Golden Valley, MN
3/3/2021











                                                                       Page 1
 
 
                     SECTION 5 - CLASSIC RESULTS - BOYS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                          03/03/21 - 3.5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib  Name                    Grade Team                Time       
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== =================== ======= 
     1   11 Ben Lewis                  10 Blaine               9:11.9 
     2    9 Myles Brown                11 Maple Grove          9:15.1 
     3   16 Nicholas Trzynka           12 Osseo                9:22.4 
     4   12 Vaughn Ruska               12 Osseo                9:24.4 
     5   13 Parker Koland              11 Maple Grove          9:35.0 
     6   10 Hayden O'Connor            12 Rogers               9:37.1 
     7   32 Lucas Liabraaten           11 Anoka                9:39.0 
     8   29 Tommy Mulford              11 Mora                 9:39.9 
     9   18 Alex Heidorn               12 Rogers               9:43.3 
    10    5 Kirk Carlson               11 Maple Grove          9:44.7 
    11   42 Aaron Casey                10 Coon Rapids          9:46.6 
    12   17 Matthew Broderson          10 Maple Grove          9:48.0 
    13   65 Calvin Fiala               12 Andover              9:55.3 
    14    7 Tyler Jacobson             10 Blaine               9:59.1 
    15   62 Matthew Binsfeld           11 Elk River Zimmerman 10:00.2 
    16   14 Ryan Davis                 12 Rogers              10:03.8 
    17   39 Ethan Ibarra               10 Champlin Park       10:06.7 
    18   15 Isaac Sorvari              12 Blaine              10:09.3 
    19   35 Keegan Poston              11 Champlin Park       10:12.4 
    20   26 Andy Huber                 11 Rogers              10:12.7 
    21   34 Peyton Martinek            10 Coon Rapids         10:13.8 
    22   30 Josh Thoen                 11 Coon Rapids         10:13.8 
    23   38 Ryan Powley                11 Coon Rapids         10:17.0 
    24   36 Micah Hanson               12 Anoka               10:17.1 
    25   43 Kyle Ostendorf             12 Champlin Park       10:18.6 
    26   68 Collin Lief                11 Spring Lake Park -  10:21.5 
    27    8 Aj Miller                  10 Osseo               10:24.8 
    28   22 Aj Back                     9 Rogers              10:25.6 
    29    6 Nick Manthei               11 Rogers              10:26.0 
    30   37 Ted Anderson                9 Mora                10:26.9 
    31   33 Zethan Schultz             10 Mora                10:28.2 
    32   47 Isaac McKeon               11 Champlin Park       10:30.4 
    33   71 Cole Beattie               12 Park Center         10:31.1 
    34   40 Trevor Larson              12 Anoka               10:31.5 
    35   41 Dane Halverson             12 Mora                10:32.3 
    36   58 Eliott Swanson             10 Elk River Zimmerman 10:32.6 
    37   31 Tyler Kyes                 10 Champlin Park       10:33.9 
    38    4 Colin Vaughn               10 Osseo               10:34.1 
    39   23 Cameron Horst              12 Blaine              10:34.3 
    40   72 Milo Keyes                 11 Spring Lake Park -  10:40.7 
    41   61 Aidan McKeefry             11 Andover             10:42.7 
    42   19 Ian Miller                  9 Blaine              10:46.3 
    43    2 Will Campbell               9 Rogers              10:48.2 
    44    1 Isaac Mikkola              11 Maple Grove         10:49.1 
    45   27 Tyler Bargman               9 Blaine              10:50.4 
    46   64 Art Duncan                 11 Spring Lake Park -  10:55.6 
    47   28 Jeffrey Wacholz            11 Osseo               10:59.1 
    48   50 Ricky Petroff              12 Coon Rapids         10:59.6 
    49   25 Evan Lovdahl               12 Maple Grove         11:01.1 
    50   21 Joe Ream                   11 Maple Grove         11:02.0 
    51   53 Alex Williams               9 Mora                11:03.9 
    52   81 Logan Meinert              12 Andover             11:07.5 
    53   76 Philip Kram                 9 Spring Lake Park -  11:08.8 
    54   24 Matthew Oujiri             11 Osseo               11:11.9 
    55   20 Gabriel Arends             10 Osseo               11:19.3 
    56   56 Dustin Larson               8 Anoka               11:19.6 
    57   45 Jacob Johnson              12 Mora                11:21.1 
    58   77 Ethan Hennessy             11 Andover             11:25.2 
    59   52 Adam Rietschel              9 Anoka               11:25.4 
    60   49 Tanner Berry                9 Mora                11:28.5 
    61   69 Thomas Leuty               10 Andover             11:31.1 
    62   51 Chase Poston                9 Champlin Park       11:34.9 
    63    3 Sam Lewis                  12 Blaine              11:36.5 
    64   48 Connor Greeler             12 Anoka               11:40.0 
    65   73 Nick Donner                11 Andover             11:40.4 
    66   44 Tyler Nosko                11 Anoka               11:51.9 
    67   66 Reid Binsfeld               9 Elk River Zimmerman 11:52.5 
    68   84 Collin Lay                 11 Spring Lake Park -  11:58.1 
    69   63 Nate Courchane             12 Park Center         12:04.2 
    70   57 Jack Jendro                 9 Andover             12:17.4 
    71   55 Charlie Hibbs               9 Champlin Park       12:18.0 
    72   46 Jennings Jurmu             12 Coon Rapids         12:21.1 
    73   74 Gavin Neubauer             11 Elk River Zimmerman 12:23.6 
    74   67 Drew Paape                 10 Park Center         12:29.6 
    75   54 Jacob Casey                12 Coon Rapids         12:32.7 
    76   60 Kieran Ulbee               11 Spring Lake Park -  13:19.5 
    77   80 Reilly Kopp                 9 Spring Lake Park -  13:23.4 
    78   78 Austin Kitzberger          11 Elk River Zimmerman 13:32.9 
    79   70 Anders Olsen               11 Elk River Zimmerman 13:35.0 
    80   59 Ezra Severin                9 Park Center         13:41.7 
    81   82 Cody Edman                  8 Elk River Zimmerman 14:04.1 
    82   83 Ashton Foulke              10 Park Center         15:28.1 
    83   75 Dylan Olson                 9 Park Center         15:29.1 
    84   79 Cole Peterson              10 Park Center         17:05.5 
    3/03/2021  1:14PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.MSHSL.org