Valley City, ND
10/9/2021











                Eastern Dakota Conference XC Championships
                              Valley City, ND
                              October 9, 2021
                     OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    42  Discovery                     
========================================
  1      2  Davin Nesius               12:56.12 
  2      7  Brynn Braaflat             13:12.52 
  3      9  Lucy Schaffer              13:22.66 
  4     10  Addison Bock               13:24.03 
  5     14  Kayla Brachman             13:43.81 
  6   ( 15) Johanna Stephens           13:46.09 
  7   ( 20) Ellie Fosberg              13:55.83 
  8   ( 22) Ainsley Dietrich           13:59.48 
  9   ( 23) Sarah Clark                13:59.82 
 10   ( 32) Isabella Tesch             14:28.78 
 11   ( 34) Logan Bloom                14:49.04 
 12   ( 36) McKinley Beaton            14:54.71 
 13   ( 40) Anna Kaiser                15:04.64 
 14   ( 41) Julianna Soliman           15:07.81 
 15   ( 42) Ava Watson                 15:10.00 
 16   ( 53) McKenzie Frier             15:52.31 
 17   ( 54) Lily Meidinger             15:58.16 
 18   ( 56) Reagan Gurney              16:20.65 
 19   ( 75) Ari Maldonado              22:06.01 

  2.    74  Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)   
========================================
  1      3  Claire Fiala               12:58.47 
  2      4  Emma Brown                 13:00.43 
  3     16  Jaci Reardon               13:48.55 
  4     18  Breann Griffore            13:54.09 
  5     33  Rosie Beireis              14:32.42 
  6   ( 44) Piper Severson             15:12.07 
  7   ( 52) Coral Heyd                 15:44.31 
  8   ( 70) Finley Wesley              18:16.89 

  3.    98  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      8  Julia Madsen               13:21.99 
  2     11  Kami Dean                  13:24.82 
  3     19  Mary Wolf                  13:54.87 
  4     25  Sophie Hansen              14:07.32 
  5     35  Lauren Graveline           14:50.43 
  6   ( 39) Olivia Shorma              14:57.50 

  4.   119  Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op) 
========================================
  1     17  Ava Parks                  13:50.52 
  2     21  Ellie Johnson              13:59.34 
  3     26  Rowan Olmstead             14:10.92 
  4     27  Branwen Loeffler           14:13.01 
  5     28  Synje Peterson             14:15.91 
  6   ( 30) Reese Remz                 14:24.77 
  7   ( 43) Addison Kotrba             15:10.35 
  8   ( 46) Sabine Quackenbush         15:15.73 
  9   ( 67) Charlotte Kapinos          17:28.80 

  5.   129  Ben Franklin                  
========================================
  1      1  Morgan Keal                12:50.36 
  2     12  Grace Devig                13:27.49 
  3     13  Maria Gates                13:33.05 
  4     38  Elsa Ruth Pryor            14:57.41 
  5     65  Jane Yokom                 17:15.63 
  6   ( 66) Brynn Yokom                17:17.43 
  7   ( 72) Tehya Gag                  18:56.51 

  6.   177  Liberty                       
========================================
  1      6  Tanna Swenson              13:09.94 
  2     24  Atalia Harrison            14:06.30 
  3     29  Brooklyn Nickerson         14:20.21 
  4     50  Thalia Boucher             15:28.78 
  5     68  Gabby Hanson               17:32.62 

  7.   212  Cheney                        
========================================
  1     31  Ella Amundson              14:25.70 
  2     37  Erica Guo                  14:54.86 
  3     45  Angelina Ramirez           15:12.32 
  4     48  Chloe Warren               15:26.91 
  5     51  Marianne Oduor             15:43.15 
  6   ( 57) Samantha Christians        16:27.71 
  7   ( 59) Nwanyioma Obi              16:43.60 
  8   ( 60) Ladan Jama                 16:48.88 
  9   ( 74) Harnoor Johal              20:34.63 

  8.   293  Heritage                      
========================================
  1      5  Hayley Hoff                13:05.92 
  2     64  Adelyn Schroeder           16:58.61 
  3     71  McKenzie Hunder            18:48.20 
  4     76  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  5     77  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 

  9.   314  Carl Ben Eielson              
========================================
  1     49  Katelyn Erickson           15:28.17 
  2     55  Eve Hashbarger             16:10.33 
  3     61  Alora Eback                16:54.41 
  4     73  Patience Toh               20:10.88 
  5     76  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 

 10.   328  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     58  Amelia Meester             16:34.48 
  2     62  Jayda Kunze                16:54.90 
  3     63  Nora Wolhart               16:55.21 
  4     69  Emmy Jones                 17:54.28 
  5     76  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 

 11.   357  Central (Devils Lake)         
========================================
  1     47  Elizabeth Orness           15:22.76 
  2     76  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  3     77  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  4     78  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 
  5     79  Ghost 4                    30:00.00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     110 Morgan Keal               8 Ben Franklin                   12:50.4  6:54 
    2   1/19    209 Davin Nesius              8 Discovery                      12:56.2  6:57 
    3   1/8     276 Claire Fiala              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    12:58.5  6:58 
    4   2/8     275 Emma Brown                7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:00.5  6:59 
    5   1/3     291 Hayley Hoff               7 Heritage                       13:06.0  7:02 
    6   1/5     307 Tanna Swenson             7 Liberty                        13:10.0  7:04 
    7   2/19    199 Brynn Braaflat            7 Discovery                      13:12.6  7:06 
    8   1/6     353 Julia Madsen              7 Shanley                        13:22.0  7:11 
    9   3/19    210 Lucy Schaffer             8 Discovery                      13:22.7  7:11 
   10   4/19    198 Addison Bock              8 Discovery                      13:24.1  7:12 
   11   2/6     344 Kami Dean                 8 Shanley                        13:24.9  7:12 
   12   2/7     107 Grace Devig               7 Ben Franklin                   13:27.5  7:14 
   13   3/7     109 Maria Gates               7 Ben Franklin                   13:33.1  7:17 
   14   5/19    200 Kayla Brachman            8 Discovery                      13:43.9  7:22 
   15   6/19    214 Johanna Stephens          7 Discovery                      13:46.1  7:24 
   16   3/8     279 Jaci Reardon              8 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:48.6  7:25 
   17   1/9     287 Ava Parks                 8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  13:50.6  7:26 
   18   4/8     277 Breann Griffore           8 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:54.1  7:28 
   19   3/6     364 Mary Wolf                 7 Shanley                        13:54.9  7:28 
   20   7/19    203 Ellie Fosberg             8 Discovery                      13:55.9  7:29 
   21   2/9     282 Ellie Johnson             8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  13:59.4  7:31 
   22   8/19    202 Ainsley Dietrich          7 Discovery                      13:59.5  7:31 
   23   9/19    201 Sarah Clark               7 Discovery                      13:59.9  7:31 
   24   2/5     304 Atalia Harrison           8 Liberty                        14:06.3  7:34 
   25   4/6     351 Sophie Hansen             8 Shanley                        14:07.4  7:35 
   26   3/9     286 Rowan Olmstead            8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  14:11.0  7:37 
   27   4/9     285 Branwen Loeffler          8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  14:13.1  7:38 
   28   5/9     288 Synje Peterson            8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  14:16.0  7:40 
   29   3/5     306 Brooklyn Nickerson        7 Liberty                        14:20.3  7:42 
   30   6/9     290 Reese Remz                8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  14:24.8  7:44 
   31   1/9     120 Ella Amundson             7 Cheney                         14:25.7  7:45 
   32  10/19    215 Isabella Tesch            7 Discovery                      14:28.8  7:47 
   33   5/8     274 Rosie Beireis             7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    14:32.5  7:48 
   34  11/19    197 Logan Bloom               8 Discovery                      14:49.1  7:57 
   35   5/6     349 Lauren Graveline          8 Shanley                        14:50.5  7:58 
   36  12/19    196 McKinley Beaton           7 Discovery                      14:54.8  8:00 
   37   2/9     122 Erica Guo                 8 Cheney                         14:54.9  8:01 
   38   4/7     111 Elsa Ruth Pryor           8 Ben Franklin                   14:57.5  8:02 
   39   6/6     359 Olivia Shorma             7 Shanley                        14:57.5  8:02 
   40  13/19    206 Anna Kaiser               8 Discovery                      15:04.7  8:06 
   41  14/19    213 Julianna Soliman          7 Discovery                      15:07.9  8:07 
   42  15/19    216 Ava Watson                8 Discovery                      15:10.0  8:09 
   43   7/9     284 Addison Kotrba            8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  15:10.4  8:09 
   44   6/8     280 Piper Severson            8 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    15:12.1  8:10 
   45   3/9     127 Angelina Ramirez          8 Cheney                         15:12.4  8:10 
   46   8/9     289 Sabine Quackenbush        7 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  15:15.8  8:12 
   47   1/1     119 Elizabeth Orness          8 Central (Devils Lake)          15:22.8  8:16 
   48   4/9     128 Chloe Warren              7 Cheney                         15:27.0  8:18 
   49   1/4     115 Katelyn Erickson         10 Carl Ben Eielson               15:28.2  8:18 
   50   4/5     302 Thalia Boucher            7 Liberty                        15:28.8  8:19 
   51   5/9     126 Marianne Oduor            8 Cheney                         15:43.2  8:26 
   52   7/8     278 Coral Heyd               10 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    15:44.4  8:27 
   53  16/19    150 McKenzie Frier            7 Discovery                      15:52.4  8:31 
   54  17/19    208 Lily Meidinger            7 Discovery                      15:58.2  8:34 
   55   2/4     116 Eve Hashbarger            8 Carl Ben Eielson               16:10.4  8:41 
   56  18/19    205 Reagan Gurney             8 Discovery                      16:20.7  8:47 
   57   6/9     121 Samantha Christians       7 Cheney                         16:27.8  8:50 
   58   1/4     376 Amelia Meester              Valley City                    16:34.5  8:54 
   59   7/9     125 Nwanyioma Obi             8 Cheney                         16:43.6  8:59 
   60   8/9     123 Ladan Jama                8 Cheney                         16:48.9  9:02 
   61   3/4     114 Alora Eback               9 Carl Ben Eielson               16:54.5  9:05 
   62   2/4     375 Jayda Kunze               8 Valley City                    16:54.9  9:05 
   63   3/4     380 Nora Wolhart              7 Valley City                    16:55.3  9:05 
   64   2/3     293 Adelyn Schroeder          7 Heritage                       16:58.7  9:07 
   65   5/7     113 Jane Yokom                9 Ben Franklin                   17:15.7  9:16 
   66   6/7     112 Brynn Yokom               7 Ben Franklin                   17:17.5  9:17 
   67   9/9     283 Charlotte Kapinos         8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  17:28.8  9:23 
   68   5/5     303 Gabby Hanson              8 Liberty                        17:32.7  9:25 
   69   4/4     373 Emmy Jones               11 Valley City                    17:54.3  9:37 
   70   8/8     281 Finley Wesley             7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    18:16.9  9:49 
   71   3/3     292 McKenzie Hunder           7 Heritage                       18:48.2 10:06 
   72   7/7     108 Tehya Gag                 7 Ben Franklin                   18:56.6 10:10 
   73   4/4     117 Patience Toh             12 Carl Ben Eielson               20:10.9 10:50 
   74   9/9     124 Harnoor Johal             8 Cheney                         20:34.7 11:03 
   75  19/19    207 Ari Maldonado             7 Discovery                      22:06.1 11:52