3/12       97  204 Ethan Yorek           10    Little Falls                          31:56.87    2:54.73 
    5   2/13       96  215 Eli Harvala           12    Moorhead                              33:51.38    4:49.24 
    6   3/13       95  228 Max Rogers            11    Moorhead                              34:05.41    5:03.27 
    7   4/12       94  200 John Stockard         12    Little Falls                          34:58.59    5:56.45 
    8   1/1        93  239 Karl Schroeder        12    St. Cloud Tech                        35:08.53    6:06.39 
    9   4/13       92  218 Nate Helgeson         11    Moorhead                              35:35.15    6:33.01 
   10   5/12       91  198 Edward Sobiech        9     Little Falls                          36:39.92    7:37.78 
   11   5/13       90  229 Trygve Rux            11    Moorhead                              36:45.37    7:43.23 
   12   6/12       89  195 Angus Rustad          10    Little Falls                          37:09.00    8:06.86 
   13   7/12       88  190 Aidan Hagen           12    Little Falls                          37:19.55    8:17.41 
   14   1/6        87  236 David Carlson         12    TrekNorth                             37:26.81    8:24.67 
   15   6/13       86  216 Frederic Hauge        11    Moorhead                              37:41.75    8:39.61 
   16   8/12       85  205 Grant Yorek           11    Little Falls                          37:46.78    8:44.64 
   17   7/13       84  220 Denis Ishnekov        12    Moorhead                              38:19.57    9:17.43 
   18   8/13       83  224 Evan Mickelson        12    Moorhead                              38:26.47    9:24.33 
   19   9/12       82  191 Alexander Oberton     10    Little Falls                          38:26.66    9:24.52 
   20   9/13       81  223 Josh Lemke            9     Moorhead                              39:03.06   10:00.92 
   21   2/6        80  237 Josh Godding          11    TrekNorth                             39:06.44   10:04.30 
   22  10/13       79  211 Kolton Doucette       11    Moorhead                              39:26.04   10:23.90 
   23  10/12       78  197 Gabe Shanoff          9     Little Falls                          39:31.77   10:29.63 
   24  11/13       77  214 Aidan Greiff          10    Moorhead                              40:44.00   11:41.86 
   25  11/12       76  193 Chase Olsen           10    Little Falls                          41:19.69   12:17.55 
   26  12/12       75  184 Thomas Archer         10    Little Falls                          41:36.04   12:33.90 
   27  12/13       74  212 Jack Eisenzimmer      12    Moorhead                              41:37.61   12:35.47 
   28   3/6        73  243 Sam Wielenberg        10    TrekNorth                             43:59.27   14:57.13 
   29   4/6        72  242 Matt Wielenberg       9     TrekNorth                             46:50.85   17:48.71 
   30   5/6        71  240 Hank Spangler         8     TrekNorth                             47:40.71   18:38.57 
   31  13/13       70  206 Fletcher Biby         12    Moorhead                              48:36.10   19:33.96 
   32   6/6        69  235 Luca Bruening         12    TrekNorth                             52:13.87   23:11.73 




   



                 OFFICIAL:   VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SESSION 2 TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   389  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         28:07.88      7   ( 82) Cameron Carleton                   34:50.95 
  2     99  Logan Jensen                       28:32.98      8   ( 80) Bjorn Krona                        35:25.45 
  3     96  Louis Morrissey                    30:32.50      9   ( 79) Reed Kuzel                         35:37.40 
  4     94  Jack Mueller                       31:40.30     10   ( 77) Cale Newby                         36:24.11 
  5   ( 89) Seth Lindgren                      32:48.77 
  6   ( 86) Sam Schulze                        33:40.31 

  2.   383  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     98  Ryan Cady                          29:59.45      7   ( 90) Braden Capelle                     32:44.94 
  2     97  Nole Robertson                     30:08.72      8   ( 88) Noah Schaeffer                     32:55.45 
  3     95  Elias Knapp                        30:33.40      9   ( 87) Adam Cady                          33:32.65 
  4     93  Jacob Olson                        31:50.14     10   ( 85) Zachary Schaeffer                  33:56.33 
  5   ( 92) Mitchell Neumann                   31:50.37 
  6   ( 91) Atticus Osborne                    32:29.93 

  3.   310  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     81  Ryker Bosek                        35:12.04      5   ( 73) Spenser Chinn                      37:50.16 
  2     78  Jack Struck                        36:02.66      6   ( 72) Bryant Johnson                     38:34.60 
  3     76  Bennett Wirth                      36:25.88      7   ( 71) Kyle Feldhake                      38:47.47 
  4     75  Nathan Halstead                    36:31.73 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SESSION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:     VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                   Time     Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== ================================== ===========  =========
    1   1/12      100  126 Nick Youso            12    Bemidji                               28:07.88            
    2   2/12       99  112 Logan Jensen          12    Bemidji                               28:32.98    0:25.10 
    3   1/12       98  129 Ryan Cady             12    Brainerd                              29:59.45    1:51.57 
    4   2/12       97  147 Nole Robertson        12    Brainerd                              30:08.72    2:00.84 
    5   3/12       96  121 Louis Morrissey       10    Bemidji                               30:32.50    2:24.62 
    6   3/12       95  140 Elias Knapp           9     Brainerd                              30:33.40    2:25.52 
    7   4/12       94  122 Jack Mueller          10    Bemidji                               31:40.30    3:32.42 
    8   4/12       93  145 Jacob Olson           12    Brainerd                              31:50.14    3:42.26 
    9   5/12       92  144 Mitchell Neumann      11    Brainerd                              31:50.37    3:42.49 
   10   6/12       91  146 Atticus Osborne       12    Brainerd                              32:29.93    4:22.05 
   11   7/12       90  131 Braden Capelle        11    Brainerd                              32:44.94    4:37.06 
   12   5/12       89  119 Seth Lindgren         11    Bemidji                               32:48.77    4:40.89 
   13   8/12       88  148 Noah Schaeffer        11    Brainerd                              32:55.45    4:47.57 
   14   9/12       87  128 Adam Cady             11    Brainerd                              33:32.65    5:24.77 
   15   6/12       86  125 Sam Schulze           12    Bemidji                               33:40.31    5:32.43 
   16  10/12       85  149 Zachary Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                              33:56.33    5:48.45 
   17  11/12       84  135 Elijah Hallgren       10    Brainerd                              34:19.43    6:11.55 
   18  12/12       83  130 Bennet Capelle        11    Brainerd                              34:31.29    6:23.41 
   19   7/12       82  111 Cameron Carleton      12    Bemidji                               34:50.95    6:43.07 
   20   1/7        81   89 Ryker Bosek           10    Alexandria                            35:12.04    7:04.16 
   21   8/12       80  115 Bjorn Krona           9     Bemidji                               35:25.45    7:17.57 
   22   9/12       79  118 Reed Kuzel            9     Bemidji                               35:37.40    7:29.52 
   23   2/7        78  108 Jack Struck           12    Alexandria                            36:02.66    7:54.78 
   24  10/12       77  123 Cale Newby            12    Bemidji                               36:24.11    8:16.23 
   25   3/7        76  110 Bennett Wirth         12    Alexandria                            36:25.88    8:18.00 
   26   4/7        75   96 Nathan Halstead       12    Alexandria                            36:31.73    8:23.85 
   27  11/12       74  117 Cooper Kuzel          10    Bemidji                               37:48.52    9:40.64 
   28   5/7        73   91 Spenser Chinn         10    Alexandria                            37:50.16    9:42.28 
   29   6/7        72  100 Bryant Johnson        12    Alexandria                            38:34.60   10:26.72 
   30   7/7        71   94 Kyle Feldhake         12    Alexandria                            38:47.47   10:39.59 
   31  12/12       70  124 Brent Nistler         11    Bemidji                               38:49.72   10:41.84