Fergus Falls, MN
9/30/2021











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 30, 2021
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Discovery                 (  14:05.5  1:10:27.3   0:13.1)
========================================
  1      2  Kyle Jahner                     13:59.7
  2      4  Jackson Dutcher                 14:03.1
  3      5  Carson Bumgarner                14:04.6
  4      7  Matty Soderholm                 14:07.1
  5      8  Tyler Jahner                    14:12.8
  6   ( 10) Jakin Miller                    14:16.9
  7   ( 17) Ty Larson                       15:01.6

  2.    43  Moorhead                  (  14:09.3  1:10:46.2   0:49.6)
========================================
  1      1  Connor Copeland                 13:35.1
  2      6  Blake Elmer                     14:06.0
  3     11  Dane Ellingsberg                14:17.1
  4     12  Oliver Carlson                  14:23.3
  5     13  Wes Brouillard                  14:24.7
  6   ( 15) Finn Paulsen                    14:45.9
  7   ( 24) Etina Monono                    15:58.7

  3.    86  Fergus Falls              (  15:20.1  1:16:40.2   2:13.6)
========================================
  1      3  Kadyn Zender                    14:00.2
  2     14  Nolan Felstul                   14:45.8
  3     20  Ethan Strande                   15:41.8
  4     23  Samuel Rasmussen                15:58.6
  5     26  Brody Nelson                    16:13.8
  6   ( 28) Lucas Tuel                      16:45.3
  7   ( 30) Emmett Rogness                  17:12.2

  4.    93  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  15:23.6  1:16:57.9   1:52.0)
========================================
  1      9  Troy Berndt                     14:14.4
  2     16  Charlie Ekren                   14:50.6
  3     21  Logan Karlgaard                 15:51.1
  4     22  Wyatt Stav                      15:55.4
  5     25  Jack Ekren                      16:06.4

  5.   124  Ottertail Central         (  16:20.5  1:21:42.2   2:11.7)
========================================
  1     18  Taydon Soma                     15:18.4
  2     19  Gabe Lindstrom                  15:20.7
  3     27  Mason Hoyt                      16:32.3
  4     29  Jack Robinson                   17:00.7
  5     31  Ryan Despard                    17:30.1
  6   ( 32) Matt Brandborg                  17:53.3
  7   ( 33) Cade Strege                     18:20.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/26   1950 Connor Copeland           7 Moorhead                  13:35.1  6:50 
    2   1/3    2060 Aaron Biss                8 West Central Area         13:52.0  6:59 
    3   1/4    1300 Matt Kragness             7 Fargo North               13:55.7  7:01 
    4   1/20    763 Kyle Jahner               7 Discovery                 13:59.7  7:03 
    5   1/10   1893 Kadyn Zender              7 Fergus Falls              14:00.2  7:03 
    6   2/20    760 Jackson Dutcher           8 Discovery                 14:03.1  7:04 
    7   3/20    758 Carson Bumgarner          7 Discovery                 14:04.6  7:05 
    8   2/26   1957 Blake Elmer               8 Moorhead                  14:06.0  7:06 
    9   4/20    772 Matty Soderholm           7 Discovery                 14:07.1  7:06 
   10   5/20    764 Tyler Jahner              6 Discovery                 14:12.8  7:09 
   11   1/5     325 Troy Berndt               7 Breckenridge/wahpeton     14:14.4  7:10 
   12   6/20    769 Jakin Miller              6 Discovery                 14:16.9  7:11 
   13   3/26   1955 Dane Ellingsberg          8 Moorhead                  14:17.1  7:12 
   14   4/26   1948 Oliver Carlson            8 Moorhead                  14:23.3  7:15 
   15   5/26   1946 Wes Brouillard            8 Moorhead                  14:24.7  7:15 
   16   2/4    1293 Sam Chase                 7 Fargo North               14:29.8  7:18 
   17   2/10   1866 Nolan Felstul             7 Fergus Falls              14:45.8  7:26 
   18   6/26   1993 Finn Paulsen              7 Moorhead                  14:45.9  7:26 
   19   2/5     327 Charlie Ekren             7 Breckenridge/wahpeton     14:50.6  7:28 
   20   7/20    767 Ty Larson                 7 Discovery                 15:01.6  7:34 
   21   8/20    759 Keaton Dummer             7 Discovery                 15:09.6  7:38 
   22   1/12   2040 Taydon Soma               8 Ottertail Central         15:18.4  7:42 
   23   2/12   2031 Gabe Lindstrom            8 Ottertail Central         15:20.7  7:44 
   24   9/20    771 Donovan Rousu             7 Discovery                 15:25.2  7:46 
   25  10/20    770 Hudsen Nyberg             8 Discovery                 15:28.1  7:47 
   26   1/4     718 Peyton Maleka             8 Detroit Lakes             15:37.0  7:52 
   27   2/4     722 Jameson Riewer            8 Detroit Lakes             15:41.5  7:54 
   28   3/10   1887 Ethan Strande             7 Fergus Falls              15:41.8  7:54 
   29  11/20    765 Elijah Kjolhaug           8 Discovery                 15:47.2  7:57 
   30   3/5     333 Logan Karlgaard           8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     15:51.1  7:59 
   31  12/20    768 Brock Manderschied        6 Discovery                 15:54.4  8:00 
   32   4/5     336 Wyatt Stav                8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     15:55.4  8:01 
   33   4/10   1878 Samuel Rasmussen          7 Fergus Falls              15:58.6  8:03 
   34   7/26   1987 Etina Monono              7 Moorhead                  15:58.7  8:03 
   35   5/5     328 Jack Ekren                7 Breckenridge/wahpeton     16:06.4  8:06 
   36   2/3    2062 Michael Girard            7 West Central Area         16:06.5  8:07 
   37  13/20    773 Christian Trunnell        6 Discovery                 16:13.3  8:10 
   38   5/10   1876 Brody Nelson              7 Fergus Falls              16:13.8  8:10 
   39  14/20    761 Thomas Dutcher            7 Discovery                 16:21.6  8:14 
   40   3/3    2058 Isaac Allen               7 West Central Area         16:22.3  8:14 
   41   3/12   2029 Mason Hoyt                8 Ottertail Central         16:32.3  8:20 
   42   3/4     713 Jayson Belland            8 Detroit Lakes             16:34.6  8:21 
   43   3/4    1823 Devin Mailloux            8 Fargo North               16:35.2  8:21 
   44   8/26   1960 Micayah Garcia-Ortiz      7 Moorhead                  16:36.6  8:22 
   45   4/4    1837 Oliver Tackling           7 Fargo North               16:37.7  8:22 
   46   6/10   1319 Lucas Tuel                6 Fergus Falls              16:45.3  8:26 
   47  15/20    762 Briggs Hochhalter         6 Discovery                 16:53.7  8:30 
   48   9/26   1944 Murray Beckerleg          8 Moorhead                  16:58.7  8:33 
   49   4/12   2035 Jack Robinson             7 Ottertail Central         17:00.7  8:34 
   50  10/26   1982 Brayden Lovelett          8 Moorhead                  17:01.0  8:34 
   51   7/10   1879 Emmett Rogness            8 Fergus Falls              17:12.2  8:40 
   52  11/26   2000 Gabriel Scheuerell        7 Moorhead                  17:20.9  8:44 
   53  12/26   1975 Jack Langer               7 Moorhead                  17:24.3  8:46 
   54   4/4     724 Owen Sieve                7 Detroit Lakes             17:24.8  8:46 
   55   5/12   2023 Ryan Despard              8 Ottertail Central         17:30.1  8:49 
   56   6/12   2021 Matt Brandborg            7 Ottertail Central         17:53.3  9:00 
   57   8/10   1869 Tyler Heruth              7 Fergus Falls              17:54.9  9:01 
   58   9/10   1882 Trygvie Ronnevik          7 Fergus Falls              17:55.8  9:02 
   59  13/26   1964 Ty Halgrimson             7 Moorhead                  18:03.5  9:05 
   60  14/26   1969 Mohamed Jama              9 Moorhead                  18:10.1  9:09 
   61  15/26   1967 River Jacobson            7 Moorhead                  18:12.2  9:10 
   62   7/12   2041 Cade Strege               8 Ottertail Central         18:20.7  9:14 
   63   8/12   2018 Macade Barbe              7 Ottertail Central         18:21.8  9:15 
   64  16/20    775 Connor Zirbes             6 Discovery                 18:34.5  9:21 
   65   9/12   2030 Logan Jenson              7 Ottertail Central         18:52.7  9:30 
   66  16/26   1947 Wiatt Butenas             8 Moorhead                  18:56.9  9:32 
   67  17/26   1989 Jonathan Nelson           7 Moorhead                  18:59.3  9:33 
   68  10/12   2038 Fred Scott                7 Ottertail Central         19:19.5  9:44 
   69  10/10   1841 Ty Lewis                  8 Fergus Falls              19:23.8  9:46 
   70  17/20    774 David Wunderlich          6 Discovery                 19:24.3  9:46 
   71  11/12   2019 Ed Brackin                7 Ottertail Central         19:25.0  9:46 
   72  12/12   2020 Oren Brackin              7 Ottertail Central         20:23.9 10:16 
   73  18/20    756 Dominic Abell             6 Discovery                 20:42.8 10:25 
   74  19/20    766 Lucas Klimek              6 Discovery                 21:00.3 10:34 
   75  18/26   1953 Maxwell Demers            8 Moorhead                  21:10.6 10:39 
   76  19/26   1986 Jonah Meyer               7 Moorhead                  21:25.4 10:47 
   77  20/20    757 Mayisen Bucio             8 Discovery                 21:51.6 11:00 
   78  20/26   1968 Trey Jacobson             9 Moorhead                  22:01.3 11:05 
   79  21/26   1965 Rasmus Hauge              8 Moorhead                  22:05.9 11:07 
   80  22/26   1963 Ryan Habib                7 Moorhead                  24:12.2 12:11 
   81  23/26   2005 David Therkelson          9 Moorhead                  24:51.7 12:31 
   82  24/26   1978 Isaac Leiseth             9 Moorhead                  25:27.5 12:49 
   83  25/26   2007 Gavin Thomasson           7 Moorhead                  25:43.7 12:57 
   84  26/26   2004 Tate St. Louis            8 Moorhead                  35:22.2 17:48