Valley City, ND
10/9/2021











                Eastern Dakota Conference XC Championships
                              Valley City, ND
                              October 9, 2021
                        OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    50  Red River                     
========================================
  1      1  Hunter McHenry             15:46.32 
  2      8  Matthew Rongitsch          16:30.99 
  3     10  Dameon Zenawick            16:42.53 
  4     15  Elijah Dafoe               17:11.32 
  5     16  Jonah Dafoe                17:24.55 
  6   ( 22) Tanner Schiller            17:37.77 
  7   ( 25) Matthew Evans              17:51.51 
  8   ( 28) David Radke                17:57.11 
  9   ( 31) Jake Jenkins               18:03.17 
 10   ( 32) Micah Larsen-Schmidt       18:03.18 
 11   ( 35) Joe Quinn                  18:08.14 
 12   ( 44) Carter Rydland             18:16.77 
 13   ( 46) Kael Berberich             18:20.41 
 14   ( 48) Jace Mason                 18:22.47 
 15   ( 65) Asa Berberich              19:10.74 
 16   ( 66) Eli Zerr                   19:12.62 
 17   ( 72) Micah Schindler            19:27.12 
 18   ( 76) William Krump              19:34.62 
 19   ( 90) Isaac Wild                 20:10.35 
 20   ( 99) Andrew Larsen              20:39.63 
 21   (117) Sam Dvorak                 21:20.34 
 22   (133) Christian Bordon           22:12.54 
 23   (135) Jackson Rerick             22:19.51 
 24   (136) Samuel Baah                22:20.64 
 25   (138) Alex Prichard              22:29.05 
 26   (143) Marcos Llapa               22:42.29 
 27   (153) Evan Sayler                23:55.61 

  2.    75  Davies                        
========================================
  1      7  Regan Bosch                16:28.51 
  2      9  Jaray Touray               16:37.79 
  3     14  Drew Rempher               17:07.84 
  4     21  Lucas Menke                17:33.68 
  5     24  Adam Brachman              17:39.69 
  6   ( 29) Carter Berney              17:57.72 
  7   ( 39) Nate Anderson              18:11.66 
  8   ( 45) Sam Lies                   18:19.32 
  9   ( 53) Alex Hovdenes              18:29.00 
 10   ( 60) Leighton Steidl            18:54.13 
 11   ( 64) Bennett Hefta              19:02.92 
 12   ( 82) Noah Pfeifer               19:55.67 
 13   ( 86) Cooper Gray                20:03.89 
 14   ( 89) Preston Anderson           20:08.61 
 15   ( 98) Ben Fercho                 20:37.61 
 16   (101) Karson Phillips            20:41.07 
 17   (104) Kyan Sell                  20:46.81 
 18   (107) Lucas Selzler              20:51.18 
 19   (109) Evan Van Dam               20:58.43 
 20   (114) Wil Roberts                21:10.07 
 21   (124) Kyren Brahos               21:44.25 
 22   (131) Ryan Drummond              22:08.91 
 23   (132) Charlie Giesman            22:10.73 
 24   (134) Asher Hedquist             22:15.24 
 25   (150) Andrew Watson              23:31.34 
 26   (155) Tate Jacobson              24:12.24 

  3.    88  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1      5  Owen Sondag                16:15.62 
  2     13  Gabe Sagvold               17:05.47 
  3     20  Braxton Middaugh           17:32.09 
  4     23  Eli Pederson               17:38.34 
  5     27  Gus Hillmer                17:56.36 
  6   ( 33) Jeb Gossett                18:04.11 
  7   ( 34) Jack Thiel                 18:04.98 
  8   ( 43) Christian Pochmara         18:15.74 
  9   ( 57) Simon Pryor                18:45.25 
 10   ( 62) David Olson                18:55.14 
 11   ( 81) Jethro Nettum              19:52.79 
 12   ( 83) Tyan Nordstrom             19:57.08 
 13   ( 87) Ian Rasmussen              20:05.73 
 14   ( 91) Lucas Rutten               20:10.75 
 15   ( 94) Will Dorsher               20:20.27 
 16   ( 96) Charlie Wicks              20:28.19 
 17   (110) Evan Watkin                21:00.62 
 18   (118) Joshua Koehler             21:21.03 
 19   (128) Finn Gravalin              22:03.38 
 20   (140) Sam Sagvold                22:33.81 
 21   (144) Mark Yokom                 22:49.08 
 22   (158) Sam Boser                  27:11.94 

  4.   111  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      2  Aiden Johnson              15:56.89 
  2      4  Caeden Johnson             16:15.14 
  3     18  Carter Ferber              17:27.19 
  4     40  Isaiah Robles              18:12.17 
  5     47  Drew Swenson               18:21.77 
  6   ( 49) Cooper Clouse              18:23.58 
  7   ( 71) Brody Black                19:18.38 
  8   ( 74) Tucker Deibert             19:29.61 
  9   ( 77) Stetson Gisselbeck         19:37.14 
 10   ( 85) Oliver Dietz               20:01.27 
 11   (103) Aj Kaufman                 20:44.90 
 12   (111) Kaden Anton                21:04.79 

  5.   144  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     11  Justin Smith               16:48.07 
  2     26  Lincoln Retzlaff           17:55.56 
  3     30  Landon Troftgruben         18:00.87 
  4     36  Noah Yahnke                18:09.58 
  5     41  Lane Dullum                18:12.38 
  6   ( 42) Nicholas Anderson          18:12.80 
  7   ( 51) Gavan Norton               18:24.80 
  8   ( 55) Levi Rossman 8             18:34.08 
  9   ( 63) Isaac Amundson             19:00.40 
 10   ( 67) James Selberg              19:13.15 
 11   ( 75) Brady Wohl                 19:32.99 
 12   ( 93) Hayden Pritchard           20:19.85 
 13   (105) Caden Willows              20:46.97 
 14   (116) Caleb Murphy               21:17.07 
 15   (145) Gage Kluth                 22:51.32 
 16   (154) Cooper Warren              23:56.60 

  6.   183  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      3  Quinn Roehl                16:06.37 
  2     19  Zach Martin                17:30.48 
  3     37  Curtis Sande               18:10.26 
  4     56  Aidan Fiala                18:36.09 
  5     68  Layton Boaz                19:16.06 
  6   ( 73) Cayden Reed                19:29.05 
  7   ( 79) Avery Harsell              19:40.94 
  8   ( 95) Derek McLaren              20:21.56 
  9   (123) Jaden Schwan               21:43.80 
 10   (125) Jonathon Speicher          21:50.33 
 11   (127) Malachi Quimby             22:02.34 
 12   (130) Levi Dallum                22:07.44 
 13   (146) Wylee Nesdahl              22:53.05 

  7.   218  Shanley                       
========================================
  1     17  Jonathon Asche             17:25.47 
  2     38  Andrew Hultin              18:11.02 
  3     50  Beck Ulven                 18:24.35 
  4     52  Noah Geffre                18:27.75 
  5     61  Quinn Carroll              18:54.85 
  6   ( 80) Eric Biver                 19:49.88 
  7   ( 84) John Biebighauser          20:01.24 
  8   ( 92) Stuart Nelson              20:14.00 
  9   (106) Nate Krause                20:48.79 
 10   (113) Garrison Miller            21:08.73 
 11   (137) Josh Messelt               22:27.67 
 12   (141) Scott Nester               22:36.38 

  8.   225  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1      6  Brady Goss                 16:26.08 
  2     12  Tyler Goss                 16:56.00 
  3     59  Adam Sobolik               18:51.32 
  4     70  Ben Larson                 19:16.29 
  5     78  Thomas Leevers             19:40.15 
  6   ( 88) Noah Azure                 20:07.55 
  7   (115) Taydon Triepke             21:12.40 
  8   (119) Zane Bennett               21:22.07 
  9   (121) Malcolm Stubbe             21:30.88 
 10   (129) Grant Quam                 22:04.93 

  9.   415  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     54  Abram Anderson             18:33.30 
  2     58  Omar Ahmed                 18:51.21 
  3     69  Nathan Hokstad             19:16.14 
  4    112  Brady Sivers               21:07.94 
  5    122  Gunnar Moody               21:31.41 
  6   (148) Jacob Syster               23:21.70 
  7   (156) Jacob Spangler             25:18.40 
  8   (157) Tim Lentz                  25:48.53 
  9   (161) Rohith Majhi               31:55.84 

 10.   612  Horace                        
========================================
  1     97  Owen Terras                20:36.97 
  2    108  Gavin Bjur                 20:51.18 
  3    126  Owen Rohr                  21:55.47 
  4    139  Hunter Nystrom             22:30.47 
  5    142  Aaron Birrenkott           22:38.86 
  6   (152) Ryan Benson                23:42.29 
  7   (159) Jeremy Hestbeck            28:54.22 
  8   (160) Alexander Lyons            28:58.85 

 11.   618  Valley City                   
========================================
  1    100  Connor Pfennig             20:39.92 
  2    102  Trevor Fetsch              20:44.12 
  3    120  Gabriel Little Dog         21:28.95 
  4    147  Parker Jacobson            23:04.72 
  5    149  Aaron Kotta                23:24.70 
  6   (151) Eric Ingstad               23:36.12 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/27    931 Hunter McHenry           12 Red River                      15:46.4  5:05 
    2   1/12    996 Aiden Johnson            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:56.9  5:08 
    3   1/13    531 Quinn Roehl              11 Grand Forks Central            16:06.4  5:12 
    4   2/12    997 Caeden Johnson           12 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:15.2  5:14 
    5   1/22    504 Owen Sondag              10 Fargo North                    16:15.7  5:15 
    6   1/10    460 Brady Goss               11 Devils Lake                    16:26.1  5:18 
    7   1/26    433 Regan Bosch              12 Davies                         16:28.6  5:19 
    8   2/27    936 Matthew Rongitsch        11 Red River                      16:31.0  5:19 
    9   2/26    454 Jaray Touray             10 Davies                         16:37.8  5:22 
   10   3/27    943 Dameon Zenawick          12 Red River                      16:42.6  5:23 
   11   1/16    983 Justin Smith             12 West Fargo                     16:48.1  5:25 
   12   2/10    461 Tyler Goss               11 Devils Lake                    16:56.0  5:28 
   13   2/22    502 Gabe Sagvold             12 Fargo North                    17:05.5  5:31 
   14   3/26    449 Drew Rempher             11 Davies                         17:07.9  5:31 
   15   4/27    920 Elijah Dafoe              9 Red River                      17:11.4  5:32 
   16   5/27    921 Jonah Dafoe              11 Red River                      17:24.6  5:37 
   17   1/12    945 Jonathon Asche           11 Shanley                        17:25.5  5:37 
   18   3/12    994 Carter Ferber            12 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:27.2  5:38 
   19   2/13    526 Zach Martin              12 Grand Forks Central            17:30.5  5:39 
   20   3/22    493 Braxton Middaugh         11 Fargo North                    17:32.1  5:39 
   21   4/26    446 Lucas Menke              11 Davies                         17:33.7  5:40 
   22   6/27    940 Tanner Schiller          12 Red River                      17:37.8  5:41 
   23   4/22    497 Eli Pederson             11 Fargo North                    17:38.4  5:41 
   24   5/26    434 Adam Brachman            10 Davies                         17:39.7  5:42 
   25   7/27    923 Matthew Evans            11 Red River                      17:51.6  5:45 
   26   2/16    980 Lincoln Retzlaff         12 West Fargo                     17:55.6  5:47 
   27   5/22    491 Gus Hillmer               9 Fargo North                    17:56.4  5:47 
   28   8/27    934 David Radke              10 Red River                      17:57.2  5:47 
   29   6/26    431 Carter Berney            12 Davies                         17:57.8  5:47 
   30   3/16    984 Landon Troftgruben       10 West Fargo                     18:00.9  5:48 
   31   9/27    925 Jake Jenkins             11 Red River                      18:03.2  5:49 
   32  10/27    928 Micah Larsen-Schmidt     10 Red River                      18:03.2  5:49 
   33   6/22    489 Jeb Gossett              10 Fargo North                    18:04.2  5:49 
   34   7/22    506 Jack Thiel               12 Fargo North                    18:05.0  5:50 
   35  11/27    933 Joe Quinn                 9 Red River                      18:08.2  5:51 
   36   4/16    988 Noah Yahnke              11 West Fargo                     18:09.6  5:51 
   37   3/13    533 Curtis Sande             10 Grand Forks Central            18:10.3  5:51 
   38   2/12    952 Andrew Hultin            12 Shanley                        18:11.1  5:52 
   39   7/26    429 Nate Anderson            10 Davies                         18:11.7  5:52 
   40   4/12    999 Isaiah Robles            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:12.2  5:52 
   41   5/16    974 Lane Dullum              12 West Fargo                     18:12.4  5:52 
   42   6/16    973 Nicholas Anderson        12 West Fargo                     18:12.8  5:52 
   43   8/22    498 Christian Pochmara        9 Fargo North                    18:15.8  5:53 
   44  12/27    937 Carter Rydland           10 Red River                      18:16.8  5:54 
   45   8/26    445 Sam Lies                 11 Davies                         18:19.4  5:54 
   46  13/27    918 Kael Berberich           10 Red River                      18:20.5  5:55 
   47   5/12   1000 Drew Swenson              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:21.8  5:55 
   48  14/27    930 Jace Mason                9 Red River                      18:22.5  5:55 
   49   6/12    991 Cooper Clouse            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:23.6  5:56 
   50   3/12    958 Beck Ulven                8 Shanley                        18:24.4  5:56 
   51   7/16    977 Gavan Norton              9 West Fargo                     18:24.8  5:56 
   52   4/12    951 Noah Geffre              12 Shanley                        18:27.8  5:57 
   53   9/26    443 Alex Hovdenes            10 Davies                         18:29.0  5:57 
   54   1/9     512 Abram Anderson           12 Fargo South                    18:33.3  5:59 
   55   8/16    981 Levi Rossman 8           11 West Fargo                     18:34.1  5:59 
   56   4/13    524 Aidan Fiala               9 Grand Forks Central            18:36.1  6:00 
   57   9/22    499 Simon Pryor              11 Fargo North                    18:45.3  6:03 
   58   2/9     511 Omar Ahmed               11 Fargo South                    18:51.3  6:05 
   59   3/10    465 Adam Sobolik              9 Devils Lake                    18:51.4  6:05 
   60  10/26    453 Leighton Steidl          11 Davies                         18:54.2  6:06 
   61   5/12    948 Quinn Carroll             8 Shanley                        18:54.9  6:06 
   62  10/22    496 David Olson              12 Fargo North                    18:55.2  6:06 
   63   9/16    972 Isaac Amundson            9 West Fargo                     19:00.4  6:08 
   64  11/26    442 Bennett Hefta            12 Davies                         19:03.0  6:08 
   65  15/27    917 Asa Berberich             9 Red River                      19:10.8  6:11 
   66  16/27    944 Eli Zerr                  9 Red River                      19:12.7  6:11 
   67  10/16    982 James Selberg            11 West Fargo                     19:13.2  6:12 
   68   5/13    522 Layton Boaz               9 Grand Forks Central            19:16.1  6:13 
   69   3/9     514 Nathan Hokstad           11 Fargo South                    19:16.2  6:13 
   70   4/10    462 Ben Larson                9 Devils Lake                    19:16.3  6:13 
   71   7/12    990 Brody Black              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:18.4  6:13 
   72  17/27    941 Micah Schindler          10 Red River                      19:27.2  6:16 
   73   6/13    530 Cayden Reed              11 Grand Forks Central            19:29.1  6:17 
   74   8/12    992 Tucker Deibert           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:29.7  6:17 
   75  11/16    987 Brady Wohl               10 West Fargo                     19:33.0  6:18 
   76  18/27    926 William Krump             9 Red River                      19:34.7  6:19 
   77   9/12    995 Stetson Gisselbeck        9 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:37.2  6:19 
   78   5/10    463 Thomas Leevers            7 Devils Lake                    19:40.2  6:20 
   79   7/13    525 Avery Harsell            12 Grand Forks Central            19:41.0  6:21 
   80   6/12    947 Eric Biver               11 Shanley                        19:49.9  6:23 
   81  11/22    494 Jethro Nettum            10 Fargo North                    19:52.8  6:24 
   82  12/26    447 Noah Pfeifer             12 Davies                         19:55.7  6:25 
   83  12/22    495 Tyan Nordstrom           11 Fargo North                    19:57.1  6:26 
   84   7/12    946 John Biebighauser         9 Shanley                        20:01.3  6:27 
   85  10/12    993 Oliver Dietz             12 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:01.3  6:27 
   86  13/26    439 Cooper Gray              10 Davies                         20:03.9  6:28 
   87  13/22    500 Ian Rasmussen             9 Fargo North                    20:05.8  6:29 
   88   6/10    458 Noah Azure                9 Devils Lake                    20:07.6  6:29 
   89  14/26    430 Preston Anderson          9 Davies                         20:08.7  6:30 
   90  19/27    942 Isaac Wild                9 Red River                      20:10.4  6:30 
   91  14/22    501 Lucas Rutten             11 Fargo North                    20:10.8  6:30 
   92   8/12    956 Stuart Nelson             9 Shanley                        20:14.0  6:31 
   93  12/16    978 Hayden Pritchard         11 West Fargo                     20:19.9  6:33 
   94  15/22    488 Will Dorsher              9 Fargo North                    20:20.3  6:33 
   95   8/13    527 Derek McLaren             9 Grand Forks Central            20:21.6  6:34 
   96  16/22    508 Charlie Wicks            11 Fargo North                    20:28.2  6:36 
   97   1/8     900 Owen Terras                 Horace                         20:37.0  6:39 
   98  15/26    437 Ben Fercho               10 Davies                         20:37.7  6:39 
   99  20/27    927 Andrew Larsen             9 Red River                      20:39.7  6:39 
  100   1/6     969 Connor Pfennig           12 Valley City                    20:40.0  6:40 
  101  16/26    448 Karson Phillips           8 Davies                         20:41.1  6:40 
  102   2/6     961 Trevor Fetsch             9 Valley City                    20:44.2  6:41 
  103  11/12    998 Aj Kaufman               11 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:44.9  6:41 
  104  17/26    451 Kyan Sell                 9 Davies                         20:46.9  6:42 
  105  13/16    986 Caden Willows            10 West Fargo                     20:47.0  6:42 
  106   9/12    953 Nate Krause              12 Shanley                        20:48.8  6:42 
  107  18/26    452 Lucas Selzler             9 Davies                         20:51.2  6:43 
  108   2/8     563 Gavin Bjur                8 Horace                         20:51.2  6:43 
  109  19/26    455 Evan Van Dam             12 Davies                         20:58.5  6:46 
  110  17/22    507 Evan Watkin              12 Fargo North                    21:00.7  6:46 
  111  12/12    989 Kaden Anton              11 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:04.8  6:48 
  112   4/9     519 Brady Sivers             10 Fargo South                    21:08.0  6:49 
  113  10/12    955 Garrison Miller          12 Shanley                        21:08.8  6:49 
  114  20/26    450 Wil Roberts              12 Davies                         21:10.1  6:49 
  115   7/10    467 Taydon Triepke            8 Devils Lake                    21:12.4  6:50 
  116  14/16    976 Caleb Murphy             11 West Fargo                     21:17.1  6:52 
  117  21/27    922 Sam Dvorak                9 Red River                      21:20.4  6:53 
  118  18/22    492 Joshua Koehler           10 Fargo North                    21:21.1  6:53 
  119   8/10    459 Zane Bennett              7 Devils Lake                    21:22.1  6:53 
  120   3/6     967 Gabriel Little Dog       11 Valley City                    21:29.0  6:55 
  121   9/10    466 Malcolm Stubbe           11 Devils Lake                    21:30.9  6:56 
  122   5/9     518 Gunnar Moody             12 Fargo South                    21:31.5  6:56 
  123   9/13    534 Jaden Schwan             10 Grand Forks Central            21:43.8  7:00 
  124  21/26    435 Kyren Brahos              8 Davies                         21:44.3  7:00 
  125  10/13    535 Jonathon Speicher        10 Grand Forks Central            21:50.4  7:02 
  126   3/8     899 Owen Rohr                 9 Horace                         21:55.5  7:04 
  127  11/13    529 Malachi Quimby           10 Grand Forks Central            22:02.4  7:06 
  128  19/22    490 Finn Gravalin             9 Fargo North                    22:03.4  7:06 
  129  10/10    464 Grant Quam                9 Devils Lake                    22:05.0  7:07 
  130  12/13    523 Levi Dallum              12 Grand Forks Central            22:07.5  7:08 
  131  22/26    436 Ryan Drummond            12 Davies                         22:09.0  7:08 
  132  23/26    438 Charlie Giesman          10 Davies                         22:10.8  7:09 
  133  22/27    919 Christian Bordon          9 Red River                      22:12.6  7:09 
  134  24/26    441 Asher Hedquist            9 Davies                         22:15.3  7:10 
  135  23/27    935 Jackson Rerick           10 Red River                      22:19.6  7:12 
  136  24/27    916 Samuel Baah               9 Red River                      22:20.7  7:12 
  137  11/12    954 Josh Messelt             10 Shanley                        22:27.7  7:14 
  138  25/27    932 Alex Prichard             9 Red River                      22:29.1  7:15 
  139   4/8     898 Hunter Nystrom           10 Horace                         22:30.5  7:15 
  140  20/22    503 Sam Sagvold              12 Fargo North                    22:33.9  7:16 
  141  12/12    957 Scott Nester             10 Shanley                        22:36.4  7:17 
  142   5/8     562 Aaron Birrenkott         10 Horace                         22:38.9  7:18 
  143  26/27    929 Marcos Llapa              9 Red River                      22:42.3  7:19 
  144  21/22    510 Mark Yokom                9 Fargo North                    22:49.1  7:21 
  145  15/16    975 Gage Kluth               10 West Fargo                     22:51.4  7:22 
  146  13/13    528 Wylee Nesdahl            10 Grand Forks Central            22:53.1  7:22 
  147   4/6     964 Parker Jacobson          10 Valley City                    23:04.8  7:26 
  148   6/9     521 Jacob Syster              9 Fargo South                    23:21.7  7:32 
  149   5/6     966 Aaron Kotta              12 Valley City                    23:24.7  7:33 
  150  25/26    456 Andrew Watson            11 Davies                         23:31.4  7:35 
  151   6/6     963 Eric Ingstad             12 Valley City                    23:36.2  7:36 
  152   6/8     561 Ryan Benson              10 Horace                         23:42.3  7:38 
  153  27/27    938 Evan Sayler               9 Red River                      23:55.7  7:43 
  154  16/16    985 Cooper Warren             9 West Fargo                     23:56.6  7:43 
  155  26/26    444 Tate Jacobson            10 Davies                         24:12.3  7:48 
  156   7/9     520 Jacob Spangler            9 Fargo South                    25:18.4  8:09 
  157   8/9     515 Tim Lentz                 9 Fargo South                    25:48.6  8:19 
  158  22/22    486 Sam Boser                10 Fargo North                    27:12.0  8:46 
  159   7/8     896 Jeremy Hestbeck           9 Horace                         28:54.3  9:19 
  160   8/8     897 Alexander Lyons           9 Horace                         28:58.9  9:20 
  161   9/9     517 Rohith Majhi             10 Fargo South                    31:55.9 10:17