Fergus Falls, MN
9/30/2021











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 30, 2021
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    28  Alexandria                (  20:11.1  1:40:55.5   1:34.7)
========================================
  1      1  Aleah Miller                    19:30.3
  2      2  Emma Ecker                      19:40.3
  3      3  Jaelyn Miller                   19:57.6
  4     10  Brynn Kosters                   20:42.3
  5     12  Giselle Jahner                  21:05.0
  6   ( 22) Brynn Cross                     22:05.9
  7   ( 26) Amanda Bergerson                22:38.3

  2.    52  Fargo North               (  20:46.1  1:43:50.1   1:15.0)
========================================
  1      5  Elle Sondag                     20:02.5
  2      8  Anna Lien                       20:36.3
  3      9  Grace Thiel                     20:40.4
  4     14  Mya Solberg                     21:13.4
  5     16  Olivia Hammes                   21:17.5
  6   ( 18) Samantha Trogstad               21:26.9
  7   ( 20) Grayce Anderson                 21:36.1

  3.    54  Moorhead                  (  20:47.8  1:43:58.7   1:19.8)
========================================
  1      4  Lauren Heneman                  20:02.4
  2      7  Carlie Sheldon                  20:32.9
  3     11  Ella Cole                       20:45.4
  4     15  Alicia Maddux                   21:15.8
  5     17  Ava Dunnigan                    21:22.2
  6   ( 19) Ella Grafstrom                  21:33.2
  7   ( 24) Anna Nelson                     22:25.9

  4.   126  Fergus Falls              (  22:32.8  1:52:43.9   3:29.8)
========================================
  1      6  Cassie Wellman                  20:10.4
  2     25  Naomi Dummer                    22:35.8
  3     29  Ainsley Hansen                  22:48.4
  4     32  Sarah Grotberg                  23:29.1
  5     34  Rebecca Schindler               23:40.2
  6   ( 42) Julia Anderson                  25:18.3
  7   ( 46) Hannah Scharnberg               25:59.5

  5.   138  Detroit Lakes             (  23:00.5  1:55:02.1   3:14.6)
========================================
  1     13  Julia Steffl                    21:06.5
  2     21  Isla Pender                     22:00.5
  3     31  Sadie Johnson                   23:19.1
  4     36  Lilly Baethke                   24:14.9
  5     37  Kira Wolf                       24:21.1
  6   ( 40) Kaitlyn Jorgenson               24:50.0
  7   ( 43) Maddie Blahut                   25:28.7

  6.   169  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  23:49.9  1:59:09.2   2:29.0)
========================================
  1     27  Kierra Wiertzema                22:44.9
  2     30  Rachel Gowin                    22:53.9
  3     33  Aubrey Boesen                   23:36.2
  4     38  Jasmyn Benedict                 24:40.3
  5     41  Adi Dodge                       25:13.9
  6   ( 44) Hailey Bruce                    25:42.4
  7   ( 47) Ashlyn Haire                    27:07.6

  7.   170  Ottertail Central         (  23:50.8  1:59:14.0   3:31.4)
========================================
  1     23  Kyleigh Schebeck                22:13.8
  2     28  Erika Heibel                    22:47.3
  3     35  Laney Frost                     23:45.2
  4     39  Raeanne Frost                   24:42.5
  5     45  Allyson Goodman                 25:45.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     275 Aleah Miller             12 Alexandria                19:30.3  6:17 
    2   2/7     264 Emma Ecker               12 Alexandria                19:40.3  6:20 
    3   3/7     276 Jaelyn Miller            10 Alexandria                19:57.6  6:26 
    4   1/7    1908 Lauren Heneman            9 Moorhead                  20:02.4  6:27 
    5   1/7    1285 Elle Sondag              12 Fargo North               20:02.5  6:28 
    6   1/7    1859 Cassie Wellman            7 Fergus Falls              20:10.4  6:30 
    7   1/4    2048 Lexi Bright              12 West Central Area         20:26.5  6:35 
    8   2/7    1935 Carlie Sheldon           12 Moorhead                  20:32.9  6:37 
    9   2/7    1273 Anna Lien                12 Fargo North               20:36.3  6:38 
   10   3/7    1286 Grace Thiel               9 Fargo North               20:40.4  6:40 
   11   4/7     274 Brynn Kosters            11 Alexandria                20:42.3  6:40 
   12   3/7    1900 Ella Cole                11 Moorhead                  20:45.4  6:41 
   13   5/7     271 Giselle Jahner           11 Alexandria                21:05.0  6:48 
   14   1/7     709 Julia Steffl             11 Detroit Lakes             21:06.5  6:48 
   15   4/7    1284 Mya Solberg              10 Fargo North               21:13.4  6:50 
   16   4/7    1921 Alicia Maddux            12 Moorhead                  21:15.8  6:51 
   17   5/7    1267 Olivia Hammes             9 Fargo North               21:17.5  6:52 
   18   1/1    1894 Katie Holzner             9 Hillcrest Lutheran Academ 21:19.0  6:52 
   19   5/7    1902 Ava Dunnigan              9 Moorhead                  21:22.2  6:53 
   20   6/7    1287 Samantha Trogstad        10 Fargo North               21:26.9  6:55 
   21   6/7    1904 Ella Grafstrom           12 Moorhead                  21:33.2  6:57 
   22   7/7    1261 Grayce Anderson           9 Fargo North               21:36.1  6:58 
   23   2/7     707 Isla Pender               9 Detroit Lakes             22:00.5  7:06 
   24   6/7     263 Brynn Cross              10 Alexandria                22:05.9  7:07 
   25   1/5    2016 Kyleigh Schebeck         10 Ottertail Central         22:13.8  7:10 
   26   7/7    1926 Anna Nelson              11 Moorhead                  22:25.9  7:14 
   27   2/7    1845 Naomi Dummer             10 Fergus Falls              22:35.8  7:17 
   28   2/4    2045 Terina Blascyk           10 West Central Area         22:37.2  7:17 
   29   7/7     260 Amanda Bergerson         11 Alexandria                22:38.3  7:18 
   30   1/7     322 Kierra Wiertzema          8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:44.9  7:20 
   31   2/5    2014 Erika Heibel             11 Ottertail Central         22:47.3  7:21 
   32   3/7    1847 Ainsley Hansen           12 Fergus Falls              22:48.4  7:21 
   33   2/7     311 Rachel Gowin             12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:53.9  7:23 
   34   3/7     345 Sadie Johnson             9 Detroit Lakes             23:19.1  7:31 
   35   4/7    1846 Sarah Grotberg           10 Fergus Falls              23:29.1  7:34 
   36   3/7     308 Aubrey Boesen             7 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:36.2  7:36 
   37   5/7    1855 Rebecca Schindler        11 Fergus Falls              23:40.2  7:38 
   38   3/5    2010 Laney Frost              10 Ottertail Central         23:45.2  7:39 
   39   3/4    2049 Victoria Junker          12 West Central Area         24:13.9  7:48 
   40   4/7     337 Lilly Baethke            11 Detroit Lakes             24:14.9  7:49 
   41   5/7     711 Kira Wolf                11 Detroit Lakes             24:21.1  7:51 
   42   4/7     305 Jasmyn Benedict           8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     24:40.3  7:57 
   43   4/5    2011 Raeanne Frost            12 Ottertail Central         24:42.5  7:58 
   44   6/7     346 Kaitlyn Jorgenson        11 Detroit Lakes             24:50.0  8:00 
   45   4/4    2046 Alexa Blume              10 West Central Area         24:56.0  8:02 
   46   5/7     310 Adi Dodge                 8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:13.9  8:08 
   47   6/7    1843 Julia Anderson            8 Fergus Falls              25:18.3  8:09 
   48   7/7     338 Maddie Blahut            10 Detroit Lakes             25:28.7  8:13 
   49   6/7     309 Hailey Bruce             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:42.4  8:17 
   50   5/5    2012 Allyson Goodman          11 Ottertail Central         25:45.2  8:18 
   51   7/7    1854 Hannah Scharnberg         9 Fergus Falls              25:59.5  8:22 
   52   7/7     312 Ashlyn Haire             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:07.6  8:44