Valley City, ND
10/9/2021











                Eastern Dakota Conference XC Championships
                              Valley City, ND
                              October 9, 2021
                      OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    49  Discovery                     
========================================
  1      1  Logan Murphy               11:16.19 
  2      2  Kasen Currence             11:22.12 
  3     11  Colton Reinke              11:49.24 
  4     15  Kaj Naujokas               12:00.08 
  5     20  Asher Lange                12:03.59 
  6   ( 30) Carson Huseby              12:38.03 
  7   ( 34) Kyler Eichman              12:44.67 
  8   ( 39) Douglas Gray               13:11.63 
  9   ( 45) Lam Le                     13:30.29 
 10   ( 54) Andrew Steidl              14:16.47 
 11   ( 60) Wellington Bowman          14:30.93 
 12   ( 61) Aiden Johnson              14:32.27 
 13   ( 62) Owen Jahner                14:35.99 
 14   ( 64) Mac Matson                 14:54.14 
 15   ( 70) Logan Murnion              15:38.97 
 16   ( 74) Max Kiser                  15:55.59 
 17   ( 77) Martin Moum                16:37.36 

  2.    64  Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op) 
========================================
  1      4  Cohen Dunnigan             11:31.94 
  2      8  Logan Hartze               11:46.42 
  3     12  Scott Johnson              11:53.04 
  4     14  Blasius Neubert            11:56.98 
  5     26  Jace Berge                 12:28.85 
  6   ( 29) Kade Kiss                  12:34.72 
  7   ( 32) Samuel Wu                  12:44.17 
  8   ( 38) Silas Dusenbury            13:05.93 
  9   ( 44) Lander Wocken              13:26.55 

  3.    66  Liberty                       
========================================
  1      7  Caden Peterson             11:43.74 
  2     10  Cole Duerr                 11:48.10 
  3     13  Devin L'Heureux            11:53.33 
  4     17  Zaine Breidenbach          12:01.92 
  5     19  Abhi Kotala                12:03.16 
  6   ( 22) Brody Lehr                 12:17.12 
  7   ( 24) Jayce Laudal               12:24.72 
  8   ( 27) Zach Duerr                 12:29.30 
  9   ( 28) Tristian Deltener          12:33.93 
 10   ( 36) Liam Arens                 12:47.61 
 11   ( 37) Jake Mattern               12:53.07 
 12   ( 40) Joseph Ruliffson           13:15.76 
 13   ( 53) Lir Berogen                14:08.36 
 14   ( 73) Landon Zeltinger           15:47.04 

  4.   108  Cheney                        
========================================
  1      3  Haakon Seymour             11:26.87 
  2     16  Jake Stegman               12:01.30 
  3     23  Zane Smith                 12:23.28 
  4     31  Brennen Krenz              12:42.25 
  5     35  Dawson Nehring             12:44.85 
  6   ( 43) Rory Senger                13:23.08 
  7   ( 55) Austin Norton              14:19.66 
  8   ( 57) Hayden Kuhn                14:20.42 
  9   ( 68) Oliver Lemke               15:13.01 
 10   ( 71) Henry Staehr               15:41.42 
 11   ( 76) Austyn Gramm               16:24.15 
 12   ( 80) Landon Myrold              19:39.57 

  5.   183  Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)   
========================================
  1     18  Grant Martin               12:02.10 
  2     21  Jack Berry                 12:04.58 
  3     47  Hunter Hoverson            13:42.67 
  4     48  Colin Green                13:53.39 
  5     49  James Hulley               13:58.14 
  6   ( 50) Kaden Sailer               14:02.10 
  7   ( 65) Cody Schwan                15:05.17 
  8   ( 67) Caius Kniert               15:10.89 
  9   ( 78) Joseph Kleven              17:20.99 
 10   ( 79) Ben Bukowski               18:17.13 

  6.   191  Ben Franklin                  
========================================
  1      6  Matt Kragness              11:40.65 
  2      9  Isaac Cerney               11:48.01 
  3     25  Sam Chase                  12:25.20 
  4     69  Devin Mailloux             15:33.16 
  5     82  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 

  7.   262  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     42  Tyson Klabo                13:20.44 
  2     46  Jack Sorby                 13:30.44 
  3     52  Elijah Drummond            14:07.13 
  4     56  Goliath Littledog          14:20.33 
  5     66  Dakota Adams               15:06.98 
  6   ( 75) Rafael Rivera              16:06.79 

  8.   328  Heritage                      
========================================
  1     41  Matthew Robinson           13:20.16 
  2     59  Elijah Fey                 14:21.91 
  3     63  Caden Anderson             14:43.12 
  4     82  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  5     83  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 

  9.   339  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      5  Ethan Erickson             11:32.13 
  2     82  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  3     83  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  4     84  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 
  5     85  Ghost 4                    30:00.00 

 10.   344  Central (Devils Lake)         
========================================
  1     51  Kellan Wiberg              14:04.26 
  2     58  Isaac Vaagen               14:20.44 
  3     72  Carter Nelson              15:45.25 
  4     81  Barrett Mudgett            22:41.98 
  5     82  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 

 11.   367  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     33  Ethan Eiler                12:44.35 
  2     82  Ghost 1                    30:00.00 
  3     83  Ghost 2                    30:00.00 
  4     84  Ghost 3                    30:00.00 
  5     85  Ghost 4                    30:00.00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/17    482 Logan Murphy              8 Discovery                      11:16.2  6:03 
    2   2/17    469 Kasen Currence            8 Discovery                      11:22.2  6:06 
    3   1/12    425 Haakon Seymour            8 Cheney                         11:26.9  6:09 
    4   1/9     550 Cohen Dunnigan            7 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  11:32.0  6:12 
    5   1/1     950 Ethan Erickson            7 Shanley                        11:32.2  6:12 
    6   1/4     409 Matt Kragness             7 Ben Franklin                   11:40.7  6:16 
    7   1/14    913 Caden Peterson            8 Liberty                        11:43.8  6:18 
    8   2/9     552 Logan Hartze              7 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  11:46.5  6:19 
    9   2/4     407 Isaac Cerney              8 Ben Franklin                   11:48.1  6:20 
   10   2/14    906 Cole Duerr                8 Liberty                        11:48.1  6:20 
   11   3/17    484 Colton Reinke             8 Discovery                      11:49.3  6:21 
   12   3/9     553 Scott Johnson             7 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  11:53.1  6:23 
   13   3/14    911 Devin L'Heureux           7 Liberty                        11:53.4  6:23 
   14   4/9     555 Blasius Neubert           8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  11:57.0  6:25 
   15   4/17    483 Kaj Naujokas              7 Discovery                      12:00.1  6:27 
   16   2/12    428 Jake Stegman              8 Cheney                         12:01.3  6:27 
   17   4/14    903 Zaine Breidenbach         8 Liberty                        12:02.0  6:28 
   18   1/10    544 Grant Martin              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    12:02.1  6:28 
   19   5/14    908 Abhi Kotala               7 Liberty                        12:03.2  6:28 
   20   5/17    477 Asher Lange               8 Discovery                      12:03.6  6:29 
   21   2/10    536 Jack Berry                8 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    12:04.6  6:29 
   22   6/14    910 Brody Lehr                7 Liberty                        12:17.2  6:36 
   23   3/12    426 Zane Smith                7 Cheney                         12:23.3  6:39 
   24   7/14    909 Jayce Laudal              7 Liberty                        12:24.8  6:40 
   25   3/4     408 Sam Chase                 7 Ben Franklin                   12:25.2  6:40 
   26   5/9     549 Jace Berge                7 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  12:28.9  6:42 
   27   8/14    907 Zach Duerr                8 Liberty                        12:29.3  6:42 
   28   9/14    905 Tristian Deltener         8 Liberty                        12:34.0  6:45 
   29   6/9     554 Kade Kiss                 8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  12:34.8  6:45 
   30   6/17    473 Carson Huseby             7 Discovery                      12:38.1  6:47 
   31   4/12    418 Brennen Krenz             7 Cheney                         12:42.3  6:49 
   32   7/9     557 Samuel Wu                 8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  12:44.2  6:50 
   33   1/1     513 Ethan Eiler               7 Fargo South                    12:44.4  6:51 
   34   7/17    471 Kyler Eichman             7 Discovery                      12:44.7  6:51 
   35   5/12    422 Dawson Nehring            8 Cheney                         12:44.9  6:51 
   36  10/14    901 Liam Arens                8 Liberty                        12:47.7  6:52 
   37  11/14    912 Jake Mattern              7 Liberty                        12:53.1  6:55 
   38   8/9     551 Silas Dusenbury           8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  13:06.0  7:02 
   39   8/17    472 Douglas Gray              8 Discovery                      13:11.7  7:05 
   40  12/14    914 Joseph Ruliffson          8 Liberty                        13:15.8  7:07 
   41   1/3     560 Matthew Robinson          7 Heritage                       13:20.2  7:10 
   42   1/6     965 Tyson Klabo               7 Valley City                    13:20.5  7:10 
   43   6/12    424 Rory Senger               8 Cheney                         13:23.1  7:11 
   44   9/9     556 Lander Wocken             8 Grand Forks Red River (Co-Op)  13:26.6  7:13 
   45   9/17    478 Lam Le                    8 Discovery                      13:30.3  7:15 
   46   2/6     971 Jack Sorby                7 Valley City                    13:30.5  7:15 
   47   3/10    539 Hunter Hoverson           7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:42.7  7:22 
   48   4/10    538 Colin Green               8 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:53.4  7:28 
   49   5/10    540 James Hulley              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    13:58.2  7:30 
   50   6/10    545 Kaden Sailer              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    14:02.1  7:32 
   51   1/4     416 Kellan Wiberg             9 Central (Devils Lake)          14:04.3  7:33 
   52   3/6     960 Elijah Drummond           7 Valley City                    14:07.2  7:35 
   53  13/14    902 Lir Berogen               7 Liberty                        14:08.4  7:36 
   54  10/17    485 Andrew Steidl             8 Discovery                      14:16.5  7:40 
   55   7/12    423 Austin Norton             7 Cheney                         14:19.7  7:42 
   56   4/6     968 Goliath Littledog        11 Valley City                    14:20.4  7:42 
   57   8/12    419 Hayden Kuhn               7 Cheney                         14:20.5  7:42 
   58   2/4     415 Isaac Vaagen                Central (Devils Lake)          14:20.5  7:42 
   59   2/3     559 Elijah Fey                7 Heritage                       14:22.0  7:43 
   60  11/17    468 Wellington Bowman         7 Discovery                      14:31.0  7:48 
   61  12/17    475 Aiden Johnson             7 Discovery                      14:32.3  7:48 
   62  13/17    474 Owen Jahner               7 Discovery                      14:36.0  7:50 
   63   3/3     558 Caden Anderson            7 Heritage                       14:43.2  7:54 
   64  14/17    479 Mac Matson                7 Discovery                      14:54.2  8:00 
   65   7/10    547 Cody Schwan               7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    15:05.2  8:06 
   66   5/6     959 Dakota Adams              7 Valley City                    15:07.0  8:07 
   67   8/10    543 Caius Kniert              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    15:10.9  8:09 
   68   9/12    420 Oliver Lemke              7 Cheney                         15:13.1  8:10 
   69   4/4     410 Devin Mailloux            8 Ben Franklin                   15:33.2  8:21 
   70  15/17    481 Logan Murnion             8 Discovery                      15:39.0  8:24 
   71  10/12    427 Henry Staehr              8 Cheney                         15:41.5  8:26 
   72   3/4     414 Carter Nelson             9 Central (Devils Lake)          15:45.3  8:28 
   73  14/14    915 Landon Zeltinger          7 Liberty                        15:47.1  8:29 
   74  16/17    476 Max Kiser                 8 Discovery                      15:55.6  8:33 
   75   6/6     970 Rafael Rivera             9 Valley City                    16:06.8  8:39 
   76  11/12    417 Austyn Gramm              7 Cheney                         16:24.2  8:48 
   77  17/17    480 Martin Moum               8 Discovery                      16:37.4  8:56 
   78   9/10    542 Joseph Kleven             7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    17:21.0  9:19 
   79  10/10    537 Ben Bukowski              7 Grand Forks Central (Co-Op)    18:17.2  9:49 
   80  12/12    421 Landon Myrold             7 Cheney                         19:39.6 10:33 
   81   4/4     413 Barrett Mudgett           8 Central (Devils Lake)          22:42.0 12:11