Sauk Centre, MN
10/5/2021











                      SAUK CENTRE MAINSTREETER INVITE
              Old Sauk Centre Country Club - Sauk Centre, MN
                              October 5, 2021
                     UNOFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  St Cloud Cathedral                                 (  13:13.2  1:06:05.9   2:28.4)
=================================================================
  1      1  Carson Rolph 7           11:39.9
  2      3  Liam Scanlon 8           12:40.8
  3      6  Cody Wendt 7             13:29.9
  4     10  Lucas Herker 7           14:07.0
  5     11  Jacob Tomczik 7          14:08.3
  6   ( 24) Aaron Weitzel 8          15:37.3
  7   ( 26) Shemiam Nicol 7          15:53.2

  2.    42  Sauk Centre                                        (  13:39.9  1:08:19.5   2:04.1)
=================================================================
  1      2  Evan Herickhoff 8        12:39.2
  2      4  Zaron Olmschenk 8        12:46.8
  3      8  Logan Wiehoff 7          13:58.5
  4     12  Kyle Blonigen 7          14:11.7
  5     16  Grant Linschied 7        14:43.3
  6   ( 18) Grant Boyer 7            15:05.5
  7   ( 19) Evan Peterson 7          15:09.7

  3.    49  Melrose Area                                       (  14:01.0  1:10:04.7   1:08.4)
=================================================================
  1      5  Carson Theiler 8         13:29.5
  2      7  Sullivan Stumler 7       13:36.0
  3      9  Jackson Frieler 7        14:05.8
  4     13  Austin Bjostad 8         14:15.5
  5     15  Weston Van Havermaet 7   14:37.9
  6   ( 23) Logan Kelzer 8           15:32.1
  7   ( 25) William Redepenning 7    15:41.4

  4.   102  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         (  15:22.6  1:16:52.6   2:22.3)
=================================================================
  1     14  Aaron Baker 8            14:32.8
  2     17  Charlie Deneui 8         14:43.3
  3     21  Wesley Richards 7        15:19.2
  4     22  Spencer Lamberty 7       15:22.2
  5     28  Cole Pederson 7          16:55.1
  6   ( 29) Noah Cegla 7             17:03.7
  7   ( 30) William Coler 7          17:28.3

  5.   143  Pierz                                              (  18:41.1  1:33:25.2   6:53.7)
=================================================================
  1     20  Henry Stamm 6            15:13.8
  2     27  Brandon Solinger         16:51.6
  3     31  Arno Marshall 8          18:02.1
  4     32  McKinley Saehr 6         21:10.2
  5     33  Alex Curwick 8           22:07.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/10    355 Carson Rolph          7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 11:39.88  6:16 
    2   1/9     317 Evan Herickhoff       8   Sauk Centre                                        12:39.18  6:48 
    3   2/10    356 Liam Scanlon          8   St Cloud Cathedral                                 12:40.78  6:49 
    4   2/9     321 Zaron Olmschenk       8   Sauk Centre                                        12:46.80  6:52 
    5   1/2     266 Jax Hohenstein        7   Rocori                                             12:57.99  6:58 
    6   1/2     220 Landon Eliason        7   New London-Spicer                                  12:59.51  6:59 
    7   1/2     279 Cody Bieniek          8   Royalton                                           13:18.53  7:09 
    8   2/2     273 Jack Skanson          7   Rocori                                             13:25.08  7:12 
    9   1/8     186 Carson Theiler        8   Melrose Area                                       13:29.47  7:15 
   10   3/10    365 Cody Wendt            7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 13:29.87  7:15 
   11   2/8     184 Sullivan Stumler      7   Melrose Area                                       13:35.99  7:18 
   12   3/9     330 Logan Wiehoff         7   Sauk Centre                                        13:58.47  7:30 
   13   3/8     171 Jackson Frieler       7   Melrose Area                                       14:05.76  7:34 
   14   4/10    344 Lucas Herker          7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 14:06.92  7:35 
   15   5/10    358 Jacob Tomczik         7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 14:08.28  7:36 
   16   2/2     297 Trace Ratke           7   Royalton                                           14:09.02  7:36 
   17   4/9     304 Kyle Blonigen         7   Sauk Centre                                        14:11.61  7:37 
   18   1/2     158 Dirk Fellbaum         7   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            14:15.50  7:39 
   19   4/8     167 Austin Bjostad        8   Melrose Area                                       14:15.50  7:39 
   20   1/7     193 Aaron Baker           8   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         14:32.78  7:49 
   21   2/2     230 Jacob Skretvedt       7   New London-Spicer                                  14:36.33  7:51 
   22   5/8     187 Weston Van Havermaet  7   Melrose Area                                       14:37.82  7:51 
   23   5/9     319 Grant Linschied       7   Sauk Centre                                        14:43.21  7:54 
   24   2/7     197 Charlie Deneui        8   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         14:43.26  7:54 
   25   1/3     371 Naji Hassan           7   St. John's Prep                                    14:44.87  7:55 
   26   6/9     306 Grant Boyer           7   Sauk Centre                                        15:05.46  8:06 
   27   2/3     380 William Resinger      8   St. John's Prep                                    15:06.69  8:07 
   28   7/9     322 Evan Peterson         7   Sauk Centre                                        15:09.65  8:08 
   29   1/5     258 Henry Stamm           6   Pierz                                              15:13.73  8:11 
   30   1/1     237 Jaxon Christner       7   Osakis                                             15:16.59  8:12 
   31   3/7     211 Wesley Richards       7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         15:19.14  8:14 
   32   4/7     204 Spencer Lamberty      7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         15:22.12  8:15 
   33   6/8     176 Logan Kelzer          8   Melrose Area                                       15:32.05  8:20 
   34   6/10    364 Aaron Weitzel         8   St Cloud Cathedral                                 15:37.25  8:23 
   35   7/8     182 William Redepenning   7   Melrose Area                                       15:41.32  8:25 
   36   7/10    351 Shemiam Nicol         7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 15:53.12  8:32 
   37   8/9     315 Ben Friedrichs        7   Sauk Centre                                        16:24.06  8:48 
   38   2/5     257 Brandon Solinger          Pierz                                              16:51.55  9:03 
   39   9/9     331 John Zollman          7   Sauk Centre                                        16:51.74  9:03 
   40   2/2     157 Gideon Bitz           6   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                            16:53.57  9:04 
   41   3/3     387 Jack Thompson         8   St. John's Prep                                    16:54.05  9:04 
   42   5/7     207 Cole Pederson         7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         16:55.03  9:05 
   43   6/7     195 Noah Cegla            7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         17:03.69  9:10 
   44   7/7     196 William Coler         7   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         17:28.24  9:23 
   45   8/10    362 Elijah Vanheel        7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:29.33  9:23 
   46   9/10    350 Kayden Mullings       7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 17:57.77  9:39 
   47   3/5     254 Arno Marshall         8   Pierz                                              18:02.10  9:41 
   48   8/8     180 Matthew Niehoff       7   Melrose Area                                       18:13.38  9:47 
   49   4/5     256 McKinley Saehr        6   Pierz                                              21:10.17 11:22 
   50  10/10    354 Cal Primus            7   St Cloud Cathedral                                 22:02.18 11:50 
   51   5/5     443 Alex Curwick          8   Pierz                                              22:07.43 11:53