Sauk Centre, MN
10/5/2021











                      SAUK CENTRE MAINSTREETER INVITE
              Old Sauk Centre Country Club - Sauk Centre, MN
                              October 5, 2021
                      UNOFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    28  Rocori                                             (  19:59.7  1:39:58.5   1:44.1)
=================================================================
  1      1  Laina Viere 11           19:15.2
  2      3  Elise Hofer 8            19:19.4
  3      4  Ava Larsen 12            19:48.4
  4      9  Paige Larsen 10          20:36.2
  5     11  Audrey Parks 11          20:59.3

  2.    39  St Cloud Cathedral                                 (  20:29.8  1:42:28.8   1:10.0)
=================================================================
  1      5  Addie Mondloch 8         20:04.0
  2      6  Ella Voit 10             20:04.1
  3      7  Lilly Jamison 8          20:32.9
  4      8  Clara Schad 10           20:33.8
  5     13  Emma Jamison 9           21:14.0
  6   ( 26) Liz Felix 11             22:59.6
  7   ( 27) Ella Heen 9              23:06.1

  3.    90  Pierz                                              (  22:00.1  1:50:00.3   2:18.7)
=================================================================
  1     10  Chloe Lochner 8          20:38.9
  2     16  Carissa Andres 11        21:48.7
  3     17  Eden Andres 9            21:51.1
  4     22  Morgan Litke 8           22:44.0
  5     25  Emma Kowalczyk 8         22:57.6
  6   ( 44) Erin Thesing 8           24:46.9
  7   ( 51) Laura Young 7            25:49.7

  4.   123  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         (  22:45.2  1:53:45.7   2:38.7)
=================================================================
  1     14  Hailey Werk 10           21:19.9
  2     19  Meredith Carrington 12   22:07.6
  3     20  Isabel Fynboh 12         22:36.5
  4     34  Hana Schultz 9           23:43.1
  5     36  Kendal Fischer 7         23:58.6
  6   ( 37) Caryn Marty 12           24:01.3
  7   ( 52) Alayana Perkins 7        26:23.7

  5.   130  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            (  22:49.2  1:54:05.8   5:15.7)
=================================================================
  1      2  Caroline Kuehne 10       19:18.3
  2     23  McCoy Savannah 10        22:45.0
  3     24  Maria Buntjer 10         22:55.7
  4     40  Madison Spaeth 12        24:32.8
  5     41  Caylee Kuehne 8          24:34.0
  6   ( 42) Maddie Albers 8          24:34.1
  7   ( 47) Halle Abraham 9          25:20.6

  6.   133  New London-Spicer                                  (  23:06.7  1:55:33.1   1:40.9)
=================================================================
  1     15  Peyton Dahl 9            21:47.6
  2     28  Halle Steffensen 7       23:23.1
  3     29  Ava Steffensen 7         23:26.7
  4     30  Mady Woelfel 8           23:27.2
  5     31  Emily Gratton 9          23:28.5
  6   ( 32) Stella Moline 7          23:30.6
  7   ( 35) Emersyn Hagen 9          23:47.5

  7.   144  Melrose Area                                       (  23:04.6  1:55:22.7   3:42.6)
=================================================================
  1     12  Kayla Meyer 11           21:00.7
  2     18  Maria Hinnenkamp 9       22:02.9
  3     33  Bridget Hingeveld 11     23:30.8
  4     38  Olivia Harren 9          24:05.0
  5     43  Izabel Van Beck 8        24:43.3

  8.   212  St. John's Prep                                    (  25:07.0  2:05:34.7   4:45.5)
=================================================================
  1     21  Louise Ruzanic 9         22:40.6
  2     39  Sylvie Bechtold 9        24:23.1
  3     48  Megan Mahowald 10        25:29.9
  4     49  Andreya Clour 9          25:35.0
  5     55  Madison Burris 9         27:26.1

  9.   248  Sauk Centre                                        (  25:52.5  2:09:22.2   2:32.4)
=================================================================
  1     45  Victoria Kerfeld 11      24:52.7
  2     46  Sydney Zollman 11        25:00.8
  3     50  Caressa Kluver 11        25:37.2
  4     53  Alissa Tegals 7          26:26.4
  5     54  Hailey Thompson 11       27:25.1
  6   ( 56) Samantha Eckhoff 11      28:55.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/5     481 Laina Viere           11  Rocori                                             19:15.20  6:12 
    2   1/10    398 Caroline Kuehne       10  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            19:18.26  6:13 
    3   2/5     465 Elise Hofer           8   Rocori                                             19:19.35  6:14 
    4   3/5     468 Ava Larsen            12  Rocori                                             19:48.32  6:23 
    5   1/7     515 Addie Mondloch        8   St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:03.95  6:28 
    6   2/7     529 Ella Voit             10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:04.02  6:28 
    7   3/7     512 Lilly Jamison         8   St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:32.81  6:37 
    8   4/7     524 Clara Schad           10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:33.78  6:38 
    9   4/5     469 Paige Larsen          10  Rocori                                             20:36.12  6:38 
   10   1/7     453 Chloe Lochner         8   Pierz                                              20:38.81  6:39 
   11   5/5     476 Audrey Parks          11  Rocori                                             20:59.30  6:46 
   12   1/5     410 Kayla Meyer           11  Melrose Area                                       21:00.67  6:46 
   13   5/7     511 Emma Jamison          9   St Cloud Cathedral                                 21:13.96  6:51 
   14   1/7     424 Hailey Werk           10  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         21:19.83  6:52 
   15   1/1     483 Erin Borash           12  Royalton                                           21:40.60  6:59 
   16   1/7     426 Peyton Dahl           9   New London-Spicer                                  21:47.57  7:01 
   17   2/7     441 Carissa Andres        11  Pierz                                              21:48.69  7:02 
   18   3/7     442 Eden Andres           9   Pierz                                              21:51.05  7:02 
   19   2/5     407 Maria Hinnenkamp      9   Melrose Area                                       22:02.86  7:06 
   20   2/7     415 Meredith Carrington   12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         22:07.51  7:08 
   21   3/7     417 Isabel Fynboh         12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         22:36.50  7:17 
   22   1/5     536 Louise Ruzanic        9   St. John's Prep                                    22:40.56  7:18 
   23   4/7     452 Morgan Litke          8   Pierz                                              22:43.94  7:19 
   24   2/10    400 McCoy Savannah        10  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            22:44.99  7:20 
   25   3/10    397 Maria Buntjer         10  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            22:55.67  7:23 
   26   5/7     451 Emma Kowalczyk        8   Pierz                                              22:57.53  7:24 
   27   6/7     504 Liz Felix             11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 22:59.52  7:25 
   28   7/7     508 Ella Heen             9   St Cloud Cathedral                                 23:06.06  7:27 
   29   2/7     434 Halle Steffensen      7   New London-Spicer                                  23:23.02  7:32 
   30   3/7     433 Ava Steffensen        7   New London-Spicer                                  23:26.67  7:33 
   31   4/7     435 Mady Woelfel          8   New London-Spicer                                  23:27.12  7:33 
   32   5/7     427 Emily Gratton         9   New London-Spicer                                  23:28.50  7:34 
   33   6/7     431 Stella Moline         7   New London-Spicer                                  23:30.58  7:35 
   34   3/5     406 Bridget Hingeveld     11  Melrose Area                                       23:30.74  7:35 
   35   4/7     423 Hana Schultz          9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         23:43.01  7:39 
   36   7/7     428 Emersyn Hagen         9   New London-Spicer                                  23:47.44  7:40 
   37   5/7     416 Kendal Fischer        7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         23:58.59  7:44 
   38   6/7     420 Caryn Marty           12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         24:01.24  7:44 
   39   4/5     405 Olivia Harren         9   Melrose Area                                       24:04.96  7:46 
   40   2/5     531 Sylvie Bechtold       9   St. John's Prep                                    24:23.03  7:51 
   41   4/10    401 Madison Spaeth        12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            24:32.78  7:55 
   42   5/10    399 Caylee Kuehne         8   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            24:33.98  7:55 
   43   6/10    392 Maddie Albers         8   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            24:34.08  7:55 
   44   5/5     412 Izabel Van Beck       8   Melrose Area                                       24:43.21  7:58 
   45   6/7     456 Erin Thesing          8   Pierz                                              24:46.84  7:59 
   46   1/6     492 Victoria Kerfeld      11  Sauk Centre                                        24:52.62  8:01 
   47   2/6     499 Sydney Zollman        11  Sauk Centre                                        25:00.80  8:04 
   48   7/10    391 Halle Abraham         9   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            25:20.51  8:10 
   49   3/5     535 Megan Mahowald        10  St. John's Prep                                    25:29.89  8:13 
   50   4/5     533 Andreya Clour         9   St. John's Prep                                    25:35.00  8:15 
   51   3/6     493 Caressa Kluver        11  Sauk Centre                                        25:37.18  8:15 
   52   7/7     457 Laura Young           7   Pierz                                              25:49.64  8:19 
   53   7/7     422 Alayana Perkins       7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         26:23.61  8:30 
   54   4/6     496 Alissa Tegals         7   Sauk Centre                                        26:26.33  8:31 
   55   8/10    395 Emily Bruder          12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            27:23.14  8:49 
   56   9/10    396 Katrina Buntjer       12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            27:23.69  8:50 
   57   5/6     497 Hailey Thompson       11  Sauk Centre                                        27:25.03  8:50 
   58   5/5     532 Madison Burris        9   St. John's Prep                                    27:26.02  8:50 
   59   6/6     491 Samantha Eckhoff      11  Sauk Centre                                        28:55.71  9:19 
   60  10/10    393 Rebecca Berscheit     12  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            30:19.32  9:46