Sauk Centre, MN
10/5/2021











                      SAUK CENTRE MAINSTREETER INVITE
              Old Sauk Centre Country Club - Sauk Centre, MN
                              October 5, 2021
                       UNOFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    33  St Cloud Cathedral                                 (  17:45.9  1:28:49.5   0:49.0)
=================================================================
  1      3  Alexander Heen 12        17:22.7
  2      4  Henry Ebel 11            17:27.3
  3      6  Max Tomczik 12           17:50.1
  4      8  Griffen Ward 10          17:57.7
  5     12  Benjamin Fromelt 11      18:11.7
  6   ( 13) Andrew Moneypenny 11     18:12.9
  7   ( 26) Max Meyer 12             18:45.9

  2.    93  Sauk Centre                                        (  18:20.0  1:31:39.7   2:59.0)
=================================================================
  1      1  Brandon Kampsen 11       16:33.6
  2     15  Devin Crawford 10        18:23.3
  3     19  Neal Stadsvold 9         18:34.7
  4     20  Jacob Drevlow 8          18:35.5
  5     38  Harry Dunn 10            19:32.6
  6   ( 44) Logan Frank 8            19:42.3
  7   ( 45) Noah Borgerding 9        19:44.6

  3.   106  St. John's Prep                                    (  18:38.3  1:33:11.3   1:23.1)
=================================================================
  1      9  Zack Meyer 10            18:05.2
  2     11  Benjamin (Ben) Suo 9     18:11.2
  3     24  Paul Steiner 10          18:42.9
  4     25  Victor Pehn 10           18:43.7
  5     37  Sam Meyer 12             19:28.3
  6   ( 52) Sam Hoover 12            20:06.4
  7   ( 54) George Vedder 11         20:12.0

  4.   111  Rocori                                             (  18:30.4  1:32:31.8   2:49.8)
=================================================================
  1      2  Vincent Kaluza 11        16:43.6
  2     14  Jack Spoden 12           18:13.4
  3     23  Jaymis Bauer 10          18:42.6
  4     32  Mason Ingle 10           19:18.8
  5     40  Brody Sieben 8           19:33.4
  6   ( 50) Kaleb Cremers 10         20:03.4

  5.   132  New London-Spicer                                  (  18:56.3  1:34:41.2   1:56.0)
=================================================================
  1      7  Jack Barney 11           17:53.1
  2     17  Isaiah Nelson 9          18:33.7
  3     29  Nixon Harrier 11         19:03.0
  4     33  Carson Sampson 11        19:22.3
  5     46  Henry Vetsch 9           19:49.1
  6   ( 48) Carson McCain 10         19:59.8
  7   ( 51) Aeden Andresen 11        20:06.1

  6.   134  Pierz                                              (  18:51.9  1:34:19.2   2:49.8)
=================================================================
  1      5  Ethan Kowalczyk 10       17:34.4
  2     21  Nathan Tax 8             18:36.9
  3     22  Guy Clemons-Virnig 9     18:39.5
  4     30  Wyatt Betsinger 7        19:04.2
  5     56  Nathan Becker 7          20:24.2
  6   ( 62) Gunther Dodge 12         20:55.7
  7   ( 66) Kaleb Poser 7            22:11.0

  7.   187  Osakis                                             (  19:43.0  1:38:35.0   3:34.7)
=================================================================
  1     10  Zackery Brueder 9        18:10.4
  2     18  Jacob Taplin 10          18:34.1
  3     34  Kale Drevlow 11          19:23.7
  4     60  Brennen Gustafson 10     20:41.7
  5     65  Marcus Wolf 11           21:45.1
  6   ( 68) Zach Fiskness 10         24:33.3

  8.   188  Royalton                                           (  19:31.0  1:37:35.0   1:37.1)
=================================================================
  1     16  Marcus Hayes 10          18:33.6
  2     31  David Fountain 12        19:16.7
  3     39  Jacob Leibold 12         19:33.1
  4     49  Lane Olson 9             20:00.9
  5     53  Adon Ripple 10           20:10.7
  6   ( 55) Michael Zimmerman 11     20:24.2
  7   ( 63) Isaac Neutz 11           21:21.4

  9.   200  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         (  19:31.8  1:37:38.7   1:07.1)
=================================================================
  1     27  Gavin Stallman 11        18:51.9
  2     41  Charlie Hanson 9         19:34.3
  3     42  Giese Matthew 11         19:35.2
  4     43  Hunter Pederson 12       19:38.3
  5     47  Jacob Buhl 9             19:59.0
  6   ( 57) Pierce Richards 11       20:38.6
  7   ( 67) Sam Jordan 12            23:41.4

 10.   216  Melrose Area                                       (  19:50.7  1:39:13.4   1:39.6)
=================================================================
  1     28  Luke Braun 12            19:00.1
  2     35  Will Hoeschen 12         19:26.7
  3     36  Dominic Kerzman 9        19:27.7
  4     58  Austin Kelzer 11         20:39.2
  5     59  Emmett Massmann 9        20:39.7
  6   ( 61) Sawyer Frieler 10        20:45.8
  7   ( 64) Cole Chellgren 11        21:30.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     318 Brandon Kampsen       11  Sauk Centre                                        16:33.55  5:20 
    2   1/6     268 Vincent Kaluza        11  Rocori                                             16:43.55  5:24 
    3   1/7     343 Alexander Heen        12  St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:22.67  5:36 
    4   2/7     336 Henry Ebel            11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:27.26  5:38 
    5   1/7     251 Ethan Kowalczyk       10  Pierz                                              17:34.35  5:40 
    6   3/7     359 Max Tomczik           12  St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:50.05  5:45 
    7   1/7     217 Jack Barney           11  New London-Spicer                                  17:53.07  5:46 
    8   4/7     363 Griffen Ward          10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:57.63  5:47 
    9   1/7     377 Zack Meyer            10  St. John's Prep                                    18:05.14  5:50 
   10   1/6     236 Zackery Brueder       9   Osakis                                             18:10.37  5:51 
   11   2/7     385 Benjamin (Ben) Suo    9   St. John's Prep                                    18:11.11  5:52 
   12   5/7     339 Benjamin Fromelt      11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 18:11.63  5:52 
   13   6/7     349 Andrew Moneypenny     11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 18:12.87  5:52 
   14   2/6     274 Jack Spoden           12  Rocori                                             18:13.39  5:52 
   15   2/7     310 Devin Crawford        10  Sauk Centre                                        18:23.30  5:56 
   16   1/7     287 Marcus Hayes          10  Royalton                                           18:33.58  5:59 
   17   2/7     227 Isaiah Nelson         9   New London-Spicer                                  18:33.68  5:59 
   18   2/6     244 Jacob Taplin          10  Osakis                                             18:34.10  5:59 
   19   3/7     326 Neal Stadsvold        9   Sauk Centre                                        18:34.61  5:59 
   20   4/7     311 Jacob Drevlow         8   Sauk Centre                                        18:35.42  6:00 
   21   2/7     259 Nathan Tax            8   Pierz                                              18:36.90  6:00 
   22   3/7     248 Guy Clemons-Virnig    9   Pierz                                              18:39.41  6:01 
   23   3/6     263 Jaymis Bauer          10  Rocori                                             18:42.60  6:02 
   24   3/7     384 Paul Steiner          10  St. John's Prep                                    18:42.87  6:02 
   25   4/7     378 Victor Pehn           10  St. John's Prep                                    18:43.62  6:02 
   26   7/7     348 Max Meyer             12  St Cloud Cathedral                                 18:45.90  6:03 
   27   1/7     214 Gavin Stallman        11  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         18:51.89  6:05 
   28   1/7     168 Luke Braun            12  Melrose Area                                       19:00.06  6:07 
   29   3/7     222 Nixon Harrier         11  New London-Spicer                                  19:02.91  6:08 
   30   4/7     247 Wyatt Betsinger       7   Pierz                                              19:04.19  6:09 
   31   2/7     285 David Fountain        12  Royalton                                           19:16.62  6:13 
   32   4/6     267 Mason Ingle           10  Rocori                                             19:18.74  6:13 
   33   4/7     228 Carson Sampson        11  New London-Spicer                                  19:22.28  6:15 
   34   3/6     238 Kale Drevlow          11  Osakis                                             19:23.64  6:15 
   35   2/7     174 Will Hoeschen         12  Melrose Area                                       19:26.65  6:16 
   36   3/7     177 Dominic Kerzman       9   Melrose Area                                       19:27.68  6:16 
   37   5/7     376 Sam Meyer             12  St. John's Prep                                    19:28.28  6:17 
   38   5/7     313 Harry Dunn            10  Sauk Centre                                        19:32.55  6:18 
   39   3/7     290 Jacob Leibold         12  Royalton                                           19:33.06  6:18 
   40   5/6     272 Brody Sieben          8   Rocori                                             19:33.35  6:18 
   41   2/7     200 Charlie Hanson        9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         19:34.28  6:18 
   42   3/7     206 Giese Matthew         11  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         19:35.18  6:19 
   43   4/7     208 Hunter Pederson       12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         19:38.21  6:20 
   44   6/7     314 Logan Frank           8   Sauk Centre                                        19:42.25  6:21 
   45   7/7     305 Noah Borgerding       9   Sauk Centre                                        19:44.52  6:22 
   46   5/7     234 Henry Vetsch          9   New London-Spicer                                  19:49.06  6:23 
   47   5/7     194 Jacob Buhl            9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         19:58.93  6:26 
   48   6/7     225 Carson McCain         10  New London-Spicer                                  19:59.74  6:27 
   49   4/7     295 Lane Olson            9   Royalton                                           20:00.81  6:27 
   50   6/6     264 Kaleb Cremers         10  Rocori                                             20:03.38  6:28 
   51   7/7     216 Aeden Andresen        11  New London-Spicer                                  20:06.08  6:29 
   52   6/7     373 Sam Hoover            12  St. John's Prep                                    20:06.38  6:29 
   53   5/7     298 Adon Ripple           10  Royalton                                           20:10.70  6:30 
   54   7/7     389 George Vedder         11  St. John's Prep                                    20:11.91  6:31 
   55   6/7     301 Michael Zimmerman     11  Royalton                                           20:24.11  6:34 
   56   5/7     246 Nathan Becker         7   Pierz                                              20:24.15  6:35 
   57   1/4     163 Yomar Morels          12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            20:26.46  6:35 
   58   6/7     209 Pierce Richards       11  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         20:38.53  6:39 
   59   4/7     175 Austin Kelzer         11  Melrose Area                                       20:39.19  6:39 
   60   5/7     178 Emmett Massmann       9   Melrose Area                                       20:39.70  6:40 
   61   4/6     240 Brennen Gustafson     10  Osakis                                             20:41.64  6:40 
   62   6/7     172 Sawyer Frieler        10  Melrose Area                                       20:45.77  6:41 
   63   6/7     249 Gunther Dodge         12  Pierz                                              20:55.65  6:45 
   64   7/7     291 Isaac Neutz           11  Royalton                                           21:21.38  6:53 
   65   7/7     169 Cole Chellgren        11  Melrose Area                                       21:30.09  6:56 
   66   5/6     245 Marcus Wolf           11  Osakis                                             21:45.03  7:01 
   67   2/4     166 William Schultz       9   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            21:49.86  7:02 
   68   7/7     255 Kaleb Poser           7   Pierz                                              22:10.95  7:09 
   69   7/7     202 Sam Jordan            12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         23:41.31  7:38 
   70   3/4     160 Justin Houdek         9   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            23:41.48  7:38 
   71   4/4     161 Shawn Houdek          12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            24:00.15  7:44 
   72   6/6     239 Zach Fiskness         10  Osakis                                             24:33.21  7:55