Fergus Falls, MN
9/30/2021











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 30, 2021
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Fargo North               (  22:25.4  1:52:06.9   1:00.5)
========================================
  1      1  Claire Bartell                  21:53.8
  2      2  Macy McShane                    22:04.4
  3      3  Julia Puhl                      22:22.8
  4      6  Shelby Middaugh                 22:51.6
  5      7  Leah Hoffman                    22:54.3
  6   ( 13) Aletta Olson                    23:47.2
  7   ( 14) Chloe Olexa                     23:48.5

  2.    49  Moorhead                  (  23:25.5  1:57:07.3   1:50.5)
========================================
  1      4  Jacki Johnson                   22:39.3
  2      8  McCall Clark                    22:56.9
  3     10  Elle Fahrendorf                 23:25.5
  4     11  Elizabeth Dreesen               23:35.8
  5     16  Anna Waldron                    24:29.8
  6   ( 17) Izzy Kupitz                     24:42.2
  7   ( 18) Amari Nelson                    24:45.9

  3.    61  Alexandria                (  24:00.6  2:00:02.6   3:34.1)
========================================
  1      5  Bobbi Nichols                   22:50.4
  2      9  Elena Fuglestad                 23:07.6
  3     12  Kasey Soderholm                 23:45.0
  4     15  Bella Hale                      23:55.1
  5     20  Alexus Klimek                   26:24.5
  6   ( 26) Hailey Klimek                   27:19.3
  7   ( 29) Rylee Richards                  27:52.5

  4.   123  Detroit Lakes             (  27:02.8  2:15:13.7   1:46.6)
========================================
  1     19  Jessa Hunt                      25:59.9
  2     24  Lila Kallstrom                  26:58.0
  3     25  Addyson Flyen                   27:09.5
  4     27  Maria Foltz                     27:19.8
  5     28  Kate Taves                      27:46.5
  6   ( 31) McKenna Mallow                  28:26.2
  7   ( 32) Mia Hanson                      29:40.5

  5.   129  Fergus Falls              (  27:37.4  2:18:07.0   3:42.9)
========================================
  1     21  Ali McClain                     26:27.3
  2     22  Ellia Soydara                   26:30.5
  3     23  Miah Schmidt                    26:49.1
  4     30  Sonja Lahti                     28:09.9
  5     33  Ahlea Mouser                    30:10.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   1262 Claire Bartell            9 Fargo North               21:53.8  7:03 
    2   2/16   1275 Macy McShane              9 Fargo North               22:04.4  7:07 
    3   3/16   1282 Julia Puhl               11 Fargo North               22:22.8  7:13 
    4   1/15   1912 Jacki Johnson             9 Moorhead                  22:39.3  7:18 
    5   1/12    277 Bobbi Nichols             9 Alexandria                22:50.4  7:22 
    6   4/16   1276 Shelby Middaugh          10 Fargo North               22:51.6  7:22 
    7   5/16   1268 Leah Hoffman              9 Fargo North               22:54.3  7:23 
    8   2/15   1899 McCall Clark             12 Moorhead                  22:56.9  7:24 
    9   2/12    266 Elena Fuglestad          11 Alexandria                23:07.6  7:27 
   10   3/15   1903 Elle Fahrendorf          11 Moorhead                  23:25.5  7:33 
   11   4/15   1901 Elizabeth Dreesen         9 Moorhead                  23:35.8  7:36 
   12   3/12    280 Kasey Soderholm           9 Alexandria                23:45.0  7:39 
   13   6/16   1280 Aletta Olson             10 Fargo North               23:47.2  7:40 
   14   7/16   1279 Chloe Olexa               9 Fargo North               23:48.5  7:40 
   15   8/16   1260 Elsie Anderson           10 Fargo North               23:49.0  7:40 
   16   4/12    268 Bella Hale               11 Alexandria                23:55.1  7:42 
   17   9/16   1274 Abigail Lovelace         11 Fargo North               24:27.1  7:53 
   18   5/15   1939 Anna Waldron             10 Moorhead                  24:29.8  7:54 
   19   6/15   1916 Izzy Kupitz              10 Moorhead                  24:42.2  7:58 
   20   7/15   1925 Amari Nelson             10 Moorhead                  24:45.9  7:59 
   21   8/15   1930 Lexi Polomny              9 Moorhead                  24:49.1  8:00 
   22   9/15   1914 Abigail Krogstad          9 Moorhead                  24:49.5  8:00 
   23  10/16   1277 Emily Murchie             9 Fargo North               24:54.8  8:02 
   24  11/16   1283 Madelyn Rohrich          12 Fargo North               25:04.5  8:05 
   25  10/15   1909 Lily Heskin              10 Moorhead                  25:16.1  8:08 
   26  12/16   1278 Ainsley Ness              9 Fargo North               25:21.4  8:10 
   27  13/16   1259 Chelsea Anderson         10 Fargo North               25:24.5  8:11 
   28   1/8     343 Jessa Hunt                9 Detroit Lakes             25:59.9  8:23 
   29   5/12    272 Alexus Klimek            11 Alexandria                26:24.5  8:30 
   30   1/5    1850 Ali McClain              12 Fergus Falls              26:27.3  8:31 
   31   2/5    1857 Ellia Soydara            12 Fergus Falls              26:30.5  8:32 
   32   3/5    1856 Miah Schmidt             11 Fergus Falls              26:49.1  8:38 
   33   2/8     347 Lila Kallstrom            9 Detroit Lakes             26:58.0  8:41 
   34  11/15   1907 Megan Hartwig             9 Moorhead                  27:07.0  8:44 
   35   3/8     340 Addyson Flyen             9 Detroit Lakes             27:09.5  8:45 
   36   1/3     307 Anika Birkelo            11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     27:19.0  8:48 
   37   6/12    273 Hailey Klimek            11 Alexandria                27:19.3  8:48 
   38   4/8     341 Maria Foltz              11 Detroit Lakes             27:19.8  8:48 
   39  14/16   1272 Grace Lanners            12 Fargo North               27:32.1  8:52 
   40  15/16   1270 Abhijna Kavasseri        10 Fargo North               27:42.5  8:56 
   41   5/8     710 Kate Taves               10 Detroit Lakes             27:46.5  8:57 
   42   7/12    278 Rylee Richards           11 Alexandria                27:52.5  8:59 
   43   4/5    1849 Sonja Lahti              10 Fergus Falls              28:09.9  9:04 
   44  12/15   1924 Olivia Mykleseth         10 Moorhead                  28:14.1  9:06 
   45   8/12    267 Bianca Grace             10 Alexandria                28:14.7  9:06 
   46   6/8     351 McKenna Mallow           12 Detroit Lakes             28:26.2  9:10 
   47  13/15   1919 McKenna Leedom-Okke       9 Moorhead                  28:32.7  9:12 
   48   9/12    265 Lauren Englund           12 Alexandria                28:46.9  9:16 
   49  10/12    262 Olivia Brault            12 Alexandria                28:48.5  9:17 
   50   2/3     318 Briar Maudal             11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     28:56.0  9:19 
   51  14/15   1913 Ava Kluck                11 Moorhead                  29:13.3  9:25 
   52  15/15   1931 Jamie Raske              12 Moorhead                  29:16.0  9:26 
   53   3/3     316 Emiley Lindblad           9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     29:21.5  9:27 
   54   7/8     342 Mia Hanson               10 Detroit Lakes             29:40.5  9:34 
   55  16/16   1263 Whitney Beck             12 Fargo North               29:41.3  9:34 
   56   5/5    1853 Ahlea Mouser             10 Fergus Falls              30:10.2  9:43 
   57  11/12    279 Mattie Scholten          11 Alexandria                31:11.8 10:03 
   58  12/12    261 Abby Brault               9 Alexandria                31:19.1 10:05 
   59   8/8     348 Morgan Kvebak            11 Detroit Lakes             32:07.3 10:21